Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Olathe District Activity
Olathe, KS Results
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
- 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003
Center
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================-=========---====--------===---
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School
Prelims Wind H#
===========------=====-==----=====----=-------------------------------
Preliminaries
Avery Sterling
Carol Clarke
Danielle Norville
Genna Williams 5 Melissa Branch
Latesha Borders
Uralonda Prioleau
Angilla Corlette
Erica Young
Brandy Hemphill
Meila Fleming
Shawna Kern
Shakeita Gunder
Amy King
Stacey Rehbein
Charlene McQueen
Marquita Lewis
Dionne Goodridge
Katie Rau
Courtney Day
Jessica Gibson
Women 200 Meter Dash
SR Central St. JR Lindenwood FR Lindenwood FR Lindenwood
FR Wayland Baptist FR Webber Inter SR Morris
SR Lindenwood FR Bethel (In)
FR Oklahoma Baptist SR Lindenwood
so Mary
SR Florida Memorial
so Southwestern JR Dickinson
SR Florida Memorial FR Webber Inter
SR Huston-Tillotson SO Mary
SO Cumberland SR Mary
12.09Q
12.13Q
12.14Q
12.23Q
12.41Q
12.43Q
12.27Q
12.44Q
12.53Q
12.35Q
12.52Q
12.59Q
12.47q
12.58q
12.60q
12.61q
12.67
12.81
12.86
12.94
13.16
-1.8 2
-1.1 3
-1.6 1
-1.1 3
-1.8 2
-1.6 1
-1.1 3
-1.8 2
-1.6 1
-1.1 3
-1.8 2
-1.6 1
-1.1 3
-1.1 3
-1.6 1
-1.6 1
-1.8 2
-1.8 2
-1.1 3
-1.8 2
-1.6 1
===============-=--========----======-----=--------------------=----
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School
Prelims Wind H#
1 Danielle Norville | FR | Lindenwood | 24.36Q | -0.5 | 4 |
2 Avery Sterling | SR | Central St. | 24.62Q | -0.8 | 1 |
3 Carol Clarke | JR | Lindenwood | 24.77Q | -1.1 | 3 |
4 Sune Stamper | FR | Central St. | 25.05Q | -2.5 | 2 |
5 Meila Fleming | SR | Lindenwood | 24.96Q | -0.5 | 4 |
6 Genna Williams | FR | Lindenwood | 25.09Q | -1.1 | 3 |
7 Angilla Corlette | SR | Lindenwood | 25.12Q | -0.8 | 1 |
8 Stacey Rehbein | JR | Dickinson | 25.50Q | -2.5 | 2 |
9 Brandy Hemphill | FR | Oklahoma Baptist | 25.10Q | -1.1 | 3 |
10 Crystal Haynes | SO | Webber Inter | 25.13Q | -0.5 | 4 |
================-==========---=======----=======------=----------------
11 Shawna Kern SO Mary 25.45Q -0.8 1 12 Anabell Montes SO Warner Southern 25.82Q -2.5 2 13 Uralonda Prioleau SR Morris 25.23q -0.5 4
15 Ashley Cunningham | FR | Wiley | 25.43q | -0.5 | 4 |
16 Melissa Branch | FR | Wayland Baptist | 25.50q | -0.8 | 1 |
17 Amber Berrien | JR | Siena Hts | 25.54 | -1.1 | 3 |
18 Marquita Lewis FR Webber Inter 25.61 | -0.8 | 1 | |||
19 Ursala Chase | SR Taylor | 25.64 | -0.5 | 4 | |
20 Athena Culverhouse | SO Walsh | 25.65 | -0.8 | 1 | |
21 Latesha Borders | FR | Webber Inter | 25.70 | -0.8 | 1 |
22 Chenel Sanders | JR Dana | 25.79 | -1.1 | 3 | |
23 Tamika Bateman | JR Huston-Tillotson | 25.81 | -0.5 | 4 | |
24 Shakeita Gunder | SR | Florida Memorial | 25.85 | -2.5 | 2 |
14 Darnesha Sellers FR Bacone 25.35q -1.1 3
25 Christie Johnson SR Cornerstone (Mi) 25.89 -2.5 2
26 Erica Williams | SR Point Loma N | 25.93 -2.5 | 2 |
27 Alisha Vaughn | FR Claflin | 26.13 -0.8 | 1 |
Dionne Goodridge SR Huston-Tillotosn 26.49 -1.1 3
Brandy Fontoneaut FR Huston-Tillotson 26.56 -2. 5 2
Sarah Price FR Xavier 27.10 -1.1 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
=====-----=======-----=============================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
1 Crystal Bethell | SR Park Univ | 56.03Q | 1 |
2 Daniela Georgieva | SO Central Meth | 56.24Q | 3 |
3 Crystal Haynes | SO Webber Inter | 57.17Q | 2 |
4 Grace Dunnigan | FR Simon Fraser | 56.40Q | 1 |
5 Anabell Montes | SO Warner Southern | 56.57Q | 3 |
6 Yvette Peters | SR Bethel (Ks) | 57.27Q | 2 |
7 Niema Golphin | FR Azusa Pacific | 56.41Q | 1 |
8 Wendy Brouillette | SR Doane | 56.88Q | 3 |
9 Tamisha Rose | FR Hastings | 57.39Q | 2 |
10 Angilla Corlette | SR Lindenwood | 56.90Q | 1 |
11 Amber Berrien | JR Siena Hts | 57.40Q | 3 |
12 Sune Stamper | FR Central St. | 57.67Q | 2 |
13 Sasha Scipio | JR MidAm Naz | 57.06q | 1 |
14 Darnesha Sellers | FR Bacone | 57.84q | 3 |
15 Christie Johnson | SR Cornerstone (Mi) | 57.95q | 3 |
16 Amber Lewis | SR Oklahoma Baptist | 59.32q | 1 |
17 Lyn Cox | FR Wayland Baptist | 1:00.50 | 2 |
----------------------------------==-----===---=-==========-=-
Women 800 Meter Run
=====-------=====-------===========================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------=--------==---
1 Julia Howard
FR Simon Fraser
2:14.74Q 3
2 | Elizabeth Reyes | SR | Northwood | 2:16.43Q | 2 |
3 | Lisa Dingman | SR | Doane | 2:17.40Q | 1 |
4 | Tara McAvena | SO | Dickinson | 2:16.58Q | 2 |
5 | Megan Linden | JR | Indiana Wesleyan | 2:17.02Q | 3 |
6 | Cara Klein | JR | Walsh | 2:17.72Q | 1 |
7 | Katie Alloway | SO | Indiana Wesleyan | 2:16.93Q | 2 |
8 | Elisa Bolling | FR | Northwest | 2:18.05Q | 3 |
9 | Lisette Saucedo | JR | Azusa Pacific | 2:18.24Q | 1 |
10 | Mary Gibson | FR | Houghton | 2:17.32Q | 2 |
11 | Brynn Cogdill | FR | Southern Oregon | 2:18.32Q | 1 |
12 | Laurie Ramirez | SR | Azusa Pacific | 2:18.63Q | 3 |
13 | Hadley Roe | FR | Southern Oregon | 2:19.23q | 1 |
14 | Rebecca Johnstone | FR | Simon Fraser | 2:19.27q | 3 |
15 | Michelle Mark | FR | British Col | 2:20.42q | 2 |
16 | Sara Batkiewicz | FR | Olivet Nazar | 2:23.25q | 3 |
17 | JennyThune | SO | Vanguard | 2:24.62 | 2 |
18 | Abby Zellers | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 2:24.81 | 3 |
Women 10000 Meter Run
---==--------====------======------======----==========================
Name Year School Finals Points
-====----------- ---=======-----=-=====---========-=================
2 Berenice Carbajal | SR Concordia CA | 37:21.10 | 8 |
3 Erin Nehus | SR Cedarville | 37:27.82 | 6 |
4 Liana Bernard | SR Southern Oregon | 37:29.12 | 5 |
5 Jessie Palczewski | SR Black Hills | 37:32.38 | 4 |
6 Nicole DeRoin | SR Hastings | 37:35.21 | 3 |
1 Amanda Portis JR Tri-State 37:0.277 10
Natalie Guenin SR Huntington 38:02.97 2
Nikki Underwood Black Hills 38:14.27 1
10 Sarah Hall
SR
Vanguard
38:50.24
11 Alicia Heyne
SR
Cumberland
38:55.36
12 Jenny Schultz
JR
Baker
38:56.45
13 Kim Stone
SR
Northwest
38:57.00
14 Kim Cocco
JR
Cornerstone (Mi)
39:00.59
15 Jen Tetrick
SR
Cedarville
39:02.96
16 Katie Spencer
JR
Taylor
39:26.75
17 Sara Schuelke
SR
Concordia (Ne}
39:38.74
Tiffany Stilwater SO Northwest 38:21.02
Katherine Niblett
Val Kunde
Cindy Pyle
Heidi Rickard
Jackie Hurley Jasmine Marks
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
JR Cal St. San Marc 39:4.812 JR Aquinas 39:54.80 JR Indiana Wesleyan 40:00.14 SR Geneva 40:04.33
SO Aquinas 40:45.61 FR Point Loma N DNF
------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School
Prelims Wind H#
------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Kareecia Thompson SO MidAm Naz 14.30Q -2.4 3 2 Latrika Allen so Edward Waters 14.37Q -1.2 1 3 Kelley Park FR Windsor 14.78Q -0.1 2
Melanie Lachapelle FR Windsor 14.61Q -1.2 1
Michelle Myers SR MidAm Naz 14.89Q -2.4 3
Shakeita Gunder SR Florida Memorial 15.02Q -0.1 2
Karla Fandrich JR Mary 14.76Q -1.2 1 8 Dashika Banks SR Huston-Tillotson 15.06Q -2.4 3 9 Tiffany Ferguson SR Doane 15.09Q -0.1 2
Sarah Gardner JR Houghton 14.87Q -1.2 1
Lakeesha Lyons JR Friends Univ 15.26Q -2.4 3
Priscilla Edwards JR Wayland Baptist 15.42Q -0.1 2
Ashley Palmer SO Indiana Wesleyan 15.28q -1.2 1
Shawna Kern SO Mary 15.54q -2.4 3
Jessica Hodge FR Claflin 15.56q -0.1 2
Brandi Soper FR Ottawa 15.62q -0.1 2
Jennifer Stvczynski so Roberts Wesleyan 15.81 -2.4 3
Melissa Bortner JR Huntington 15.99 -1.2 1
Jennifer Brigman so Wayland Baptist 16.16 -2.4 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School
Prelims H#
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Anabell Montes SO Warner Southern 1:02.43Q 1 2 Michelle Myers SR MidAm Naz 1:02.65Q 3
Ashley Steckle SO Windsor 1:03.90Q 2
Janessa Lepp JR Azusa Pacific 1:02.77Q 3 5 Keyonna Hornbuckle SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.75Q 1
6 Kari Retzlaff SR Concordia (Ne) 1:04.66Q 2 7 Megan Heuberger JR Southern Oregon 1:03.02Q 3 8 Chioko Nakasone FR Dickinson 1:03.99Q 1
9 Ivy Sample SR Hastings 1:04.93Q 2
10 Jennifer Baker FR Wayland Baptist 1:03.67Q 3 11 Latrika Allen so Edward Waters 1:04.00Q 1 12 Cathi Velzen so Cornerstone (Mi) 1:05.18Q 2
Kristin Hart SR Northwestern 1:03.71q 3
Lori Weaver SR Southern Naz 1:05.76q 1 15 Ashley Nauman so Lindenwood 1:05.80q 1 16 Erin Abbey SR Huntington 1:08.47q 2 17 Abril Jimenez JR Cal St. San Marc 1:09.68 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
------------------------===----=-=-===----=========-=========
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
| SR Northwest JR Southwestern JR Northwest | 11:03.07Q ll:10.68Q 11:16.71Q |
4 Kari Nunnley | JR Oklahoma Baptist | 11:11.77Q |
5 Sarah Roberts | JR Cedarville | 11:19.38Q |
6 Melissa Joel | SR Doane | ll:24.66Q |
7 Jenny Ziegler | SR Aquinas | 11:14.76Q |
--------------------------===-------=====-----==================
8 Kelly Waterman SO Concordia (Ne) 11:27.42Q 9 Kristy Fournier SR Biola 11:35.73Q 10 Tausha Kuzmic FR Lewis-Clark 11:18.63q 11 Izabela Luckiewicz so Berea 11:19.27q
12 Brittany Price JR Doane 11:25.90q 13 Hillary Barlow so Indiana Wesleyan 11:32.47 14 Crystal Hostetter FR Black Hills 11:35.69 15 Laura Kennedy JR William Jewe 11:43.61
Ashley Ohrn JR Indiana Wesleyan 11:47.70
Natasha Hale JR Lindsey Wils 11:49.25 18 Jessica Barrand FR Baker 11:56.72 19 Jamie Hahn FR Black Hills 11:57.17
Nicole Cox SO Westmont 12:00.25
Tricia Kurtz SR Goshen 12:01.39
Sarah Bailey FR Cedarville 12:02.47
Gwen Kirby SR Asbury 12:07.62
Carri Jones JR Eastern Oregon 12:08.08
Mallory Swan so Oregon Institute 12:08.25
Emily Dircks SO Minot State 12:08.54
Jill Bourland JR William Jewe 12:12.49 28 Holly Robertson SO Asbury 12:13.30
Melissa Lehman SO Goshen 12:18.73
Angie Flores FR Northwood 12:19.45
Kimberly Davids SO Azusa Pacific 12: 31.82 32 Amy Marshall JR Mount Mercy 12:34.32
33 Elizabeth Brase SO Hastings 12:36.94 34 Kristin Carpenter FR British Col 12:37.23 35 Brooke Welch JR Huntington 12:38.79 36 Mary Kummerfield so Northwestern 12:43.71 37 Stacie Krohn JR Midland Luth 12:44.69 38 Carolyn Betteridge FR Taylor 12:49.31
39 Jenny Gabel JR Tri-State 12:57.92
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
---------------------====-------=====---=====================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
----=-------=--==-----=======--====================================
Spring Arbor University (Mi)
Meg Peters SO
3) Christine Ingraham FR
Concordia (Ne)
Jennifer Nikkila SO
3) Micah Dubbs FR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Christine Krause JR
3) Christy Pruitt SO
Oklahoma Baptist University
Melissa Mount SO
3) Andrea Mount SO
Black Hills St Univ (Sd)
Ashley Cordell SR
3) Jamie Hahn FR
9:17.93Q 2
Amanda Shirk SO
4) Heidi Bock SR
9:20.59Q 1
2) Tanya Kanengieter
4) Molly Engel SO
9:19.13Q 2
2) Nicole Rosencrantz SO
4) Marissa Reeber so
9:21.00Q 1
2) Chandra Huckaby FR
4) Kari Nunnley JR
9:20.78q 2
2) Michelle Edwards FR
4) Lisa Collogan SR
Northwestern College (Ia) 9:21.58q 1
Ashley Ruppert JR 2) Stacy Wittler SR
3) Beth Harding JR 4) Mikyla Hardersen SO
Indiana Wesleyan University 9:25.36q 1
Abby Zellers FR 2) Amy Ayers FR
3) Lizz Meier FR 4) Katie Bloomquist SO
Concordia University (Ca) 9:28.27q 2
Holly Hobson SO 2) Heather Shurtleff JR
3) Anna Klitzing FR 4) Natalie Perkins FR
Point Loma Nazarene (Ca) 9:30.00 2
Deanna Sick FR 2) Alisha Boon FR
3) Katie Grace SO 4) Jessica Howard JR
Simon Fraser Univ (Be) 9:31.71 1
Leah Belanger FR 2) Christine Geisreiter so
3) Chloe Fox FR 4) Natasha Wodak JR
Malone College (Oh) 9:39.68 2
Sarah Decker SO 2) Kate Arthur JR
3) Sarah Ogle SR 4) Laura Boatwright SO
Houghton College (Ny) 9:42.43 1
Mary Gibson FR 2) Diane Benedict JR
3) Katy Sykes so 4) Kerry Koch SO
Cal St. San Marcos 10:11.41 2
Luci Downey SR 2) Anne Maria Byrne FR
3) Camille Wilborn JR 4) Katherine Niblett JR
Women Long Jump
=================--=========---=========--===-------==-=-------==------------------
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=================================================-=---======------======-=----==------
2 Rochelle Schmidt JR | Doane | 5.76m | +0.0 | 18-10.75 | 8 | |
3 Stephanie Nisbett JR | Lindenwood | 5.64m | 1.1 | 18-06.00 | 6 | |
4 Dashika Banks SR | Huston-Tillotson | 5.63m | 1.9 | 18-05.75 | 5 | |
5 Brandy Hemphill FR | Oklahoma Baptist | 5.47m | 0.4 | 17-11.50 | 4 | |
6 Ashley Palmer SO | Indiana Wesleyan | 5.43m | 1.6 | 17-09.7 5 | 3 | |
7 Petra Whittick JR | MidAm Naz | 5.40m | 1.4 | 17-08.75 | 2 | |
8 Jelena Tasic FR | Park Univ | 5.39m | -0.3 | 17-08.25 | 1 | |
9 Charlene McQueen SR | Florida Memorial | 5.39m | 1.3 | 17-08.25 | ||
10 Erin Abbey SR | Huntington | 5.36m | 1.7 | 17-07.00 | ||
11 Kelley Park FR | Windsor | 5.33m | 0.2 | 17-06 .00 | ||
12 Rhonda Egger FR | Doane | 5.32m | 1.1 | 17-05.50 | ||
13 Joacine Raymond SO | Webber Inter | 5.28m | 0.5 | 17-04.00 | ||
14 Michelle Pfeifer JR | Mount Marty | 5.24m | +0.0 | 17-02.25 | ||
14 Staci Weisser JR | Bethel (In) | 5.24m | 2.3 | 17-02.25 | ||
16 Sheree Belknap SR | Oklahoma Baptist | 5.16m | 1.0 | 16-11.25 | ||
17 Waltina Harris | so | Morris | 5.13m | 2.4 | 16-10.00 | |
18 Annette Ekberg | so | Hastings | 5.12m | -0.3 | 16-09.7 5 | |
19 Cara Saunders | FR | Hastings | 5.08m | 2.5 | 16-08.00 | |
20 Star Esslinger so | Iowa Wesleyan | 5.03m | 0.7 | 16-06.00 | ||
21 Erika Whiteside FR | Morris | 4.89m | 2.2 | 16-00. 50 | ||
22 Shannon Robinson so | Bacone | 4.85m | 1.9 | 15-11.00 | ||
23 Sara Wilke FR | Ottawa | 4.84m | 0.9 | 15-10 . 50 | ||
24 Amberly Stephens | SR | Jamestown | 4.49m | 1.0 | 14-08.75 | |
25 Jessica Deringer FR | Mary | 0.40m | 5.0 | 1-03.75 | ||
-- Erin Bull SR | Morningside | FOUL | NWI |
1 Melanie Lachapelle FR Windsor 5.88m 1.1 19-03.50 10
Women Hammer Throw
====-=-=======-----======-==-=-=-==- - ------------=------------- --------
Name Year School Finals Points
==================-=========---=======-----===--------==-=------=-====----------
2 Vanessa Wilhelm | SR Azusa Pacific | 55.52m | 182-02 | 8 |
3 Vivian Chukwuemeka | SO Azusa Pacific | 55.35m | 181-07 | 6 |
4 Kari Weinmann | SR Fresno Pacific | 53.09m | 174-02 | 5 |
5 Dree Henderson | SR Malone | 52.15m | 171-01 | 4 |
1 Jennifer Padrinao JR Simon Fraser 55.68m 182-08 10
Caroline Hay SO Simon Fraser 51.14m 167-09 3
Sarah Greenup JR Midland Luth 50.12m 164-05 2
Kim Svoboda so Doane 49.87m 163-07 1
Mary Hagemann JR Doane 48.85m 160-03
11 Ivette Medina
SR
Point Loma N
48.20m
158-02
12 Alisha Melroy
JR
Doane
47.81m
156-10
13 Brandy Zarek
JR
Concordia (Ne)
47.28m
155-01
16 Zenaida Cruz
FR
Fresno Pacific
41.78m
137-01
17 Jackie Anderson
SO
Azusa Pacific
41.05m
134-08
18 Ashly Roberts
SR
Rio Grande
41.04m
134-08
19 Heather Tiffany
JR
MidAm Naz
40.22m
131-11
20 Sheila Greller
SO
Walsh
39.68m
130-02
Michaela Bolton JR Cedarville 45.44m 149-01
Marissa Hunter SR Missouri Valley 42.51m 139-06
Michalina Gluchowski SR Cedarville 48.37m 158-08
Julie Roberts SR Azusa Pacific FOUL Women Javelin Throw
----------------------------=--------=------=-====----=-=====================
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Vanessa Wilhelm | SR Azusa Pacific | 43.89m | 144-00 | 10 |
2 Kelly Reiff | JR Graceland | 43.78m | 143-08 | 8 |
3 Rachel Komarek | JR Friends Univ | 43.68m | 143-04 | 6 |
4 Nicole Stehlik | SR Doane | 43.49m | 142-08 | 5 |
5 Rhonda Egger | FR Doane | 43.23m | 141-10 | 4 |
6 Kelsie Carlson | SO Northwestern | 43.21m | 141-09 | 3 |
7 Lindsay Porter | SO Windsor | 42.81 m | 140-05 | 2 |
8 Andrea Swanson | JR Doane | 40.59m | 133-02 | 1 |
9 Jill Chester | JR Graceland | 40.04m | 131-04 | |
10 Tracie Schroeder | JR Point Loma N | 39.42m | 129-04 | |
11 Dana Schafer | SR Oklahoma Christ | 39.26m | 128-10 | |
12 Kasey Jones | SO Oregon Institute | 38.75m | 127-01 | |
13 Jodi Kruse | JR Kansas Weslyan | 38.29m | 125-07 | |
14 Julie Reese | FR | Northwest | 38.10m | 125-00 |
15 Haskia Paschal | JR | Friends Univ | 37.97m | 124-07 |
16 Jacque Scoby | JR | Dordt | 37.37m | 122-07 |
17 Jill Austin | JR | Sioux Falls | 35.14m | 115-03 |
18 Sherry Evans | SO | Iowa Wesleyan | 34.61m | 113-06 |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Katrina Collins
SO Oregon Institute
33.48m
109-10
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
-====---=--======---=========---============================================
Doane College (NE) 47
3) Lindenwood University (M O) 37
5) Hastings College (NE) 23
7) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 13
10) Indiana Wesleyan Universit
11
10) Huston-Tillotson College
11
10) Cedarville University (OH)
11
14) Tri-State University (IN)
10
14) Friends University (KS)
10
14) Concordia University (CA)
10
17) Oklahoma Baptist Universit
9
17) Point Loma Nazarene (CA)
9
19) Graceland College (IA)
8
19) McKendree College (IL)
8
19) Mount Marty College (SD)
8
19) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
8
23) Mary, University of (ND)
7
24) Spring Arbor University (
6
25) Central State Univ (OH)
5
25) Edward Waters College (FL
5
25) Southern Oregon University
5
28) Northwestern College (MN)
4
28) Northwestern College (IA)
4
28) Malone College (OH)
4
31) Rio Grande (OH)
3
31) Oregon Institute of Techn
3
33) Huntington College (IN)
2
33) Florida Memorial College
2
33) Morris College (SC)
2
33) Midland Lutheran (NE)
2
33) Missouri Valley College
2
33) Biola University (CA)
2
33) Westmont College (CA)
2
40) Oklahoma Christian Univer
1
40) Park University (MO)
1
40) Bethel College (IN)
1
40) Jamestown College (ND)
1
9) Black Hills St Univ (SD) 12
Azusa Pacific University 44
4) Windsor (Ont) 30
Concordia (NE) 21
Simon Fraser Univ (BC) 13
10) Fresno Pacific University 11
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Dickinson State (ND) | 30 | 2) Lindenwood University (MO | 23 |
3) Azusa Pacific University | 20 | 4) Taylor University (IN) | 18 |
4) Doane College (NE) | 18 | 4) McKendree College (IL) | 18 |
7) Black Hills St Univ (SD) | 17 | 8) Siena Heights Univ. (MI) | 16 |
8) British Columbia, Univ of | 16 | 10) Midland Lutheran (N E) | 15.50 |
11) Minot State Univ (ND) | 11 | 12) Sioux Falls, Univ of (SD) | 10.50 |
13) Olivet Nazarene Univ (IL) | 10 | 13) Fresno Pacific University | 10 |
13) Huntington College (IN) | 10 | 13) Oregon Institute of Techn | 10 |
17) Cal St. San Marcos | 8 | 17) Hastings College (NE) | 8 |
17) Central State Univ (OH) | 8 | 17) Warner Pacific College (0 | 8 |
21) Eastern Oregon University | 6 | 21) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX | 6 |
21) Southwestern College (KS) | 6 | 24) Oklahoma Christian Univer | 5 |
24) Walsh University (OH) | 5 | 24) Park University (MO) | 5 |
24) Paul Quinn College (TX) | 5 | 24) Claflin University (SC) | 5 |
24) Windsor (Ont) | 5 | 24) Roberts Wesleyan College | 5 |
31) Southern Oregon University | 4 | 31) Berea College (KY) | 4 |
31) Huston-Tillotson College ( | 4 | 31) Malone College (OH) | 4 |
3S) Graceland College (IA) | 3 | 35) Rio Grande (OH) | 3 |
35) Spring Arbor University (M | 3 | 35) Dana College (NE) | 3 |
35) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) | 3 | 40) Geneva College (PA) | 2 |
40) Cornerstone University (MI | 2 | 40) St. Ambrose University (I | 2 |
40) Dakota Wesleyan Univ.(SD) | 2 | 40) Concordia (NE) | 2 |
45) Friends University (KS) | 1 | 45) Morningside College (IA) | 1 |
45) Warner Southern College (F | 1 | 45) Concordia University (CA) | 1 |
45) Tri-State University (IN) | 1 |
============================--------------=============----==-----============-
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships -
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003
Women 100 Meter Dash
Olathe District Activity
Olathe, KS Results
Center
---===------------==-----==-----===---=-=-----=-=-----=-====---=-----
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School
Semis Wind H#
=--=====---============--=-=====--===========-----======================
1 Avery Sterling | SR | Central St. | 11.86Q | 1.3 | 2 |
2 Danielle Norville | FR | Lindenwood | 11.87Q | 0.8 | 1 |
3 Angilla Corlette | SR | Lindenwood | 11.89Q | 1.3 | 2 |
4 Carol Clarke | JR | Lindenwood | 11.93Q | 0.8 | 1 |
5 Genna Williams | FR | Lindenwood | 11.93Q | 1.3 | 2 |
Semi-Finals
Uralonda Prioleau SR Morris 12.23Q 0.8 1
Melissa Branch FR Wayland Baptist 12.20q 1.3 2
Erica Young FR Bethel (In) 12.23q 1.3 2
Latesha Borders FR Webber Inter 12.26 0.8 1 10 Stacey Rehbein JR Dickinson 12.27 0 .8 1
Meila Fleming SR Lindenwood 12.28 0.8 1
Brandy Hemphill FR Oklahoma Baptist 12.29 0.8 1
Charlene McQueen SR Florida Memorial 12.36 1.3 2
Amy King so Southwestern 12.38 0.8 1
Shawna Kern so Mary 12.39 1.3 2
Shakeita Gunder SR Florida Memorial 12.42 1.3 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
==-=============---==============--==============-======================--==
Name Year School
Finals Wind Points
------------ ----------------------------------------------------------
1 Danielle Norville | FR | Lindenwood | 11.70 | 2.2 |
2 Angilla Corlette | SR | Lindenwood | 11.75 | 2.2 |
3 Genna Williams | FR | Lindenwood | 11.83 | 2.2 |
4 Avery Sterling | SR | Central St. | 11.84 | 2.2 |
5 Carol Clarke | JR | Lindenwood | 11.94 | 2.2 |
6 Melissa Branch | FR | Wayland Baptist | 12.10 | 2.2 |
7 Uralonda Prioleau | SR | Morris | 12.19 | 2.2 |
8 Erica Young | FR | Bethel (In) | 12.28 | 2.2 |
Finals
10
8
6
5
4
3
2
1
Women 400 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
-----------====----=------------------------------------------=-
Semi-Finals
1 Daniela Georgieva SO Central Meth 55.92Q 1 2 Crystal Bethell SR Park Univ 55.97Q 2 3 Crystal Haynes SO Webber Inter 56.01Q 1
Anabell Montes SO Warner Southern 56.34Q 2
Angilla Corlette SR Lindenwood 56.45Q 1
Wendy Brouillette SR Doane 56.51Q 2
Yvette Peters SR Bethel (Ks) 56.79q 1 7 Grace Dunnigan FR Simon Fraser 56.79q 2
Niema Golphin FR Azusa Pacific 57.05 1
Tamisha Rose FR Hastings 57.20 2
Sasha Scipio JR MidAm Naz 57.51 2
13 Sune Stamper
FR
Central St.
57.88
2
14 Amber Berrien
JR
Siena Hts
57.99
1
Darnesha Sellers FR Bacone 57.79 1
15 Amber Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 59.08 2
16 Christie Johnson
Women 800 Meter Run
SR Cornerstone (Mi) 59.95 1
=-----===-----=-=---==-==-=======--======---=======================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School
Semis H#
=---=====---=============-=========================================
Julia Howard
Mary Gibson 3 Katie Alloway
4 Megan Linden 5 Lisa Dingman
7 | Elizabeth Reyes | SR | Northwood | 2:15.59q | 1 |
8 | Laurie Ramirez | SR | Azusa Pacific | 2:16.70q | 2 |
9 | Cara Klein | JR | Walsh | 2:17.05 | 1 |
10 | Brynn Cogdill | FR | Southern Oregon | 2:19.63 | 1 |
11 | Elisa Bolling | FR | Northwest | 2:19.74 | 2 |
12 | Lisette Saucedo | JR | Azusa Pacific | 2:20.95 | 2 |
13 | Sara Batkiewicz | FR | Olivet Nazar | 2:21.65 | 2 |
14 Michelle Mark FR British Col 2:24.75 1 | |||||
15 | Hadley Roe | FR | Southern Oregon | 2:25.60 | 2 |
16 | Rebecca Johnstone | FR | Simon Fraser | 2:30.13 | 1 |
6 Tara McAvena
FR Simon Fraser FR Houghton
SO Indiana Wesleyan JR Indiana Wesleyan SR Doane
SO Dickinson
2:14.93Q 2
2:15.38Q 1
2:15.39Q 1
2:15.47Q 2
2:15.48Q 1
2:16.02Q 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------
16 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
----------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Evelina Slatinska | FR | Central Meth | 18:16.33Q |
2 Danyel Longmire | JR | Northwest | 18:25.07Q |
3 Berenice Carbajal | SR | Concordia CA | 18:19.02Q |
4 Jasmine Marks | FR | Point Loma N | 18:31.95Q |
5 Jessie Palczewski | SR | Black Hills | 18:19.65Q |
6 Lindsey Ulrich | SR | Eastern Oregon | 18:32.62Q |
7 Audrey Ochoa | FR | Northwood | 18:20.22Q |
8 Erin Nehus | SR | Cedarville | 18:33.94Q |
9 Heather Shurtleff | JR | Concordia CA | 18:24.80Q |
10 Amanda Portis | JR | Tri-State | 18:34.74Q |
11 Heather McEwen | FR | British Col | 18:25.50Q |
12 Chrisie Gregory | SR | Fresno Pacific | 18:35.90Q |
13 Yates Lynnae | SR | Olivet Nazar | 18:31.57q |
14 Heidi Saunders | JR | Goshen | 18:41.94q |
15 Tiffany Stilwater | SO | Northwest | 18:43.77q |
16 Rebekah Carter | SR | Geneva | 18:49.97q |
17 Briana Horton | SR | Azusa Pacific | 18:54.44 |
18 Valerie Castelazo | FR | Concordia CA | 19:01.58 |
19 Jessyca Barker | FR | Eastern Oregon | 19:08.26 |
20 Megan Lease | FR | Milligan | 19:10.97 |
21 Celia Maclean | FR | Northwest | 19:12.90 |
22 Tanisha White | SR | Azusa Pacific | 19:13.88 |
23 Kim Cocco | JR | Cornerstone (Mi) | 19:26.84 |
24 Laura Boatwright | SO | Malone | 19:29.89 |
25 Judy Kocsis | FR | Malone | 19:35.39 |
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------- ----------
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School
Semis Wind H#
=-----===--======================-======================================
Semi-Finals
Kareecia Thompson
Latrika Allen
Melanie Lachapelle
SO MidAm Naz
SO Edward Waters FR Windsor
14.20Q +0.0 1
14.28Q 0.5 2
14.34Q +0.0 1
4 Shakeita Gunder | SR | Florida Memorial | 14.44Q 0.5 | 2 | |
5 Tiffany Ferguson | SR | Doane | 14.49Q +0.0 | 1 | |
| FR SR | Windsor Huston-Tillotson | 14.53Q 0.5 14.68q +0.0 | 2 1 | |
8 Michelle Myers | SR | MidAm Naz | 14.75q | +0.0 | 1 |
9 Karla Fandrich | JR | Mary | 14.86 | 0.5 | 2 |
10 Priscilla Edwards | JR | Wayland Baptist | 14.88 | +0.0 | 1 |
| JR JR | Friends Univ Houghton | 14.92 15.08 | 0.5 0.5 | 2 2 |
13 Ashley Palmer | SO Indiana Wesleyan | 15.21 +0.0 | 1 | ||
14 Brandi Soper | FR Ottawa | 15.22 +0.0 | 1 | ||
15 Shawna Kern | SO Mary | 15.29 0.5 | 2 | ||
16 Jessica Hodge | FR Claflin | 15.34 0.5 | 2 |
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------===-----=-=-----=-==----=======-==========
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
----=------=====-=====----==================================================
1 Melanie Lachapelle | FR Windsor | 14.10 | 1.2 | 10 |
2 Kelley Park | FR Windsor | 14.14 | 1.2 | 8 |
3 Dashika Banks | SR Huston-Tillotson | 14.20 | 1.2 | 6 |
4 Latrika Allen | SO Edward Waters | 14.26 | 1.2 | 5 |
Finals
Tiffany Ferguson SR Doane 14.39 1.2 4
Michelle Myers SR MidAm Naz 14.43 1.2 3
Shakeita Gunder SR Florida Memorial 14.45 1.2 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
---=====---===-----=====-=-========================================
Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
----=-----=-====---==------=====---================================
Semi-Finals
1 Keyonna Hornbuckle 50 Oklahoma Baptist 1:02.38Q 2 2 Ashley Steckle SO Windsor 1:02.98Q 1 3 Anabel! Montes so Warner Southern 1:02.62Q 2
4 Jennifer Baker FR Wayland Baptist 1:03.27Q 1 5 Janessa Lepp JR Azusa Pacific 1:03.42Q 2
6 Latrika Allen so Edward Waters 1:03.59Q 1 7 Cathi Velzen so Cornerstone (Mi) 1:03.58q 2
Megan Heuberger JR Southern Oregon 1:03.78q 1
Ivy Sample SR Hastings 1:04.67 2
Michelle Myers SR MidAm Naz 1:04.80 1
Chioko Nakasone FR Dickinson 1:05.31 2
13 Ashley Nauman
so
Lindenwood
1:05.61
1
14 Lori Weaver
SR
Southern Naz
1:06.67
1
15 Kristin Hart
SR
Northwestern
1:07.16
2
16 Erin Abbey
SR
Huntington
1:08.86
2
Kari Retzlaff SR Concordia (Ne) 1:05.41 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
---====-=--=======================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School
Prelims H#
---===--=======----====-==================-========================
1 Lindenwood University (Mo) | 47. 12Q | 1 |
2 Webber International (Fl) | 47.35Q | 2 |
3 Huston-Tillotson College (Tx) | 47.60Q | 1 |
4 Aquinas College (Mi) | 48.13Q | 2 |
5 Mary, University of (Nd) | 48.13Q | 1 |
6 Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx) | 48.26Q | 2 |
7 Cornerstone University (Mi) | 48.35q | 1 |
8 Azusa Pacific University (Ca) | 48.54q | 2 |
9 Black Hills St Univ (Sd) | 49.03 | 2 |
Preliminaries
10 Southern Oregon University | 49.13 | 1 |
11 Indiana Wesleyan University | 49.20 | 1 |
12 Oklahoma Baptist University | 49.46 | 2 |
13 Point Loma Nazarene (Ca) | 49.63 | 2 |
Morris College (Sc) Women 4x400 Meter Relay
DQ 1
===-=====---=====--======-------=----------------------------------
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
=========--======--======-----==-----------=-==-------------------
MidAmerica Nazarene (Ks)
Deborah Green FR
3) Michelle Myers SR
Mary, University of (Nd)
Shawna Kern SO
3) Mollie Hoff FR
Park University (Mo)
Celene Bibbins JR
3) Kasey Scott SO
Oklahoma Baptist University
Keyonna Hornbuckle SO
3) Chandra Huckaby FR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Tamara Jones JR
3) Janessa Lepp JR
Doane College (Ne)
Wendy Brouillette SR
3) Cassie Baker JR
Aquinas College (Mi)
Kerry Lucas SR
3) Michele Borek JR
Black Hills St Univ (Sd)
Callie Ackerman FR
3) Surrena Davidson SO
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Genna Williams FR
3) Ashley Nauman SO 10 Dickinson State (Nd)
1) Chioko Nakasone FR
3) Megan Capron
Webber International (Fl)
Marquita Lewis FR
3) Joacine Raymond SO
Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx)
Priscilla Edwards JR
3) Jennifer Baker FR
Southern Oregon University
Andrea Eide JR
3) Brook Jaentsch SO
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Cathi Velzen SO
3) Shannon Bambach FR
Indiana Wesleyan University
Allison Owens SO
3) Lizz Meier FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
3:50.50Q 1
Rebecca Martin SO
4) Sasha Scipio JR
3:53.41Q 2
2) Femi Kehinde FR
4) Brandilyn Gronvold FR
3:52.74Q 1
2) Dione Friends FR
4) Crystal Bethell SR
3:53.67Q 2
2) Melissa Mount SO
4) Amber Lewis SR
3:53.10Q 1
2) Jodi Visser FR
4) Niema Golphin FR
3:53.82Q 2
2) Nicole Stehlik SR
4) Lisa Dingman SR
3:53.31q 1
2) Laura Beattie JR
4) Sarah Ellis SO
3:53.93q 1
2) Jenna Bachand FR
4) Lisa Collogan SR
3:54.31 1
2) Carol Clarke JR
4) Danielle Norville FR
3:54.74 2
2) Stacey Rehbein JR
4) Tara McAvena SO
3:55.01 2
2) Crystal Haynes 50
4) Latesha Borders FR
3:57.66 2
2) Lyn Cox FR
4) Jennifer Brigman SO
3:58.98 1
2) Rachel Hinze FR
4) Megan Heuberger JR
4:01.48 2
2) Emily Romberger SR
4) Christie Johnson SR
4:05.11 1
2) Abby Zellers FR
4) Lindsey Purcell SR
========================================================-=======---=--
School Finals Points
=----====-----===--======------==------------===-----------------------
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific University (Ca) 2 Indiana Wesleyan University
3 Spring Arbor University (Mi)
9:04.04 10
9:07.83 8
9:09.38 6
4 Oklahoma Baptist University | 9:13.29 | 5 |
5 Northwestern College (Ia) | 9:21.00 | 4 |
6 Concordia (Ne) | 9:22.05 | 3 |
7 Concordia University (Ca) | 9:30.09 | 2 |
8 Black Hills St Univ (Sd) | 9:31.51 | 1 |
Women Pole Vault
--=====-----------=-------======--====----=====-=-===============================
Name Year School Finals Points
------------------=-=-----=====---=======-=====---===============================
1 Stephanie Beberniss JR Concordia (Ne) 3.65m 11-11.75 10 2 Katie Andreasen JR Concordia (Ne) 3.65m 11-11.75 8 3 Jessica Caruso SR Doane 3.50m 11-05.75 6 4 Rachael Castro so Cedarville 3.50m 11-05.75 5 5 Kristen Schwehr SO Mary 3.50m 11-05.75 3.5
5 Megan Nelson SR Mary 3.50m 11-05.75 3.5
Kristi Hook so Biola 3.50m 11-05.75 2
Michelle Monson SR Jamestown 3.50m 11-05.75 1
Elli Seifert so Northwest 3.50m 11-05.75
Lindsay Eret FR Doane 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Angie Heffner | JR | Baker | 3.35m | 10-11.75 | |
10 Elizabeth Garrett | JR | Oklahoma Baptist | 3.35m | 10-11.75 | |
13 Suzanne Fish | British Col | 3.20m | 10-06.00 | ||
13 Chrissy Dalessandro | SR | Malone | 3.20m | 10-06.00 | |
13 Jamie Hepper | SR | Black Hills | 3.20m | 10-06.00 | |
13 Deventy West 13 Sarah Stafford | JR FR | Oregon Institute Azusa Pacific | 3.20m 3.20m | 10-06.00 10-06.00 | |
13 | Madeline Cline | FR | William Jewe | 3.20m | 10-06.00 |
13 | Megan Harrington | FR | Doane | 3.20m | 10-06.00 |
13 Beka Wallace FR Southern Naz 3.20m 10-06.00 | |||||
13 Natalie Cavin SR | Southern Naz | 3.20m | 10-06.00 | ||
13 Luba Stoyanova FR | Central Meth | 3.20m | 10-06.00 | ||
Terra Simoneau FR | McPherson | NH | |||
Jamie Harvick SR | Southern Naz | NH | |||
Katie Wiley FR | Siena Hts | NH | |||
Rachel Windhorst JR | Doane | NH | |||
Jana Berglund SR | Northwestern | NH |
Women Triple Jump
-------------------======--=-------====---============================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
------------------=-=----=-====---==----======--=============--=====================
Rochelle Schmidt JR Doane 12.22m 1.3 40-01.25 10
Petra Whittick JR MidAm Naz 12.02m 0.6 39-05.25 8
Julie Baumert JR Hastings 12.01m 1.3 39-05.00 6
Katie Grant so Point Loma N 11.87m 1.4 38-11.50 5
Ivy Sample SR Hastings 11.78m 1.1 38-07.75 4
Stephanie Nisbett JR Lindenwood 11.73m 0.4 38-06.00 3
Adrienne Farrington SR Westmont 11.47m 0.8 37-07.7 5 2
Kayla Pietzyk SO Doane 11.36m 1.9 37-03.25 1
Jaime Finck SO Sioux Falls 11.29m 0.2 37-00. 50
Jessica Deringer FR Mary 11.19m 1.1 36-08.50
Jelena Tasic FR Park Univ 11.16m 1.4 36-07.50
Shannon Robinson SO Bacone 11.16m 0.8 36-07.50
Amy King SO Southwestern 11.16m 0.5 36-07.50
P.J. Pringle FR Webber Inter 11.llm 1.7 36-05.50
15 Mai Fukada FR Oklahoma Baptist 11.llm 1.0 36-05.50
Jann Shreve FR Windsor 11.02m 1.3 36-02.00
Staci Weisser JR Bethel (In) 10.99m 0.6 36-00.75
Jenna Bachand FR Black Hills 10.89m 1.5 35-08.75
Maureen Wright SR Geneva 10.72m 1.1 35-02.00
Evony Walker FR Kansas Weslyan 10.64m 0.9 34-11.00
Kylie Brown so Roberts Wesleyan 10.59m 1.4 34-09.00
LaShae Michels so Mary FOUL NWI
Erika Whiteside FR Morris FOUL NWI
-- Waltina Harris SO Morris FOUL NWI
Women Discus Throw
=================--=============-=--=-=------==---=====-----=----------------==
Name Year School Finals Points
=========-===============--======------==----====-------=-----------------------=
Vivian Chukwuemeka so Azusa Pacific 56.92m 186-09 10
Tanya Thomas SR McKendree 47.08m 154-05 8
4 Kim Svoboda
so
Doane
44.72m
146-09
5
5 Heather Harris
FR
Friends Univ
43.48m
142-08
4
6 Ashly Roberts
SR
Rio Grande
43.44m
142-06
3
7 Marissa Hunter
SR
Missouri Valley
42.46m
139-04
2
8 Kelsie Carlson
SO
Northwestern
42.20m
138-05
1
9 Liz Brandel
SR
Mary
42.18m
138-05
10 Vanessa Wilhelm
SR
Azusa Pacific
41.94m
137-07
11 Rachel Chapman
SO
Bethany
41.88m
137-05
12 Dana Schafer
SR
Oklahoma Christ
41.66m
136-08
13 Shanna DuBose
JR
Spring Arbor
41.60m
136-06
14 Tamara Mccarren
JR
Tabor
41.58m
136-05
15 Brandi Miller
JR
Mary
41.40m
135-10
16 Lenita White
JR
Cumberland
40.66m
133-05
17 Heather Tiffany
JR
MidAm Naz
39.72m
130-04
18 Eliza Leleux
SR
Mount Marty
38.86m
127-06
19 Kari Weinmann
SR
Fresno Pacific
38.18m
125-03
20 Stephanie Swanson SO Southwestern
38.10m
125-00
21 Kona Kenny FR Aquinas
38.08m
124-11
22 Alison Helminski SR Aquinas
35.72m
117-02
Sheila Greller SO Walsh
FOUL
Stephanie Wesolowski FR Indiana Wesleyan
FOUL
Krystal Keffeler SO Black Hills 45.34m 148-09 6
Women Heptathlon
=========================================-=======-======-====-===------
Name Year School Finals Points
1
Annette Ekberg
SO Hastings
4672
10
2
Michelle Pfeifer
JR Mount Marty
4598
8
3
Annie Sippel
SR Fresno Pacific
4566
6
4
5
Priscilla Edwards
Katie Grant
JR Wayland Baptist
SO Point Loma N
4451
4446
5
4
6
Kasey Jones
SO
Oregon Institute
4340
3
7
Cassie Baker
JR
Doane
4327
2
8
Lauren Rabe
FR
Oklahoma Christ
4326
1
9
Amberly Stephens
SR
Jamestown
4220
10
Meredith Austin
JR
Mount Mercy
4171
11
Sarah Glynn
JR
Graceland
4148
12
Sarah Wolfe
FR
Midland Luth
4129
13
Anne Mccready
SR
Geneva
4127
14
Lori Weaver
SR
Southern Naz
3771
==================-======---=====------=----====-----===------=-----=
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------- -------------------------
Doane College (NE) 47 2) Azusa Pacific University 44
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 37 4) Windsor (Ont) 30
5) Hastings College (NE) 23 6) Concordia (NE) 21
7) MidAmerica Nazarene(KS) 13 7) Simon Fraser Univ (BC) 13
Black Hills St Univ (SD) 12 10) Fresno Pacific University 11
Indiana Wesleyan Universit 11 10) Huston-Tillotson College 11
10) Cedarville University (OH) 11 14) Tri-State University (IN) 10
14) Friends University (KS) 10 14) Concordia University (CA) 10
17) Oklahoma Baptist Universit 9 17) Point Loma Nazarene (CA) 9
19) Mount Marty College (SD) | 8 | 19) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX | 8 |
23) Mary, University of (ND) | 7 | 24) Spring Arbor University ( | 6 |
25) Central State Univ (OH) | 5 | 25) Edward Waters College (FL | 5 |
19) Graceland College (IA) 8 19) McKendree College (IL) 8
25) Southern Oregon University | 5 | 28) Northwestern College (MN) | 4 |
28) Northwestern College (IA) | 4 | 28) Malone College (OH) | 4 |
31) Rio Grande (OH) | 3 | 31) Oregon Institute of Techn | 3 |
33) Huntington College (IN) | 2 | 33) Florida Memorial College | 2 |
33) Morris College (SC) | 2 | 33) Midland Lutheran (NE) | 2 |
33) Missouri Valley College | 2 | 33) Biola University (CA) | 2 |
33) Westmont College (CA) | 2 | 40) Oklahoma Christian Univer | 1 |
40) Park University (MO) | 1 | 40) Bethel College (IN) | 1 |
40) Jamestown College (ND) | 1 |
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dickinson State (ND) 30
Azusa Pacific University ( 20
Doane College (NE) 18
7) Black Hills St Univ (SD) 17
Lindenwood University (MO 23
4) Taylor University (IN) 18
4) McKendree College (IL) 18
8) Siena Heights Univ. (MI) 16
8) British Columbia, Univ of 16
11) Minot State Univ (ND) 11
13) Olivet Nazarene Univ (IL) 10
10) Midland Lutheran (NE)
Sioux Falls, Univ of (SD)
Fresno Pacific University
15.50
10.50
10
13) Huntington College (IN) 10
17) Cal St. San Marcos 8
17) Central State Univ (OH) 8
13) Oregon Institute of Techn 10
17) Hastings College (NE) 8
17) Warner Pacific College (O 8
21) Eastern Oregon University 6
21) Southwestern College (KS) 6
24) Walsh University (OH) 5
24) Paul Quinn College (TX) 5
24) Windsor (Ont) 5
31) Southern Oregon University 4
31) Huston-Tillotson College ( 4
35) Graceland College (IA) 3
35) Spring Arbor University (M 3
35) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3
40) Cornerstone University (MI 2
40) Dakota Wesleyan Univ.( SD) 2
21) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 6
24) Oklahoma Christian Univer 5
24) Park University (MO) 5
24) Claflin University (SC) 5
24) Roberts Wesleyan College 5
31) Berea College (KY) 4
31) Malone College (OH) 4
35) Rio Grande (OH) 3
35) Dana College (NE) 3
40) Geneva College (PA) 2
40) St. Ambrose University (I 2
40) Concordia (NE) 2
45) Friends University (KS) 1
45) Warner Southern College (F 1
45) Tri-State University (IN) 1
45) Morningside College (IA) 1
45) Concordia University (CA) 1
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships -
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003
Women 200 Meter Dash
Olathe District Activity
Olathe, KS Results
Center
-------=----------------------------------=-----------==-=--------===---
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
=============================-=========-===============================
Semi-Finals
1 Avery Sterling | SR | Central St. | 24.36Q | 2.6 | 1 |
2 Danielle Norville | FR | Lindenwood | 24.49Q | -1.5 | 2 |
3 Carol Clarke | JR | Lindenwood | 24.43Q | 2.6 | 1 |
4 Sune Stamper | FR | Central St. | 25.05Q | -1.5 | 2 |
5 Angilla Corlette | SR | Lindenwood | 24.67Q | 2.6 | 1 |
6 Stacey Rehbein | JR | Dickinson | 25.17Q | -1.5 | 2 |
Genna Williams FR Lindenwood 24.81q 2.6 1
Meila Fleming SR Lindenwood 25.25q -1.5 2
Darnesha Sellers FR Bacone 25.30 2.6 1
11 Melissa Branch
FR Wayland Baptist
25.54
-1.5
2
12 Shawna Kern
SO Mary
25.58
2.6
1
13 Brandy Hemphill
FR Oklahoma Baptist
25.68
-1.5
2
14 Uralonda Prioleau
SR Morris
25.79
-1.5
2
15 Anabell Montes
so Warner Southern
25.89
-1.5
2
Ashley Cunningham FR Wiley 25.31 2.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
------==--------------------=---------=====------==---------===-===--=
Name Year School
Finals Wind Points
----------------------------------------=-=-=---------=====------===-------
Finals
Danielle Norville FR Lindenwood 23.69 +0.0 10
Avery Sterling SR Central St. 24.03 +0.0 8
Carol Clarke JR Lindenwood 24.08 +0.0 6
5 Genna Williams
FR
Lindenwood
24.50 +0.0
4
6 Sune Stamper
FR
Central St.
24.59 +0.0
3
7 Meila Fleming
SR
Lindenwood
24.85 +0.0
2
8 Angilla Corlette
SR
Lindenwood
24.88 +0.0
1
Stacey Rehbein JR Dickinson 24.44 +0.0 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
-=-----======-----=====-=-----==================--========-=-=====
Name Year School Finals Points
Crystal Haynes so Webber Inter 54.94 10
Angilla Corlette SR Lindenwood 54.97 8
Daniela Georgieva so Central Meth 55.02 6
Crystal Bethell SR Park Univ 55.63 5
Wendy Brouillette SR Doane 56.39 4
Yvette Peters SR Bethel (Ks) 56.42 3
Grace Dunnigan FR Simon Fraser 56.56 2
Anabel! Montes so Warner Southern 56.72 1
Women 800 Meter Run
-------===--=------=====-=---========----========-===============
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
---------------------=--------==========-----=--------=====----=-=
S emi-Finals
Julia Howard
Mary Gibson
Katie Alloway
FR Simon Fraser FR Houghton
SO Indiana Wesleyan
2:14.93Q 2
2:15.38Q 1
2:15.39Q 1
4
Megan Linden
JR
Indiana Wesleyan
2:15.47Q
2
5
Lisa Dingman
SR
Doane
2:15.48Q
1
6
Tara McAvena
so
Dickinson
2:16.02Q
2
7
Elizabeth Reyes
SR
Northwood
2:15.59q
1
8
Laurie Ramirez
SR
Azusa Pacific
2:16.70q
2
9
Cara Klein
JR
Walsh
2:17.05
1
10
Brynn Cogdill
FR
Southern Oregon
2:19.63
1
11
Elisa Bolling
FR
Northwest
2:19.74
2
12
Lisette Saucedo
JR
Azusa Pacific
2:20.95
2
13
Sara Batkiewicz
FR
Olivet Nazar
2:21.65
2
14
Michelle Mark
FR
British Col
2:24.75
1
15
Hadley Roe
FR
Southern Oregon
2:25.60
2
16
Rebecca Johnstone
FR
Simon Fraser
2:30.13
1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=====---=====================----========----=-====-------=====-----=-
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Evelina Slatinska
FR
Central Meth
4:30.09
10
2 Julia Howard
FR
Simon Fraser
4:33.98
8
3 Brianna Carstensen
so
Azusa Pacific
4:36.14
6
4 Crystal Evans
JR
Northwest
4:41.31
5
5 Molly Engel
SO
Concordia (Ne)
4:42.48
4
6 Christine Krause
JR
Azusa Pacific
4:44.66
3
7 Katie Bloomquist
SO
Indiana Wesleyan
4:46.06
2
8 Janet Rono
SR
Central Meth
4:47.72
1
9 Celia Amberly
FR
British Col
4:48.45
10 Kristina Proticova
JR
Northwest
4:50.26
11 Natalie Perkins
FR
Concordia CA
4:51.33
12 Sarah Hall
SR
Vanguard
4:52.52
13 Elizabeth Reyes
SR
Northwood
4:53.91
14 Natasha Wodak
JR
Simon Fraser
4:55.70
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================--==========--============---==
Name Year School Finals Points
=================-===-======= -==-==================----========---===
Finals
Evelina Slatinska FR Central Meth 17:40.17 10
Erin Nehus SR Cedarville 17:49.03 8
Jessie Palczewski SR Black Hills 17:49.61 6
Danyel Longmire JR Northwest 17:50.03 5
Chrisie Gregory SR Fresno Pacific 17:51.26 4
Heather Shurtleff JR Concordia CA 18:03.94 3
Amanda Portis JR Tri-State 18:15.37 2
Heather McEwen FR British Col 18:16.03 1
Berenice Carbajal SR Concordia CA 18:18.17 10 Heidi Saunders JR Goshen 18:24.85
11 Lindsey Ulrich SR Eastern Oregon 18:30.26 12 Audrey Ochoa FR Northwood 18:34.17
13 Yates Lynnae SR Olivet Nazar 18:34.96 14 Tiffany Stilwater so Northwest 18:40.35
15 Rebekah Carter SR Geneva 18:47.98 16 Jasmine Marks FR Point Loma N 19:18.66
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Karen Foan | FR British Col | 14:29.05 | 10 |
2 Magda Spyra | SR Mary | 15:03.03 | 8 |
3 Emma Carter | JR Baker | 16:37.58 | 6 |
4 Katie Rulapaugh | SR Cedarville | 16:44.99 | 5 |
5 Beth Lewis | so Central Meth | 17:28.60 | 4 |
6 Kristin Barnett | so Rio Grande | 18:19.01 | 3 |
---------------------------------------------- -----------------
Erin Goeden
Ashley Thomas Billie Robinson
-- Amye Ellingson
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
SR Mount Marty FR Malone
FR Rio Grande SO Northwest
19:03.94 2
20:01.68 1
DQ DQ
==========-===========-==-=====---======--===-----===-----====----==-=-
Name Year School Finals Points
==-===-----===--=-=====-=-=-==----===-----==-------------------------
Finals
Anabell Montes
Ashley Steckle
Janessa Lepp
Jennifer Baker
Keyonna Hornbuckle
Cathi Velzen
Megan Heuberger
Latrika Allen
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
so Warner Southern SO Windsor
JR Azusa Pacific FR Wayland Baptist
SO Oklahoma Baptist SO Cornerstone (Mi) JR Southern Oregon SO Edward Waters
1:01.04 10
1:01.63 8
1:01.95 6
1:02.22 5
1:02.78 4
1:02.89 3
1:03.60 2
1:03.74 1
-------------- ------------------------------------------------------
Name
Year School
Finals Points
==========-=======-===--======---==-=-=-====----======--===-----===--
1 Kristina Proticova JR Northwest 10:56.13 10 2 Andrea Mohr JR Southwestern 11:00.17 8
Kari Nunnley JR Oklahoma Baptist 11:01.38 6
Sarah Roberts JR Cedarville 11:04.35 5
Jenny Ziegler SR Aquinas 11:06.96 4
Korinda Godwin SR Northwest 11:09.57 3
Brittany Price JR Doane 11:17.26 2
Tausha Kuzmic FR Lewis-Clark 11:24.11 1
Izabela Luckiewicz so Berea 11:33.92
Melissa Joel SR Doane 11:41.99
Kristy Fournier SR Biola 11:46.32 12 Kelly Waterman so Concordia (Ne) 12:17.83
Women Marathon
----------------------------------------------------- -----------
Name Year School Finals Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Nikki Underwood Black Hills 3:05:13.62 10
Lauren Wright SR Lewis-Clark 3:12:5.335 8
Lacey Way SR Lewis-Clark 3:12:53.41 6
Nicole DeRoin SR Hastings 3:16:37.17 5
Paula Stromme FR Mary 3:21:47.19 4
Katie Olson so Briar Cliff 3:22:09.66 3
Kate Reinsma JR Dordt 3:23:45.82 2
Erin Kredel JR Westmont 3:25:17.59 1
Kelley Smith FR Westmont 3:30:2.397
Sarah Johns SR Midland Luth 3:30:58.80
Lisa Nayes JR Jamestown 3:35:21.88
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
------------------------------------------------------------------
School Finals Points
----- -------------------------------------------------------
Finals
Lindenwood University (Mo) 46.34 10
Meila Fleming SR 2) Carol Clarke JR
3) Danielle Norville FR 4) Angilla Corlette SR
Webber International (Fl) 47.06 8
Marquita Lewis FR 2) Latesha Borders FR
3) Joacine Raymond SO 4) Crystal Haynes so
Huston-TillotsoCnollege (Tx) 47.57 6
Dionne Goodridge SR 2) Tamika Bateman JR
3) Dashika Banks SR 4) Brandy Fontoneaut FR
Mary, University of (Nd) 47.81 5
Jessica Gibson SR 2) Shawna Kern SO
3) Tamara Doering FR 4) Katie Rau SO
Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx) 47.82 4
Aquinas College (Mi) 48.26 3
Michele Borek JR 2) Kerry Lucas SR
3) Laura Beattie JR 4) Sarah Ellis so
Cornerstone University (Mi) 48.43 2
Val King FR 2) Christie Johnson SR
3) Jennifer Degroot SO 4) Cathi Velzen so
Azusa Pacific University (Ca) 48.59 1
Nicole Shaw SR 2) Janessa Lepp JR
3) Tamara Jones JR 4) Niema Golphin FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===========--====---========-=-=-=-----=--====-----------=---===---=---
School Finals Points
======================================================================-
3:52.30 | 10 |
3:52.84 | 8 |
3:53.82 | 6 |
3:54.52 | 5 |
3:54.67 | 4 |
3:54.84 | 3 |
3:55.56 | 2 |
3:55.89 | 1 |
Oklahoma Baptist University
MidAmerica Nazarene (Ks) 3 Mary, University of (Nd) 4 Park University (Mo)
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Black Hills St Univ (Sd) 7 Aquinas College (Mi)
8 Doane College (Ne)
Women High Jump
--===---=======---==----==----==-----=-----=-----------=-----------------=-----
Name Year School Finals Points
-====--===-==-===--===----==-------=-=-=----------------=--------------=-=-----
Amber Nixon JR Westmont 1.76m 5-09.25 10
Tiffany Ferguson SR Doane 1.65m 5-05.00 8
Petra Whittick JR MidAm Naz 1.65m 5-05.00 5.5
3 Jackie Waa SR Jamestown 1.65m 5-05.00 5.5
Mireya Beltran SR Azusa Pacifie 1.65m 5-05.00 4
Amanda Borseth JR Minot State 1.60m 5-03.00 1.2
6 Bree Chambless SO Oklahoma Baptist 1.60m 5-03.00 1.2
6 Amanda Owens SO Sterling 1.60m 5-03.00 1.2
6 Alisha Ewing SO Bethel (In) 1.60m 5-03.00 1.2
6 Staci Weisser JR Bethel (In) 1.60m 5-03.00 1.2
11 Erika Whiteside FR Morris 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Mandi Janzen SR Tabor 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Gretchen Shoup JR Siena Hts 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Shawna Flynn SR Simon Fraser 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Ariel Kuch FR Cornerstone (Mi) 1.60m 5-03.00
Karla Fandrich JR Mary NH
Marcie Smidt JR Dana NH
Brook Jaentsch SO Southern Oregon NH
Women Shot Put
Name
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Year School Finals Points
=====-==========-=====--====---===--====--====----==---===---===-=-===--====--===
Vivian Chukwuemeka so Azusa Pacific 17.87m 58-07.50 10
Heather Harris FR Friends Univ 14.44m 47-04.50 8
Vanessa Wilhelm SR Azusa Pacific 14.22m 46-08.00 6
Shanna DuBose JR Spring Arbor 14.07m 46-02.00 5
Tanya Thomas SR McKendree 13.72m 45-00.25 4
Ivette Medina SR Point Loma N 13.53m 44-04.75 3
Eliza Leloux SR Mount Marty 13.48m 44 -02.75 2
Amber Tiedeman FR Concordia (Ne) 13.46m 44 -02.00 1
Tiffany French JR Malone 13.41m 44 -00.00
Molly McAmis FR Fresno Pacific 13.01m 42-08.25
11 Brandy Zarek
JR
Concordia (Ne)
12.98 m
42-07.00
12 Katie Whitehead
FR
Windsor
12.97m
42-06.75
13 Joyce Robinson
SR
Claflin
12.81m
42-00.50
14 Mary Hagemann
JR
Doane
12.70m
41-08.00
15 Kim Svoboda
SO
Doane
12.66m
41-06. 50
16 Tiffany Poole
JR
Dana
12.51m
41-00.50
17 Krystal Keffeler
SO
Black Hills
12.16m
39-10.75
JR
Mary
11.22m
36-09.75
Denise Rieck
Brandi Miller
so Hastings
11.80m
38-08.75
Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Azusa Pacific University ( 86
3) Doane College (NE) 66
Simon Fraser Univ (BC) 33
Black Hills St Univ (SD) 31
Lindenwood University (MO
4) Windsor (Ont)
6) Central Methodist College
8) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
78
38
31
30.20
9)
11)
13)
Mary, University of (ND) Hastings College (NE) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)
30
28
26.50
10) Cedarville University (OH 29
12) Indiana Wesleyan Universi 27
Concordia (NE) 26
Northwest College (WA) 23
Friends University (KS) 18
16) Webber International (FL) 18
18) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 17
21) Fresno Pacific University 15
23) Westmont College (CA) 13
18) Huston-Tillotson College 17
Central State Univ (OH) 16
Lewis-Clark State College 15
23) Concordia University (CA) 13
25) McKendree College (IL) 12
25) Tri-State University (IN) 12
29) Warner Southern College (F 11
25) Point Loma Nazarene (CA) 12
25) Mount Marty College (SD) 12
29) Park University (MO) 11
29) Spring Arbor University (M 11
British Columbia, Univ of 11
Aquinas College (MI) 9
Dickinson State (ND) 8
34) Southwestern College (KS) 8
37) Southern Oregon University 7
39) Baker University (KS) 6
39) Rio Grande (OH) 6
34) Graceland College (IA)
Jamestown College ( ND)
Edward Waters College (FL
42) Malone College (OH)
8
6.50
6
5
42) Houghton College (NY)
45) Northwestern College (IA)
47) Bethel College (IN)
5
4
3.40
42) Cornerstone University (M 5
45) Northwestern College (MN) 4
48) Bethel College (KS) 3
48) Oregon Institute of Techno 3
51) Midland Lutheran (NE) 2
51) Missouri Valley College 2
51) Dordt College (IA) 2
48) Briar Cliff Univ (IA) 3
51) Huntington College (IN) 2
51) Florida Memorial College 2
51) Morris College (SC) 2
51) Biola University (CA)
58) Sterling College (KS)
60) Northwood University (TX)
2
1.20
1
58) Minot State Univ (ND) 1.20
60) Oklahoma Christian Univer 1
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Olathe District Activity
Olathe, KS Results
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
- 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003
Center
Men 100 Meter Dash
===---==----=========---===-=-=====-==----=====-====--===-=======-======
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Marlon Barnaby 2 Derrick Atkins 3 Jamey Sperle
4 Dwight Shakespear
4 Ryan Shields
Rondrick Parker
Kurt Gibbons
Shardrick Johnson
Aaron Howell 10 Jamie Eckford
Terrence Johnson
Rodney Green
Irvin Browne
Charlie Ware
Jeremy Underwood
Don Wood
Torain Howard
Jerrod Fullwood
Derek Besgrove
Christopher McKinzie
Jeff Konigbagbe
Sean Belliveau
Trent Herda
Cedric Campbell
Chris Whitmore
Donovan Smith
Wes Murray Lamar Dewberry
Men 200 Meter Dash
SR McKendree SO Dickinson
SR Dakota Wesleyan SO MidAm Naz
FR Wayland Baptist FR Claflin
JR Lindenwood
FR Huston-Tillotson JR Friends Univ
SR Berea
FR Warner Southern SO Webber Inter SR Lindenwood
JR Doane
SO Cornerstone (Mi) FR Lindenwood
SR William Penn
FR Webber Inter JR Walsh
SO Huston-Tillotsno
so Jamestown FR Black Hills JR Sioux Falls
JR Central St. FR Xavier
SO Paul Quinn
FR Oklahoma Christ FR Bacone
10.49Q +0.0 1
10.60Q +0.0 2
10.65Q -1.1 4
10.80Q -1.5 3
10.80Q-1.5 3
10.56Q +0.0 1
10.61Q +0.0 2
10.81Q -1.1 4
10.87Q +0.0 1
10.90Q +0.0 2
10.92Q -1.5 3
10.97Q -1.1 4
10.91q +0.0 2
10.94q +0.0 1
10.97q -1.1 4
10.97q +0.0 2
10.98 -1.1 4
11.01 +0.0 2
11.05 -1.5 3
11.08 +0.0 1
11.10 +0.0 1
11.13 +0.0 1
11.15 -1.5 3
11.22 +0.0 2
11.26 +0.0 2
11.33 -1.1 4
11.40 -1.5 3
FS -1.1 4
-===---=================-===============================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School
Prelims Wind H#
-------===---=====-=----===--==========================================
Marlon Barnaby
Ryan Shields 3 Jamey Sperle
4 Kurt Gibbons 5 Derrick Atkins
Kevin Arthurton
Shardrick Johnson
SR McKendree
FR Wayland Baptist SR Dakota Wesleyan JR Lindenwood
SO Dickinson SR Lindenwood
FR Huston-Tillotson
21.18Q +0.0 1
21.35Q -2.5 2
21.50Q -2.3 3
21.46Q +0.0 1
21.5lQ -2. 5 2
21.76Q -2.3 3
8 Aaron Howell
JR
Friends Univ
21.89Q
-2.5
2
9 Terrence Johnson
FR
Warner Southern
21.90Q
-2.3
3
10 Jamie Eckford SR Berea 21.75Q +0.0 1
11 Rondrick Parker
FR
Claflin
21.90Q
-2.5
2
12 Jeremy Underwod SO Cornerstone (Mi) 22.07Q -2.3 3
13 Derek Besgrove
JR
Walsh
21.84q
+0.0
1
14 Benjaman Youla
FR
Huston-Tillotson
21.96q
+0.0
1
15 Trevar Hemphill
SO
Claflin
22.00q
-2.5
2
16 Patrick Cornelius
JR
Wayland Baptist
22.39q
-2.5
2
17 Richie Gibbs SO Taylor 22.46 +0.0 1
18 Ryan Hartman
JR
William Jewe
22.61
-2.3
3
21.55Q +0.0 1
Christopher McKinzie
Anthony McMichael
George Theodoris
Men 400 Meter Dash
SO Huston-Tillotson SR Walsh
JR Walsh
22.63 -2.5 2
23.11 +0.0 1
23.60 -2.3 3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
==========-===========--================-====-===========-=====-==
Macy Mitchell
Brian Hartzler 3 Trevar Hemphill
Lee Lockwood
Dusty Krusemark
Dante Wins
Clint Goodson
Charles Miller
Clint Perkins 10 Kevin Arthurton 11 Benjaman Youla 12 Josh Voth
De-Ale-Jo Roberts
Sherlock Henry
Dan Stoudt
15 Thad Haldeman
Olivier Sirop
Jason Hitchens
Tim Mason
Gabe Cabrera
John Sievering
Nate Farris
Michael Lozano
Men 10000 Meter Run
SO Evangel Univ FR Northwestern SO Claflin
SO Black Hills JR Doane
FR Oklahoma Baptist SO Oklahoma Baptist FR Wayland Baptist JR Voorhees
SR Lindenwood
FR Huston-Tillotson SR Mary
FR Aquinas
FR Alliant Intl FR Jamestown
FR McPherson
SR Oklahoma Baptist JR Point Loma N
FR Simon Fraser JR Azusa Pacific FR York College SR Azusa Pacific
SO Wayland Baptist
48.22Q 2
48.26Q 4
48.30Q 3
48.30Q 1
48.42Q 2
48.52Q 1
48.58Q 4
48.71Q 3
48.57Q 2
48.71Q 1
48.73Q 4
49.17Q 3
49.03q 2
49.06q 1
49.20q 2
49.20q 3
49.32 4
49.50 1
49.56 3
49.64 3
50.14 1
51.32 4
1:05.27 1
=======================================-==============================
Name Year School Finals Points
1 John Ngure
------------------------------------------------------------------
SR Huntington 30:17.72 10
Dennis Newell JR Black Hills 30:36.24 8
Mike Tighe JR Minot State 30:42.82 6
Brad Tighe SR Minot State 30:57.87 5
Dave Gramlich so Malone 31:01.80 4
Matt Boyles JR Rio Grande 31:12.82 3
Preston Grey SR Cornerstone (Mi) 31:26.17 2
Jose Cholula SO Concordia CA 31:29.41 1
Lyle Mayers SR Siena Hts 31:49.21
Phil Olson SR Northwest 31:57.94
Alan King JR Dakota Wesleyan 32:10.69 12 Brady Schmiedeberg JR Oklahoma Baptist 32:19.93
Jon Brenenstuhl JR Cumberland 32:20.70
Chris Durkin FR British Col 32:21.70
Carlos Verez JR Point Loma N 32:23.11 16 Julius Mwangong SO MidAm Naz 32:31.21
Joey Hockett SR MidAm Naz 32:38.12
Matt Sneed SR Indiana Wesleyan 32:5.376
Tim Dubuc JR Siena Hts 33:27.61 20 Nathanael Wheatley SR Southwestern 33:39.27 21 Eric Edwards SR Siena Hts 33:53.38
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dominique DeGrammont | JR Azusa Pacifie | 13.99Q | 1.5 | 3 |
2 Pat Brown | SO Oklahoma Baptist | 14.14Q | -0.6 | 2 |
3 Ricardo Melbourne | SO Central St. | 14.63Q | - 0 . 8 | 1 |
4 Ricky Harris | JR Roberts Wesleyan | 14.21Q | 1.5 | 3 |
5 Clement Owunna | JR Xavier | 14.42Q | -0.6 | 2 |
6 Tanner Miller | JR Mary | 14.71Q | -0.8 | 1 |
7 James Ashley | JR Huston-Tillotson | 14.70Q | 1.5 | 3 |
8 Anthony Blacksher | SR Cal St. San Marc | 14.71Q | -0.6 | 2 |
9 Donald Woodard | SR Olivet Nazar | 15.00Q | -0.8 | 1 |
10 Les Hinze | SO Doane | 14.81Q | 1.5 | 3 |
11 Tim Vander Ploeg | JR Northwestern | 14.84Q | -0.6 | 2 |
12 Frantz Smith | FR MidAm Naz | 15.09Q | -0.8 | 1 |
13 Alan Hounshell | JR Indiana Wesleyan | 14.97q | -0.6 | 2 |
14 Jason Thompson | JR Wiley | 15.06q | -0.6 | 2 |
15 Kevin Langlois | SR Bethel (In) | 15.08q | 1.5 | 3 |
16 Eric Forsgren | SO Webber Inter | 15.llq | -0.8 | 1 |
17 Jose Beaton | SO Concordia (Ne) | 15.26 | -0.8 | 1 |
18 Brett Weir | FR Baker | 15.27 | -0.8 | 1 |
19 Chris Gamble | FR Hastings | 15.56 | -0.6 | 2 |
20 Chris Orange | SO Webber Inter | 15.62 | -0.8 | 1 |
21 Steve Moore | FR Walsh | 15.78 | 1.5 | 3 |
22 Chong Kim | SR Southwestern | 16.12 | -0.6 | 2 |
Nolan Jackson Josh Janov
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
FR Oklahoma Christ SO Geneva
FS 1.5 3
DQ 1.5 3
---=====---==------===-=-=-=============-=======-==================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School
Prelims H#
------------------------------------------------------------------
Pat Brown
John Karanja
Lurias Eugene
Jermaine Ricketts 5 Jeff Luebbe
Duane Holgate
Aaron Johansen
Mark Fisher
Jason Thompson 10 Tobias Schilling 11 Travis Freidt 12 Bryan Jackson 13 Joe Sheire
Frantz Smith
Jenard Wadlington
Josh Gerken
Mark Voss
Robert Velasco
Justin Long
Kris Culmer
Damien Johnson
Graeme Pitches
Nick Dunn
J.J. Smith
Chong Kim
Jonathan Doyle
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
SO Oklahoma Baptist SO Goshen
FR Florida Memorial SO MidAm Naz
FR Doane
JR Florida Memorial SO Dickinson
SO Cornerstone (Mi) JR Wiley
SO Oklahoma Baptist FR Mary
SO Taylor
SR Southern Oregon FR MidAm Naz
SO Morris
JR Concordia (Ne) SR Taylor
JR Cal St. San Marc FR St. Gregory
SO Central Meth JR Eastern Oregon SO Simon Fraser JR Bethel (In) FR William Penn SR Southwestern JR Huntington
52.33Q 3
53.17Q 2
53.48Q 1
53.71Q 4
53.09Q 3
53.70Q 1
53.87Q 2
54.14Q 4
54.13Q 2
54.15Q 1
54.23Q 4
54.56Q 3
54.34q 1
54.37q 2
54.39q 1
54.44q 4
54.91 3
55.03 3
55.06 2
55.47 3
55.63 2
55.64 4
55.87 1
56.20 2
56.53 3
58.00 4
---===-----==------====---=============--=======================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eric Kweder 2 Jason Finch 3 Nolan Taylor
SO Cumberland SR Westmont
JR Minot State
9:18.21Q
9:23.86Q
9:21.07Q
4 Nathan Chamer SR Southern Naz 9:26.01Q 5 Brant Littrell JR Southwestern 9:22.02Q
Mark Heider SR Concordia (Ne) 9:28.03Q
Perry Custance JR Oregon Institute 9:26.74Q
Jay Stephenson SR Berry 9:32.43Q
Jeremy Koch so Concordia (Ne) 9:35.08q
9 Andy Van Deest JR Black Hills 9:35.08q 11 Jesse Armijo JR Cal St. San Marc 9:35.32q 12 Scott Littrell JR Rio Grande 9:36.31q 13 Joe Reese JR William Jewe 9:42.93
Matt Hallauer JR Baker 9:54.33
Ryan Weber so Simon Fraser 10:07.98
Men Long Jump
=========================---=====------==--======-----==----------=====------=------
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=========--==============-=--====---============-----===------==---=====-------=------
Chadwick Dennis SR McKendree 7.28m -1.0 23-10.75 10
Kevin Arthurton SR Lindenwood 7.16m -0.7 23-06.00 8
T.J. Harris JR Southwestern 7.13m -0.3 23-04.7 5 6
Terry Nurse so Lindenwood 7.07m -1.1 23-02.50 5
Stephon Johnson so Lindenwood 7.02m -0.1 23-00.50 4
Greg Allmon JR Paul Quinn 7.00m -0.4 22-11.75 3 7 Donovan Smith so Paul Quinn 6.99m -1.8 22-11.25 2
Juspin Jones FR Warner Southern 6.94m -0.8 22-09.25 1
Michael Jackson FR Voorhees 6.93m -1.6 22-09.00
Fabian Florant FR Lindenwood 6.89m -1.2 22-07.25
Wade Devries SR Northwestern 6.80m -1.8 22-03.75
Ales Skoberne SR Point Loma N 6.80m -1.3 22-03.75
Henry Holmes SR Aquinas 6.80m -1.2 22-03.75
Kurt Downes JR Windsor 6.77m -1.0 22-02.50
Mike Cory SR Azusa Pacific 6.76m -1.4 22-02.25
Ken Christianson JR Black Hills 6.67m -1.5 21-10.7 5
18 Torin Beeler FR Concordia CA 6.62m
+0.0
21-08.75
-2.2
-0.6
21-08.25
21
Tyson Glasser
SO Midland Luth
6.55m
+0.0 21-06.00
21
Ehren Banfield
SO Central Meth
6.55m
-1.1 21-06.00
23
Andy Kapp
FR Jamestown
6.51m
-1.8 21-04.25
24
Ramone Johnson
FR Bacone
6.47m
-1.1 21-02.75
25
Kevin Williams
JR Dickinson
6.44m
-1.4 21-01.50
Jakeith Hairston FR Milligan 6.61m
Adam Chamberlin FR Aquinas 6.61m
Jon Hill FR Southern Oregon 6.66m -1.4 21-10.25
21-08.25
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================--=====--======--======-
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================---====-==-====--======------==-
Mike Caro JR Siena Hts 56.86m 186-06 10
Zac Osgood SR Hastings 54.85m 179-11 8
4 Chitranjan Greer-Travis SR Siena Hts 53.23m
174-08
5
5 Michael Silsby SR Olivet Nazar 52.86m
173-05
4
6 Jeremy Edwards FR British Col 52.00m
170-07
3
7 Rob Firrell SR St. Ambrose 51.88m
170-02
2
8 Neil Butt
SO Tri-State
50.81m
166-08
1
9 T.J. Shemek
JR Aquinas
50.13m
164-06
10 John Hockersmith
SR Berea
50.07m
164-03
11 Micah Goins
JR Azusa Pacific
49.77m
163-03
12 Derek Howell
so Simon Fraser
49.44m
162-02
13 Jorn Johnson
so Eastern Oregon
49.34m
161-10
14 Glenn Arnold
SR Rio Grande
48.79m
160-01
15 Greg Vaughn
SR
Aquinas
48.31m
158-06
16 Kyle Hill
JR
Oregon Institute
48.21m
158-02
17 Tom Stirlen
JR
St. Francis
48.16m
158-00
18 James Yahara
SO
Cedarville
46.36m
152-01
Jerry Morris so Eastern Oregon 53.63m 175-11 6
Kevin Surnear
Terrence Hale Cobey Buckner
Men Javelin Throw
SR Walsh
SO Point Loma N SO Siena Hts
45.52m
44.87m
FOUL
149-04
147-02
Finals | Points | |
---==----==----====--= 63.82m 209-04 10 | ||
61.76m | 202-07 | 8 |
61.58m | 202-00 | 6 |
60.94m | 199-11 | 5 |
60.82m | 199-06 | 4 |
59.12m | 193-11 | 3 |
58.74m | 192-08 | 2 |
58.66m | 192-05 | 1 |
58.30m | 191-03 | |
57.84m | 189-09 | |
57.62m | 189-00 | |
57.28m | 187-11 | |
57.18m | 187-07 | |
55.28m | 181-04 | |
55.08m | 180-08 | |
55.04m | 180-07 | |
54.90m | 180-01 | |
54.70m | 179-05 | |
52.74m | 173-00 | |
50.48m | 165-07 | |
47.38m | 155-05 |
==----===---=-----===---==----==----=====-===---==----========----===-=-=========
Name Year School
-=----=---------=------=------=----------=-=--------=-=-- ==
1 Nick Bakke 2 Corey Swim
Aaron Johansen
Mike Harber 5 Jeff Bentley
Clint Gore
Matt Brown
Duane Lunne
John Praeuner 10 Brad Cook
Coly Rush
Adam Rempel
Garrett Labus
Ben Bogdanof
Jerry Baker
Jason Moore
Tom Kirchoffner
Brook Oukrop
Matt Haugen
Anderson Browne
Tim Beck
JR Oregon Institute JR Warner Pacific SO Dickinson
FR Windsor
SR Southern Oregon Graceland
FR Geneva
SR Sioux Falls FR MidAm Naz JR Mary
SR Dickinson SO Windsor
JR Friends Univ JR Fresno Pacific SR Baker
SR Doane SO Mary SR Mary
FR Jamestown
SO Indiana Wesleyan
so Cedarville
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
44
- ------------------------------------------------------------------
Doane College (NE) 47 2) Azusa Pacific University
23 | 6) Concordia (NE) | 21 |
13 | 7) Simon Fraser Univ (BC) | 13 |
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 37 4) Windsor (Ont) 30
5) Hastings College (NE)
7) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)
Black Hills St Univ (SD) 12 10) Fresno Pacific University 11
Indiana Wesleyan Universit 11 10) Huston-Tillotson College 11
10) Cedarville University (OH) 11 14) Tri-State University (IN) 10
14) Friends University (KS) 10 14) Concordia University (CA) 10
17) Oklahoma Baptist Universit 9 17) Point Loma Nazarene (CA) 9
19) Graceland College (IA) 8 19) McKendree College (IL) 8
19) Mount Marty College (SD) 8 19) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 8
23) Mary, University of (ND) 7 24) Spring Arbor University ( 6
25) Central State Univ (OH) 5 25) Edward Waters College (FL 5
25) Southern Oregon University 5 28) Northwestern College (MN) 4
28) Northwestern College (IA) 4 28) Malone College (OH) 4
2 | 33) Florida | Memorial College | 2 |
2 | 33) Midland | Lutheran (NE) | 2 |
31) Rio Grande (OH) 3 31) Oregon Institute of Techn 3
33) Huntington College (IN)
33) Morris College (SC)
33) Missouri Valley College 2 33) Biola University (CA) 2
33) Westmont College (CA) 2 40) Oklahoma Christian Univer 1
40) Park University (MO) 1 40) Bethel College (IN) 1
40) Jamestown College (ND) 1
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
--------=---===---------------==-----==---=----=-===-=====-====--=============
1) Dickinson State (ND) 30 2) Lindenwood University (MO 23
Azusa Pacific University ( 20 4) Taylor University (IN) 18
Doane College (NE) 18 4) McKendree College (IL) 18
Black Hills St Univ (SD) 17 8) Siena Heights Univ. (MI) 16
British Columbia, Univ of 16 10) Midland Lutheran (NE) 15.50
11) Minot State Univ (ND) 11 12) Sioux Falls, Univ of (SD) 10.50
13) Olivet Nazarene Univ (IL) 10 13) Fresno Pacific University 10
13) Huntington College (IN) 10 13) Oregon Institute of Techn 10
17) Cal St. San Marcos 8 17) Hastings College (NE) 8
17) Central State Univ (OH) 8 17) Warner Pacific College (O 8
21) Eastern Oregon University 6 21) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 6
21) Southwestern College (KS) 6 24) Oklahoma Christian Univer 5
24) Walsh University (OH) 5 24) Park University (MO) 5
24) Paul Quinn College (TX) 5 24) Claflin University (SC) 5
24) Windsor (Ont) 5 24) Roberts Wesleyan College 5
31) Southern Oregon University 4 31) Berea College (KY) 4
31) Huston-Tillotson College ( 4 31) Malone College (OH) 4
35) Graceland College (IA) 3 35) Rio Grande (OH) 3
35) Spring Arbor University (M 3 35) Dana College (NE) 3
35) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3 40) Geneva College (PA) 2
40) Cornerstone University (MI 2 40) St. Ambrose University (I 2
40) Dakota Wesleyan Univ.(SD) 2 40) Concordia (NE) 2
45) Friends University (KS) 1 45) Morningside College (IA) 1
45) Warner Southern College (F 1 45) Concordia University (CA) 1
45) Tri-State University (IN) 1
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships -
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003
Men 100 Meter Dash
Olathe District Activity
Olathe, KS Results
Center
=--=====----------===-=---=====---=-------=-=-=--=-===----=-------------
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School
Semis Wind H#
==========-======-==============-=============-==-=====---======--==----
Semi-Finals
Marlon Barnaby SR McKendree 10.41Q +0.0 1
Derrick Atkins so Dickinson 10.49 Q 0.8 2
Rondrick Parker FR Claflin 10.55Q 0.8 2
Ryan Shields FR Wayland Baptist 10.59Q +0.0 1 5 Jamey Sperle SR Dakota Wesleyan 10.67Q 0.8 2 5 Dwight Shakespear SO MidAm Naz 10.67Q +0.0 1
8 Aaron Howell | JR | Friends | Univ | 10.81q +0.0 | 1 |
9 Jamie Eckford | SR | Berea | 10.83 0.8 | 2 |
7 Kurt Gibbons JR Lindenwood 10.72q 0.8 2
Charlie Ware JR Doane 10.91 0.8 2
Don Wood FR Lindenwood 10.96 +0.0 1
Shardrick Johnson FR Huston-Tillotson 11.01 +0.0 1
12 Irvin Browne SR Lindenwood 11.01 +0.0 1
14 Jeremy Underwood | SO | Cornerstone (Mi) | 11.02 0.8 | 2 |
Terrence Johnson | FR | Warner Southern | FS 0.8 | 2 |
14 Rodney Green SO Webber Inter 11.02 +0.0 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================--=======-======--===----=====---=====---=--=---==------==
Name Year School
Finals Wind Points
---------------------------------------- ------------- ----------
Finals
Derrick Atkins SO Dickinson 10.34 1.3 10
3 Ryan Shields
FR Wayland Baptist
10.38
1.3
4 Rondrick Parker
FR Claflin
10.46
1. 3
5 Kurt Gibbons
JR Lindenwood
10.55
1. 3
Marlon Barnaby SR McKendree 10.37 1.3 8
6
5
4
Dwight Shakespear SO MidAm Naz 10.56 1.3 3
Jamey Sperle SR Dakota Wesleyan 10.63 1.3 2
Aaron Howell JR Friends Univ 10.76 1. 3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================--====-==-===========-========---=
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
================--======--=======-==------==-----===------------
Semi-Finals
2 Brian Hartzler 3 Charles Miller 4 Kevin Arthurton | FR FR SR | Northwestern Wayland Baptist Lindenwood | 47.99Q 2 47.85Q 1 48.15Q 2 | |
5 Josh Voth | SR | Mary | 48.17Q 1 | |
6 Benjaman Youla | FR | Huston-Tillotsno | 48.22Q 2 | |
7 Clint Perkins | JR | Voorhees | 48.22q 1 | |
| ||||
10 Lee Lockwood | SO | Black Hills | 48.51 | 2 |
11 Dante Wins | FR | Oklahoma Baptist | 48.62 | 2 |
| JR FR | Doane McPherson | 48.72 48.87 | 1 2 |
14 Dan Stoudt | FR | Jamestown | 49.02 | 1 |
15 De-Ale-Jo Roberts | FR | Aquinas | 49.17 | 1 |
1 Trevar Hemphill SO Claflin 47.52Q 1
16 Sherlock Henry
Men 800 Meter Run
FR Alliant Intl 49.41 2
----------------=-----------------------=-------=-----===---
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
--------=-------=------=-------=--=------=-----====--======--=
Preliminaries
Tim Ramirez so Azusa Pacific 1:51.SlQ 1
David Rotich SO Spring Arbor 1:52.57Q 2
Aaron Talton SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.61Q 1
Michael Kimuhu JR MidAm Naz 1:52.58Q 2
Garry Clark JR Dana 1:51.70Q 1
Carter Snow JR Central Meth 1:52.63Q 2
Dave Sitzer JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.81q 1
John Wachtmann SR Taylor 1:52.49q 1
Chris Williams FR British Col 1:52.70 2 10 Danny Mejia FR Webber Inter 1:52.73 1
John Bohl so Missouri Valley 1:53.09 1
Landon Goertzen JR Tabor 1:53.34 2
Joe Gonzales SR Northwood 1:54.26 2
Mike Lemon SR Westmont 1:55.58 2
Travis Floeck JR Southern Oregon 1:57.18 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
---------------------------------------=--=-------=-=-=-=------=-=-==
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
-------=--======----=-==------=--=-===---=====--======-===============
Semi-Finals
1 Ricardo Melbourne so Central St. 13.96Q 0.4 2 2 Pat Brown so Oklahoma Baptist 13.96Q 0.4 2 3 Dominique DeGrammont JR Azusa Pacific 13.97Q +0.0 1
Clement Owunna JR Xavier 14.51Q +0.0 1
Tanner Miller JR Mary 14.33Q 0.4 2
Ricky Harris JR Roberts Wesleyan 14.58Q +0.0 1
James Ashley JR Huston-Tillotsno
14.51q 0.4 2
Les Hinze so Doane 14.64q 0.4 2
Anthony Blacksher SR Cal St. San Marc 14.64 +0.0 1 10 Frantz Smith FR MidAm Naz 14.66 +0.0 1 11 Alan Hounshell JR Indiana Wesleyan 14.86 +0.0 1 12 Tim Vander Ploeg JR Northwestern 14.87 0.4 2
13 Jason Thompson JR Wiley 14.92 0.4 2
13 Eric Forsgren SO Webber Inter 14.92 +0.0 1 15 Kevin Langlois SR Bethel (In) 15.62 0.4 2 Donald Woodard SR Olivet Nazar FS +0.0 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
---------------==------==----=-=----====-=======---=====---=================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=-----===----============-======--==========================================
Finals
13.74 | +0.0 | 10 |
14.00 | +0.0 | 8 |
14.74 | +0.0 | 6 |
14.93 | +0.0 | 5 |
14.97 | +0.0 | 4 |
DNF | +0.0 | |
DNF | +0.0 | |
DQ | +0.0 |
1 Dominique DeGrammont JR Azusa Pacific 2 Ricardo Melbourne so Central St.
Les Hinze so Doane
Ricky Harris JR Roberts Wesleyan
James Ashley JR Huston-Tillotson Clement Owunna JR Xavier
Tanner Miller JR Mary
Pat Brown so Oklahoma Baptist
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
-----====----====--====-=======-=================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
========-====----=-======-=====---===-----===========-=-==--------=
Semi-Finals
John Karanja SO Goshen 52.19Q 1
Jermaine Ricketts SO MidAm Naz 52.49Q 2 3 Pat Brown SO Oklahoma Baptist 52.98Q 2
Duane Holgate JR Florida Memorial 53.13Q 1
Bryan Jackson SO Taylor 53.21Q 2
Lurias Eugene FR Florida Memorial 53.34Q 1
Jason Thompson JR Wiley 53.41q 2
Tobias Schilling so Oklahoma Baptist 53.54q 1
Aaron Johansen so Dickinson 53.63 1
Travis Freidt FR Mary 53.75 1
Josh Gerken JR Concordia (Ne) 53.96 2
Jeff Luebbe FR Doane 54.18 2
Mark Fisher so Cornerstone (Mi) 54.85 2
Frantz Smith FR MidAm Naz 55.29 1
Joe Sheire SR Southern Oregon 55.62 2 Jenard Wadlington so Morris DQ 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
---===-=----=-----=-------===-------------------=--------------
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------- ----
1 Dickinson State (Nd) | 41.33Q | 2 |
2 Azusa Pacific University (Ca) | 41.41Q | 1 |
3 MidAmerica Nazarene (Ks) | 41. 39Q | 2 |
4 Cornerstone University (Mi) | 41.49Q | 1 |
5 Lindenwood University (Mo) | 41.54Q | 2 |
6 Oklahoma Baptist University | 41.67Q | 1 |
7 Black Hills St Univ (Sd) | 41.64q | 2 |
8 Bacone College (Ok) | 41.72q | 1 |
9 Claflin University (Sc) | 41.90 | 1 |
10 Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx) | 41.92 | 1 |
10 Mary, University of (Nd) | 41.92 | 1 |
12 Jamestown College (Nd) | 42.00 | 2 |
13 Huston-Tillotson College (Tx) | 42.16 | 2 |
14 Walsh University (Oh) | 42.38 | 2 |
Preliminaries
Webber International (Fl) DNF 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
=================================-======--============---=====---=
MidAmerica Nazarene (Ks)
Dwight Shakespear SO
3) Ryan Raber SO
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Rob Jarvis SO
3) Dominique DeGrammont JR 3 Mary, University of (Nd)
1) Josh Voth SR
3) Justin Wittmayer SR 4 Dickinson State (Nd)
1) Aaron Johansen so
3) Dane Johnson SO
Oklahoma Baptist University
Clint Goodson SO
3) Sheldon Lee SO
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Shardrick Johnson FR
3) Christopher McKinzieSO 7 Taylor University (In)
3:12.81Q 3
Jermaine Ricketts so
4) Michael Kimuhu JR
3:14.56Q 2
2) Steve Heffernan SR
4) Nate Farris SR
3:14.61Q 1
2) Scott Duerre JR
4) Tanner Miller JR
3:14.63Q 3
2) Francisco Rose FR
4) Adam Eckert SO
3:14.68Q 2
2) Aaron Talton SR
4) Jeff Thompson JR
3:15.34Q 1
2) Joel Ware FR
Benjaman Youla FR
3:15.46q 3
Mark Voss SR
3) Bryan Jackson SO
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Jeremy Underwood SO
3) Jordan Harrison FR
Concordia (Ne)
Nick Suing FR
3) Josh Gerken JR
Point Loma Nazarene (Ca)
Jason Hitchens JR
3) Josh Grace SO
Florida Memorial College
Reonardo Harvey JR
3) Duane Holgate JR 12 Doane College (Ne)
1) Jeff Luebbe FR
3) Scott Swanson SR 13 Simon Fraser Univ (Be)
1) Tim Mason FR
3) Craig Haddon FR 14 Voorhees College (Sc)
1) Brandon Samuels FR
3) Gregory Brassell SR
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Demetrius Totten JR
3) Rodney Williams SR
Northwestern College (Ia)
Tim Vander Ploeg JR
3) Beau Koerselman SR Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx)
Ryan Shields FR
3) Rohan Thompson FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
Richie Gibbs SO
4) John Wachtmann SR
3:15.78q 3
2) Mark Fisher SO
4) Jon Dephouse SR
3:16.65 2
2) Andrew Newton FR
4) Matt Buns SR
3:17.50 1
2) Lucas Anderson FR
4) Brady Boyd FR
3:17.96 2
2) Lurias Eugene FR
4) Yoanner Martinez
3:18.42 2
2) Josh McDowell SR
4) Dusty Krusemark JR
3:19.57 3
2) Charles Wlodarczuk FR
4) Graeme Pitches SO
3:19.87 1
2) Clint Perkins JR
4) Kareem Streak FR
3:24.43 2
2) Sheldon Woods SR
4) Kevin Arthurton SR
3:26.99 1
2) Bob Reitz SR
4) Brian Hartzler FR
DQ 1
2) Charles Miller FR
Patrick Cornelius JR
----------------------------------------------------------------
School Finals Points
---------------==-------=-----==------=------==------==-------=----===
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific University (Ca) 2 British Columbia, Univ of
4 Cal St. San Marcos
7:41.10
5
5 Berea College (Ky)
7:43.12
4
6 Spring Arbor University (Mi)
7:50.83
3
7 Concordia (Ne)
7:51.07
2
8 Siena Heights Univ.(Mi)
7:51.64
1
3 Black Hills St Univ (Sd)
7:33.03 10
7:37.00 8
7:38.90 6
Men High Jump
=---=====---=====--==-===-======-=-====---=====================--===============
Name Year School Finals Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Whit Smith SO Midland Luth 2.20m 7-02.50 10
John Miles SR Taylor 2.15m 7-00.50 8
Denzel Williams SO Park Univ 2.00m 6-06.75 5
3 Scott Swanson SR Doane 2.00m 6-06.75 5
3 Shawn Chubb JR Oklahoma Christ 2.00m 6 -06.7 5 5
Donald Harris SR Cal St. San Marc 2.00m 6-06.75 3
Brett Sailors JR Midland Luth 2.00m 6-06.75 1.5
Joel Smith
FR
Cedarville
NH
Mike Tanking
FR
Ottawa
NH
Michael Jackson
FR
Voorhees
NH
Derrick Harpe
FR
Claflin
NH
Christopher Morrison
FR
MidAm Naz
NH
Corey Swim
JR
Warner Pacific
NH
7 Torey Koch SR Sioux Falls 2.00m 6-06.75 1.5
Lance Sodeberg Men Shot Put
FR Azusa Pacific NH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Finals
Points
========-===============--==============-==============-=-===============-======-
1 Sininsa Ercegovac Taylor 16.47m 54-00.50 10 2 Tigh Lessman SR Sioux Falls 15.90m 52-02.00 8 3 Josh Franklin FR Olivet Nazar 15.80m 51-10.00 6
Kevin Surnear SR Walsh 15.80m 51-10.00 5
Ross Walker FR Dickinson 15.73m 51-07.25 4
Matt Maltby SR Dana 15.70m 51-06.25 3
Josh McMillian SR Lindenwood 15.65m 51-04.25 2
Eric Brommer FR Morningside 15.47m 50-09.25 1
Brandon Ralph SR Mary 15.47m 50-09.25
Dennis Morris JR Dickinson 14.88m 48-10.00
Dustin Tetrault FR McKendree 14.51m 47-07.25
Scott Heardick so Dakota State 14.39m 47-02.50
Justin Brown SR Point Loma N 14.39m 47-02.50
Men Decathlon
---=====---======---------=-------====----===-----=-------==------==---
Name
Year School
Finals Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ben Bogdanof
3 Jason Moore SR Doane
6676
4 Dan Mezheritsky FR British Col
6661
5 Mike Price SR Midland Luth
6578
6 Tucker Tonkel SR Black Hills
6566
7 Kevin McElvaney FR Dickinson
6410
8 Jonathan Pingel JR Doane
6387
9 Jerry Baker SR Baker
6058
10 John Huffman FR Olivet Nazar
5603
11 Brian Hartley SR Eastern Oregon
5576
12 Eric Buse FR Doane
5214
5118
5072
15 Dustin Andrews
so Oklahoma Christ
4478
16 Bibi Pham
JR Azusa Pacific
3805
J.D. Albright FR Doane
Josh Allen SO Eastern Oregon
Coly Rush
JR Fresno Pacific SR Dickinson
6815 10
6767 8
6
5
4
3
2
1
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
----------------------------- ----------------------------------------------
1} Doane College (NE} 47
Lindenwood University (MO) 37
5) Hastings College (NE) 23
9) Black Hills St Univ (SD)
12
10) Fresno Pacific University
11
10) Indiana Wesleyan Universit
11
10) Huston-Tillotson College
11
10) Cedarville University (OH)
11
14) Tri-State University (IN)
10
14) Friends University (KS)
10
14) Concordia University (CA)
10
17} Oklahoma Baptist Universit
9
17) Point Loma Nazarene (CA)
9
19) Graceland College (IA)
8
19) McKendree College ( IL)
8
19} Mount Marty College (SD)
8
19) Wayland Baptist Univ. ( TX
8
23) Mary, University of (ND)
7
24) Spring Arbor University (
6
25) Central State Univ (OH)
5
25) Edward Waters College (FL
5
25) Southern Oregon University
5
28) Northwestren College (MN)
4
28) Northwestern College (IA)
4
28) Malone College (OH)
4
31} Rio Grande (OH}
3
31) Oregon Institute of Techn
3
33} Huntington College (IN)
2
33) Florida Memorial College
2
33) Morris College (SC}
2
33) Midland Lutheran {NE)
2
33) Missouri Valley College
2
33) Biola University (CA)
2
33) Westmont College (CA)
2
40) Oklahoma Christian Univer
1
40} Park University (MO}
1
40) Bethel College (IN)
1
40) Jamestown College (ND}
1
7) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 13
2} Azusa Pacific University 44
Windsor (Ont) 30
Concordia (NE} 21
Simon Fraser Univ (BC} 13
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dickinson State (ND) 30
Azusa Pacific University ( 20
Doane College (NE) 18
7) Black Hills St Univ (SD) 17
Lindenwood University (MO 23
4) Taylor University (IN) 18
4) McKendree College (IL) 18
8) Siena Heights Univ. (MI) 16
8) British Columbia, Univ of 16
11) Minot State Univ (ND) 11
13) Olivet Nazarene Univ (IL) 10
10) Midland Lutheran ( NE)
Sioux Falls, Univ of (SD)
Fresno Pacific University
15.50
10.50
10
13) Huntington College (IN) 10
17) Cal St. San Marcos 8
17) Central State Univ (OH) 8
21) Eastern Oregon University 6
21) Southwestern College (KS) 6
24) Walsh University (OH) 5
24) Paul Quinn College (TX) 5
24) Windsor (Ont) 5
31) Southern Oregon University 4
31) Huston-Tillotson College ( 4
35) Graceland College (IA) 3
35) Spring Arbor University (M 3
35) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3
40) Cornerstone University (MI 2
40) Dakota Wesleyan Univ.(SD) 2
45) Friends University (KS) 1
45) Warner Southern College (F 1
45) Tri-StateUniversity (IN) 1
13) Oregon Institute of Techn 10
17) Hastings College (NE) 8
17) Warner Pacific College (O 8
21) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 6
24) Oklahoma Christian Univer 5
24) Park University (MO) 5
24) Claflin University (SC) 5
24) Roberts Wesleyan College 5
31) Berea College (KY) 4
31) Malone College (OH) 4
35) Rio Grande (OH) 3
35) Dana College (NE) 3
40) Geneva College(PA) 2
40) St. Ambrose University (I 2
40) Concordia (NE) 2
45) Morningside College(IA) 1
45) Concordia University ( CA) 1
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships -
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003
Men 200 Meter Dash
Olathe District Activity
Olathe, KS Results
Center
--====-----==-----======-===------==-=----==========---==-=====-=-======
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
=========-==============================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ryan Shields FR Wayland Baptist 21.16Q 0.3 1 2 Marlon Barnaby SR McKendree 21.30Q 1.5 2 3 Jamey Sperle SR Dakota Wesleyan 21.18Q 0.3 1 4 Derrick Atkins so Dickinson 21.39Q 1.5 2
Kevin Arthurton SR Lindenwood 21.44Q 0.3 1
Kurt Gibbons JR Lindenwood 21.52Q 1.5 2 7 Aaron Howell JR Friends Univ 21.63q 1.5 2 8 Terrence Johnson FR Warner Southern 21.70q 1.5 2 9 Rondrick Parker FR Claflin 21.70 0.3 1
Derek Besgrove JR Walsh 21.72 1.5 2
Jamie Eckford SR Berea 21.80 0.3 1 12 Patrick Cornelius JR Wayland Baptist 22.05 1.5 2 13 Shardrick Johnson FR Huston-Tillotson 22.06 0.3 1 14 Benjaman Youla FR Huston-Tillotson 22.23 0.3 1 15 Jeremy Underwood so Cornerstone (Mi) 22.45 1.5 2 16 Trevar Hemphill so Claflin 22.71 0.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
-----------------=------===-------------====---====-==-=-=---=-======--==
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
--=====-=--=======-=======-=================================================
1 Ryan Shields
FR
Wayland Baptist
20.68
1.3
10
2 Jamey Sperle
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
20.84
1.3
8
Finals
Derrick Atkins so Dickinson 20.87 1.3 6
Kurt Gibbons JR Lindenwood 21.07 1.3 5
Marlon Barnaby SR McKendree 21.09 1.3 4
Terrence Johnson FR Warner Southern 21.28 1.3 3
Aaron Howell JR Friends Univ 21.31 1.3 2
Kevin Arthurton SR Lindenwood 22.43 1.3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
---=------=-=-==---============---====================================
Name Year School
Finals Points
---==------==-----=-===----=======-===----====-==-=============-=-=-===
Trevar Hemphill so Claflin 47.13 10
Brian Hartzler FR Northwestern 47.38 8
Kevin Arthurton SR Lindenwood 47.39 6
Benjaman Youla FR Huston-Tillotson 47.89 5
Clint Goodson so Oklahoma Baptist 48.35 4
Charles Miller FR Wayland Baptist 48.47 3
Josh Voth SR Mary 48.96 2
Clint Perkins JR Voorhees 49.64 1
Men 800 Meter Run
---------=-=-===-=-======--=====---=======-===========================
Name Year School
Finals Points
---------=-=-=====-====== -===========================================
Tim Ramirez
Michael Kimuhu
John Wachtmann
Carter Snow
SO Azusa Pacific JR MidAm Naz
SR Taylor
JR Central Meth
1:51.48 10
1:52.26 8
1:52.40 6
1:52.47 5
Dave Sitzer JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.94 4
Garry Clark JR Dana 1:55.09 3
Aaron Talton SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.48 2
David Rotich so Spring Arbor DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
=--=-====---=====-----==-=======--====================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=--======---=====-===============-=====================================
Tim Bishop SR Black Hills 3:49.75 10
Herbert Rotich FR Spring Arbor 3:51.24 8
Mabior Atem JR Park Univ 3:51.72 6
James Kamau FR Central Meth 3:52.47 5
Joe McDaniel JR Cumberland 3:53.54 4
Landon Willets FR Oklahoma Baptist 3:55.39 3
Matt Meyer FR Vanguard 3:56.15 2
Ian Schroeder so Eastern Oregon 3:57.34 1
Michael Kuria FR Marian 4:00.84
Brian Wardell SR Azusa Pacific 4:01.83
Micah Strom JR Azusa Pacific 4:04.56
Men 5000 Meter Run
=-=======-=======-===========================-=======================
Name Year School Finals Points
=-----===========---=====-=============================================
Jerry Ziak so British Col 14:50.15 10
Mike Tighe JR Minot State 14:50.37 8
Brad Tighe SR Minot State 14:51.67 6
Caleb Tubei so MidAm Naz 14:56.54 5
Richard Mosley JR Simon Fraser 14:57.32 4
Phil Olson SR Northwest 15:07.00 3
Dave Gramlich so Malone 15:10.88 2
Bret Grover FR Taylor 15:13.40 1
Ryan Day so Simon Fraser 15:18.13
Mabior Atem JR Park Univ 15:22.89
Jose Cholula so Concordia CA 15:23.73
Lyle Mayers SR Siena Hts 15:29.48
Preston Grey SR Cornerstone (Mi) 15:30.16
Amon Rotich FR WarnerSouthern 15:30.17
Matt Boyles JR Rio Grande 15:31.70 16 Alex McGladrey so Eastern Oregon 15:34.55 17 Sean Williams SR Eastern Oregon 15:52.42
18 Ryan Starr SR Milligan 16:15.79
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=---=====-=======--======-============================================
Name Year School Finals Points
---------------------=------=---=====------=--=-=-=================
Matt Boyles JR Rio Grande 21:34.53 10
22:20.56
8
22:41.63
6
24:35.65
5
25:02.32
4
25:23.25
3
Jim Robinson SR Rio Grande
Blair Miller British Col 4 Tim Sykes SR Rio Grande
Spencer Finley SR Taylor
Caio Soares Berry
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
---------------=--------=----====-----==--=--==-=======-==============
Name Year School Finals Points
=----====----====----==================================================
Finals
John Karanja so Goshen 50.70 10
Pat Brown so Oklahoma Baptist 50.95 8
Jermaine Ricketts so MidAm Naz 51.54 6
Duane Holgate JR Florida Memorial 52.44 5
Lurias Eugene FR Florida Memorial 52.62 4
Bryan Jackson
Tobias Schilling
Jason Thompson
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
SO Taylor
SO Oklahoma Baptist JR Wiley
52.84 3
53.69 2
55.39 1
=-===-==----===---=====-===---=========---====--===========-===========
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Brant Littrell JR Southwestern 9:03.32 10
Eric Kweder so Cumberland 9:07.87 8
Nolan Taylor JR Minot State 9:10.17 6
Jay Stephenson SR Berry 9:11.99 5
Jason Finch SR Westmont 9:14.18 4
Mark Heider SR Concordia (Ne) 9:19.11 3
Nathan Chamer SR Southern Naz 9:19.30 2
Jeremy Koch SO Concordia (Ne) 9:32.05 1
Perry Custance JR Oregon Institute 9:37.61 10 Jesse Armijo JR Cal St. San Marc 9:41.54 11 Scott Littrell JR Rio Grande 9:46.16 12 Andy Van Deest JR Black Hills 9:46.56
Men Marathon
------=-----=-----==----==-=-=-=---====--===---=====-====-============
Name Year School Finals Points
=-=----===--------===---=====-==----===================================
1 John Ngure 2 Ken Myers
SR Huntington SR Simon Fraser
2:28:27.00 10
3 Andrew Smith
SO
Lindenwood
2:30:58.00
6
4 Justin Gillette
SO
Goshen
2:33:08.00
5
5 Dennis Newell
JR
Black Hills
2:33:34.00
4
6 Allen Wagner
SR
Dana
2:33:58.00
3
7 Luke Vierthaler
SR
Southwestern
2:35:40.00
2
8 Matt Aguero
JR
East Central
2:35:51.00
1
9 Eric Johnson
SR
Aquinas
2:36:58.00
2:28:38.00 8
Aron Fast
Andrew Easdale
Chris McCormick
Chad Wallin
Eric Richey
Ryan Milner
Fackson Nkandu
Ian Latella
Mike Oxenreider
John Soehnlen
John Wetsit
Adam Webb
23 Mike Westwood
SR
Lindsey Wils
2:56:08.01
24 Mark Davidhizer
JR
Bethel (In)
2:57:46.01
25 Jon Brenenstuhl
JR
Cumberland
2:57:50.01
26 Tim Lens
JR
Midland Luth
3:02:42.01
27 Paul Paschal
SR
Grace
3:03:10.01
28 Greg Michler
FR
Lindenwood
3:04:35.01
29 Matt Manfred
SR
Geneva
3:05:07.01
30 Bryce Noll
JR
Hastings
3:05:40.01
31 Travis Patten
JR
Dordt
3:16:09.01
32 Tommi Kindell
JR
Cumberland
3:18:03.01
33 Jay Deardorff
SR
Tri-State
3:21:2.901
Joe Stephens
JR Southwestern SR Graceland SO East Central JR Minot State SO Concordia CA SR Dana
JR Warner Southern JR Dana
SR Briar Cliff SR Walsh
JR Minot State SR Siena Hts JR Mount Marty
2:37:35.00
2:38:0.900
2:38:11.00
2:39:06.01
2:41:19.00
2:41:57.00
2:44:13 .00
2:44:39.00
2:47:26.01
2:48:37.01
2:48:40.01
2:48:58.01
2:55:50.01
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
---------------------------------=-=--=--===--====-============-====
School Finals Points
-=-----=-==-======-==----=====-=======================================
Finals
1 Lindenwood University (Mo) 40.88 10
Kevin Arthurton SR 2) Irvin Browne SR
3) Deno Campbell SO 4) Kurt Gibbons JR
Oklahoma Baptist University 40.97 8
Clint Goodson SO 2) Olivier Sirop SR
3) Pat Brown SO 4) Dante Wins FR
Dickinson State (Nd) 41.06 6
Adam Eckert SO 2) Francisco Rose FR
3) Darnen Woolsey SO 4) Derrick Atkins so
Azusa Pacific University (Ca) 41.18 5
Steve Heffernan SR 2) Brett Bultje FR
3) Rob Jarvis SO 4) Nate Farris SR
MidAmerica Nazarene (Ks) 41.18 4
Derrick King JR 2) Jermaine Ricketts SO
3) Ryan Raber SO 4) Dwight Shakespear SO
Cornerstone University (Mi) 41.32 3
Jeremy Underwood SO 2) Jon Dephouse SR
3) David Veldt FR 4) Felix Donkor JR
Black Hills St Univ (Sd) 41.86 2
Ross Reede SO 2) Ken Christianson JR
3) Jamie Schlaht SO 4) Sean Belliveau FR
Bacone College (Ok) 41.94 1
Quito Lightbourne so 2) Lamar Dewberry FR
3) Akeem Moore FR 4) Ramone Johnson FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=-=======--=====--==============--=====--==============-==============
School Finals Points
=========-==============================-==============================
Azusa Pacific University (Ca) 3:12.49 10
MidAmerica Nazarene (Ks) 3:14.12 8
Oklahoma Baptist University 3:14.97 6
Mary, University of (Nd) 3:16.25 5
Dickinson State (Nd) 3:16.58 4
Cornerstone University (Mi) 3:16.89 3
Taylor University (In) 3:17.27 2
Huston-TillotsnoCollege (Tx) 3:18.80 1
Men Pole Vault
------------------------- ------------------------------ -----------------
Name Year School Finals Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shawn Trimble JR Eastern Oregon 5.06m 16-07.25 10
Brian Keehn SR Point Loma N 4.80m 15-09.00 8
Kevin Langlois SR Bethel (In) 4.80m 15-09.00 6
5 Kevin McElvaney FR
Dickinson
4.50m
14-09.00
4
Southern Naz
Wayland Baptist
4.50m
4.50m
14-09.00
14-09.00
3
1.5
7 Reid Ehrisman
Kevin Dinardo
JR
FR
Concordia (Ne)
Windsor
4.50m 14-09.00 1.5 NH
Walker Thomas
FR
Doane
NH
Taylor Truett
FR
Point Loma N
NH
Blaine Miller
SO
Webber Inter
NH
Jon-Eric Beelby SR
Dusty Herrin JR
Jimmy Barbour JR Cal St. San Marc 4.65m 15-03.00 5
Jordan Ostlund so Mary NH
Matt Cunningham JR Bethel (In) NH
Jeb Myers SR Concordia (Ne) NH
Men Triple Jump
=-----==------------====----====----===--======---====-============== ===============
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=-----===----====---=====---=====---=====--=====-=====================================
Fabian Florant FR Lindenwood 15.12m +0.0 49-07.25 10
Wade Devries SR Northwestern 14.98m 1.6 49-01.75 8
Travis Hanson SR Minot State 14.88m 0.8 48-10.00 6
Donovan Smith so Paul Quinn 14.45m -1.6 47-05.00 5
5 Michael Jackson FR Voorhees 14.32m | -0.3 | 46-11.75 | 4 | |||
6 Kevin Arthurton | SR | Lindenwood | 14.28m | -0.3 | 46-10.25 | 3 |
7 Sheldon Smith | SR | Bethel ( In) | 14.2 5m | 0.7 | 46-09.00 | 2 |
8 Demetrius Totten | JR | Lindenwood | 14.10m | -0.1 | 46-03.25 | 1 |
9 Greg Allmon | JR | Paul Quinn | 14.01m | 1.4 | 45-11.75 | |
10 Luke Wagner | JR | Hastings | 13.96m | 0.2 | 45-09.75 | |
11 Derrick Harpe | FR | Claflin | 13.96m 13.93m | -1.2 0.5 | 45-09.75 45-08.50 | |
| JR | Dakota State | 13.92m | 0.3 | 45-08.00 | |
14 Tristan Johnson | JR | Doane | 13.86m | -0.4 | 45-05.75 | |
15 Dominique Chan Low | so | Oklahoma Baptist | 13.84m | -1.7 | 45-05.00 |
so Dickinson
Jon Poag SR Roberts Wesleyan 13.78m 0.2 45-02.50
Sylvester Smith SO MidAm Naz 13.78m +0.0 45-02.50
T.J. Harris JR Southwestern 13.71m 0.3 44-11.75
Kurt Downes JR Windsor 13.71m +0.0 44-11.75
Nick Howard FR Hastings 13.46m -0.7 44-02.00
Jade Kvale JR Dakota State 13.45m +0.0 44-01.50
Patrick Cornelius JR Wayland Baptist 13.39m -0.5 43-11.25
Rogan Einspahr JR Doane 13.38m -0.5 43-10.75
Duane Holgate JR Florida Memorial 13.36m 0.7 43-10.00
Julian Assibey SO William Penn 13.26m -0.3 43-06.00
John Huffman FR Olivet Nazar 13.03m 0.7 42-09.00
Jakeith Hairston FR Milligan 12.97m 0.9 42-06.75 George Theodoris JR Walsh FOUL NWI
Men Discus Throw
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Finals Points
=========--======--============---=====-=========================================
Dan Underwood JR Doane 51.24m 168 -01 10
Lance Montigny SO Windsor 50.70m 166-04 8
Dennis Morris JR Dickinson 50.38m 165-03 6
Ross Walker FR Dickinson 50.30m 165-00 5
Richard Varnon SO Wayland Baptist 49.46m 162-03 4
Ray Weisenbarger FR Malone 48.96m 160-07 3
8 Dirk Bortz
JR Eastern Oregon
48.66m
159-08
1
9 Bryan Harris
SR Mary
48.14m
157-11
FR Aquinas
so S outhwesetrn
46.68m
45.58m
153-02
12 Josh Hacker
SR Evangel Univ
45.16m
148-02
13 Glenn Arnold
SR Rio Grande
44.50m
146-00
Bob Jonaites
Omar Humphrey
Josh Flett so Baker 48.68m 159-08 2
149-06
Terrence Hale so Point Loma N 43.78m 143-08
Tigh Lessman SR Sioux Falls 42.16m 138-04
Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lindenwood University (MO) 65 2) Dickinson State (ND) 61
Azusa Pacific University ( 45 4) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 37
34
8) Black
Hills St Univ (SD)
33
32
10) Doane
College (NE)
28
Minot State Univ (ND) 37 6) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 34
6) Taylor University (IN)
9) British Columbia, Univ of
11) Rio Grande (OH) 26 12) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 24.50
13) McKendree College (IL) 22 14) Huntington College (IN) 20
15) Eastern Oregon University 18 15) Southwestern College (KS) 18
17) Siena Heights Univ. (MI) 16 17) Northwestern College (IA) 16
Midland Lutheran(NE) 15.50 20) Goshen College (IN) 15
Claflin University (SC) 15 22) Windsor (Ont) 13
22) Cal St. San Marcos 13 24) Cumberland College (KY) 12
24) Simon Fraser Univ (BC) 12 26) Spring Arbor University ( 11
26) Park University (MO) 11 28) Sioux Falls, Univ of (SD) 10.50
29) Dakota Wesleyan Univ.(SD) 10 29) Huston-Tillotson College 10
29) Paul Quinn College (TX) 10 29) Olivet Nazarene Univ (IL) 10
29) Oregon Institute of Techno 10 29) Central Methodist College 10
29) Fresno Pacific University 10 36) Florida Memorial College 9
36) Dana College (NE) | 9 | 36) Malone College (OH) | 9 | |
39) Berry College (GA) | 8 | 39) Warner Pacific College | (0 | 8 |
39) Point Loma Nazarene (CA) | 8 | 39) Hastings College (NE) | 8 | |
39) Central State Univ (OH) 39) Bethel College (IN) | 8 | 39) Cornerstone University | (M | 8 |
47) Mary, University of (ND) | 7 | 48) Walsh University (OH) | 7.50 5 | |
48) Oklahoma Christian Univers | 5 | 48) Southern Nazarene (OK) | 5 | |
48) Roberts Wesleyan College ( | 5 | 48) Voorhees College (SC) | 5 | |
53) Warner Southern College (F | 4 | 53) Southern Oregon Universit | 4 | |
53) Berea College (KY) | 4 | 53) Westmont College (CA) | 4 | |
57) Northwest College (WA) | 3 | 57) Friends University (KS) | 3 | |
57) Graceland College (IA) | 3 | 60) Vanguard University (CA) | 2 | |
60) St. Ambrose University (IA | 2 | 60) Geneva College (PA) | 2 | |
60) Baker University (KS) | 2 64) East Central University ( 1 | |||
64) Bacone College (OK) | 1 | 64) Wiley College (TX) | 1 | |
64) Concordia University (CA) | 1 | 64) Tri-State University (IN) | 1 | |
64) Morningside College (IA) | 1 |
8 46) Concordia (NE)
Olathe 15K Overall Finish List
May 24, 2003
Results By CFPI Timing & Data, Inc.
1 | MATT SNEED | 22 | 1 M | 18-24 | 52:01 | 3:28/K | |
2 | LUKE BAKER | 24 | 2 M | 18-24 | 53:19 | 3:33/K | |
3 | MIKE C0LE | 28 | 1 M | 25-29 | 55:10 | 3:41/K | |
4 | CHRIS BOOS | 29 | 2 M | 25-29 | 59:22 | 3:57/K | |
5 | JIM GOULD | 33 | 1 M | 30-34 | 1:00:24 | 4:02/K | |
6 | MICHELE MC FADDEN | 43 | 1 F | 40-44 | 1:00:34 | 4:02/K | |
7 | CHRIS REEVES | 34 | 2 M | 30-34 | 1:01:45 | 4:07/K | |
8 | ZACHARY WALKER | 24 | 3M | 18-24 | 1:02:38 | 4:11/K | |
9 | BRUCE GILBERT | 53 | 1 M | 50-54 | 1:03:03 | 4:12/K | |
10 | KATHERINE NIBLETT | 22 | 1 F | 18-24 | 1:03:38 | 4:15/K | |
11 | JEFF HOLLAND | 31 | 3M | 30-34 | 1:03:39 | 4:15/K | |
12 ANNETTE PIERCE 41 2 F 40-44 1:03:53 4:16/K | |||||||
13 | RON HONEYMAN | 30 | 4 | M | 30-34 | 1:03:54 | 4:16/K |
14 | JOHN TOTH | 35 | 1 | M | 35-39 | 1:04:12 | 4:17/K |
15 | DOUGLAS SIMMS | 34 | 5 | M | 30-34 | 1:04:12 | 4:17/K |
16 | JOSEPH RYAN | 33 | 6 | M | 30-34 | 1:04:43 | 4:19/K |
17 | MICHAEL BRANDEL | 31 | 7 | M | 30-34 | 1:04:45 | 4:19/K |
18 | DREW GONTERWITZ | 22 | 4 | M | 18-24 | 1:05:14 | 4:21/K |
19 | TERRY CAMPBELL | 32 | 8 | M | 30-34 | 1:05:21 | 4:21/K |
20 | TRAY VEDOCK | 35 | 2 | M | 35-39 | 1:06:15 | 4:25/K |
21 | LYNN MALIR | 41 | 3 | F | 40-44 | 1:06:26 | 4:26/K |
22 | JESSICA HOWARD | 21 | 2 | F | 18-24 | 1:06:40 | 4:27/K |
23 | DON FITZGERALD | 49 | 1 | M | 45-49 | 1:06:43 | 4:27/K |
24 | LOGAN SCARBROUGH | 43 | 1 | M | 40-44 | 1:06:49 | 4:27/K |
25 | DEANNA SICK | 19 | 3 | F | 18-24 | 1:07:06 | 4:28/K |
26 GREGG STEPHENS 41 2 M 40-44 1:07:07 4:28/K | |||||||
27 | BEN HIGGINBOTHAM | 35 | 3M | 35-39 | 1:07:22 | 4:29/K | |
28 | SCOTT BOLEN | 38 | 4 M | 35-39 | 1:07:26 | 4:30/K | |
29 | KERMIT TROUT | 55 | 1 M | 55-59 | 1:07:43 | 4:31/K | |
30 | DENNIS STEEVES | 40 | 3M | 40-44 | 1:07:56 | 4:32/K | |
31 | SURAH RICHMAN | 40 | 4 F | 40-44 | 1:08:31 | 4:34/K | |
32 | KAREN HIGH | 38 | 1 F | 35-39 | 1:09:37 | 4:38/K | |
33 | UNKNOWN RUNNER | 1 | 1 M | 0-17 | 1:09:48 | 4:39/K | |
34 | BRENT KOLOBAKKEN | 38 | 5 M | 35-39 | 1:09:49 | 4:39/K | |
35 | BRIAN BARESCH | 40 | 4 M | 40-44 | 1:10:08 | 4:41/K | |
36 | JOHN KIMPEL | 52 | 2 M | 50-54 | 1:10:10 | 4:41/K | |
37 | JOHN CARTENS | 50 | 3M | 50-54 | 1:10:29 | 4:42/K | |
38 | ANNA RUSSELL | 20 | 4 F | 18-24 | 1:10:42 | 4:43/K | |
39 | DONNA SMITH | 43 | 5 F | 40-44 | 1:10:57 | 4:44/K | |
40 | JE FF WHITECOTTON | 45 | 2 M | 45-49 | 1:11:11 | 4:45/K | |
41 | ROBERT PLANT | 40 | 5 M | 40-44 | 1:11:19 | 4:45/K | |
42 | KEVIN WINFREY | 45 | 3 M | 45-49 | 1:12:00 | 4:48/K | |
43 | BART PUTNAM | 32 | 9 M | 30-34 | 1:12:35 | 4:50/K | |
44 | CHRIS YOUNG | 49 | 4 M | 45-49 | 1:12:51 | 4:51/K | |
45 | KEVIN MCDONOUGH | 39 | 6 M | 35-39 | 1:12:54 | 4:52/K | |
46 | BILLIE WESTERVELT | 39 | 2 F | 35-39 | 1:13:00 | 4:52/K | |
47 | ROBERT DEWAR | 57 | 2 M | 55-59 | 1:13:47 | 4:55/K | |
48 | ANDREW BRAND | 32 | 10 M | 30-34 | 1:14:01 | 4:56/K |
Place Name CitY. Agg Age GrOUP- Time Pace
51 | DEARCY RAYBUCK | 39 | 4 F | 35-39 | 1:14:36 | 4:58/ K | |
52 | ROB JAEGER | 37 | 7 M | 35-39 | 1:14:43 | 4:59/ K | |
53 | JEREMY SCARBROUGH | 27 | 3M | 25-29 | 1:14:44 | 4:59/ K | |
54 | BRETT BUNNELL | 26 | 4 | M | 25-29 | 1:15:19 | 5:01/K |
55 | LISA BARTH | 39 | 5 | F | 3 5-39 | 1:15:28 | 5:02/K |
56 | JIM OLLEY | 30 | 11 | M | 30-34 | 1:15:29 | 5:02/ K |
57 | TARYN OSTBY | 36 | 6 | F | 35-39 | 1:15:44 | 5:03/ K |
58 | BRIAN BAKER | 38 | 8 | M | 35-39 | 1:15:54 | 5:04/ K |
59 | MARK EKLUND | 39 | 9 | M | 35-39 | 1:16:06 | 5:04/ K |
60 | CHRISTINE CARRIKER | 41 | 7 | F | 40-44 | 1:16:35 | 5:06/ K |
61 | EVA SMOTHERS | 26 | 1 | F | 25-29 | 1:17:17 | 5:09/K |
62 | BARRY HENDREON | 52 | 4 | M | 50-54 | 1:17:20 | 5:09/K |
63 | BOB HERNDON | 40 | 6 | M | 40-44 | 1:17:44 | 5:11/K |
64 | BETSY GANGIGLIETTI | 21 | 5 | F | 18-24 | 1:18:27 | 5:14/K |
65 | GARSTANG BRAD | 28 | 5 | M | 25-29 | 1:18:41 | 5:15/K |
66 | REG ROBERTSON | 51 | 5 | M | 50-54 | 1:18:43 | 5:15/K |
67 | JONATHAN TUCKER | 25 | 6 | M | 25-29 | 1:18:58 | 5:16/K |
68 | TIFFANY ACEBEDO | 30 | 1 | F | 30-34 | 1:19:03 | 5:16/K |
69 | ADAM REESE | 28 | 7 | M | 25-29 | 1:19:05 | 5:16/K |
70 | MICHON QUICK | 39 | 7 | F | 35-39 | 1:19:07 | 5:16/K |
71 | CHESTER TRUE | 45 | 5 | M | 45-49 | 1:19:09 | 5:17/K |
72 | MARY MUNTER | 55 | 1 | F | 55-59 | 1:19:22 | 5:17/K |
73 | STEPHANIE ORTH | 37 | 8 | F | 35-39 | 1:20:11 | 5:21/K |
74 | KIM SCHMITZ | 34 | 2 | F | 30-34 | 1:20:18 | 5:21/K |
75 | TONYA SULLIVAN | 38 | 9 | F | 35-39 | 1:20:28 | 5:22/ K |
76 | SEAN SCARBROUGH | 33 | 12 | M | 30-34 | 1:20:41 | 5:23/ K |
77 | STEVE LOFQUIST | 51 | 6 | M | 50-54 | 1:21:12 | 5:25/K |
78 | ROGER DAVIS | 54 | 7 | M | 50-54 | 1:22:12 | 5:29/K |
79 | BILL PERRY | 61 | 1 | M | 60-64 | 1:22:14 | 5:29/K |
80 | JENNIFER TATE | 30 | 3 | F | 30-34 | 1:22:16 | 5:29/K |
81 | JOHN TUNNELL | 51 | 8 | M | 50-54 | 1:22:18 | 5:29/K |
82 | JAMES WALKER | 33 | 13 | M | 30-34 | 1:22:48 | 5:31/K |
83 | PAUL SCHROEDER | 61 | 2 | M | 60-64 | 1:22:52 | 5:31/K |
84 | MICHAEL PARISI | 29 | 8 | M | 25-29 | 1:23:16 | 5:33/K |
85 | LAURA STRONGMAN | 27 | 2 | F | 25-29 | 1:23:38 | 5:35/K |
86 | CARRIE MACLELLAN | 25 | 3 | F | 25-29 | 1:23:39 | 5:35/K |
87 ANITA ANDERSON 36 10 F 35-39 1:23:40 5:35/K | |||||||
88 | DEAN YANNACITO | 42 | 7 | M | 40-44 | 1:23:41 | 5:35/K |
89 | BILL CHAPIN | 52 | 9 | M | 50-54 | 1:23:52 | 5:35/K |
90 | BARB SHELLY | 47 | 1 | F | 45-49 | 1:23:58 | 5:36/K |
91 | CLAYTON LANG | 64 | 3M | 60-64 | 1:24:01 | 5:36/K | |
92 | MIKE WILMOTH | 45 | 6 | M | 45 -49 | 1:25:01 | 5:40/K |
93 JIM KESZEI 34 | 14 | M | 30-34 | 1:25:27 | 5:42/K | ||
94 | LORI FEEK | 29 | 4 | F | 25-29 | 1:25:30 | 5:42/K |
95 | ANDY MEYER | 31 | 15 M | 30-34 | 1:25:36 | 5:42/K | |
96 | DONNA ROMANS | 55 | 2 F | 55-59 | 1:26:20 | 5:45/K | |
97 | JUAN HINOJOS | 56 | 3 M | 55-59 | 1:26:37 | 5:46/K | |
98 | KEN TOMLEN | 30 | 16 M | 30-34 | 1:26:51 | 5:47/K | |
99 | BILL USSERY | 50 | 10 M | 50-54 | 1:27:17 | 5:49/K | |
100 | SARAH KNAPP | 22 | 6 F | 18-24 | 1:27:26 | 5:50/K | |
Place | Name CitY. | gg_ | ge | GrOUP.. | Time | Pace | |
101 | KRISTA | PATTERSON | 34 | 4 F | 30-34 | 1:27:32 | 5:50/K |
102 | ANGELA | SCHUH | 31 | 5 F | 30-34 | 1:27:39 | 5:51/K |
103 | ANDREA | ROARK | 24 | 7 F | 18-24 | 1:27:51 | 5:51/K |
104 ELIZABETH MC LEOD 43 8 F 40 -44 1:27:55 5:52/K | |||||||
105 | KATIE PETERSON | 27 | 5 F | 25-29 | 1:27:58 | 5:52/K | |
106 | MICHELLE MOELLER | 26 | 6 F | 25-29 | 1:28:02 | 5:52/K | |
107 | JUSTIN WOOD | 33 | 17 M | 30-34 | 1:28:10 | 5:53/K | |
108 | GEORGE FEUERBORN | 61 | 4 M | 60-64 | 1:28:12 | 5:53/K | |
109 | JEFF BARTH | 38 | 10 M | 35-39 | 1:28:30 | 5:54/K | |
110 | MELISSA WINTER | 31 | 6 F | 30-34 | 1:28:33 | 5:54/K | |
111 | BERNADETTE DOLSON | 36 | 11 F | 35-39 | 1:28:36 | 5:54/K |
49 JE NEALE BUEHLER 36 3 F 35-39 1:14:08 4:57/ K
50 GABRIELLE BJORNSON 42 6 F 40-44 1:14:12 4:57/ K
112 | FRED CLARKE | 44 | 8 | M | 40-44 | 1:29:00 | 5:56/K |
113 | DYLAN CLARKE | 18 | 5 | M | 18-24 | 1:29:01 | 5:56/K |
114 | DALE WENSEL | 52 | 11 | M | 50-54 | 1:29:07 | 5:56/K |
115 | GARY SINGER | 48 | 7 | M | 45-49 | 1:29:08 | 5:57/K |
116 | MARCY MUDD | 40 | 9 | F | 40-44 | 1:29:26 | 5:58/K |
117 | KATE ONEILL RAUBER | 27 | 7 | F | 25-29 | 1:29:53 | 6:00/ K |
118 | CAROL AMOS | 55 | 3 | F | 55-59 | 1:29:59 | 6:00/ K |
119 | ROBERTA LOCKWOOD | 28 | 8 | F | 25-29 | 1:30:22 | 6:01/K |
120 | MARK LINEBACK | 44 | 9 | M | 40-44 | 1:30:S8 | 6:04/K |
121 | KATIE BENS-MAPRLE | 23 | 8 | F | 18-24 | 1:31:00 | 6:04/K |
122 | RUSTY COLLINS | 37 | 11 | M | 35-39 | 1:31:01 | 6:04/ K |
123 | LEAH FERDINAND | 17 | 1 | F | 0-17 | 1:31:06 | 6:04/ K |
124 | JAMES BROCKWAY | 23 | 6 | M | 18-24 | 1:31:10 | 6:05/K |
125 | STEVE PETRILLO | 40 | 10 | M | 40-44 | 1:31:51 | 6:07/K |
126 | BRAD MC GUIRE | 38 | 12 | M | 35-39 | 1:31:53 | 6:08/K |
127 | KELLY LINEBACK | 40 | 10 | F | 40-44 | 1:31:59 | 6:08/K |
128 | RYAN ALBERTI | 30 | 18 | M | 30-34 | 1:32:05 | 6:08/K |
129 | AMY ZUNIGA | 36 | 12 | F | 35-39 | 1:32:09 | 6:09/K |
130 | MIKE RAUNIG | 37 | 13 | M | 35-39 | 1:32:15 | 6:09/K |
131 BOB PIERCE 41 11 M 40-44 1:32:16 6:09/K | |||||||
132 | ANN KOHN | 38 | 13 | F 35-39 | 1:32:26 | 6:10/K | |
133 | DENISE DOYLE | 1 | 2 | F 0-17 | 1:32:32 | 6:10/K | |
134 BOB KELLER 41 12 M 40-44 1:33:09 6:13/K | |||||||
135 | DOUGLAS MILLER | 32 | 19 | M | 30-34 | 1:33:15 | 6:13/K |
136 | AUDREY MILLER | 28 | 9 | F | 2S-29 | 1:33:16 | 6:13/K |
137 | APRIL CROSSER | 28 | 10 | F | 25-29 | 1:33:31 | 6:14/K |
138 | VANESSA KARMA | 26 | 11 | F | 25-29 | 1:33:32 | 6:14/K |
139 | ELISE GROSE | 32 | 7 | F | 30-34 | 1:33:37 | 6:14/ K |
140 | TERESA LYONS | 42 | 11 | F | 40-44 | 1:34:14 | 6:17/ K |
141 | RICHARD SCHILTZ | 59 | 4 | M | 55-59 | 1:35:04 | 6:20/K |
142 | ANNETTE MOORE | 39 | 14 | F | 35-39 | 1:35:37 | 6:22/K |
143 | BRENDA BOWMAN | 38 | 15 | F | 35-39 | 1:35:58 | 6:24/K |
144 | LINDA PASLEY | 38 | 16 | F | 35-39 | 1:35:59 | 6:24/K |
145 | MARY MILLER | 33 | 8 | F | 30-34 | 1:36:01 | 6:24/K |
146 | JEVS DOWING | 34 | 20 | M | 30-34 | 1:36:34 | 6:26/K |
147 | RICK HILL | 37 | 14 | M | 35-39 | 1:36:47 | 6:27/ K |
148 CELINA FISHER 25 12 F 25-29 1:36:51 6:27/K | |||||||
149 | LORRIE FERINAND | 23 | 9 | F | 18-24 | 1:37:06 | 6:28/K |
150 | NICOLE LA POINTE | 31 | 9 | F | 30-34 | 1:37:35 | 6:30/K |
151 | KENNETH SYPE | 59 | 5 | M | 55-59 | 1:38:51 | 6:35/K |
152 | TROY SNYDER | 35 | 15 | M | 35-39 | 1:38:52 | 6:35/K |
153 | CARRIE LINEBACK | 15 | 3 | F | 0-17 | 1:43:52 | 6:55/K |
154 | BRIAN GREENWALD | 35 | 16 | M | 35-39 | 1:43:53 | 6:56/ K |
155 | SALLEY SAWYER | 43 | 12 | F | 40-44 | 1:43:54 | 6:56/ K |
156 | RITA HELINGER | 30 | 10 | F | 30-34 | 1:43:57 | 6:56/ K |
157 | KERI PREIST | 30 | 11 | F | 30-34 | 1:44:33 | 6:58/ K |
158 | KAREN MC KENNA | 47 | 2 | F | 45-49 | 1:46:18 | 7:05/K |
159 | LINDA REVOIR | 43 | 13 | F | 40-44 | 1:46:35 | 7:06/ K |
160 | RANDY SMITH | 51 | 12 | M | 50-54 | 1:51:20 | 7:25/K |
161 | WENDY LARSON | 33 | 12 | F | 30-34 | 1:51:32 | 7:26/ K |
162 | MELANIE GROSS | 26 | 13 | F | 25-29 | 1:58:08 | 7:53/K |
163 | ROXANNE OSTLUND | 49 | 3 | F | 45-49 | 1:58:30 | 7:54/K |
164 | PATRICK WEBER | 44 | 13 | M | 40-44 | 2:10:33 | 8:42/ K |
165 SHANNON CLOUD 53 1 F 50-54 2:10:38 8:43/ K
166 LESLIE CLOUD 22 10 F 18-24 2:10:52 8:43/K
168 | KAREN | LAIKKO | 48 | 4 F 45-49 | 2:16:20 | 9:05/K |
169 | LINDA | JOURNEYS | 43 | 14 F 40-44 | 2:17:08 | 9:09/ K |
170 | CINDY | WEBER | 39 | 18 F 35-39 | 2:17:09 | 9:09/ K |
171 | SCHAR | GARRETT | 37 | 19 F 35-39 | 2:21:36 | 9:26/ K |
172 | MARIE | BURDEN | 50 | 2 F 50-54 | 3:38:28 | 14:34/K |
167 KIMBERLY BARNES 39 17 F 35-39 2:16:19 9:05/K
Olathe Marathon Overall Finish List
May 24, 2003
Results By CFPI Timing & Data, Inc.
1 NATE STROOT | 28 | 1 M | 25-29 | 2:41:50 | 6:11/M | ||
2 PAUL DEATON | 33 | 1 M | 30-34 | 2:45:27 | 6:19/M | ||
3 GREGG BUEHLER | 31 | 2 M | 30-34 | 2:52:39 | 6:35/M | ||
4 KRAIG VANDERBEEK | 38 | 1 M | 35-39 | 2:58:28 | 6:49/M | ||
5 BRAIN DALDORPH | 45 | 1 M | 45-49 | 3:04:06 | 7:02/M | ||
6 BRAD RHODEN | 50 | 1 M | 50-54 | 3:04:28 | 7:02/M | ||
7 ANDREA MCGEHEE | 34 | 1 F | 30-34 | 3:08:37 | 7:12/M | ||
8 BRENT RENO | 25 | 2 M | 25-29 | 3:08:51 | 7:12/M | ||
9 JENNIFER MULLEN | 34 | 2 F | 30-34 | 3:10:15 | 7:16/M | ||
10 CHRIS COPELAND | 42 | 1 F | 40-44 | 3:11:01 | 7:17/M | ||
11 ROB HAYS | 36 | 2 M | 35-39 | 3:13:12 | 7:22/M | ||
12 ROBERT BENS | 42 | 1 M | 40-44 | 3:21:33 | 7:42/M | ||
13 MARLA RHODEN | 47 | 1 F | 4 5-49 | 3:23:44 | 7:47/M | ||
14 JOHN WILSON | 37 | 3M | 35-39 | 3:24:00 | 7:47/M | ||
15 BECKY LAWRENCE | 45 | 2 F | 45-49 | 3:24:12 | 7:48/M | ||
16 KATHLEEEN JOHNSON | 46 | 3 F | 45-49 | 3:24:24 | 7:48/M | ||
17 RAUL FLORES | 47 | 2 M | 45-49 | 3:25:17 | 7:50/M | ||
18 BILL ROGERS | 39 | 4 M | 35-39 | 3:25:19 | 7:50/M | ||
19 JIM BURT | 45 | 3M | 45-49 | 3:25:42 | 7:51/M | ||
20 TOM OLERICH | 53 | 2 M | 50-54 | 3:25:43 | 7:51/M | ||
21 WILLIAM HUDNALL | 40 | 2 M | 40-44 | 3:28:09 | 7:57/M | ||
22 CHRIS QUEEN | 28 | 3M | 25-29 | 3:28:23 | 7:57/M | ||
23 JOE HEIKES | 36 | 5 M | 35-39 | 3:29:39 | 8:00/M | ||
24 ROBERT BOEHM | 53 | 3M | 50-54 | 3:30:29 | 8:02/M | ||
25 DION CLARK | 26 | 4 M | 25-29 | 3:31:52 | 8:05/M | ||
26 JOSEPH LATHROP | 43 | 3M | 40-44 | 3:32:53 | 8:08/M | ||
27 RICK ROEBER | 47 | 4 M | 45-49 | 3:33:58 | 8:10/M | ||
28 CHRIS KARSON | 42 | 4 M | 40-44 | 3:34:22 | 8:11/M | ||
29 TERRY CRISS | 40 | 5 M | 40-44 | 3:35:33 | 8:14/M | ||
30 ROGER FILLMER 53 4 M 50-54 3:36:39 8:16/M | |||||||
31 | STEVE KRUSE | 50 | 5 | M 50-54 | 3:36:51 | 8:17/M | |
32 | STEVE RIESE | 44 | 6 | M 40-44 | 3:36:57 | 8:17/M | |
33 MARC HARDIN 52 6 M 50-54 3:37:35 8:18/M | |||||||
34 STEVE WOOD 41 7 M 40-44 3:38:13 | 8:20/M | ||||||
35 JOE WARNER | 25 | 5 | M | 25-29 | 3:38:40 | 8:21/M | |
36 PAUL SHIMON | 56 | 1 | M | 55-59 | 3:39:04 | 8:22/M | |
37 DAVE MC GUIRE | 49 | 5 | M | 45-49 | 3:39:57 | 8:24/M | |
38 STEVE COLLEN | 51 | 7 | M | 50-54 | 3:41:14 | 8:27/M | |
39 JOHN USSERY | 47 | 6 | M | 45-49 | 3:41:20 | 8:27/M | |
40 DAN WEBSTER | 45 | 7 | M | 45-49 | 3:44:59 | 8:35/M | |
41 | MARK BOGOVICH | 33 | 3M | 30-34 | 3:45:04 | 8:35/M | |
42 | KELLI COOL | 24 | 1 F | 18-24 | 3:46:01 | 8:38/M | |
43 | TOM CROUCH | 53 | 8 M | 50-54 | 3:46:11 | 8:38/M | |
44 | NEIL OSTBY | 43 | 8 M | 40 -44 | 3:46:31 | 8:39/M | |
45 | BRAD HUMPHREY | 44 | 9 M | 40-44 | 3:47:24 | 8:41/M | |
46 MIKE PRIEST 35 6 M 35-39 3:47:44 8:42/M | |||||||
47 | DON GIBSON | 45 | 8 M | 45-49 | 3:47:54 | 8:42/M | |
48 | LOGAN COOK | 42 | 10 M | 40-44 | 3:48:04 | 8:42/M |
Place Name CitY. Agg Age GrOUP- Time Pace
49 JOHN HENRICH 42 | 11 | M | 40-44 | 3:50:25 | 8:48/M | ||
50 LAURA LINDBLADE 21 | 2 | F | 18-24 | 3:51:02 | 8:49/M | ||
51 LARRY THOMAS 39 | 7 | M | 35-39 | 3:51:28 | 8:50/M | ||
52 MARK SCHMITZ 34 | 4 | M | 30-34 | 3:52:43 | 8:53/M | ||
53 LISA SPENCE 46 | 4 | F | 45-49 | 3:53:35 | 8:55/M | ||
54 ANDRE DEMOOR 54 | 9 | M | 50-54 | 3:53:42 | 8:55/M | ||
55 MARY O' BRIEN 40 | 2 | F | 40-44 | 3:53:59 | 8:56/M | ||
56 SCOTT DOOLEY 33 | 5 | M | 30-34 | 3:54:41 | 8:57/M | ||
57 DAN ATTERBERRY 40 | 12 | M | 40-44 | 3:55:44 | 9:00/M | ||
58 CHUCK GREGG 43 | 13 | M | 40-44 | 3:55:45 | 9:00/M | ||
59 MARK HUPPE 49 | 9 | M | 45-49 | 3:55:47 | 9:00/M | ||
60 JOELLE WILLIAMS 1 | 1 | F | 0-17 | 3:55:53 | 9:00/M | ||
61 DENNIS JUNGE 47 10 M 45-49 3:56:07 9:01/M | |||||||
62 | ABBY MOORE | 21 | 3 F | 18-24 | 3:56:50 9:02/M | ||
63 | BRAD COLEMAN | 27 | 6 M | 25-29 | 3:57:20 9:04/M | ||
64 | JEFF SLIMP | 36 | 8 M | 35-39 | 3:57:29 9:04/M | ||
65 | THOMAS MENDEL | 24 | 1 M | 18-24 | 3:58:13 9:06/M | ||
66 | MATT WILTANGER | 32 | 6 M | 30-34 | 3:58:29 9:06/M | ||
67 | CHRIS REVIOR | 50 | 10 M | 50-54 | 3:58:36 9:06/M | ||
68 TIM MCCUTCHEON 38 | 9 M | 35-39 | 3:58:53 | 9:07/M | |||
69 JOHN LIPPARD 56 | 2 M | 55-59 | 3:59:00 | 9:07/M | |||
70 AURELIO ANDAZOLA 39 | 10 M | 35-39 | 4:00:42 | 9:11/M | |||
71 KENNETH MOON 29 | 7 M | 25-29 | 4:01:54 | 9:14/M | |||
72 | JESSICA LUTMAN | 28 | 1 | F | 25-29 | 4:02:00 | 9:14/M |
73 KURT BECKER | 44 | 14 M | 40-44 | 4:02:05 | 9:14/M | ||
74 TIMOTHY BYRNES | 56 | 3 M | 55-59 | 4:03:05 | 9:17/M | ||
75 RANDY BOLZ | 38 | 11 M | 35-39 | 4:04:07 | 9:19/M | ||
76 ERIN HAUBER | 20 | 4 F | 18-24 | 4:05:04 | 9:21/M | ||
77 CINDY FISHER | 37 | 1 F | 35-39 | 4:05:30 | 9:22/M | ||
78 JUNPING YANG | 1 | 1 M | 0-17 | 4:05:44 | 9:23/M | ||
79 DARREN EBMEKYER | 42 | 15 M | 40-44 | 4:05:54 | 9:23/M | ||
80 MINDY MORRISON | 28 | 2 F | 25-29 | 4:06:18 | 9:24/ M | ||
81 DEAN ROSSI | 40 | 16 M | 40-44 | 4:06:47 | 9:25/M | ||
82 JOHN VAN NICE | 52 | 11 M | 50-54 | 4:06:59 | 9:26/M | ||
83 LOUIS MCELROY | 43 | 17 M | 40-44 | 4:08:21 | 9:29/M | ||
84 HERB BROWN 65 | 1 | M | 65-69 | 4:08:42 | 9:30/M | ||
85 THOMAS JACKSON 46 11 M 45-49 4:08:47 9:30/M | |||||||
86 | HOWARD WARD | 25 | 8 | M | 25-29 | 4:09:07 9:30/M | |
87 | DAVID BRENNER | 46 | 12 | M | 45-49 | 4:09:42 9:32/M | |
88 | WILLIAM HILL | 38 | 12 | M | 35-39 | 4:09:44 9:32/M | |
89 | MARK LUTMAN | 28 | 9 | M | 25-29 | 4:10:58 9:35/M | |
90 | BRIAN PEACOCK | 65 | 2 | M | 65-69 | 4:11:47 9:37/M | |
91 | BRANDI ALMANZA | 37 | 2 | F | 35-39 | 4 :13:36 9:41/M | |
92 JOHN OHNESORGE 62 1 M 60-64 4:13:40 9:41/M | |||||||
93 JENNIFER JOHNSON 30 | 3 | F | 30-34 | 4:14:23 | 9:43/M | ||
94 JEF F HEROD 39 | 13 | M | 35-39 | 4:14:40 | 9:43/M | ||
95 MICHAEL LADD 32 | 7 | M | 30-34 | 4:14:49 | 9:44/M | ||
96 BARB VANDERBEEK 42 | 3 | F | 40-44 | 4:15:43 | 9 :46/M | ||
97 BECCA WEDEL 21 | 5 | F | 18-24 | 4:16:00 | 9:46/M | ||
98 TRACY HARDEE 22 | 6 | F | 18-24 | 4:16:01 | 9:46/M |
99 MATTHEW BATTSON 35 14 M 35-39 4:18:04 9:51/M
100 MARK HALEY 32 8 M 30-34 4:20:04 9:56/M
Place Name CitY. Ag Age GrouR Time Pace
102 | GEROGE MENTRUP | 43 | 18 | M 40-44 | 4:21:12 |
103 | SHERRI HAHN | 42 | 4 | F 40-44 | 4:23:10 |
104 | KOSSOW WILLIAM | 39 | 15 | M 35-39 | 4:25:29 |
105 | LESLIE RATTERMAN | 31 | 4 | F 30-34 | 4:26:15 |
106 | GARRY GRIBBLE | 63 | 2 | M 60-64 | 4:28:28 |
107 | MYRA VALDEZ | 28 | 4 | F 25-29 | 4:28:57 |
108 | RHONDA GIBBLE | 35 | 3 | F 35-39 | 4:29:17 |
101 AMY STUBBS 29 3 F 25-29 4:20:20 9:56/M
9:58/M
10:03/M
10:08/M
10:10/M
10:15/M
10:16/M
10:17/M
109 RON PEDERSEN 1 2 M 0-17 4:29:38 10:17/M
110 DAVID SWENSON 48 13 M 45-49 4:29:39 10:18/M
111 KEITH CIANI 24 2 M 18-24 4:30:19 10:19/M
34 | 5 | F 30-34 | 4:31:21 | 10:21/M |
41 | 5 | F 40-44 | 4:32:59 | 10:25/M |
112 KATIE DANIELSEN 22 7 F 18-24 4:30:22 10:19/M
113 stephanie griesinger
114 kerry jewell 39 16 M 35-39 4:35:22 10:31/M
115 DAVE SCHARINGER 31 6 F 30-34 4:35:28 10:31/M
116 MELANIE ROTH 23 8 F 18-24 4:35:35 10:31/M
118 JOHN MURPHY
25 | 5 F | 25-29 | 4:37:38 | 10:36/M |
18 | 9 F | 18-24 | 4:41:00 | 10:44/M |
63 | 3M | 60-64 | 4:42:26 | 10:47/M |
56 | 4 M | 55-59 | 4:43:05 | 10:48/M |
23 | 3M | 18-24 | 4:43:16 | 10:49/M |
1 | 2 F | 0-17 | 4:43:49 | 10:50/M |
25 | 10 M | 25-29 | 4:45:22 | 10:54/M |
44 | 19 M | 40-44 | 4:47:55 | 10:59/M |
36 | 4 F | 35-39 | 4:48:17 | 11:00/M |
36 | 5 F | 35-39 | 4:48:18 | 11:00/M |
36 | 18 M | 35-39 | 4:52:04 | 11:09/M |
39 | 19 M | 35-39 | 4:52:40 | 11:10/M |
24 | 4 M | 18-24 | 4:52:49 | 11:ll/M |
66 | 3M | 65-69 | 4:53:02 | 11:11/M |
43 | 20 M | 40-44 | 4:54:37 | 11:15/M |
47 | 14 M | 45-49 | 4:55:55 | 11:18/M |
32 | 9 M | 30-34 | 4:56:32 | 11:19/M |
40 | 6 F | 40-44 | 4:57:22 | 11:21/M |
42 | 7 F | 40-44 | 4:58:24 | 11:23/M |
42 21 M 40-44 4:58:25 11:23/M | ||||
46 | 15 | M 45-49 | 5:01:09 | 11:30/M |
39 | 6 | F 35-39 | 5:01:17 | 11:30/M |
39 | 20 | M 35-39 | 5:02:31 | 11:33/M |
32 | 7 | F 30-34 | 5:03:11 | 11:34/M |
25 | 6 | F 25-29 | 5:04:30 | 11:37/M |
36 | 7 | F 35-39 | 5:04:31 | 11:37/M |
117 DEANNA JACKSON 39 17 M 35-39 4:36:30 10:33/M
JOLYN MEHMEN
SARAH SCHMIDT
DON DICKMEYER
PAUL PIPLANI
GREG LASHMET
HAZEL MATTEWS
MATTHEW EICKMAN
WILLIAM WINDER
CAROL GARRISON
MICHELLE JACKSON
BRIAN ADAMS
JEFFREY BOHLKEN
BRIAN ANDREWS
DONALD CASLAVKA
JAKE BEFORT
PAUL HEWITT
TODD MILER
ELIZABETH JOHNSON
CHERI JUDD
DENNIS JUDD
RICH WIGGINS
JENNY WILLIAMS
TOM NUGENT
HEIDID WHITESCARVER
LAURIE LEET
144 KENDRA MAGILL 31 10 M 30-34 5:18:05 12:08/M
145 RICK ERNZEN 29 7 F 25-29 5:19:14 12:11/M
146 NANCY PARSONS 36 21 M 35-39 5:19:15 12:11/ M
148 REGINA SKILES
47 | 5 F 45-49 5:21:09 12:15/M | ||||
50 | 1 F 50-54 5:21:45 12:17/M | ||||
38 | 9 F 35-39 5:21:46 12:17/M | ||||
41 | 22 M 40-44 5:22:46 12:19/M | ||||
42 | 8 F 40-44 5:29:19 12:34/M | ||||
53 | 12 M 50-54 5:29:20 12:34/M | ||||
1 | 3 M 0-17 5:29:28 12:35/M | ||||
54 | 13 | M | 50-54 | 5:29:33 | 12:35/M |
36 | 22 | M | 35-39 | 5:32:14 | 12:41/M |
59 | 5 | M | 55-59 | 5:32:47 | 12:42/M |
1 | 4 | M | 0-17 | 5:37:15 | 12:52/M |
45 | 16 | M | 45-49 | 5:38:09 | 12:54/M |
1 | 5 | M | 0-17 | 5:40:14 | 12:59/M |
28 | 11 | M | 25-29 | 5:40:30 | 13:00/M |
50 | 14 | M | 50-54 | 5:40:51 | 13:01/M |
37 | 10 | F | 35-39 | 5:41:21 | 13:02/M |
21 | 10 | F | 18-24 | 5:55:31 | 13:34/M |
19 | 11 | F | 18 -24 | 5:55:32 | 13:34/M |
21 | 12 | F | 18-24 | 6:05:39 | 13:57/M |
58 | 6 | M | 55-59 | 6:09:22 | 14:06/M |
49 | 6 | F | 45-49 | 6:09:25 | 14:06/ M |
46 | 7 | F | 4 5-49 | 6:21 :15 | 14:33 /M |
50 | 2 | F | 50-54 | 6:21:17 | 14:33/M |
55 | 1 | F | 55-59 | 6:42:17 | 15:21/M |
147 DOUG CLAXTON 35 8 F 35-39 5:21:06 12:15/M
LAYNE REIBEL
MICHELE SNYDER
KRISTIN NEWMAN
BENJAMIN POTTER
CAROLYN KRUMREY
HENRY RUEDEN
JIM LENN
WAYNE RUTTER
HARLAN HARPER
PAUL EHRHARDT
late registered runner
161
late signed up
runner
162
JASON KOHRS
163
LEROY ASHER
164
DONNA MABRY
165
SARAH O'NEAL
166
JENNA REDDEN
167
JULIA HOWARD
168
JACK HUDSON
169
JOYCE MC NABB
170
JOAN COLLINS
171
DAINNE WHITE
172
LINDA GREEN
173
CALEB TAYLOR
174
SUSAN SINCLAIR
175
ED BURNHAM
HAROLD LANG
16 6 M 0 -17 6 :42:21 15:21 /M
50 3 F 50-54 6:43:41 15:24/M
83 1 M 70-99 7:39 :39 17:33/ M