2022-23 NAIA Competitive Cheer Qualifying Tournaments

Crossroads League
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Bethel (Ind.)
Indiana Wesleyan (Ind.)
Marian (Ind.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
St. Francis (Ind.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Taylor (Ind.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score

 


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Concordia (Neb.)
Doane (Neb.)
Dordt (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
Midland University (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score

 

Heart of America Athletic Conference
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Baker (Kan.)
Benedictine (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
Grand View (Iowa)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Missouri Valley (Mo.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Peru State (Neb.)
William Penn (Iowa)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score
9. School - Total Score

 


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Avila (Mo.)
Bethany (Kan.)
Bethel (Kan.)
Friends (Kan.)
Kansas Wesleyan (Kan.)
McPherson (Kan.)
Ottawa (Kan.)
St. Mary (Kan.)
Southwestern (Kan.)
Sterling (Kan.)
York (Neb.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score
9. School - Total Score
10. School - Total Score
11. School - Total Score

 

Mid-South Conference
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Bethel (Tenn.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Georgetown (Ky.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
Tennessee Southern (Tenn.)
Thomas More (Ky.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score
9. School - Total Score
10. School - Total Score

 


Southern States Athletic Conference 
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Florida Memorial (Fla.)
Life (Ga.)
Loyola (La.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
Mobile (Ala.)
Point (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference 
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Aquinas (Mich.)
Brescia (Ky.)
Concordia (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
Madonna (Mich.)
Point Park (Pa.)
Rochester (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score

 


Midwest Grouping
Date | Place | Host

Participating Teams
Columbia (Mo.)
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Health Sciences & Pharmacy (Mo.)
Langston (Okla.)
Lyon (Ark.)
Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
Oklahoma City (Okla.)
Oklahoma Panhandle State (Okla.)
Simpson (Calif.)
St. Xavier (Ill.)
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
Williams Baptist (Ark.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score
8. School - Total Score
9. School - Total Score
10. School - Total Score
11. School - Total Score
12. School - Total Score
13. School - Total Score

 



Southeast Grouping
Date | Place | Host
Appalachian Athletic Conference | Gulf Coast Athletic Conference | Red River Athletic Conference

Participating Teams
Bluefield (Va.)
Dillard (La.)
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
Montreat (N.C.)
Rust (Miss.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Xavier (La.)

Team Results
1. School - Total Score
2. School - Total Score
3. School - Total Score
4. School - Total Score
5. School - Total Score
6. School - Total Score
7. School - Total Score

Championship Information

cheer and dance

7th ANNUAL COMPETITIVE 
CHEER AND DANCE
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 10-11, 2023
Ypsilanti, Michigan