2020 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

American Midwest Conference
February 22, 2020 | Creve Coeur, St. Louis | Missouri Baptist University
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website

Team Results

  1. Marian (Ind.) - 189.0
  2. Williams Baptist (Ark.) - 153.5
  3. Missouri Baptist - 116.0
  4. Hannibal-LaGrange - 59.5
  5. Lyon (Ark.) - 50
  6. Lincoln (Ill.) - 45.5
  7. Central Baptist - 36.5
  8. Calumet - 29.5
  9. Lindenwood-Belleville - 18.0


Individual Results

125 - Chris Sharp, Marian (Ind.)

133 - Jaitlan Pitts, Williams Baptist (Ark.)

141 - Brandon James, Marian (Ind.)

149 - Bailey Moore, Marian (Ind.)

157 - Kyle Lee, Williams Baptist (Ark.)

165  Brett Johnson, Marian (Ind.)

174 - Sam Osho, Marian (Ind.)

184 - Colton Gonzalez, Marian (Ind.)

197 - Owen Braugardt, Missouri Baptist

285 - Nick Fowler, Calumet 

 


Appalachian Athletic Conference
February 22, 2020 |  Beckley, W. Va. | WVU Tech
Live Scoring | Brackets| Live Video | Tournament Website


Team Results

  1. Reinhardt (Ga.) 165.0
  2. WVU Tech 66.0
  3. Truett McConnell 44.5
  4. Bluefield 44.0

Individual Results

125 - Koby Milner, Reinhardt (Ga.)

133 - Jordan Pitt, Reinhardt (Ga.)

141 - Jody Mcalister, Reinhardt (Ga.)

149 - Curtis Doctor, Reinhardt (Ga.)

157 - Nolan Saxton, Reinhardt (Ga.)

165 - -Justin George, Reinhardt (Ga.)

174 - Michael Carew, Reinhardt (Ga.)

184 - Antonio Stewart, Reinhardt (Ga.)

197 - Jacob Henderson, Reinhardt (Ga.)

285 - Nicholas Jarvis, Reinhardt (Ga.)

 


Cascade Collegiate Conference
February 21-22, 2020 | Atherton, Calif. | Menlo (Calif.)
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website


Team Results



Individual Results


Great Plains Athletic Conference
February 21-22, 2020 | Orange City, Iowa | Northwestern (Iowa)
Live Scoring | Brackets Live Video| Tournament Website


Team Results

  1. Concordia (Neb.) - 163.5
  2. Briar Cliff (Iowa) - 122.5
  3. Northwestern (Iowa) - 109
  4. Morningside (Iowa) - 108.5
  5. Hastings (Neb.) - 86.5
  6. Jamestown (N.D.) - 67.5
  7. Doane (Neb.) - 48
  8. Midland (Neb.) - 19.5

    Individual Results

 


Heart of America Athletic Conference
February 22, 2020 | Atchison, Kan. | Benedictine College
Live Scoring | Brackets | Live Video | Tournament Website


Team Results

  1. Grand View (Iowa) - 209.5
  2. Missouri Valley - 140.5
  3. Baker (Kan.) - 118
  4. Graceland (Iowa) - 109
  5. Dickinson State - 81
  6. Benedictine (Kan.) - 49
  7. William Penn (Iowa) - 44.5
  8. Waldorf (Iowa) - 21
  9. Central Methodist (Mo.) - 19

Individual Results

125 - Emmanuel Browne, Baker (Kan.)

133 - Shea Ruffridge, Grand View (Iowa)

141 - Kendon Lee, Grand View (Iowa)

149 - Tanner Abbas, Grand View (Iowa)

157 - Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer, Grand View (Iowa)

165 - Brennan Swafford, Graceland (Iowa)

174 - Lucas Lovvorn, Baker (Kan.)

184 - Kendrick Jones, Grand View (Iowa)

197 - Evan Hansen, Grand View (Iowa)

285 - Shawn Beeson, Graceland (Iowa)

 


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference/Sooner Athletic Conference
February 21-22, 2020 | Bartlesville, Okla. | Oklahoma Wesleyan
Live Scoring Brackets Live Video | Tournament Website


Team Results

  1. Oklahoma City - 225
  2. Indiana Tech - 203.5
  3. Saint Mary (Kan.) - 147.5
  4. Lourdes (Ohio) - 133.5
  5. Ottawa (Kan.) - 120.5
  6. York (Neb.) - 78.5
  7. Cleary - 68.5
  8. Texas Wesleyan - 60
  9. Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 45.5
  10. Rochester - 42.5
  11. Bethany (Kan.) - 35
  12. Central Christian 25
  13. Oklahoma Wesleyan - 23.5

    Individual Results

125: Montana Moon, Oklahoma City

133: Conner Gimson, Indiana Tech

141: Nick Henneman, Lourdes (Ohio)

149: Austin Loza, Oklahoma City

157: Jon McGowan, Oklahoma City

165: Dracius McKee, Texas Wesleyan

174: Chase Vincent, Oklahoma City

184: Riley Jaramillo, Saint Mary (Kan.)

197: Easton Rendleman, Oklahoma City

285: Gage Johnson, Oklahoma City


Mid-South Conference
February 21-22, 2020 | Bowling Green, Ky. | Ephram White Park Gym
Live Scoring | Brackets Live Video | Tournament Website


Team Results

  1. Cumberlands (Ky.) - 176.5
  2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 158.0
  3. Southeastern (Fla.) - 135.0
  4. Campbellsville (Ky.) - 131.0
  5. Life (Ga.) - 131.0
  6. Cumberland (Tenn.) - 94.0
  7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) - 58.5
  8. Keiser (Fla.) - 30.0
  9. Midway - 29.5


Individual Results

125 - Lucas Nelson Brewton-Parker (Ga.)

133 - Jacob Seto, Cumberlands (Ky.)

141 - Bryce Nickel, Cumberlands (Ky.)

149 - Tres Leon, Cumberlands (Ky.)

157 - Derrick Smallwood, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

165 - Sid Ohl, Life (Ga.)

174 - Nathan Walton, Cumberland (Tenn.)

184 - Trevor Lawson, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

197 - Eric Deluse, Cumberlands (Ky.)

285 - Brandon Reed, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)


2019 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2018 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2017 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2016 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2015 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2014 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2013 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2012 National Qualifying Tournament Results

 

Championship Information

NAIA Wrestling Championship

64th ANNUAL WRESTLING
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 5-6, 2021
Hartman Arena
Park City, Kan.