2020 Women's Cross Country Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments
Note: If a conference qualifies for two teams to receive an automatic berth, the second team must be ranked in the top 30. *suspended for the 2020-21 season
Date: Nov. 6
Location: Francis Park; St. Louis, Mo.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Columbia (Mo.)
Appalachian Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 14
Host: Montreat (N.C.)
Location: Montreat College Course
Top two finishers of the conference meet will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Milligan (Ky.)
*Second Finisher: Montreat (N.C.)
Association of Independent Institutions
Date: March 27
Host:
Location: Cave City, Ark.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: William Woods (Mo.)
Date: March 26
Host: UC Merced (Calif.)
Location:
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Date: March 26
Host: Oregon Tech
Location: Klamath Falls, Ore.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: College of Idaho
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 7
Location: Crow Creek Park; Bettendorf, Iowa
Top two finishers of the conference meet will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: St. Francis (Ill.)
*Second Finisher: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Date: Nov. 6
Host: Indiana Wesleyan
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Taylor (Ind.)
Date: Nov. 6
Host: Montana State-Northern
Location: Havre, Mont.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Carroll (Mont.)
Golden State Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 7
Host: William Jessup (Calif.)
Location: Jessup Championship Cross Country Course
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: The Master's (Calif.)
Great Plains Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 7
Host: Mount Marty (S.D.)
Location: Fox Run Golf Course; Yankton, S.D.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Dordt (Iowa)
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 4
Host:
Location: Choctaw Trails, Clinton, Miss.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Xavier (La.)
Complete Results
Heart of America Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 7
Host: Baker (Kan.)
Location: Baldwin City Golf Course; Baldwin City, Kan.
Top two finishers of the conference meet will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Benedictine (Kan.)
*Second Finisher: Baker (Kan.)
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 14
Host: Kansas Wesleyan
Location: Great Life Golf Course; Salina, Kan.
Top two finishers of the conference meet will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: St. Mary (Kan.)
*Second Finisher: Friends (Kan.)
Date: March 27
Host:
Location: Phil More Park; Bowling Green, Ky.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Cumberlands (Ky.)
North Star Athletic Association
Date: Nov. 7
Host: Dakota State
Location: Madison Golf and Country Club; Madison, S.D.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Viterbo (Wis.)
Date: March 27
Host:
Location: Windcrest Golf Club; Windcrest, Texas
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher:
Complete Results
Date: Nov. 7
Host: Rio Grande (Ohio)
Top two finishers of the conference meet will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: WVU Tech (W.Va.)
*Second Finisher: Midway (Ky.)
Date: March 27
Host: Oklahoma City
Location: Oklahoma City, Okla.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher:
Complete Results
Southern States Athletic Conference
Date: Nov. 16
Location: Oakville Indian Mounds Park
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Dalton State (Ga.)
Date: Nov. 7
Host: Ave Maria (Fla.)
Location: Ave Maria, Fla.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher: Southeastern (Fla.)
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Date: March 27
Host:
Location: Riverside Park; Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tournament champion will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship
First Finisher:
Complete Results
For 2019 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2018 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2017 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2016 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2015 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2014 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2013 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here.