Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
For Members
Careers
Partners
About Us
THE EXPERTS IN THE BUSINESS OF SMALL COLLEGE ATHLETICS
Search
Search
Menu
Search
Site Navigation
Why NAIA
Why Choose the NAIA?
Return on Athletics® (ROA)
NAIA vs NCAA
Sports
Sports Home
Fall
Cross Country (M)
Cross Country (W)
Football
Soccer (M)
Soccer (W)
Volleyball (W)
Winter
Basketball (M)
Basketball (W)
Bowling (M)
Bowling (W)
Competitive Cheer
Competitive Dance
Indoor Track & Field (M)
Indoor Track & Field (W)
Swimming & Diving (M)
Swimming & Diving (W)
Wrestling (M)
Wrestling (W)
Spring
Baseball
Golf (M)
Golf (W)
Lacrosse (W)
Outdoor Track & Field (M)
Outdoor Track & Field (W)
Softball
Tennis (M)
Tennis (W)
Volleyball (M)
Invitational
Beach Volleyball (W)
Lacrosse (M)
Emerging
Women's Flag
Schools
Conferences
Student-Athletes
Student-Athlete Home
Champions of Character®
Current Student-Athletes
Future Student-Athletes
Former Student-Athletes
Name, Image and Likeness (NIL)
Teaming up for Character
Wellness Center
Close
Women's Volleyball
Watch Live
Stats
Regular Season Resources
2023 Ratings
2023 Scoreboard
Active Ratings Streaks
All-Time No. 1 Ratings
Honors Archive
Players of the Week Archive
Qualification Plans
Regular Season Records
Top Active Coaches Records
Top All-Time Program Wins
Week-by-Week Ratings
Postseason Resources
Broadcast Rights Fees
Championship Archive
Championship Records
Conference Tournaments
Facility Certifications
Five-Year Calendar
Media Credential Standards
Qualification Deadlines
Selection Show Schedule
Coaches Corner
Home
NAIA Sports
Women's Volleyball
2021 NAIA Women's Volleyball : Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Overall
4-16
Pct.
.200
Conf.
4-16
Pct.
.200
Streak
Lost 1
Home
3-7
Away
1-9
Neutral
0-0
Matches
20
Kills per set
11.69
Hitting %
.120
Assists per set
10.65
Blocks per set
1.53
Service Aces per set
1.45
Digs per set
18.49
Filter schedule by selecting a team name from the list
All Teams
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
Aquinas
Arizona Christian
Ave Maria
Avila (Mo.)
Baker
Bellevue (Neb.)
Benedictine
Benedictine Mesa
Bethany
Bethel (Ind.)
Bethel (Kan.)
Bethel (TN)
Blue Mountain
Bluefield
Brenau
Brescia (Ky.)
Brewton-Parker
Briar Cliff
Bryan (Tenn.)
Bushnell
Calumet
Campbellsville
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Carlow
Carroll (Mont.)
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Central Christian
Central Methodist (Mo.)
Cincinnati Christian
CIU
Clarke (Iowa)
Coastal Georgia
College of Idaho
College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
Columbia (MO)
Columbia (SC)
Concordia
Concordia (Neb.)
Corban
Cornerstone
Culver-Stockton
Cumberland
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Dakota State (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dickinson State
Dillard
Doane
Dordt (Iowa)
Eastern Oregon
Edward Waters
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Evangel
Evergreen
Faulkner (Ala.)
Florida College
Florida Memorial
Freed-Hardeman
Friends
Georgetown (Ky.)
Goshen
Governors State
Grace (Ind.)
Graceland
Grand View
Hannibal-LaGrange
Harris-Stowe (Mo.)
Hastings (Neb.)
Hope International (Calif.)
Huntington
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Indiana Northwest
Indiana Tech
Indiana Wesleyan
IU East (Ind.)
IU Kokomo (Ind.)
IU South Bend (Ind.)
IU Southeast (Ind.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jarvis Christian
John Brown (Ark.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Johnson (Tenn.)
Judson
Kansas Wesleyan
Keiser (Fla.)
Kentucky Christian
La Sierra
Langston
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
Life
Life Pacific
Lindenwood-Belleville
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Lourdes
Loyola (La.)
Lyon
Madonna (Mich.)
Marian (Ind.)
Marymount California
Mayville State (N.D.)
McPherson
Menlo (Calif.)
Michigan-Dearborn
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Middle Georgia State
Midland
Midway
Milligan (Tenn.)
Missouri Baptist
Missouri Valley
Mobile (Ala.)
Montana State-Northern
Montana Tech
Montana Western
Montreat (N.C.)
Morningside (Iowa)
Mount Marty
Mount Mercy
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Multnomah
Northwest (Wash.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
Ohio Christian
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma Panhandle State
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Oregon Tech
Ottawa (Kan.)
OUAZ
Our Lady of the Lake
Pacific Union
Park
Paul Quinn
Peru State
Philander Smith
Pikeville (Ky.)
Point (Ga.)
Point Park
Presentation
Providence (Mont.)
Providence Christian
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Rio Grande
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Rochester
Rocky Mountain
Roosevelt
Rust
SAGU (Texas)
Saint Francis (Ill.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
Saint Mary (Kan.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
San Diego Christian
Science and Arts
Shawnee State (Ohio)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Simpson
Southeastern (Fla.)
Southern Oregon
Southern-New Orleans
Southwest
Southwestern
Southwestern Christian
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
St. Ambrose
St. Andrews
St. Thomas
Stephens
Sterling (Kan.)
Tabor
Talladega
Taylor (Ind.)
Tennessee Southern
Tennessee Wesleyan
Texas College
Texas Wesleyan
The Master's (Calif.)
Thomas More (Ky.)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Trinity International
Truett McConnell
UC Merced
Union (Ky.)
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
University of Northwestern Ohio
Valley City State
Vanguard
Viterbo
Waldorf
Walla Walla
Warner
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Webber International
Westmont (Calif.)
Wiley
William Carey (Miss.)
William Jessup
William Penn (Iowa)
William Woods (Mo.)
Williams Baptist
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Xavier (La.)
York
Filter events by selecting a venue from the list
All Venues
Home
Away
Filter events by selecting an event type from the list
All Events
Conference
September
Wed
Sep
08
vs
Rochester
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-1
Box Score
H
Wed
Sep
15
vs
Madonna (Mich.)
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
H
Fri
Sep
17
at
Concordia
*
Cardinal Fieldhouse | Ann Arbor, Michigan
Final
L, 3-2
Box Score
A
Wed
Sep
22
at
Siena Heights (Mich.)
*
SHU Field House | Adrian, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
Fri
Sep
24
at
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1
Box Score
A
Sat
Sep
25
at
Indiana Tech
*
Schaefer Center | Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
Wed
Sep
29
vs
Lourdes
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-2
Box Score
H
October
Fri
Oct
01
vs
Cornerstone
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
H
Sat
Oct
02
vs
Aquinas
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-1
Box Score
H
Wed
Oct
06
vs
Michigan-Dearborn
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
W, 3-1
Box Score
H
Wed
Oct
13
at
Rochester
*
Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
Sat
Oct
16
vs
Concordia
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-1
Box Score
H
Wed
Oct
20
at
Madonna (Mich.)
*
Alliance Credit Union Arena | Livonia, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
Fri
Oct
22
vs
Indiana Tech
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
H
Sat
Oct
23
vs
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
W, 3-1
Box Score
H
Wed
Oct
27
at
Lourdes
*
Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center | Sylvania, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
Fri
Oct
29
at
Aquinas
*
Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center | Grand Rapids, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
Sat
Oct
30
at
Cornerstone
*
Mol Arena | Grand Rapids, Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
Box Score
A
November
Wed
Nov
03
vs
Siena Heights (Mich.)
*
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
Final
W, 3-2
Box Score
H
Sat
Nov
06
at
Michigan-Dearborn
*
UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | Dearborn, Michigan
Final
L, 3-2
Box Score
A
*
Conference
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print