2021 NAIA Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings - No. 4
Oct 25, 2021
American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Columbia (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Lyon (Ark.)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
7. UHSP St. Louis (Mo.)
8. Central Baptist (Ark.)
Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Montreat (N.C.)
3. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
4. Kentucky Christian
5. Bryan (Tenn.)
6. Tennessee Wesleyan
7. Reinhardt (Ga.)
8. Truett McConnell (Ga.)
9. CIU (S.C.)
10. Bluefield (Va.)
11. Point (Ga.)
12. Union (Ky.)
13. St. Andrews (N.C.)
14. Columbia (S.C.)
California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Soka (Calif.)
4. Marymount California
5. Pacific Union (Calif.)
6. Cal Maritime
7. Park Gilbert (AZ)
8. Antelope Valley (Calif.)
9. La Sierra (Calif.)
10. Simpson (Calif.)
11. Westcliff
12. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)
Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. College of Idaho
4. Oregon Tech
5. Eastern Oregon
6. Northwest (Wash.)
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Bushnell (Ore.)
9. Multnomah (Ore.)
10. Walla Walla (Wash.)
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
4. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
5. Judson (Ill.)
6. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
7. Lincoln College (Ill.)
8. Governors State (Ill.)
9. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Continental Athletic Conference (Independents)
1. Florida College
2. Florida National
3. Iowa Wesleyan
4. Penn State Schuylkill
5. Wilberforce (Ohio)
6. Voorhees (S.C.)
7. Haskell (Kan.)
8. Morris (S.C.)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.)
Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Huntington (Ind.)
4. Grace (Ind.)
5. Marian (Ind.)
6. Goshen (Ind.)
7. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
8. Saint Francis (Ind.)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
10. Bethel (Ind.)
Frontier Conference
1. Carroll (Mont.)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Montana Tech
4. Montana State-Northern
5. Montana Western
6. Providence (Mont.)
Golden State Athletic Conference
1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. Menlo (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. Arizona Christian
6. William Jessup (Calif.)
7. Ottawa (Ariz.)
8. Hope International (Calif.)
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
10. Life Pacific (Calif.)
Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Doane (Neb.)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Morningside (Iowa)
5. Concordia (Neb.)
6. Midland (Neb.)
7. Mount Marty (S.D.)
8. Hastings (Neb.)
9. Jamestown (N.D.)
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Dillard (La.)
2. Philander Smith (Ark.)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.)
5. Fisk (Tenn.)
6. Rust (Miss.)
Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa)
2. Benedictine (Kan.)
3. Baker (Kan.)
4. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
6. Evangel (Mo.)
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Graceland (Iowa)
9. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
10. Clarke (Iowa)
11. Park (Mo.)
12. Peru State (Neb.)
13. Missouri Valley
14. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Friends (Kan.)
3. Southwestern (Kan.)
4. Tabor (Kan.)
5. Kansas Wesleyan
6. McPherson (Kan.)
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. Bethany (Kan.)
9. York (Neb.)
10. Ottawa (Kan.)
11. Oklahoma Wesleyan
12. Sterling (Kan.)
13. Avila (Mo.)
Mid-South Conference
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Thomas More (Ky.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Bethel (Tenn.)
8. Cumberlands (Ky.)
9. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
10. Life (Ga.)
11. Tennessee Southern (Tenn.)
12. Pikeville (Ky.)
North Star Athletic Association
1. Dakota State (S.D.)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Bellevue (Neb.)
4. Viterbo (Wis.)
5. Valley City State (N.D.)
6. Waldorf (Iowa)
Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Southwest (N.M.)
3. Wiley (Texas)
4. Xavier (La.)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
6. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
River States Conference
1. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
2. Point Park (Pa.)
3. Rio Grande (Ohio)
4. St. Mary of the Woods (Ind.)
5. Indiana East (Ind.)
6. Ohio Christian
7. Midway (Ky.)
8. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
9. WVU Tech
10. Oakland City (Ind.)
11. Brescia (Ky.)
12. Carlow (Pa.)
13. Ohio Valley (W.Va.)
Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Texas Wesleyan
5. Science & Arts (Okla.)
6. SAGU (Texas)
7. Oklahoma Panhandle State
Southern States Athletic Conference
1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Loyola (La.)
3. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
4. Stillman (Ala.)
5. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
6. Mobile (Ala.)
7. Talladega (Ala.)
The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. Ave Maria (Fla.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. Thomas (Ga.)
6. Warner (Fla.)
7. Keiser (Fla.)
8. St. Thomas (Fla.)
9. Webber International (Fla.)
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Cornerstone (Mich.)
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Michigan-Dearborn
4. Indiana Tech
5. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.)
7. Madonna (Mich.)
8. Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.)
9. Lourdes (Ohio)
10. Rochester (Mich.)
11. Concordia (Mich.)