2019-20 DI Women's Basketball Conference/Group Polls - Preseason

American Midwest Conference

1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (22-2 / 34-3)
2. Columbia (Mo.) (21-3 / 29-4)
3. Lyon (Ark.) (19-5 / 25-8)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (16-8 / 21-11)
5. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (15-9 / 19-11)
6. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (15-9 / 15-16)
7. Central Baptist (Ark.) (13-11 / 17-12)
8. Park (Mo.) (10-14 / 11-17)
9. Missouri Baptist (7-17 / 8-20)
10. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (11-13 / 14-16)
11. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (4-20 / 8-22)
12. Stephens (Mo.) (2-22 / 4-26)
13. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (1-23 / 3-27)



Frontier Conference

1. Carroll (Mont.) (15-3 / 26-8)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (10-8 / 20-13)
3. Providence (Mont.) (Mont.) (7-11 / 18-14)
4. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (9-9 / 22-12)
5. Montana Western (15-3 / 30-4)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. The Master's (Calif.) (16-2 / 28-7)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (14-4 / 24-8)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (12-6 / 22-10)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (11-7 / 20-10)
5. William Jessup (Calif.) (11-7 / 20-11)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Talladega (Ala.) (12-2 / 28-6)
2. Xavier (La.) (13-1 / 23-8)
3. Edward Waters (Fla.) (7-7 / 18-14)
4. Dillard (La.) (9-5 / 21-12)
5. Philander Smith (Ark.) (7-7 / 16-15)
6. Rust (Miss.) (5-9 / 20-10)
7. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (1-13 / 7-23)
8. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-12 / 7-17)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Central Methodist (Mo.) (15-9 / 20-12)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (21-3 / 25-6)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (14-10 / 23-12)
4. William Penn (Iowa) (22-2 / 30-3)
5. Benedictine (Kan.) (13-11 / 18-13)
6. Evangel (Mo.) (14-10 / 19-11)
7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (12-12 / 19-14)
8. Baker (Kan.) (12-12 / 17-14)



Mid-South Conference

1. Campbellsville (Ky.) (14-0 / 33-3)
2. Shawnee State (Ohio) (9-5 / 25-10)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (9-5 / 23-11)
4. Thomas More (Ky.) (0-0 / 32-0)
5. Georgetown (Ky.) (5-9 / 21-11)
6. Pikeville (Ky.) (9-5 / 20-12)
7. Life (Ga.) (6-8 / 18-11)
8. Cumberlands (Ky.) (1-13 / 7-20)
9. Cumberland (Tenn.) (3-11 / 7-20)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (16-2 / 28-7)
2. LSU Alexandria (La.) (14-4 / 22-8)
3. LSU Shreveport (La.) (11-7 / 15-13)
4. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (10-8 / 16-10)
5. Wiley (Texas) (6-12 / 8-19)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City (20-2 / 33-5)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (19-3 / 29-6)
3. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (14-8 / 25-9)
4. Science & Arts (Okla.) (15-7 / 21-12)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (13-9 / 17-13)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Bethel (Tenn.) (18-2 / 28-6)
2. Loyola (La.) (17-3 / 26-7)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (13-7 / 19-12)
4. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (13-7 / 20-13)