2020-21 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings - No. 2

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
3. Missouri Baptist
4. UHSP St. Louis (Mo.)
5. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
6. Central Baptist (Ark.)
7. William Woods (Mo.)
8. Lyon (Ark.)


Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Montreat (N.C.)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.)
4. Bryan (Tenn.)
5. Point (Ga.)
6. Kentucky Christian
7. Union (Ky.)
8. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
9. CIU (S.C.)
10. Bluefield (Va.)
11. St. Andrews (N.C.)


California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)


Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. College of Idaho
2. Oregon Tech
3. Eastern Oregon
4. Northwest (Wash.)
5. Corban (Ore.)
6. Bushnell (Ore.)
7. Multnomah (Ore.)
8. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
9. Southern Oregon
10. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
11. Walla Walla (Wash.)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
4. Judson (Ill.)
5. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
6. LC (Ill.)
7. Governors State (Ill.)
8. Calumet (Ind.)


Crossroads League

1. Huntington (Ind.)
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
5. Grace (Ind.)
6. Goshen (Ind.)
7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
8. Bethel (Ind.)
9. Saint Francis (Ind.)
10. Marian (Ind.)


Frontier Conference

1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
2. Carroll (Mont.)
3. Montana State-Northern
4. Montana Western
5. Montana Tech
6. Providence (Mont.) (Mont.)


Golden State Athletic Conference

1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. Hope International (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. Arizona Christian
6. William Jessup (Calif.)
7. Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)
8. San Diego Christian (Calif.)


Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Doane (Neb.)
4. Midland (Neb.)
5. Morningside (Iowa)
6. Concordia (Neb.)
7. Mount Marty (S.D.)
8. Hastings (Neb.)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11. Jamestown (N.D.)


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Philander Smith (Ark.)
2. Xavier (La.)
3. Edward Waters (Fla.)
4. Tougaloo (Miss.)


Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Baker (Kan.)
2. Grand View (Iowa)
3. Evangel (Mo.)
4. Benedictine (Kan.)
5. Graceland (Iowa)
6. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
9. Park (Mo.)
10. Central Methodist (Mo.)
11. Clarke (Iowa)
12. Missouri Valley
13. Peru State (Neb.)
14. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)


Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
2. Haskell (Kan.)
3. Penn State Schuylkill
4. Bacone (Okla.)
5. Fisher (Mass.)
6. Morris (S.C.)
7. Washington Adventist (Md.)
8. Wilberforce (Ohio)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Friends (Kan.)
3. Tabor (Kan.)
4. Kansas Wesleyan
5. Ottawa (Kan.)
6. McPherson (Kan.)
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. York (Neb.)
9. Bethany (Kan.)
10. Southwestern (Kan.)
11. Avila (Mo.)
12. Oklahoma Wesleyan
13. Sterling (Kan.)


Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Georgetown (Ky.)
6. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
7. Thomas More (Ky.)
8. Cumberlands (Ky.)
9. Pikeville (Ky.)
10. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
11. Bethel (Tenn.)


North Star Athletic Association

1. Dakota State (S.D.)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Viterbo (Wis.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Valley City State (N.D.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)


Red River Athletic Conference

1. Southwest (N.M.)
2. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
4. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
5. Wiley (Texas)


River States Conference

1. WVU Tech
2. Point Park (Pa.)
3. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
4. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
5. Rio Grande (Ohio)
6. Midway (Ky.)
7. Asbury (Ky.)
8. Indiana East (Ind.)
9. Brescia (Ky.)
10. Ohio Christian
11. Oakland City (Ind.)
12. Carlow (Pa.)


Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2. Oklahoma City
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. SAGU (Texas)
5. Texas Wesleyan
6. Science & Arts (Okla.)
7. Oklahoma Panhandle State
8. Central Christian (Kan.)


Southern States Athletic Conference

1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Florida College
3. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
4. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
5. Mobile (Ala.)
6. Stillman (Ala.)


The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.)
2. Ave Maria (Fla.)
3. Thomas (Ga.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. Keiser (Fla.)
6. Warner (Fla.)
7. St. Thomas (Fla.)
8. Webber International (Fla.)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Cornerstone (Mich.)
2. Indiana Tech
3. Siena Heights (Mich.)
4. Rochester (Mich.)
5. Lourdes (Ohio)
6. Concordia (Mich.)
7. Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.)
8. Aquinas (Mich.)
9. Michigan-Dearborn
10. Madonna (Mich.)
11. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)

 

 

Championship Information