2022 Conference Tournaments
American Midwest Conference
February 19, 2022 | Jack D. Nutt Arena | Lincoln College (Ill.)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Lincoln (Ill.) 184.0
- Williams Baptist (Ark.) 162.5
- Missouri Baptist (Mo.) 68.5
- Lyon (Ark.) 63.0
- Central Baptist (Ark.) 60.5
- Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 56.5
- Calumet (Ind.) 51.5
Individual Results
125 - Jake Jozwiak, Lincoln (Ill.)
133 - Josh Wright, Williams Baptist (Ark.)
141 - Nathan Berta, Calumet (Ind.)
149 - Nick Souder, Williams Baptist (Ark.)
157 - Gavin Morawitz, Hannibal Lagrange (Mo.)
165 - Andrew Sims, Lincoln (Ill.)
174 - Isaiah Sellers, Williams Baptist (Ark.)
184 - Niko Perovic, Williams Baptist (Ark.)
197 - Jackson Creasy, Lincoln (Ill.)
285 - Desirgeeon Keys, Lincoln (Ill.)
Appalachian Athletic Conference
February 19, 2022 | Waleska, Ga. | Reinhardt University (Ga.)
Live Scoring | Brackets| Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Reinhardt (Ga.) 168.5
- Montreat (N.C.) 86.0
- Truett McConnell (Ga.) 59.0
- Bluefield (Va.) 39.0
- St. Andrews (N.C.) 23.0
- WVU Tech. 22.5
Individual Results
125 - Koby Milner, Reinhardt (Ga.)
133 - Ivan Arguello, Reinhardt (Ga.)
141 - Trent Leon, Reinhardt (Ga.)
149 - Cole Luallen, Reinhardt (Ga.)
157 - Trevor Burdick, Reinhardt (Ga.)
165 - Matt Jenkins, Reinhardt (Ga.)
174 - Cole Tenety, Reinhardt (Ga.)
184 - Luke Young, Bluefield (Va.)
197 - Jacob Henderson, Reinhardt (Ga.)
285 - Nic Jarvis, Reinhardt (Ga.)
Cascade Collegiate Conference
February 18-19, 2022 | Montana State University-Northern | Havre (Mont.)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Eastern Oregon (Ore.) 130.5
- Menlo (Calif.) 123.0
- Montana State-Northern (Mont.) 117.0
- Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 105.5
- Vanguard (Calif.) 98.0
- Providence (Mont.) 95.5
- Corban (Ore.) 57.5
- Southern Oregon (Ore.) 57.0
- Simpson (Calif.) 41.0
- Life Pacific (Calif.) 24.0
- Arizona Christian (Ariz.) 20.5
- Warner Pacific (Ore.) - 0.0
Individual Results
125 - Gregory Viloria, Menlo (Calif.)
133 - Jacob Seto, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
141 - Martin Wilkie, Montana State-Northern
149 - Elijah Palacio, Menlo (Calif.)
157 - Aaron Gandara, Southern Oregon
165 - David Rubio, Corban (Ore.)
174 - Armon Fayyazi, Vanguard (Calif.)
184 - Kyle Knudtson, Eastern Oregon
197 - Isaac Bartel, Montana State-Northern
285 - Kc Buday, Providence (Mont.)
Great Plains Athletic Conference
February 18-19, 2022 | Mitchell, S.D. | Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Doane (Neb.) 163.0
- Morningside (Iowa) 101.0
- Hastings (Neb.) 95.0
- Briar Cliff (Iowa) 84.0
- Northwestern (Iowa) 81.5
- Concordia (Neb.) 63.0
- Midland (Neb.) 58.0
- Jamestown (N.D.) 58.0
- Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 43.0
Individual Results
125 - Daniel Vargas, Doane (Neb.)
133 - Taylor Vasquez, Morningside (Iowa)
141 - Baterdene Boldmaa, Doane (Neb.)
149 - John Diener, Morningside (Iowa)
157 - Chinges Tsermaa, Doane (Neb.)
165 - Taygen Smith, Hastings, (Neb.)
174 - Trenton Munoz, Hastings (Neb.)
184 - Luke Jenness, Northwestern (Iowa)
197 - Tyson Beauperthuy, Midland (Neb.)
285 - Brandon Antesberger, Doane (Neb.)
Heart of America Athletic Conference
February 19, 2022 | Oskaloosa, Iowa | William Penn (Iowa)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Grand View (Iowa) 223.5
- Baker (Kan.) 141.0
- Missouri Valley (Mo.) 133.0
- William Penn (Iowa) 76.5
- St. Ambrose (Iowa) 60.0
- Benedictine (Kan.) 58.0
- Graceland (Iowa) 57.0
- Dickinson State (n.d.) 56.5
- Waldorf (Iowa) 36.0
- Iowa Wesleyan (Iowa) 30.5
- Central Methodist (Mo.) 15.5
Individual Results
125 - Esco Walker, Grand View (Iowa)
133 - Matt Robertson, St. Ambrose St. Ambrose
141 - Shea Ruffridge, Grand View (Iowa)
149 - Jovon Mitchell, Missouri Valley
157 - Israel Casarez, Grand View (Iowa)
165 - Marty Margolis, Grand View (Iowa)
174 - Casey Randles, Grand View (Iowa)
184 - Ben Lee, Grand View (Iowa)
197 - Owen Braungardt, Grand View (Iowa)
285 - Greg Hagan, Grand View (Iowa)
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
February 19, 2022 | Ottawa, Kan. | Ottawa University (Kan.)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Ottawa (Kan.) 170.5
- York (Neb.) 149.5
- Saint Mary (Kan.) 132.0
- Oklahoma Wesleyan 89.0
- Avila (Mo.) 50.5
- Bethany (Kan.) 42.0
- Friends (Kan.) 13.5
Individual Results
125 - Harley Williamson, York (Neb.)
133 - Diago Hernandez, Ottawa (Kan.)
141 - Hartwell Taylor, Saint Mary (Kan.)
149 - Hunter Wagner, Ottawa (Kan.)
157 - Braden Anderson, Ottawa (Kan.)
165 - Dayton Hill, Ottawa (Kan.)
174 - Patrick Boulanger, Saint Mary (Kan.)
184 - Jesse Daniel Perez, Ottawa (Kan.)
197 - Dylan Reel, Ottawa (Kan.)
285 - Justin Darter, Ottawa (Kan.)
Mid-South Conference
February 19, 2022
North Division | Bowling Green, Ky. | Ephram White Gymnasium
South Division | Lakeland, Fla. | Southeastern (Fla.)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results (South)
- Life (Ga.) 195.0
- Southeastern (Fla.) 161.0
- St. Thomas (Fla.) 96.5
- Keiser (Fla.) 80.5
- Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 76.0
Individual Results (South)
125 - Brandon Orum, Life (Ga.)
133 - Jacob Ruiz, Life (Ga.)
141 - Patrick Gould, Life (Ga.)
149 - Denver Stonecheck, Life (Ga.)
157 - Jack Bass, Life (Ga.)
165 - Sid Ohl, Life (Ga.)
174 - Stephen Kelle, Southeastern (Fla.)
184 - Lucas DeSilva, Brewton-Parker
197 - Zane Lanham, Life (Ga.)
285 - Gage Braun, Southeastern (Fla.)
Team Results (North)
- Cumberlands (Ky.) 170.0
- Cumberland (Tenn.) 145.0
- Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 125.5
- Thomas More (Ky.) 115.0
- Campbellsville (Ky.) 112.5
- Midway (Ky.) 65.0
- Rio Grande (Ohio) 15.5
Individual Results (North)
125 - Carter Cox, Cumberland (Tenn.)
133 - Keshawn Laws, Cumberland (Tenn.)
141 - Bryce Nickel, Cumberlands (Ky.)
149 - Ryan Moore, Thomas More (Ky.)
157 - Wilder Wichman, Thomas More (Ky.)
165 - Cole Smith, Cumberland (Tenn.)
174 - Joe Koontz, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
184 - David Richardson, Campbellsville (Ky.)
197 - Trevor Lawson, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
285 - Aaron Johnson, Cumberlands (Ky.)
Sooner Athletic Conference
February 18-19, 2022 | Fort Worth, Texas | Texas Wesleyan
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Oklahoma City 99.5
- Texas Wesleyan 86.0
- Wayland Baptist (Texas) 68.5
- Central Christian (Kan.) 31.0
- Arkansas Baptist 0.0
- Jarvis Christian (Texas) 0.0
Individual Results
125 - Johnathon Ortegon, Wayland Baptist (Texas)
133 - Alex Pena, Wayland Baptist (Texas)
141 - Caden Manion, Oklahoma City
149 - Keegan Luton, Oklahoma City
157 - Jon McGowan, Oklahoma City
165 - Cody (Seth) Dixon, Wayland Baptist (Texas)
174 - Dracius McKee, Texas Wesleyan
184 - Chase Vincent, Oklahoma City
197 - Deandre Rucker, Texas Wesleyan
285 - Emmet Bivens, Texas Wesleyan
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
February 12, 2022 | Fort Wayne, Ind. | Indiana Tech
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website
Team Results
- Indiana Tech - 173
- Marian (Ind.) - 164.5
- Lourdes (Ohio) - 129
- Cornerstone (Mich.) - 64
- Rochester (Mich.) - 62
- Cleary (Mich.) - 23
- Siena Heights (Mich.) - 21.5
Individual Results
125 - Anthony Hughes, Marian University (Ind.)
133 - Conner Gimson, Indiana Tech (Ind.)
141 - Nickalas Henneman, Lourdes University (Ohio)
149 - Corey Cavanaugh, Indiana Tech (Ind.)
157 - Nate Wheeler, Indiana Tech (Ind.)
165 - Elliott Rodgers, Marian University (Ind.)
174 - Hunter Gasper, Indiana Tech (Ind.)
184 - Eric Vermillion, Indiana Tech (Ind.)
197 - Jack Servies, Marian University (Ind.)
285 - Vernon Willis, Indiana Tech (Ind.)
2021 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2020 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2019 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2018 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2017 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2016 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2015 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2014 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2013 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2012 National Qualifying Tournament Results