I Prin t Resul t J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 46 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 76.07m 8/29/1999 Mihaela Melinte, ROM
America:n A 72.12m 4/10/2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
NAIA Champs.: N 55.68m 2003 Jennifer Padrina,o Simon Fraser, BC
Stadium: s 59.62m 4 /1/2005 April Burton, CSU Bakersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
Kristi Young 50.71m FOUL
Tawna Trail 48.09m FOUL
SR Azusa Pacific 52.44m 51.00m 51.96m 51.41m
JR Hastings FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.93m
52.44m
48.09m
172-00 6
157-09 1
Chelsy Wheelhouse SR Eastern Oregon FOUL 47.66m 47.92m 45.58m 46.01m FOUL
Tawny Fye SO Doane College (Ne) 43.89m 45.19m FOUL
Dia Mathews JR Fresno Pacific 44.92m 44.80m 43.56m
Megan Gasparin SR Malone College (Oh) 44.84m 43.77m 44.09m
Megan Ilertsen SO Azusa Pacific FOUL FOUL 44.50m
47.92m
45.19m
44.92m
44.84m
44.50m
157-03
148-03
147-04
147-01
146-00
Emily Peacock
39.63m FOUL FOUL Karley Kalinich
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
Vivian Chukwuemeka 55.50m 58.32m 58.00m
Barbara Sugar
JR Cedarville
JR Fresno Pacific
SR Azusa Pacific 60.00m FOUL FOUL
SR Azusa Pacific
39.63m
FOUL
130-00
FOUL 53.87m
Ann Gramkow 51.63m 49.44m
LeeAnn Fleming 46.00m 50.67m
Ruth Wilhelm
52.33m 50.04m FOUL 50.54m
60.00mS
196-10
10
53.87m
176-09
8
52.37m
171-10
5
50.67m
166-03
4
48.90m
160-05
3
48.85m
160-03
2
47.67m
156-05
46.73m
153-04
46.47m
152-05
SR Midland Lutheran 51.72m FOUL FOUL 52.37m
JR Siena Heights (Mi) 47.62m 47.72m 44.97m FOUL
SO Azusa Pacific
FOUL 48.36m
Beth Weis
48.90m 45.00m 45.52m 44.78m
SR Dickinson St, ND
FOUL 47.16m 48.85m
Zenaida Cruz
44.06m 46.18m 47.67m
Felecia Simms
FOUL 46.73m FOUL
Christina Lark 46.47m FOUL FOUL
FOUL FOUL 46.03m
SR Fresno Pacific SR Bethany
JR Concordia (Ne)
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Fi nals
Points
-Fi-n-a-l-s----------------------------------------------------------------------
60.00mS | 196-10 | 10 |
53.87m | 176-09 | 8 |
52.44m | 172-00 | 6 |
52.37m | 171-10 | 5 |
Vivian Chukwuemeka SR Azusa Pacific 55.50m 58.32m 58.00m 60.00m FOUL FOUL
Barbara Sugar SR Azusa Pacific FOUL 53.87m 52.33m 50.04m FOUL 50.54m
Kristi Young SR Azusa Pacific 50.71m FOUL 52.44m 51.00m 51.96m 51.41m
Ann Gramkow SR Midland Lutheran
51.63m 49.44m 51.72m FOUL FOUL 52.37m
5 LeeAnn Fleming JR Siena Heights {Mi)
50.67m
166-03
4
46.00m 50.67m 47.62m 47.72m 44.97m FOUL
6 Ruth Wilhelm SO Azusa Pacific
48.90m
160-05
3
FOUL 48.36m 48.90m 45.00m 45.52m 44.78m
7 Beth Weis SR Dickinson St, ND
48.85m
160-03
2
FOUL 47.16m 48.85m FOUL FOUL 46.03m
8 Tawna Trail JR Hastings
48.09m
157-09
1
48.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.93m
9 Chelsy Wheelhouse SR Eastern Oregon
47.92m
157-03
FOUL 47.66m 47.92m 45.58m 46.01m FOUL
10 Zenaida Cruz SR Fresno Pacific
47.67m
156-05
44.06m 46.18m 47.67m
Felecia Simms SR Bethany 46.73m 153-04
FOUL 46.73m FOUL
Christina Lark JR Concordia {Ne) 46.47m 152-05
46.47m FOUL FOUL
Tawny Fye SO Doane College {Ne) 45.19m 148-03
43.89m 45.19m FOUL
Dia Mathews JR Fresno Pacific 44.92m 147-04
44,92m 44.80m 43.56m
Megan Gasparin SR Malone College {Oh) 44.84m 147-01
44.84m 43.77m 44.09m
Megan Ilertsen so Azusa Pacific 44.50m 146-00
FOUL FOUL 44.50m
Emily Peacock JR Cedarville 39.63m 130-00
39.63m FOUL FOUL
Karley Kalinich JR Fresno Pacific FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=================================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 27
3) Siena Heights {MI) 4
5) Hastings College {NE) 1
Midland Lutheran College 5
Dickinson State, {ND) 2
•
IPrint Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 22 Men Hammer Throw
==-===================================-=================-========================
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m 1992 Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA Stadium: S 64.42m 2/21/2004 Luke Woydziak, Pacfic Bay TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
SR Doane College (Ne)
62.97m
206-07
10
JR Missouri Baptist
60.22m
197-07
8
Will Moman
Michael Gusbeth
Greg Schultz FR Concordia (Or) 56.47m 185-03 4
Seth Holder SR Southwestern 51.60m 169-03
Andrew Davis JR Hastings 51.13m 167-09
Neil Henning so Cedarville 50.39m 165-04
SR
Benedictine College
46.30m
151-11
JR
William Jewell
46.llm
151-03
Brad Begemann SR William Jewell 49.89m 163-08
Brian Miller
Wade Smith Flight 2
Omar Humphrey JR Friends University 54.48m 178-09 2
Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 53.72m 176-03
Nick Gumina SR Aquinas 53.40m 175-02
Jeff Hruby SR Dakota Wesleyan 52.27m 171-06
Adam Cooper SR Eastern Oregon 51.76m 169-10
Derek Deyle JR Doane College (Ne) 49.59m 162-08
49.53m
162-06
45.04m
147-09
59.52m
195-03
6
Nick Kahanic SO Roberts Wesleyan
Chad Armstrong JR Malone College (Oh) Flight 3
Ross Walker SR Dickinson St, ND
James Ferguson JR Azusa Pacific 57.14m 187-06 5
Dustin Nelson SR Concordia (Ne) 56.33m 184-10 3
Luke Forrest SR Siena Heights (Mi) 54.02m 177-03 1
Brandon Bonk so Doane College (Ne) 49.38m 162-00
Mitch Williams SR Hastings 49.20m 161-05
Marcus Brand JR St. Ambrose 47.50m 155-10
Jeramiah Schrock JR Morningside 44.76m 146-10
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
Will Moman SR Doane College (Ne) 62.97m 206-07 10
Michael Gusbeth JR Missouri Baptist 60.22m 197-07 8
Ross Walker SR Dickinson St, ND 59.52m 195-03 6
James Ferguson JR Azusa Pacific 57.14m 187-06 5
Greg Schultz FR Concordia (Or) 56.47m 185-03 4
Dustin Nelson SR Concordia (Ne) 56.33m 184-10 3
Omar Humphrey JR Friends University 54.48m 178-09 2
Luke Forrest SR Siena Heights (Mi) 54.02m 177-03 1
Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 53.72m 176-03
Nick Gumina SR Aquinas 53.40m 175-02
Jeff Hruby SR Dakota Wesleyan 52.27m 171-06
Adam Cooper SR Eastern Oregon 51.76m 169-10
Seth Holder SR Southwestern 51.60m 169-03
Andrew Davis JR Hastings 51.13m 167-09
Neil Henning so Cedarville 50.39m 165-04
Brad Begemann SR William Jewell 49.89m 163-08
Derek Deyle JR Doane College (Ne) 49.59m 162-08
Nick Kahanic so Roberts Wesleyan 49.53m 162-06
Brandon Bonk so Doane College (Ne) 49.38m 162-00
Mitch Williams SR Hastings 49.20m 161-05
Marcus Brand JR St. Ambrose 47.50m 155-10
Brian Miller SR Benedictine College 46.30m 151-11
Wade Smith JR William Jewell 46.llm 151-03
Chad Armstrong JR Malone College (Oh) 45.04m 147-09
Jeramiah Schrock JR Morningside 44.76m 146-10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Doane College (NE) 10
3) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
5) Concordia (OR) 4
7) Friends University 2
Missouri Baptist Universi 8
4) Azusa Pacific University 5
6) Concordia (NE) 3
Siena Heights (MI) 1
j Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 47 Women Javelin Throw World: W 71.54m 7/1/2001 Osleidys Menendez, CUB
American: A 60.68m 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike
NAIA Champs:. N 51.68m 1987 Barb Lashinski, Whitwort,h WA
Stadimu: S 44.04m 2/3/2006 Mallory Webb, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
Flight 1
Kelsey Stolz so OregonTech 44.50mS 146-00 6
Jenny Castro JR Minot State 43.16m 141-07 5 3 Lacey Haughian FR Black Hills 42.23m 138-06 3 4 Amy Price so Dakota Wesleyan 40.31m 132-03
Julia Williams FR Minot State 39.70m 130-03
Michelle Green SR York (Ne) 38.93m 127-09
Vivian Chukwuemeka SR Azusa Pacific 38.91m 127-08
Flight 2
Jocelyn Spurgin JR Doane College (Ne) 46.30mS 151-11 8
Beka Whitcomb JR Bethany 41.30m 135-06 2
Tiffany Bear FR Geneva College (Pa) 40.60m 133-02
Kami Wettlaufer JR Midland Lutheran 39.57m 129-10
Hope Stieben SO Bethany 39.05m 128-01
Ruth Wilhelm so Azusa Pacific 37.78m 123-11
Brooke Gasser JR Malone College (Oh) 36.03m 118-02
Flight 3
1 Lauren Sexton | FR | Concordia (Or) | 47.94mS | 157-03 | 10 |
2 Vanessa Warzecha | FR | Morningside | 42.46m | 139-04 | 4 |
3 Alexa Rogers | so | Kansas Weslyan | 40.75m | 133-08 | 1 |
4 Kari Hochstein | FR | Doane College (Ne) | 39.58m | 129-10 | |
5 Kari Pankow | SR | Jamestown College | 39.41m | 129-03 | |
6 Meghan Radimer | JR | Houghton | 38.94m | 127-09 | |
7 Christine Fischer | JR | Bethany | 37.45m | 122 -10 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Finals Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
Lauren Sexton FR Concordia (Or) 47.94mS 157-03 10
Jocelyn Spurgin JR Doane College (Ne) 46.30mS 151-11 8
Kelsey Stolz so OregonTech 44.50mS 146-00 6
Jenny Castro JR Minot State 43.16m 141-07 5
Vanessa Warzecha FR Morningside 42.46m 139-04 4
Lacey Haughian FR Black Hills 42.23m 138-06 3
Beka Whitcomb JR Bethany 41.30m 135-06 2
Alexa Rogers so Kansas Weslyan 40.75m 133-08 1
Tiffany Bear FR Geneva Co-llege (Pa) 40.60m 133-02
Amy Price so Dakota Wesleyan 40.31m 132-03
Julia Williams FR Minot State 39.70m 130-03
Kari Hochstein FR Doane College (Ne) 39.58m 129-10
Kami Wettlaufer JR Midland Lutheran 39.57m 129-10
Kari Pankow SR Jamestown College 39.41m 129-03
Hope Stieben so Bethany 39.05m 128-01
Meghan Radimer JR Houghton 38.94m 127-09
Michelle Green SR York (Ne) 38.93m 127-09
Vivian Chukwuemeka SR Azusa Pacific 38.91m 127-08
Ruth Wilhelm SO Azusa Pacific 37.78m 123-11
Christine Fischer JR Bethany 37.45m 122-10
Brooke Gasser JR Malone College (Oh) 36.03m 118-02
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===================================================-==-=--=========-=========---
1} Azusa Pacific University ( 27 2} Concordia (OR} 10
3) Doane College (NE} 8 4) OregonTech 6
S} Midland Lutheran College s S} Minot State University s
7) Siena Heights (MI} 4 7} Morningside College (IA) 4
9) Black Hills State Universi 3 10) Bethany College (Ks) 2
10} Dickinson State, (ND) 2 12} Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
12} Hastings College (NE} 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 42 Women Long Jump World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
NAIA Champs.: N 6.49m 1990 Raquel Andrews, Prairie View A&M, TX Stadium: s 5.57m 2/11/2006 Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight 1
1 Anna Kay Campbell FR Lindenwood 6.31mS 20-08.50 8 2 Treva Hutchinson FR Florida Memorial 6.00mS 19-08.25 5 3 Natalie Friesen so Fresno Pacific 5.60m 18-04.50
Natosca Jospehs FR Virginia Intermont 5.42m 17-09.50
Tamara Francis FR Missouri Baptist 5.35m 17-06.75
Lynn Dettenwanger so Missouri Valley 5.31m 17-05.25
Natalie Stump FR Benedictine College 5.20m 17-00.75
Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist FOUL Flight 2
Ruky Abdulai so Simon Fraser 6.79m 22-03.50 10
Swan Zindzi so Florida Memorial 5.82m 19-01.25 3
Ashley Harris so Missouri Baptist 5.78m 18-11.75 2
Yosmila Pinerez JR Warner Southern 5.74m 18-10.00 1
Noelia Garcia JR Aquinas 5.61m 18-05.00
Seidre Forde FR Missouri Baptist 5.47m 17-11.50
Ebony Phillips so Friends University 5.30m 17-04.75
Flight 3
1 Latoya Heath | FR | Lindenwood | 6.06m | 19-10.75 | 6 |
2 Keyon Harrison | so | Park (Mo) | 5.86mS | 19-02.75 | 4 |
3 Agnieszka Jankowska | JR | McKendree | 5.40m | 17-08.75 | |
4 Kristina Wimsatt | FR | Lindsey Wilson | 5.37m | 17-07.50 | |
5 Mandi Rathbun | JR | Bethany | 5.36m | 17-07.00 | |
6 Payville Pringle | SR | Webber Intern | 5.27m | 17-03.50 | |
6 Renee Eckley | JR | Azusa Pacific | 5.27m | 17-03.50 |
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruky Abdulai | so | Simon Fraser | 6.79m | 2.1 | 22-03.50 10 |
2 Anna Kay Campbell | FR | Lindenwood | 6.31mS | 1.1 | 20-08.50 8 |
3 Latoya Heath | FR | Lindenwood | 6.06m | 2.6 | 19-10.75 6 |
4 Treva Hutchinson | FR | Florida Memorial | 6.00mS | 1.1 | 19-08.25 5 |
5 Keyon Harrison | SO | Park (Mo} | 5.86mS | 1.8 | 19-02.75 4 |
6 Swan Zindzi | SO | Florida Memorial | 5.82m | 3.2 | 19-01.25 3 |
7 Ashley Harris | SO | Missouri Baptist | 5.78m | 3.8 | 18-11.75 2 |
8 Yosmila Pinerez | JR | Warner Southern | 5.74m | 2.4 | 18-10.00 1 |
9 Noelia Garcia | JR | Aquinas | 5.61m | 3.7 | 18-05.00 |
10 Natalie Friesen | so | Fresno Pacific | 5.60m | 2.4 | 18-04.50 |
11 Seidre Forde | FR | Missouri Baptist | 5.47m | 1.6 | 17-11.50 |
12 Natosca Jospehs | FR | Virginia Intermont | 5.42m | 2.2 | 17-09.50 |
13 Agnieszka Jankowska | JR | McKendree | 5.40m | 3.4 | 17-08.75 |
14 Kristina Wimsatt | FR | Lindsey Wilson | 5.37m | 3.2 | 17-07.50 |
15 Mandi Rathbun | JR | Bethany | 5.36m | 3.4 | 17-07.00 |
16 Tamara Francis | FR | Missouri Baptist | 5.35m | 0.7 | 17-06.75 |
17 Lynn Dettenwanger | so | Missouri Valley | 5.31m | 0.4 | 17-05.25 |
18 Ebony Phillips | so | Friends University | 5.30m' | 2.6 | 17-04.75 |
19 Payville Pringle | SR | Webber Intern | 5.27m | 2.4 | 17-03.50 |
19 Renee Eckley | JR | Azusa Pacific | 5.27m | 2.3 | 17-03. 50 |
Finals
21 Natalie Stump
-- Nadina Marsh
FR Benedictine College FR Missouri Baptist
5.20m FOUL
2.8 17-00.75
======================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
1) Azusa Pacific University ( | 27 | 2) Lindenwood University (MO | 14 |
3) Simon Fraser University | 10 | 3) Concordia (OR) | 10 |
S) Doane College (NE) | 8 | S) Florida Memorial Universi | 8 |
7) OregonTech | 6 | 8) Midland Lutheran College | s |
8) Minot State University | 5 | 10) Siena Heights (MI) | 4 |
10) Morningside College (IA) | 4 | 10) Park (MO) | 4 |
13) Black Hills State Universi | 3 | 14) Bethany College (Ks) | 2 |
14) Dickinson State, (ND) | 2 | 14) Missouri Baptist Universi | 2 |
17) Hastings College (NE) | 1 | 17) Warner Southern College ( | 1 |
17) Kansas Wesleyan University | 1 |
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 23 Men Javelin Throw
--------==============----=-=-==============-=-====----==========================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 87.68m 9/19/2004 Breaux Greer, adidas
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m 1986 Rick Simonci,c Pittsburg State, KS
Stadium: S 65.82m 4/24/2004 Ben Bogdanof, Fresno Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
=====-===========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott Halley SR Concordia (Or) 71.86mS 235-09 10 2 Ben Francis so Doane College (Ne) 66.30mS 217-06 8 3 Jeff Buller so Bethel College (Ks) 65.52m 214-11 6
4 Brian Mahoney SR OregonTech 61.56m 202-00 2 5 Curtis Moss FR Simon Fraser 58.18m 190-10
Mark Grubbs SR Azusa Pacific 56.96m 186-10
Michael Herriman JR Eastern Oregon 56.49m 185-04
Carlos Morgan so Lindsey Wilson 50.47m 165-07
Flight 2
Mike Harber SR Windsor 64.81m 212-07 5
Nate Fleming SR Westmont 62.51m 205-01 4
Paul Roshau FR Concordia (Or) 62.06m 203-07 3
Paul Greive so Concordia (Ca) 60.64m 198-11 1
Steve Carter FR OregonTech 59.43m 195-00
Matt Michels JR Azusa Pacific 53.32m 174-11
Densley Joseph JR Lindenwood 53.14m 174-04
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza FOUL
Josh Urban JR Friends University FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=-----=-=========================================================================
Finals
Scott Halley SR Concordia (Or) 71.86mS 235-09 10
Ben Francis so Doane College (Ne) 66.30mS 217-06 8
Jeff Buller SO Bethel College (Ks) 65.52m 214-11 6
Mike Harber SR Windsor 64.81m 212-07 5
Nate Fleming SR Westmont 62.51m 205-01 4
Paul Roshau FR Concordia (Or) 62.06m 203-07 3
Brian Mahoney SR OregonTech 61.56m 202-00 2
Paul Greive so Concordia (Ca) 60.64m 198-11 1
Steve Carter FR OregonTech 59.43m 195-00
Curtis Moss FR Simon Fraser 58.18m 190-10
Mark Grubbs SR Azusa Pacific 56.96m 186-10
Michael Herriman JR Eastern Oregon 56.49m 185-04
Matt Michels JR Azusa Pacific 53.32m 174-11
Densley Joseph JR Lindenwood 53.14m 174-04
Carlos Morgan so Lindsey Wilson 50.47m 165-07
Josh Urban JR Friends University FOUL
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza FOUL
==------=====================-=================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
-=-----=-========-=-===--== --=================================================
3) Missouri Baptist Universit 8
4) Dickinson State, (ND)
6
4) Bethel College (KS) 6
6) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
5
6) Azusa Pacific University ( 5
8) Westmont College (CA)
4
9) Concordia (NE) 3
10) Friends University
2
Doane College (NE) 18 2) Concordia (OR) 17
10) OregonTech
12) Concordia (CA)
2 12) Siena Heights (MI) 1
1
I Print Result j
C.F.P.I.Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Finals Points
Section 1 | |||
1 Akoni Clubb | JR Azusa Pacific | 11.14 | 830 |
2 Nick Best | Oregon Institute | 11.16 | 825 |
3 Brian Bernard | SR Azusa Pacific | 11.34 | 786 |
3 Matt Haskins | SO Cornerstone {Mi) | 11.34 | 786 |
5 David Pichler | so Azusa Pacific | 11.37 | 780 |
6 Eric Buse | SR Doane College {Ne) | 11.83 | 685 |
7 Cody Ingold | FR Doane College {Ne) | 11.89 | 673 |
8 Brady West | SO Malone College {Oh) | 11.90 | 671 |
Section 2 | |||
1 Jacob Rodriguez | SO Bethany | 11.15 | 827 |
2 Ryan Kimbrell | JR Point Loma Naza | 11.31 | 793 |
3 Justin Carver | JR York College {Ne) | 11.32 | 791 |
4 Sergiy Oliynyk | FR Wayland Baptist | 11.34 | 786 |
5 Chris Gamble | SR Hastings | 11.45 | 763 |
6 Kevin McElvaney | JR Dickinson State | 11.54 | 744 |
7 Aaron Dixon | FR Univ of BC | 11.55 | 742 |
8 Forrest Gregory | so Doane College {Ne) | 11.79 | 693 |
Name Year School Finals H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 11.14 1 830
Jacob Rodriguez SO Bethany 11.15 2 827
Nick Best Oregon Institute 11.16 1 825
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 11.31 2 793
Justin Carver JR York College (Ne) 11.32 2 791
Sergiy Oliynyk FR Wayland Baptist 11.34 2 786
6 Matt Haskins so Cornerstone {Mi) 11.34 1 786
6 Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 11.34 1 786
David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 11.37 1 780
Chris Gamble SR Hastings 11.45 2 763
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson State 11.54 2 744
13 Forrest Gregory
so
Doane College {Ne)
11.79
2
693
14 Eric Buse
SR
Doane College {Ne)
11.83
1
685
15 Cody Ingold
FR
Doane College (Ne)
11.89
1
673
16 Brady West
SO
Malone College {Oh)
11.90
1
671
Aaron Dixon FR Univ of BC 11.55 2 742
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 6.93m 0.7 22-09.00 797 6.75m(2.8) 6.85m(2.8) 6.93m(0.7)
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 6.86m 2.5 22-06.25 781
3 Sergiy Oliynyk | FR Wayland Baptist | 6.78m | 1.7 | 22-03.00 | 762 |
6.78m(1.7) 6.69m(0.7) | FOUL(l.9) | ||||
4 Forrest Gregory | SO Doane College (Ne) | 6.68m | 1.9 | 21-11.00 | 739 |
6.86m(2.5) 6.59m(3.0) 6.75m(2.7)
6.68m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(l.3)
Chris Gamble SR Hastings 6.67m 2.1 21-10.75 736
6.Slm(l.1) 6.46m(0.6) 6.67m(2.1)
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 6.54m 4.0 21-05.50 707
FOUL(l.7) 6.26m(l.7) 6.54m(4.0)
David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 6.53m 1.8 21-05.25 704
FOUL(l.7) 6.38m(.20) 6.53m(1.8)
Nick Best OregonTech 6.43m 2.1 21-01.25 682
6.43m(2.1) 6.15m(2.1) 6.07m(l.9)
Justin Carver JR York (Ne) 6.41m 1.6 21-00.50 677
6.23m(2.6) 6.41m(1.6) FOUL(2.2)
Aaron Dixon FR British Columbia 6.37m 2.2 20-10.75 668
6.14m(l.4) 6.15m(0.7) 6.37m(2.2)
Matt Haskins SO Cornerstone (Mi) 6.27m 3.4 20-07.00 646
6.27m(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 6.19m(3.5)
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 6.25m 2.8 20-06.25 641
6.25m(2.8) 6.18m(l.2) FOUL(4.8)
Brady West SO Malone College (Oh) 6.19m 2.2 20-03.75 628
FOUL(l.2) FOUL(l.7) 6.19m(2.2)
13 Eric Buse SR Doane College (Ne) 6.19m 3.4 20-03.75 628
4.49m(0.7) 6.19m(3.4) 6.18m(2.3)
Cody Ingold FR Doane College (Ne) 6.09m 1.8 19-11.75 606
FOUL(0.8) 6.09m(l.8) FOUL(l.5)
Jacob Rodriguez SO Bethany 6.05m 3.4 19-10.2 5 597
5.87m(.33) 6.05m(3.4) FOUL(0.6)
I Pr in t Result j
C.F.P..I Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
----=-==--======--======---======================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
----====---=====---=====-===============--=======================================
Finals
13.93m
45-08.50
724
13.14m
43-01.50
676
12.58m
41-03.25
642
12.37m
40-07 .00
629
11.88m
38-11.75
599
11.68m
38-04.00
587
11.24m
36-10.50
560
11.09m
36-04.75
551
11.05m
36-03.00
549
10.94m
35-10.75
542
10.86m
35-07.75
537
10.59m
34-09.00
521
10.39m
34-01.25
509
10.15m
33-03.75
495
10.07m
33-00.50
490
9.48m
31-01.25
454
Sergiy Oliynyk FR Wayland Baptist 13.39m FOUL 13.93m
Justin Carver JR York (Ne) FOUL 13.14m FOUL
Akoni Clubb JR Az usa Pacific 12.58m FOUL 12. 32m
David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 12.37m FOUL FOUL
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 11.88m 11.77m 11.18m
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 11.61m 11.68m 11.58m
Matt Haskins so Cornerstone(Mi)
11.24m 11.22m 11.13m
Brady West so Malone College ( Oh) FOUL FOUL 11.09m
Nick Best OregonTech 11.00m 10.29m 11.05m
Eric Buse SR Doane College (Ne) 10.90m 10.93m 10.94m
Forrest Gregory so Doane College (Ne) 10.86m 10.80m FOUL
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 10.31m 10.59m 10.17m
Jacob Rodriguez so Bethany 10.02m 10.10m 10.39m
Cody Ingold FR Doane College (Ne) 9.53m 9.87m 10.15m
Chris Gamble SR Hastings 9.58m 9.64m 10.07m
Aaron Dixon FR British Columbia FOUL 9.48m FOUL
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 2.03m 6-08.00 831
Matt Haskins so Cornerstone {Mi) 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Sergiy Oliynyk FR Wayland Baptist 1.91m 6-03.25 723
5 Forrest Gregory so Doane College {Ne) 1.88m 6-02.00 696
5 Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 1.88m 6-02.00 696
7 David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 1.85m 6-00.75 670
Chris Gamble SR Hastings 1.82m 5-11.50 644
Aaron Dixon FR British Columbia 1.79m 5-10.50 619
Eric Buse SR Doane College (Ne) 1.76m 5-09.25 593
11 Brady West SO Malone College (Oh) 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Justin Carver JR York (Ne) 1.73m 5-08.00 569
13 Cody Ingold FR Doane College (Ne) 1.73m 5-08.00 569
13 Nick Best OregonTech 1.73m 5-08.00 569
16 Jacob Rodriguez so Bethany 1.67m 5-05.75 520
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
2 David Pichler | so Azusa Pacific | 50.98 | 770 |
1 Nick Best OregonTech 50.08 811
Justin Carver JR York (Ne) 51.23 759
Sergiy Oliynyk FR Wayland Baptist 52.03 723
Cody Ingold FR Doane College (Ne) 52.84 688
Jacob Rodriguez SO Bethany 52.95 684
Aaron Dixon FR British Columbia 53.07 679
Eric Buse SR Doane College (Ne) 53.19 673
Section 2
Matt Haskins so Cornerstone (Mi) 49.89 820
Chris Gamble SR Hastings 51.51 746
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 52.44 706
Forrest Gregory SO Doane College (Ne) 52.88 687
Brady West so Malone College (Oh) 53.16 675
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 53.25 671
Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 53.28 670
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 54.16 633
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Matt Haskins
SO Cornerstone (Mi)
49.89
2
820
2 Nick Best
OregonTech
50.08
1
811
3 David Pichler
SO Azusa Pacific
50.98
1
770
4 Justin Carver
JR York (Ne)
51.23
1
759
5 Chris Gamble
SR Hastings
51.51
2
746
6 Sergiy Oliynyk
FR Wayland Baptist
52.03
1
723
7 Brian Bernard
SR Azusa Pacific
52.44
2
706
8 Cody Ingold
FR Doane College (Ne)
52.84
1
688
Forrest Gregory so Doane College (Ne) 52.88 2 687
Jacob Rodriguez so Bethany 52.95 1 684
Aaron Dixon FR British Columbia 53.07 1 679
Brady West so Malone College (Oh) 53.16 2 675
Eric Buse SR Doane College (Ne) 53.19 1 673
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 53.25 2 671
Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 53.28 2 670
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 54.16 2 633
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2/52006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist 13.94 987
Katie Kosmos JR Doane College (Ne) 14.72 879
Jackie Fleddermann JR Missouri Baptist 15.19 817
SO Malone College ( Oh)
15.39
791
so Azusa Pacifie
14.88
858
SR Missouri Baptist
15.79
740
JR Doane College (Ne)
16.04
709
SR Jamestown College
16.97
600
Laura McElrath
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
Capree Bell
Marquita Travis 3 Dani Nott
4 Kari Pankow Section 3 Wind: 2.7
Rebecca Gustafson FR Point Loma Naza 15.40 790
Whitney Haltiner FR Eastern Oregon 15.80 739
Cloe Hewitt JR Univ of BC 16.19 691
Breanna Hargrave SR Warner Pacific 17.45 547
Section 4 Wind: 3.1
Katrin Merkel FR Point Loma Naza 15.79 740
Glenis Pino JR McKendree 15.80 739
Aundrea Taylor FR Missouri Baptist 15.93 723
Name
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=-=========================================================================
1 Nadina Marsh | FR Missouri Baptist | 13.94 | 0.4 | 1 |
2 Katie Kosmos | JR Doane College (Ne) | 14.72 | 0.4 | 1 |
Finals
987
879
Capree Bell so Azusa Pacific 14.88 0.6 2 858
Jackie Fleddermann JR Missouri Baptist 15.19 0.4 1 817
Laura McElrath SO Malone College (Oh) 15.39 0.4 1 791
Rebecca Gustafson FR Point Loma Naza 15.40 2.7 3 790
FR Point Loma Naza
15.79
3.1
4
740
JR McKendree
15.80
3.1
4
739
FR Eastern Oregon
15.80
2.7
3
739
FR Missouri Baptist
15.93
3.1
4
723
JR Doane College (Ne)
16.04
0.6
2
709
JR Univ of BC
16.19
2.7
3
691
SR Jamestown College
16.97
0.6
2
600
SR Warner Pacific
17.45
2.7
3
547
Marquita Travis SR Missouri Baptist 15.79 0.6 2 740 7 Katrin Merkel
9 Glenis Pino
9 Whitney Haltiner 11 Aundrea Taylor 12 Dani Nott
Cloe Hewitt
Kari Pankow
Breanna Hargrave
I Print Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
-------======================-===================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1
Katie Kosmos
JR Doane College (Ne)
1.72m
5-07.75
879
2
Nadina Marsh
FR Missouri Baptist
1.69m
5-06.50
842
3
Jackie Fleddermann
JR Missouri Baptist
1.63m
5-04.25
771
4
Breanna Hargrave
SR Warner Pacific
1.60m
5-03.00
736
4
Whitney Haltiner
FR Eastern Oregon
1.60m
5-03.00
736
6
Capree Bell
SO Azusa Pacific
1.57m
5-01.75
701
7
Laura McElrath
SO Malone College (Oh)
1.51m
4-11.50
632
7
Glenis Pino
JR McKendree
1.51m
4-11.50
632
9
Kari Pankow
SR Jamestown College
1.48m
4-10.25
599
9
Marquita Travis
SR Missouri Baptist
1.48m
4-10.25
599
11
Rebecca Gustafson
FR Point Loma Naza
1.45m
4-09.00
566
12
Dani Nott
JR Doane College (Ne)
1.42m
4-07.75
534
12
Cloe Hewitt
JR British Columbia
1.42m
4-07.75
534
14
Aundrea Taylor
FR Missouri Baptist
1.39m
4-06.75
502
14
Katrin Merkel
FR Point Loma Naza
1.39m
4-06.75
502
--------====================--===================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=-===-=-=========================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 27
3) Siena Heights (MI) 4
5) Hastings College (NE) 1
Midland Lutheran College 5
Dickinson State, (ND) 2
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlo:n #3 Women Shot Put
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nadina Marsh
FR Missouri Baptist
12.25m
40-02.25
678
12.25m 11.53m
10.80m
2 Marquita Travis
SR Missouri Baptist
11.76m
38-07.00
645
10.66m 11.76m
10.53m
3 Capree Bell
SO Azusa Pacific
11.20m
36-09.00
608
10.17m 11.01m
11.20m
4 Glenis Pino
JR McKendree
11.15m
36-07.00
605
10.85m 11.15m
10.70m
5 Rebecca Gustafson
FR Point Loma Naza
10.76m
35-03.75
579
9.91m 10.09m 10.76m
Katrin Merkel
10.01m 10.59m 9.77m
Dani Nott
9.93m 10.25m 10.57m
Katie Kosmos
10.27m 10.30m 9.98m
Whitney Haltiner
9.82m 9.49m 10.15m
Cloe Hewitt
9.53m 9.76m 10.01m
Kari Pankow
9.41m 9.63m 9.65m
Jackie Fleddermann 9.44m 9.09m FOUL
Breanna Hargrave 8.43m 8.98m 9.40m
Laura McElrath
8.46m 8.72m 8.12m
Aundrea Taylor
8.36m 7.77m 7.94m
FR Point Loma Naza JR Doane College (Ne) JR Doane College (Ne) FR Eastern Oregon
JR British Columbia SR Jamestown College JR Missouri Baptist SR Warner Pacific
SO Malone College (Oh) FR Missouri Baptist
10.59m
10.57m
10.30m
10.15m
10.01m
9.65m
9.44m
9.40m
8.72m
8.36m
34-09.00
34-08.25
33-09.50
33 -03.75
32-10.25
31-08.00
30-11.75
30-10.25
28-07.50
27-05.25
568
567
549
539
530
507
493
490
446
423
===============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
Azusa Pacific University ( 27
3) Siena Heights (MI) 4
5) Hastings College (NE) 1
Midland Lutheran College 5
Dickinson State, (ND) 2
I Pr int Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================-===============--======
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
Laura McElrath SO Malone College (Oh) 26.26 775
Whitney Haltiner FR Eastern Oregon 27.49 672
Aundrea Taylor FR Missouri Baptist 27.60 663
5 Dani Nott
JR Doane College (Ne)
27.96
634
6 Kari Pankow
SR Jamestown College
28.65
581
Katrin Merkel FR Point Loma Naza 27.63 660
7 Breanna Hargrave SR Warner Pacific 28.96 557
1 Katie Kosmos
JR Doane College (Ne)
25.56
836
2 Cloe Hewitt
JR British Columbia
25.74
820
3 Nadina Marsh
FR Missouri Baptist
26.06
792
4 Jackie Fleddermann
JR Missouri Baptist
26.36
766
5 Glenis Pino
JR McKendree
26.87
723
6 Rebecca Gustafson
FR Point Loma Naza
26.97
714
Section 2 Wind: -0.7
Capree Bell so Azusa Pacific 27.17 698
Marquita Travis SR Missouri Baptist 28.70 577
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
Katie Kosmos
Cloe Hewitt
Nadina Marsh
Laura McElrath
Jackie Fleddermann
Glenis Pino
Rebecca Gustafson
Capree Bell
10 Aundrea Taylor
FR Missouri Baptist
27.60
0.7
1
663
11 Katrin Merkel
FR Point Loma Naza
27.63
0.7
1
660
12 Dani Nott
JR Doane College (Ne)
27.96
0.7
1
634
13 Kari Pankow
SR Jamestown College
28.65
0.7
1
581
14 Marquita Travis
SR Missouri Baptist
28.70
-0.7
2
577
Whitney Haltiner
JR Doane College (Ne) JR British Columbia FR Missouri Baptist
SO Malone College (Oh) JR Missouri Baptist
JR McKendree
FR Point Loma Naza SO Azusa Pacific FR Eastern Oregon
25.56
25.74
26.06
26.26
26.36
26.87
26.97
27.17
27.49
-0.7 2
-0.7 2
-0.7 2
0.7 1
-0.7 2
-0.7 2
-0.7 2
-0.7 2
0.7 1
836
820
792
775
766
723
714
698
672
15 Breanna Hargrave
SR Warner Pacific
28.96
0.7 1
557
---------------------------------------------------- ---------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
--------------------------------------- - --- -----------------------------
Azusa Pacific University ( 27
3) Siena Heights (MI) 4
5) Hastings College (NE) 1
Midland Lutheran College 5
Dickinson State, (ND) 2
/ Print Result /
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run
World: W 3:50.46
American: A 3:57.12
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56
Stadium: s 4:36.86
Name
Heat 1
9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, 4/24/2004 Natalie Perkins, Concordia,
Year School Prelims
Jenny Thune SR Vanguard 4:40.47Q
Heather Mancell FR Simon Fraser 4:41.78Q
Bethany McCoy so Olivet Nazarene 4:41.90Q
Christine Ingraham SR Spring Arbor 4:42.40Q 5 Asher Kyger so MidAmerica Naz 4:42.71q
Renata Volf so Virginia Intermont 4:43.48q
Johanna Symes JR Simon Fraser 4:44.42
Carrie Nix so Sioux Falls 4:45.10
Brittany Gomes SR Biola 4:47.15 Heat 2
Julia Howard SR Simon Fraser 4:39.23Q
Carmin Green JR Olivet Nazarene 4:42.38Q
Mary Gibson SR Houghton 4:42.92Q 4 Leah Boeckerman-Belanger SR Simon Fraser 4:43.04Q 5 Jen Scribani SR Roberts Wesleyan 4:43.36q
Krishawna Parker JR Siena Heights (Mi) 4:44.38q
Julie-Anne Bailey so Point Loma Naza 4:46.77
Kortney Goulds so Milligan 4:50.56
Cindy Bayona SR Northwood 4:50.83
Jacklyn Talbert FR Milligan 4:58.04
----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims
Preliminaries
Julia Howard SR Simon Fraser 4:39.23Q
Jenny Thune SR Vanguard 4:40.47Q 3 Heather Mancell FR Simon Fraser 4:41.78Q
Carmin Green JR Olivet Nazarene 4:42.38Q
Bethany McCoy SO Olivet Nazarene 4:41.90Q
Mary Gibson SR Houghton 4:42.92Q
Christine Ingraham SR Spring Arbor 4:42.40Q
Leah Boeckerman-Belanger SR Simon Fraser 4:43.04Q 9 Asher Kyger SO MidAmerica Naz 4:42.71q
Jen Scribani SR Roberts Wesleyan 4:43.36q
Renata Volf so Virginia Intermont 4:43.48q 12 Krishawna Parker JR Siena Heights {Mi) 4:44.38q
Johanna Symes JR Simon Fraser 4:44.42
Carrie Nix so Sioux Falls 4:45.10 15 Julie-Anne Bailey so Point Loma Naza 4:46.77 16 Brittany Gomes SR Biola 4:47.15
Kortney Goulds so Milligan 4:50.56
Cindy Bayona SR Northwood 4:50.83
Jacklyn Talbert FR Milligan 4:58.04
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
Azusa Pacific University( 27 2) Midland Lutheran Colleeg 5
3) Siena Heights (MI} 4
Hastings College (NE} 1
4} Dickinson State, (ND} 2
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/200 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrou,j MAR
American: A 3:29.77
1985
Sydney Maree, Puma
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00
2001
Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard,
Stadium: S 3:57.64
4/5/2002
Mike Lemon, Westmont
Name
Year
School Prelims
Heat 1
Julius Rono SO Roberts Wesleyan S 3:51.71Q
Landon Willets SR Oklahoma Baptist S 3:51.79Q 3 Jordan Powell FR Oklahoma Christ S 3:52.39Q
4 Derek Scott JR Cornerstone (Mi) S 3:52.48Q 5 Andrew Walquist SR Concordia (Ne) S 3:52.82q
Russell Neff JR Virginia Intermont S 3:53.94q
Michael Elizondo JR Oklahoma Baptist S 3:55.29 8 Zach Kintzley JR Black Hills s 3:57.47
Cameron Kreuz FR Southern Oregon 3:58.46
Brian Ball JR Biola 4:02.26
Heat 2
1 Corey Duquette SR Virginia Intermont S 3:51.43Q 2 Trevor Palmer JR Southern Oregon S 3:51.83Q
Tim Ramirez SR Azusa Pacific S 3:51.91Q
Tyler Hopper SO Albertson S 3:52.46Q
Jason Lewis JR Virginia Intermont S 3:52.6q7
Matt Meyer SR Vanguard S 3:52.9q2
Michael Kuria SR Marian College (In) s 3:55.02
John Williams SR Black Hills s 3:56.66
Michael Webley FR Virginia Intermont 4:00.53
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Duquette SR Virginia Intermont s 3:51.43Q 2 Julius Rono SO Roberts Wesleyan s 3:51.71Q
Landon Willets SR Oklahoma Baptist s 3:51.79Q
Trevor Palmer JR Southern Oregon s 3:51.83Q
Tim Ramirez SR Azusa Pacific s 3:51.91Q
Jordan Powell FR Oklahoma Christ s 3:52.39Q
Tyler Hopper SO Albertson S 3:52.46Q
Derek Scott JR Cornerstone (Mi) S 3:52.48Q
Jason Lewis JR Virginia Intermont S 3:52.67q 10 Andrew Walquist SR Concordia (Ne) s 3:52.82q 11 Matt Meyer SR Vanguard s 3:52.92q
Russell Neff JR Virginia Intermont s 3:53.94q
16 Zach Kintzley
JR Black Hills
s 3:57.47
17 Cameron Kreuz
FR Southern Oregon
3:58.46
18 Michael Webley
FR Virginia Intermont
4 : 00 . 53
19 Brian Ball
JR Biola
4:02.26
Michael Kuria SR Marian College (In) s 3:55.02 14 Michael Elizondo JR OklahomaBaptist s 3:55.29 15 John Williams SR Black Hills s 3:56.66
J Print Result /
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
World: W 12.91
American: A 12.92
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74
Stadium: S 14.12
8/20/1993
1989
2003
3/29/2003
Jackson/ Liu, GBR/ CHN Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nik Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa P Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa P
Name
Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 0.2
Brett Weir SR Baker 14.52Q
Lamar Baskin SO Oklahoma Baptist 14.56Q
Chris Plank so Oklahoma Christ 14.83Q
Howard Walls FR Embry-Riddle 14.8Sq
Jake Morrison so Jamestown College 15.08
Zach Weber so Indiana Wesleyan 15.32
Trent Voth JR Tabor College (Ks) 15.88
Heat 2 Wind: 0.4
Christopher Bethel JR McKendree 14.49Q
Ryan Pitts SR Baker 14.81Q
Jesse King FR Missouri Baptist 14.88Q
Justin Seaver SR King 14.97q
Caden Conley JR Siena Heights (Mi) 15.16
Brian Lightner SR Tabor College (Ks) 15.39
Heat 3 Wind: 0.7
Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacific 14.54Q
Franz Smith SR MidAmerica Naz 14.78Q
Adam Landerfield JR Doane College (Ne) 14.88Q
Robbie Cundy JR Northwestern 14.92q
Ramone Brant FR Tiffin 15.09
Brad Gamble FR Hastings 15.12
Jordan King FR McPherson College 15.86
Heat 4 Wind: 3.4
Gentell Sykes JR Missouri Baptist 14.46Q
David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 14.66Q
Jeff Bogdanof JR Fresno Pacific 14.81Q 4 Mike Railsback JR Doane College (Ne) 14.85q 5 Ramon Reams JR Hastings 14.88q
Ryan Bundenthal JR Cedarville 14.89q
Luke Geisinger FR William Jewell 15.03
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
14.46Q
3.4
4
14.49Q
0.4
2
14.52Q
0.2
1
14.54Q
0.7
3
1 Gentell Sykes JR Missouri Baptist 2 Christopher Bethel JR McKendree
Brett Weir SR Baker
Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacific
Lamar Baskin so Oklahoma Baptist 14.56Q 0.2 1
David Pichler SO Azusa Pacific 14.66Q 3.4 4
Franz Smith SR MidAmerica Naz 14.78Q 0.7 3
Ryan Pitts SR Baker 14.81Q 0.4 2
Jeff Bogdanof JR Fresno Pacific 14.81Q 3.4 4
Chris Plank so Oklahoma Christ 14.83Q 0.2 1
Jesse King FR Missouri Baptist 14.88Q 0.4 2
13 Mike Railsback
JR Doane College (Ne)
14.8Sq
3.4
4
13 Howard Walls
FR Embry-Riddle
14.85q
0.2
1
11 Adam Landerfield JR Doane College (Ne) 14.88Q 0.7 3
15 Ramon Reams JR
Hastings
14.88q
3.4
4
16 Ryan Bundenthal JR
Cedarville
14.89q
3.4
4
17 Robbie Cundy
JR Northwestern
14.92q
0.7
3
18 Justin Seaver
SR King
14.97q
0.4
2
19 Luke Geisinger
FR William Jewell
so Jamestown College
15.03
15.08
3.4
0.2
4
1
20
21
Ramone Brant
FR
Tiffin
15.09
0.7
3
22
Brad Gamble
FR
Hastings
15 .12
0.7
3
23 Caden Conley JR Siena Heights (Mi) 15.16 0.4 2
24 Zach Weber
SO Indiana Wesleyan
15.32
0.2
1
25 Brian Lightner
SR Tabor College (Ks)
15.39
0.4
2
26 Jordan King
FR McPherson College
15.86
0.7
3
27 Trent Voth
JR Tabor College (Ks)
15.88
0.2
1
Jake Morrison
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I.Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
--====--======----===========================================-==
World: W 47.60
American: A 48.83
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44
Stadium: s 53.55
10/6/1985
1984
1996
4/24/2004
Marita Koch, GDR
Valerie Brisco, World Class A Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific
Name
Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
- 1 Nickesha Anderson so Missouri Baptist 53.96Q
2 Michelle Bolden FR St. Gregory's (Ok) 56.17Q 3 Edna Diggs so St. Gregory's (Ok) 57.23Q
Laura Drake SR Westmont 57.31Q
Tomoye Bryan SR MidAmerica Naz 57.69q
Shannon Davis JR Windsor 57.94q
Suni Davis so Southern Oregon 58.48q Heat 2
1 Iantha Burke JR McKendree 56.8SQ 2 Ashleigh Blackman SR Huston-Tillotson 56.92Q
3 April Wanzo so Notre Dame (Oh) 57.14Q
Subryna Smith FR MidAmerica Naz S8.21Q
Tavara Rigby SO Florida Memorial 58.80q
Callie Ackerman SR Black Hills 59.19q Heat 3
Erica Young SR Bethel College (In) 57.01Q
Keyon Harrison SO Park (Mo) 57.27Q
Kyli Bean JR Oklahoma Baptist 57.43Q
Unity James so St. Gregor'ys (Ok) 58.3SQ 5 Brittany Grizzard JR Concordia (Or) 58.64q
6 Natalie Hutchins JR Tiffin 1:00.47
------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims H#
---------------------------- ----------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Nickesha Anderson so Missouri Baptist ·53.96Q 1 2 Iantha Burke JR McKendree 56.8SQ 2
Erica Young SR Bethel College (In) 57.01Q 3
Michelle Bolden FR St. Gregory's (Ok) 56.17Q 1
Ashleigh Blackman SR Huston-Tillotson 56.92Q 2
Keyon Harrison SO Park (Mo) 57.27Q 3
7 April Wanzo so Notre Dame (Oh) 57.14Q 2
Edna Diggs SO St. Gregory's (Ok) 57.23Q 1
Kyli Bean JR Oklahoma Baptist 57.43Q 3
Laura Drake SR Westmont 57.31Q 1
Subryna Smith FR MidAmerica Naz 58.21Q 2 12 Unity James SO St. Gregory's (Ok) 58.35Q 3
Tomoye Bryan SR MidAmerica Naz 57.69q 1
Shannon Davis JR Windsor 57.94q 1 15 Suni Davis so Southern Oregon 58.48q 1 16 Brittany Grizzard JR Concordia (Or) 58.64q 3 17 Tavara Rigby so Florida Memorial 58.80q 2 18 Callie Ackerman SR Black Hills 59.19q 2 19 Natalie Hutchins JR Tiffin 1:00.47 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
============================================================= ==============
Azusa Pacific University ( 27 2) Midland Lutheran College 5
Siena Heights {MI) 4
S) Hastings College {NE) 1
Dickinson State, {ND) 2
I Pr int Result I
C.F.P..I Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morri,s Wayland Baptist Stadium: S 47.87 4/24/2004 Tony Ramirez, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Prelims
=============================================================
Heat 1
1 Matt Parish JR Azusa Pacific S 47.54Q 2 Dontrell Nurse JR Huston-Tillotson 47.93Q
Andy Long SR Taylor 48 . 50Q
John Ingraham so Lindenwood 48.57q
Marcus Harms FR Black Hills 48.76q
Mikal Hemans FR Florida Memorial 49.12
Josh Robach JR Aquinas 50.11
Heat 2
Takias Peoples FR Myers S 47.72Q
Filip Walotka SR McKendree S 47.86Q 3 Larry Overshown JR Huston-Tillotson 48.08Q
Yhann Plummer SR Suno 48.38q
Josh Cloyd FR King 48.86
Ira Thomson SR British Columbia 49.39
Chadrick Nelson FR Suno 49.49
Heat 3
Aaron Cleare SR Dickinson St, ND S 47.71Q
Raymond Holmes SR Florida Memorial S 47.87Q 3 Neal Hurtubise SR Simon Fraser 48.llQ
4 Caleb Stanton SR Tabor College (Ks) 48.69q 5 Fernando Edwards FR Missouri Baptist 48.70q
Matt Lane FR Eastern Oregon 49.25
Allen Haye JR McKendree 49.49
Heat 4
Ramon Miller FR Dickinson St, ND 5 47.83Q
Joe Hughes so St. Gregor'ys (Ok) 47.91Q 3 Orlando Collins JR Missouri Baptist 48.37Q
Clint Goodson SR Oklahoma Baptist 48.69q
6
Jason Carter
SO Wayland Baptist
49.60
7 Jason Young JR Goshen College (In) 51.76
-----------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims
Carl Morgan so Lindsey Wilson 49.38
-
H#
Preliminaries
------
Matt Parish JR Azusa Pacific s 47.54Q 1
Aaron Cleare SR Dickinson St, ND s 47.71Q 3 3 Takias Peoples FR Myers S 47.72Q 2
4 Ramon Miller FR Dickinson St, ND S 47.83Q 4 5 Filip Walotka SR McKendree S 47.86Q 2
6 Raymond Holmes SR Florida Memorial S 47.87Q 3 7 Joe Hughes so St. Gregory's (Ok) 47.91Q 4
8 Dontrell Nurse JR Huston-Tillotson 47.93Q 1 9 Larry Overshown JR Huston-Tillotson 48.08Q 2 10 Neal Hurtubise SR Simon Fraser 48.llQ 3 11 Orlando Collins JR Missouri Baptist 48.37Q 4 12 Andy Long SR Taylor 48.50Q 1
13 Yhann Plummer SR Suno 48.38q 2
14 John Ingraham so Lindenwood 48.57q 1 15 Caleb Stanton SR Tabor College (Ks) 48.69q 3 15 Clint Goodson SR Oklahoma Baptist 48.69q 4 17 Fernando Edwards FR Missouri Baptist 48.70q 3 18 Marcus Harms FR Black Hills 48.76q 1
Josh Cloyd FR King 48.86 2
Mikal Hemans FR Florida Memorial 49.12 1
Matt Lane FR Eastern Oregon 49.25 3
Carl Morgan so Lindsey Wilson 49.38 4
Ira Thomson SR British Columbia 49.39 2
Allen Haye JR McKendree 49.49 3
24 Chadrick Nelson FR Suno 49.49 2
Jason Carter SO Wayland Baptist 49.60 4
Josh Robach JR Aquinas 50.11 1
Jason Young JR Goshen College (In) 51.76 4
J Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
World: w
---------------------------------------------------------------
9.77 6/14/2005 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: A 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
NAIA Champs:. N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafi Stadium: S 10.29 4/24/2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.9
Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND 10.54Q
Terrance Johnson SR Warner Southern 10.66Q
James Brown FR Bethany 10.74Q
Mike Myer FR Graceland 10.79Q
Andrew Pearson JR Southwestern 10.84q
Toussaint Crooks FR Suno 10.88q Heat 2 Wind: 0.5
James Thomas FR Graceland 10.77Q
Yhann Plummer SR Suno 10.79Q
Shardick Johnson SR Huston-Ti llotsno
10.80Q
Duran Brown FR Missouri Baptist 10.86Q 5 Dwight Shakespear SR MidAmerica Naz 10.89q
Dominic Palmer FR Wayland Baptist 10.99
Brian Praschan SR Evangel 11.17
Heat 3 Wind: 0.6
Michael Rodger JR Lindenwood 10.44Q
Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 10.64Q
Francisco Rose SR Dickinson St, ND 10.75Q 4 Geoffrey King JR Bethel College (In) 10.80Q 5 Brandon Hubbard JR Baker 10.Slq
Jake Donnelly JR SD Tech 10.92q
Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 10.96q
=======================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
-Pr-e-l-i-mi-n-a-r-ie-s----------------------------- ---------------------------
Michael Rodger JR Lindenwood 10.44 Q 0.6 3
Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND 10.54Q 1.9 1
James Thomas FR Graceland 10.77Q 0.5 2
Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 10.64Q 0.6 3
Terrance Johnson SR Warner Southern 10.66Q 1.9 1
Yhann Plummer SR Suno 10.79Q 0.5 2
James Brown FR Bethany 10.74Q 1.9 1
Francisco Rose SR Dickinson St, ND 10.75Q 0.6 3
Shardick Johnson SR Huston-Tillotson 10.80Q 0.5 2
Mike Myer FR Graceland 10.79Q 1.9 1
Geoffrey King JR Bethel College (In) 10.80Q 0.6 3
Duran Brown FR Missouri Baptist 10.86Q 0.5 2
Brandon Hubbard JR Baker 10.Slq 0.6 3
Andrew Pearson JR Southwestern 10.84q 1.9 1
Toussaint Crooks FR Suno 10.88q 1.9 1
Dwight Shakespear SR MidAmerica Naz 10.89q 0.5 2
Jake Donnelly JR SD Tech 10.92q 0.6 3
Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 10.96q 0.6 3
Dominic Palmer FR Wayland Baptist 10.99 0.5 2
Brian Praschan SR Evangel 11.17 0.5 2
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1} Doane College (NE} 10
3) Dickinson State, (ND} 6
S) Concordia (OR} 4
7} Friends University 2
2) Missouri Baptist Universi 8
4) Azusa Pacific University s
Concordia (NE} 3
8} Siena Heights (MI} 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 28 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28
American: A 1:56.40
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89
Stadium: S 2:12.02 Name
7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Frase 4/24/2004 Brianna Carstensen, Azusa P
Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
Rebecca Johnstone
Maresia Pencil
Wesleigh Jastorff
Bonghabih Shey 5 Amber Parker
Kyle Janssen
Shayla Long
Amanda Mokedanz
Amanda Mayfield Heat 2
Kyta Willets
Kayann Thompson 3 Mary Gibson
Amina Oumesrour
Alexandra Krasovska
Beth Mccubbin
Ali Hudson
Kamila Bocian
Hannah Eberhard Heat 3
Julia Howard
Shelly Schnee
Jeanelle Goonetilleke
Kelly Schnee
Keri Hilty
Sara Pitia
Heidi Bumann
Lauren Quinn
Krishawna Parker Name
Preliminaries
2
Julia Howard
SR
Simon Fraser
2:14.12Q
3
3
Kyta Willets
JR
Oklahoma Baptist
2:14.91Q
2
4
Maresia Pencil
SO
Missouri Baptist
2:14.58Q
1
5
Shelly Schnee
JR
Cumberland
2:14.64Q
3
6
Kayann Thompson
FR
Lindenwood
2:15.06Q
2
7
Jeanelle Goonetilleke
SR
Concordia {Ca)
2:14.76Q
3
8
Mary Gibson
SR
Houghton
2:15.34Q
2
9
Wesleigh Jastorff
JR
Black Hills
2:16.20Q
1
10
Kelly Schnee
JR
Cumberland
2:14.77Q
3
11
Amina Oumesrour
FR
Windsor
2:15.49Q
2
12
Bonghabih Shey
JR
Cal St. San Marcos
2:16.26Q
1
13
Keri Hilty
JR
Cedarville
2:15.12q
3
14
Alexandra Krasovska
JR
Simon Fraser
2:15.5q9
2
15
Beth Mccubbin
FR
Embry-Riddle
2:15.86q
2
1 Rebecca Johnstone
SR Simon Fraser
SO Missouri Baptist JR Black Hills
JR Cal St. San Marcos FR William Jewell
FR Eastern Oregon JR MidAmerica Naz SO Windsor
FR Oklahoma Baptist
JR Oklahoma Baptist FR Lindenwood
SR Houghton FR Windsor
JR Simon Fraser FR Embry-Riddle FR Simon Fraser
so Lindsey Wilson
SO Windsor
SR Simon Fraser JR Cumberland
SR Concordia {Ca) JR Cumberland
JR Cedarville so Park {Mo) JR Briar Cliff
JR Point Loma Naza
JR Siena Heights {Mi) Year School
SR Simon Fraser
2:14.07Q
2:14.58Q
2:16.20Q
2:16.26Q
2:17.63
2:17.77
2:17.93
2:22.51
2:28.76
2:14.91Q
2:15.06Q
2:15.34Q
2:15.49Q
2:15.59q
2:15.86q
2:16.45q
2:16.53q
2:18.52
2:14.12Q
2:14.64Q
2:14.76Q
2:14.77Q
2:15.12q
2:16.33q
2:19.27
2:21.69
2:26.46
Prelims H# 2:14.07Q 1
16 Sara Pitia
SO
Park (Mo)
2:16.33q
3
17 Ali Hudson
FR
Simon Fraser
2:16.4 Sq
2
18 Kamila Bocian
SO
Lindsey Wilson
2:16.53q
2
19 Amber Parker
FR
William Jewell
2:17.63
1
20 Kyle Janssen
FR
Eastern Oregon
2:17.77
1
21 Shayla Long
JR
MidAmerica Naz
2:17.93
1
so
JR
Windsor
Briar Cliff
2:18.52
2:19.27
2
3
24 Lauren Quinn
JR
Point Loma Naza
2:21.69
3
25 Amanda Mokedanz
so
Windsor
2:22.51
1
26 Krishawna Parker
JR
Siena Heights
(Mi)
2:26.46
3
27 Amanda Mayfield
FR
Oklahoma Baptist
2:28.76
1
Hannah Eberhard
Heidi Bumann
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
Azusa Pacific University ( 27
3) Siena Heights (MI) 4
5) Hastings College (NE) 1
Midland Lutheran College 5
Dickinson State, (ND) 2
Pr int Re sult I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2/52006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
World: W 1:41.11
American: A 1:42.60
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10
Stadium: S 1:52.18 Name
8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, I 4/24/2004 Brandon Shaw, Azusa Pacific
Year School Prelims
Heat 1
---------------------------------------------------------
Adam Botma SR Point Loma Naza s 1:52.llQ
Clay Schubert JR Southern Nazarene 1:52.35Q 3 Mark Wieczorek JR MidAmerica Naz 1:53.00Q
Mark Wilkie SR British Columbia 1:53.29Q
Kevin Savard so Windsor l:53.85q
Martin Romero-Clark FR Concordia (Or) 1:54.56q
Joel Sanders so Huntington 1:57.47
1 Julius Rono
so
Roberts Wesleyan
l:52.88Q
2 Nick Suing
SR
Concordia (Ne)
1:53.51Q
3 Danny Reid
SR
Azusa Pacific
1:53.66Q
4 Kevin Lindsey
SR
Azusa Pacific
l:53.68Q
5 Takis Pifer
FR
Spring Arbor
1:53.69q
6 Seth Fraser
FR
Simon Fraser
1:54.94q
7 Chad Fraser
FR
Simon Fraser
1:55.44q
Durrell Williams FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.85 Heat 2
Heat 3
Elkana Chepsiror so Virginia Intermont 1:53.18Q
Anton Stupnitskiy JR Warner Pacific 1:53.31Q 3 Derek Scott JR Cornerstone (Mi) 1:53.38Q
Matt Hollman JR Doane College (N e) 1:53.39Q
Luke Keny JR Graceland 1:53.57q
A.J. Carter FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.29
Karim Martin SO Graceland 1:57.94
------------------------- -- -----------------------------
Name Year School Prelims H#
-Pr-e-l-im-i-n-ar-i-e-s -----------------------------------------------------
Adam Botma SR Point Loma Naza s 1:52.llQ 1
Julius Rono so Roberts Wesleyan 1:52.88Q 2
Elkana Chepsiror so Virginia Intermont 1:53.18Q 3
Clay Schubert JR Southern Nazarene 1:52.35Q 1 5 Anton Stupnitskiy JR Warner Pacific 1:53.31Q 3 6 Nick Suing SR Concordia (Ne) 1:53.51Q 2 7 Mark Wieczorek JR MidAmerica Naz 1:53.00Q 1 8 Derek Scott JR Cornerstone (Mi) 1:53.38Q 3
Danny Reid SR Azusa Pacific 1:53.66Q 2
Mark Wilkie SR British Columbia 1:53.29Q 1
Matt Hollman JR Doane College (Ne) 1:53.39Q 3
Kevin Lindsey SR Azusa Pacific 1:53.68Q 2
Luke Keny JR Graceland 1:53.57q 3
Takis Pifer FR Spring Arbor l:53.69q 2
Kevin Savard so Windsor 1:53.85q 1
Martin Romero-Clark FR Concordia (Or) 1:54.56q 1
Seth Fraser FR Simon Fraser 1:54.94q 2
Chad Fraser FR Simon Fraser 1:55.44q 2
A.J. Carter FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.29 3
Joel Sanders so Huntington 1:57.47 1
Karim Martin
Durrell Williams
SO Graceland
FR Oklahoma Baptist
1:57.94 3
1:58.85 1
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
Doane College (NE) 10
3) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
5) Concordia (OR) 4
7) Friends University 2
Missouri Baptist Universi 8
4) Azusa Pacific University 5
6) Concordia (NE) 3
Siena Heights (MI) 1
/ Print Result /
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 34 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------
American:
A
52.61
1995
Kim Batten, Reebok
NAIA Champ.s:
N
55.14
1993
Deon Hemmings, Central
World: w 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
Stat Stadium: S 1:01.63 4/24/2004 Lorraine Swaby, Azusa Pacif Name Year School Prelims
-He-a-t--1-----------------------------------------------------
Lorraine Swaby
Gail Klitz
Chioko Nakasone
Julie Brusie
Rebecca Gustafson
Krystal Lowien
Jessica Haynes
Jayne Saunders Heat 2
Sarah Jackson
Lauren Welch
Kjersti Housman
Christina Metzler
Lyndsey Eilers
Traci Boss
Kate Bishop
Megan Patton
Meghan Patton Heat 3
Nickiesha Wilson
Natalie Kent 3 Stacey Bachle
4 Erycka Fisher 5 Giuli Varriano
Stephanie Kohlwey
Natalie Clark
Abri Houser
Katrin Merkel
JR Azusa Pacific
SR Doane College (Ne} SR Dickinson St, ND so Cornerstone (Mi} FR Point Loma Naza
JR OregonTech
FR Oklahoma Baptist FR Albertson
JR Azusa Pacific JR British Columbia SO Azusa Pacific SO Point Loma Naza SO Lindenwood
FR Simon Fraser
SO Bethel College (In ) FR Malone College (Oh} JR Walsh
FR Oklahoma Baptist JR Aquinas
SR Doane College (Ne} FR Park (Mo}
FR Jamestown College JR Concordia (Ca} SO Oklahoma Christ
FR Goshen College (In) FR Point Loma Naza
S 1:01.28Q 1:02.79Q
1:03.83Q
1:04.03Q
1:04.79q
1:05.47q
1:06.95
1:07.29
1:02.50Q
1:02.97Q
1:04.58Q
1:04.68Q
1:04.99q
1:05.56q
1:06.10q
1:07.92
1:11.72
1:02.93Q
1:03.90Q
1:04.24Q
1:04.29Q
1:05.23q
1:06.20
1:06.69
1:06.91
1:07.87
-------------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
Lorraine Swaby
Sarah Jackson
Nickiesha Wilson
Gail Klitz 5 Lauren Welch
Natalie Kent
Chioko Nakasone
Stacey Bachle
Kjersti Housman 10 Julie Brusie 11 Erycka Fisher
Christina Metzler
Rebecca Gustafson
Lyndsey Eilers
Giuli Varriano
Krystal Lowien
JR Azusa Pacific JR Azusa Pacific
FR Oklahoma Baptist SR Doane College (Ne) JR British Columbia JR Aquinas
SR Dickinson St, ND SR Doane College ( Ne) SO Azusa Pacific
SO Cornerstone (Mi} FR Park (Mo}
SO Point Loma Naza FR Point Loma Naza SO Lindenwood
FR Jamestown College JR OregonTech
S 1:01.28Q 1
1:02.50Q 2
1:02.93Q 3
1:02.79Q 1
1:02.97Q 2
1:03.90Q 3
1:03.83Q 1
1:04.24Q 3
1:04.58Q 2
1:04.03Q 1
1:04.29Q 3
1:04.68Q 2
1:04.79q 1
1:04.99q 2
1:05.23q 3
1:05.47q 1
Traci Boss FR Simon Fraser 1:05.56q 2
Kate Bishop so Bethel College {In) 1:06.10q 2 19 Stephanie Kohlwey JR Concordia (Ca) 1:06.20 3
Natalie Clark so Oklahoma Christ 1:06.69 3
Abri Houser FR Goshen College (In) 1:06.91 3
Jessica Haynes FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:06 .95 1
Jayne Saunders FR Albertson 1:07.29 1
Katrin Merkel FR Point Loma Naza 1:07 .87 3
Megan Patton FR Malone College {Oh) 1:07.92 2
Meghan Patton JR Walsh 1:11.72 2
==---=---=====-==========-======-===========================================
Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===--====-=================-=================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 27 2) Concordia {OR) 10
3) Doane College {NE) 8 4) OregonTech 6
5) Midland Lutheran College 5 5) Minot State University 5
7) Siena Heights {MI) 4 7) Morningside College {IA) 4
10) Dickinson
State, {ND)
2
12) Kansas Wesleyan
Universit
12) Hastings
College {NE)
1
9) Black Hills State Universi 3 10) Bethany College (Ks) 2
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
World: W 46.78
American: A 46.78
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51
Stadium: S 54.84
8/6/1992
1992
2005
3/24/2001
Kevin Young, USA
Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist Tim Bogdanof, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
Heat 1
1
Jameel Jones
SR
Siena Heights (Mi)
S 52.82Q
2
Keenan Geer
SO
Windsor
S 53.83Q
3
Matt Sparks
JR
Azusa Pacific
S 53.84Q
4
Tracey Drew
FR
Oklahoma Baptist
S 54.00q
5
Leon Straughter
SO
William Penn
S 54.12q
6
Corey Grafe
FR
Embry-Riddle
S 54.43q
7
Brian Lightner
SR
Tabor College (Ks)
56.16
Heat 2
1 Lamar Baskin
so
Oklahoma Baptist
S
53.48Q
2 Chris Massey
JR
Jamestown College
S
53.67Q
3 Desmond Brown
JR
Virginia Intermont
S
53.97Q
4 Ryan Bundenthal
JR
Cedarville
S
S4.06q
5 Dominique Younger
SO
Cal St. San Marcos
55.03
6 Matthew Kaddatz
SR
Westmont
56.02
7 David Hanson
FR
St. Gregory's (Ok)
57.07
8 Tom Eisenhauer
SR
William Jewell
58.77
Heat 3
1 Jeff Luebbe
SR
Doane College (Ne)
S
53.54Q
2 Cornell Rose
FR
Missouri Baptist
S
54.08Q
3 Jordan Hamblen
SO
Concordia (Or)
S
54.44Q
4 Lemuel Holifield
JR
Cumberland
S
54.45q
5 Lance Rikala
SR
SD Tech
54.99q
6 Jeff Thompson
SO
Westmont
57.65
7 Michael Ballistrea
SO
Tiffin
58.03
Heat
4
1
Jake Morrison
so Jamestown College
S 54.50Q
2
Leonarde Smith
JR Oklahoma Baptist
S 54.58Q
3
Alvin Smith
SO Olivet Nazarene
54.94Q
4
Kemar Smith
FR Missouri Baptist
55.88
5
Robbie Cundy
JR Northwestern
56.70
6
Franz Smith
SR MidAmerica Naz
58.21
7
Ryan Pitts
SR Baker
1:03.83
================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
====================================================== ============
Preliminaries
1
Jameel Jones
SR
Siena Heights (Mi)
S 52.82Q
1
2
Lamar Baskin
SO
Oklahoma Baptist
S 53.48Q
2
3
Jeff Luebbe
SR
Doane College (Ne)
S 53.54Q
3
4
Jake Morrison
SO
Jamestown College
S 54.50Q
4
5
Chris Massey
JR
Jamestown College
S 53.67Q
2
6 Keenan Geer so Windsor S 53.83Q
1
Cornell Rose
Leonarde Smith
Matt Sparks 10 Desmond Brown 11 Jordan Hamblen 12 Alvin Smith
FR Missouri Baptist
JR Oklahoma Baptist JR Azusa Pacific
JR Virginia Intermont so Concordia (Or) SO Olivet Nazarene
S 54.08Q 3
S 54.58Q 4
S 53.84Q 1
S 53.97Q 2
S 54.44Q 3
54.94Q 4
13 Tracey Drew
FR
Oklahoma Baptist
S
54.00q
1
14 Ryan Bundenthal
JR
Cedarville
S
54.06q
2
15 Leon Straughter
SO
William Penn
S
S4.12q
1
16 Corey Grafe
FR
Embry-Riddle
S
54.43q
1
17 Lemuel Holifield
JR
Cumberland
S
54.45q
3
18 Lance Rikala
SR
SD Tech
54.99q
3
19 Dominique Younger
SO
Cal St. San Marcos
55.03
2
20 Kemar Smith
FR
Missouri Baptist
55.88
4
21 Matthew Kaddatz
SR
Westmont
56.02
2
22 Brian Lightner
SR
Tabor College (Ks)
56.16
1
23 Robbie Cundy
JR
Northwestern
56.70
4
24 David Hanson
FR
St. Gregory's (Ok)
57.07
2
25 Jeff Thompson
SO
Westmont
57.65
3
26 Michael Ballistrea
SO
Tiffin
58.03
3
27 Franz Smith
SR
MidAmerica Naz
58.21
4
Tom Eisenhauer
Ryan Pitts
SR William Jewell SR Baker
58.77 2
1:03.83 4
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
Doane College (NE) 10
3) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
5) Concordia (OR) 4
7) Friends University 2
Missouri Baptist Universi 8
4) Azusa Pacific University 5
6) Concordia (NE) 3
8) Siena Heights (MI) 1
/ Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash
World:
----------------------------------------------------------------
W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- Ne
Stadium: S 24.28 4/23/2004 Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Akisha Simmons 2 Treva Hutchinson
Anna Kay Campbell
Michelle Bolden 5 April Wanzo
6 Dichell Kelly-White Heat 2 Wind: 1.5
Stephanie Allers
Erica Young 3 Lanece Clarke
4 Tomoye Bryan
s Jenn O'Brien
Merline Charles
Tavara Rigby Heat 3 Wind: 3.4
Nickesha Anderson
Tamara Rigby 3 Petra Munroe
Judy Johnson
Equilla Weatherton
Emily Dunn
Christine Stewart
JR Wayland Baptist FR Florida Memorial FR Lindenwood
FR St. Gregor'ys (Ok) SO Notre Dame (Oh) SO Missouri Baptist
JR Cornerstone (Mi) SR Bethel College (In) FR Missouri Baptist
SR MidAmerica Naz FR Windsor
SR Warner Southern SO Florida Memorial
SO Missouri Baptist SO Florida Memorial SR Notre Dame (Oh) FR King
SO Wayland Baptist JR Southern Oregon
JR Simon Fraser
24.84Q
24.91Q
24.99Q
25.11Q
25.17q
25.45q
24.95Q
25.00Q
25.13Q
25.21Q
25.39q
25.49
25.59
23.69Q
24.66Q
24.78Q
24.98Q
25.24q
25.31q
25.49q
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
-P-r-e-l-i-m-in-a-r-i-e-s------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nickesha Anderson 2 Akisha Simmons
Stephanie Allers
Tamara Rigby
Treva Hutchinson
Erica Young 7 Petra Munroe
Anna Kay Campbell
Lanece Clarke 10 Judy Johnson 11 Michelle Bolden 12 Tomoye Bryan 13 April Wanzo
Equilla Weatherton
Emily Dunn
Jenn O'Brien
Dichell Kelly-White
Christine Stewart
Merline Charles
Tavara Rigby
SO Missouri Baptist JR Wayland Baptist JR Cornerstone (Mi)
so Florida Memorial
FR Florida Memorial
SR Bethel College (In) SR Notre Dame (Oh) FR Lindenwood
FR Missouri Baptist FR King
FR St. Gregory's (Ok)
SR MidAmerica Naz so Notre Dame (Oh) SO Wayland Baptist JR Southern Oregon FR Windsor
SO Missouri Baptist JR Simon Fraser
SR Warner Southern SO Florida Memorial
23.69Q
24.84Q
24.95Q
24.66Q
24.91Q
25.00Q
24.78Q
24.99Q
25.13Q
24.98Q
25.11Q
25.21Q
25.17q
25.24q
25.31q
25.39q
q
25.49q
25.49
25.59
3.4 3
1.9 1
1.5 2
3.4 3
1.9 1
1.5 2
3.4 3
1.9 1
1.5 2
3.4 3
1.9 1
1.5 2
1.9 1
3.4 3
3.4 3
1.5 2
1.9 1
3.4 3 24.483
1.5 2 24.485
1.5 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 27 2) Concordia (OR) 10
3) Doane College (NE) 8 4) OregonTech 6
5) Midland Lutheran College 5 5) Minot State University 5
7) Siena Heights (MI) 4 7) Morningside College (IA) 4
Black Hills State Universi 3 10) Bethany College (Ks) 2
Dickinson State, (ND) 2 12) Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
12) Hastings College (NE) 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 39 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005
Krasovska, Stadium: S 9:30.54 4/23/2004 School
Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacifi
Prelims
Heat 1
Simon Fraser University 1} Johanna Symes JR
3) Heather Mancell FR
Black Hills State University
Jamie Hahn SR
3} Crystal Hostetter SR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Jamie Canterbury FR 3} Olivia Richert SO
Doane College (Ne} 1} Ellie Windle JR 3} Leah Luther FR
Dordt College (Ia} 1} Tami Wierenga FR
3) Chelsea Gerdes JR
Embry-Riddle
Bridget Brown SO
3) Lori Costello FR
S 9:22.77Q
Alexandra Krasovska JR
4) Rebecca Johnstone SR
S 9:24.04Q
2} Liz Woodruff JR
4) Wesleigh Jastorff JR
S 9:28.49q
2) Jenny Landis SO
4) Whitney Jacobsmeyer JR
9:31.53q
2} Lindsay Anderson FR
4) Megan Kinney so
9:34.62
2) Lori Rowenhorst JR 4} Jen Kempers SO
9:47.09
2) Mary Gathua FR
4) Beth Mccubbin FR
Heat 2
1 Oklahoma Baptist University 1} Emily Haynes
3) Amanda Mayfield FR
Olivet Nazarene University 1} Cheri Hoffmann SO
3) Carmin Green JR
Point Loma Nazarene University 1} Lauren Quinn JR
3} Kristen McGregor FR
Indiana Wesleyan University 1} Abby Zellers SR
3) Ashley Bucher SO 5 Aquinas College (Mi)
1) Lisa Wojciakowski JR
3) Amy Drenth JR
Roberts Wesleyan College (Ny)
Sara Rice SO
3) Elisah Gielow FR
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Eliza Nyblad FR
3) Tracy Dykstra FR School
Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist University
Emily Haynes
3} Amanda Mayfield FR 2 Simon Fraser University
Johanna Symes JR
S 9:19.10Q
Jessica Haynes FR
4) Chandra Huckabay SR
S 9:19.17Q
2} Abby Heinold
4} Bethany McCoy SO
S 9:19.22q
2) Kellie Corbett FR
4) Megan Moyer FR
S 9:22.44q
2) Emily Lasala so
4) Brittany Perkins SO
S 9:27.70q
2) Andye Razmus FR
4) Natalie Kent JR
9:36.51
2} Chelsea Wallace FR
4) Jen Scribani SR
10:02.45
2) Becca Busfield SO
4) Shannon Underwood SR
Prelims H#
S 9:19.10Q 2
2) Jessica Haynes FR
4) Chandra Huckabay SR
S 9:22.77Q 1
2} Alexandra Krasovska JR
3) Heather Mancell FR 4) Rebecca Johnstone SR
Olivet Nazarene University S 9:19.17Q 2
Cheri Hoffmann SO 2) Abby Heinold
3) Carmin Green JR 4) Bethany McCoy SO
Black Hills State University S 9:24.04Q 1
Jamie Hahn SR 2) Liz Woodruff JR
3) Crystal Hostetter SR 4) Wesleigh Jastorff JR
Point Loma Nazarene University S 9:19.22q 2
Lauren Quinn JR 2) Kellie Corbett FR
3) Kristen McGregor FR 4) Megan Moyer FR
Indiana Wesleyan University S 9:22.44q 2
Abby Zellers SR 2) Emily Lasala so
3) Ashley Bucher SO 4) Brittany Perkins SO
Aquinas College (Mi) S 9:27.70q 2
Lisa Wojciakowski JR 2) Andye Razmus FR
3) Amy Drenth JR 4) Natalie Kent JR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca) S 9:28.49q 1
Jamie Canterbury FR 2) Jenny Landis SO
3) Olivia Richert SO 4) Whitney Jacobsmeyer JR
Doane College (Ne) 9:31.53q 1
Ellie Windle JR 2) Lindsay Anderson FR
3) Leah Luther FR 4) Megan Kinney SO
Dordt College (Ia) 9:34.62 1
Tami Wierenga FR 2) Lori Rowenhorst JR
3) Chelsea Gerdes JR 4) Jen Kempers so
Roberts Wesleyan College (Ny) 9:36.51 2
Sara Rice SO 2) Chelsea Wallace FR
3) Elisah Gielow FR 4) Jen Scribani SR
Embry-Riddle 9:47.09 1
Bridget Brown SO 2) Mary Gathua FR
3) Lori Costello FR 4) Beth Mccubbin FR
Cornerstone University (Mi) 10:02.45 2
Eliza Nyblad FR 2) Becca Busfield SO
3) Tracy Dykstra FR 4) Shannon Underwood SR
=---===--==---==--========--===--========-====-==============================
Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=============-===============================================================
1) Azusa Pacific University ( 27 2) Concordia (OR) 10
3) Doane College (NE) 8 4) OregonTech 6
5) Midland Lutheran College 5 5) Minot State University 5
7) Siena Heights (MI) 4 7) Morningside College (IA) 4
Black Hills State Universi 3 10) Bethany College (Ks) 2
Dickinson State, (ND) 2 12) Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
12) Hastings College (NE) 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 15 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacifi
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
Stadium: S 7:53.64 4/24/2004 Point Loma Nazarene, Point School Prelims
Heat 1
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
John Pfeil FR
3) Danny Reid SR
Concordia (Ne)
Kyle Johnson JR
3) Michael Saalfeld FR
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Andy Lemons FR
3) Anthony Saenz SO
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Clive Baron SR
3) Dallas Henry SO 5 Siena Heights (Mi)
1) Luke Pawlaczyk FR
3) Terry Fisk JR
Indiana Wesleyan University
Josh Miller so
3) Josh Foss FR
Westmont College (Ca)
Caleb Ambrose JR
3) Craig Donnelly FR
Marian College (In)
Kyle Hinkle FR
3) Matthew Cummins FR
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Robert Atwood so
3 ) Todd Smith JR
Heat 2
Point Loma Nazarene University
Chris Frederick JR
3) Paul Reynard SR
Virginia Intermont
Russell Neff JR
3) Matt Neff so
Warner Southern College (Fl)
Amon Rotich SR
3) Jeremy Harris FR
Oklahoma Baptist University
Prophet Bailey SO
3) Bryce Bell JR 5 Concordia (Ca)
1) Peter Trudelle JR
3) Mike Schmidt JR
Oklahoma Christian University
Curtis Pratt FR
3) Kevin Poole SR
Southwestern College (Ks)
Dan Joiner so
3) Cedrick Riley SO
S 7:42.05Q
Kevin Lindsey SR
4) Caleb Lynch SO
S 7:42.99Q
2) Andrew Walquist SR
4) Nick Suing SR
S 7:44.12q
2) Matt Petersen FR
4) Michal Bak SO
S 7:45.0lq
2) Noah Chirchir FR
4) Mark Wieczorek JR
S 7:45.35q
2) Jon Kleinow JR
4) Cole Monaghan SR
S 7:48.16
2) John Pitney SO
4) Eric Gingerich JR
7:55.39
2) Robby Cherry SO
4) Ryan Borger JR
7:59.67
2) Antony Kariuki SR
4) Michael Kuria SR
8:02.21
2) Jordan Harrison SR
4) Derek Scott JR
S 7:42.36Q
2) Bryan Botma FR 4) Adam Botma SR
S 7:44.19Q
2) Jason Lewis JR
4) Elkana Chepsiror SO
S 7:45.01q
2) Ralph Florvella JR
4) Guillermo Padilla FR
S 7:46.19q
2) Michael Elizondo JR
4 ) Durrell Williams FR
S 7:46.27
2) Jorge Jabaz FR
4 ) Wai John Wai so
S 7:47 . 53
2) Josh Wayland FR
4) Jordan Powell FR
7:57.65
2) Arie Cherry FR 4) Brandon Smith JR
8 St. Gregory's (Ok)
Deshaun Thornton SO
3) Ferrell Johns SO
8:07.36
Joe Hughes SO
Patrick Simon SO
School
--------------------------------------------------------P-r-e-l-i-m-s---H--#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
John Pfeil FR
3) Danny Reid SR
Point Loma Nazarene University
Chris Frederick JR
3) Paul Reynard SR 3 Concordia (Ne)
1) Kyle Johnson JR
3) Michael Saalfeld FR
Virginia Intermont
Russell Neff JR
3) Matt Neff so
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Andy Lemons FR
3) Anthony Saenz SO
Warner Southern College (Fl)
Amon Rotich SR
3) Jeremy Harris FR
6 MidAmerica Nazarene University
Clive Baron SR
3) Dallas Henry SO 8 Siena Heights (Mi)
1) Luke Pawlaczyk FR
3) Terry Fisk JR
9 Oklahoma Baptist University
Prophet Bailey SO
3) Bryce Bell JR 10 Concordia (Ca)
1) Peter Trudelle JR
3) Mike Schmidt JR
Oklahoma Christian University
Curtis Pratt FR
3) Kevin Poole SR
Indiana Wesleyan University
Josh Miller SO
3) Josh Foss FR
Westmont College (Ca)
Caleb Ambrose JR
3) Craig Donnelly FR
Southwestern College (Ks)
Dan Joiner SO
3) Cedrick Riley SO 15 Marian College (In)
1) Kyle Hinkle FR
3) Matthew Cummins FR
16 Cornerstone University (Mi)
Robert Atwood SO
3) Todd Smith JR 17 St. Gregor'ys (Ok)
Deshaun Thornton SO
3) Ferrell Johns SO
S 7:42.05Q 1
Kevin Lindsey SR
4) Caleb Lynch SO
S 7:42.36Q 2
2) Bryan Botma FR
4) Adam Botma SR
S 7:42.99Q 1
2) Andrew Walquist SR
4) Nick Suing SR
S 7:44.19Q 2
2) Jason Lewis JR
4) Elkana Chepsiror SO
S 7:44.12q 1
2) Matt Petersen FR
4) Michal Bak SO
S 7:45.01q 2
2) Ralph Florvella JR
4) Guillermo Padilla FR
S 7:45.01q 1
2) Noah Chirchir FR
4) Mark Wieczorek JR
S 7:45.35q 1
2) Jon Kleinow JR
4) Cole Monaghan SR
S 7:46.19q 2
2) Michael Elizondo JR
4) Durrell Williams FR
S 7:46.27 2
2) Jorge Jabaz FR
4) Wai John Wai so
S 7:47.53 2
2) Josh Wayland FR
4) Jordan Powell FR
S 7:48.16 1
2) John Pitney SO
4) Eric Gingerich JR
7:55.39 1
2) Robby Cherry SO
4) Ryan Borger JR
7:57.65 2
2) Arie Cherry FR
4) Brandon Smith JR
7:59.67 1
2) Antony Kariuki SR
4) Michael Kuria SR
8:02.21 1
2) Jordan Harrison SR
4) Derek Scott JR
8:07.36 2
2) Joe Hughes SO
Patrick Simon SO
=======================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=============================================================================
Doane College (NE) 10
3) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
5) Concordia (OR) 4
7) Friends University 2
Missouri Baptist Universi 8
4) Azusa Pacific University 5
6) Concordia (NE) 3
8) Siena Heights (MI) 1
I Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:55.28
American: A 8:09.17
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.98
8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR
1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West 1997 Sammy Nyamongo, Life Colleg
Stadium: S 9:15.88 4/4/2003 Jason Finch, Westmont
Name
Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 David Cheromei JR Virginia Intermont 9:20.63Q 2 Ben Delay SO Doane College (Ne) 9:21.36Q 3 David Fluckiger SR Albertson 9:21.90Q
4 Brett Kapels SR Concordia (Ne) 9:22.10Q s Troy Blackburn SO Eastern Oregon 9:22.46Q 6 Daniel Miner JR Lindenwood 9:22.83Q
Juan Robles JR Missouri Baptist 9:27.73q
Jazz Carreon SR Southwestern 9:28.33q
Jeff Symonds JR British Columbia 9:40.80
Sean April so Cal St. San Marcos 9:53.31
Kevin Kuhn FR Cedarville 10:09.03
Heat 2
1 Dylan Gant so Simon Fraser 9:27.15Q 2 Marios Cozmavciuc FR Cumberland 9:27.22Q
Kevin Jeffers so Southern Oregon 9:27.39Q
James Hansen JR Black Hills 9:27.46Q
John Kungu JR Dickinson St, ND 9:27.64Q
Jeff Olsen JR Southern Oregon 9:28.26Q
Peter Sherman JR Azusa Pacific 9:29.92q
Zach Burdick JR Minot State 9:30.41q
Kevin Hall SR Cedarville 9:35.25
Patrick Earl JR Aquinas 9:40.14
Brendan McKee FR Walsh 9:53.63
---------------------- --------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
David Cheromei
Dylan Gant
Ben Delay
Marios Cozmavciuc S David Fluckiger
Kevin Jeffers
Brett Kapels
James Hansen
Troy Blackburn 10 John Kungu
Daniel Miner
Jeff Olsen
Juan Robles
Jazz Carreon
Peter Sherman
Zach Burdick
Kevin Hall
Patrick Earl
Jeff Symonds
Sean April
Brendan McKee
JR Virginia Intermont SO Simon Fraser
so Doane College (Ne)
FR Cumberland SR Albertson
SO Southern Oregon SR Concordia (Ne) JR Black Hills
SO Eastern Oregon JR Dickinson St, ND JR Lindenwood
JR Southern Oregon JR Missouri Baptist SR Southwestern
JR Azusa Pacific JR Minot State SR Cedarville JR Aquinas
JR British Columbia SO Cal St. San Marcos FR Walsh
9:20.63Q
9:27.15Q
9:21.36Q
9:27.22Q
9:21.90Q
9:27.39Q
9:22.10Q
9:27.46Q
9:22.46Q
9:27.64Q
9:22.83Q
9:28.26Q
9:27.73q
9:28.33q
9:29.92q
9:30.41q
9:35.25
9:40.14
9:40.80
9:53.31
9:53.63
Kevin Kuhn FR Cedarville 10:09 .03
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
---------------------------------------------------------- -------
Doane College {NE) 18 2) Concordia {OR) 17
Missouri Baptist Universit 8 4) Dickinson State, {ND) 6
Bethel College {KS) 6 6) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) s
6) Azusa Pacific University ( s 8) Westmont College (CA) 4
Concordia (NE) 3 10) Friends University 2
OregonTech 2 12) Siena Heights (MI) 1
12) Concordia {CA) 1
J Pr int Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2 5/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 31 Women 10000 Meter Run World: w 29 : 3 1.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:52.32 5/3/2002 Deena Drossin, Asics
NAIA Champs:. N 34:2.55h 1992 Jill Beals, George Fox, OR Stadium: s 38:18.34 4/23/2004 Jasmine Marke, Point Loma Nazaren Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
Betty Rotich FR Missouri Baptist 35:01.80S 10
Petrana Petkova JR Goshen College (In) 36:06.19S 8 3 Samantha Maat JR Cedarville 36:14.24S 6
4 Anne Marie Byrne SR Cal St. San Marcos 36:40.66S 5 5 Lyuda Anderson JR MidAmerica Naz 36:49.42S 4
6 Shannon Elmer JR British Columbia 36:55.93S 3 7 Anne Dreyer SR Doane College (Ne) 37:17.99S 2 8 Genevieve Binsfeld JR Minot State 37:27.94S 1
Rebecca Sopp FR Vanguard 38:20.41
Hilda Vazquez SR Concordia (Ca ) 38:26.49
Kjerstein Bailey JR Northwest 39:05.22 12 Samantha From so Point Loma Naza 39:0.804
13 Katie Bagley FR Malone College (Oh) 39:12.94 14 Kristy Sullivan JR Lindenwood 39:16.22 15 Rebekah Genter FR Malone College (Oh) 39:45.98 16 Caity Schneider JR Malone College (Oh) 39:48.92 17 Jenny Ellis JR Olivet Nazarene 40:35.34 18 Danielle Deines SR Brevard College 4 0 : 54 . 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
1) Azusa Pacific University (
27
2) Lindenwood University (MO
14
3) Missouri Baptist Universit
12
4) Concordai (OR)
10
4) Simon Fraser University
10
4) Doane College (NE)
10
7) Goshen College (IN)
8
7) Florida Memorial Universi
8
9) OregonTech
6
9) Cedarville University ( OH
6
9) Minot State University
6
12) Cal St. San Marcos
5
12) Midland Lutheran College
5
14) Siena Heights (MI)
4
14) Morningside College (IA)
4
14) Park (MO)
4
14) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
4
18) Black Hills State Univers
3
18) British Columbia
3
20) Bethany College (Ks)
2
20) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
22) Warner Southern College (
1
22) Hastings College (NE)
1
22) Kansas Wesleyan Universit
1
I Print Result !
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresn,o CA Event 7 Men 10000 Meter Run
World: W 26:17.53
American: A 27:13.98
NAIA Champs:. N 28:16.95
8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian
Stadium: S 31:46.34 4/24/2004 Brian Baker, Biola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aron Rono FR Lindenwood 29:43.34S 10 2 Corey Duquette SR Virginia Interment 29:44.20S 8 3 Carlos Handler SR Concordia {Ca) 29:56.39S 6
4 Denis-Bull Olinga SO Missouri Baptist 30:1.903S 5 5 David Kawa JR Berry College {Ga) 30:49.21S 4 6 Vincent Tanui FR Wayland Baptist 30:56.99S 3 7 Marco Venancio JR Concordia {Ca) 31:11.90S 2 8 Antony Kariuki SR Marian College (In) 31:25.27S 1
9 Leo Kormanik SR Malone College {Oh) 31:27.74S 10 Theron Stoltzfus JR Oklahoma Baptist 31:28.27S 11 Jose Cholula SR Concordia (Ca) 31:37.59S
Ondrej Puskar so Virginia Interment 31:39.81S
Dan Campbell SR Cedarville 31:4.809
Jacob Haas JR Albertson 31:49.30 15 Vincent Morogah so Missouri Baptist 31:50.09 16 Austin Richmond so Webber Intern 32:12.11 17 Adam Smith FR Saint Vincent 32:19.82
Justin Baum FR Malone College {Oh) 32:24.34
Josh Laughlin FR Cumberland 32:32.41
Matt Robson SR Saint Vincent 32:32.96
Alex Flores so Concordia {Ca) 32:43.47 22 Leonard Randall JR Northwest 32:43.5S 23 Joseph Fuchs FR Lindenwood 32:S2.87 24 Lance Vanderberg SR Taylor 33:03.05 2S Benny Madrigal FR Fresno Pacific 33:08.48
Kacey Carr so Olivet Nazarene 33:16.83
Brian Keilen Aquinas 33:31.50
Francis Kioko so MidAmerica Naz 33:S2.63 29 Andrew Foxenberg JR Geneva College (Pa) 33:52.83 30 Steven Bugarin FR Saint Xavier {Il) 34:22.04 31 Allen Wood so Jamestown College 35:06.09
-- Ricky Cuevas JR Virginia Interment DNF
=======================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Dickinson State, {ND)
57
2) Azusa Pacific University
49
3) Missouri Baptist Universit
39
4) Lindenwood University {MO
24
5) Concordia (CA)
23
5) Concordia {NE)
23
5) Doane College {NE)
23
8) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
21
9) Virginia Interment
19
10) Concordia (OR)
17
11) Malone College (OH)
14
12) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
13
13) Central Methodist Univ
10
13) British Columbia
10
13) Southern/ New Orleans
10
13) Cornerstone University (M
10
17) Paul Quinn
9
17) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
9
19) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
8
19) Southern Oregon Universit
8
19) McKendree College (IL)
8
22) Siena Heights {MI)
7
23) Warner Southern College (F
6
23) Bethel College {KS)
6
23) Lindsey Wilson College
6
26) Northwood University (TX)
5
27) Berry College (GA)
4
27) Jamestown College
4
27) Baker University (KS)
4
27) Westmont College (CA)
4
31) Cedarville University (OH)
3
31) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
3
31) Aquinas College (MI)
3
34) OregonTech
2
34) Friends University
2
34) Fresno Pacific University
2
37) Missouri Valley College
1
37) Dakota State University (
1
37) Marian College (IN)
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Akoni Clubb
JR Azusa Pacific
14.96
854
2 Nick Best
OregonTech
15.11
836
3 Sergiy Oliynyk
FR Wayland Baptist
15.43
798
4 Chris Gamble
SR Hastings
15.94
740
Section 2 Wind:
2.9
1 Kevin McElvaney
JR Dickinson St, ND
15.32
811
2 Jacob Rodriguez
SO Bethany
15.44
797
3 Brian Bernard
SR Azusa Pacific
15.99
734
4 Justin Carver
JR York (Ne)
19.07
426
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Eric Buse
SR Doane College (Ne)
15.39
803
2 Ryan Kimbrell
JR Point Loma Naza
16.72
654
3 Brady West
SO Malone College (Oh)
16.96
628
4 Cody Ingold
FR Doane College (Ne)
18.23
502
Section 4 Wind: 0.4
1 David Pichler
SO Azusa Pacific
15.08
840
2 Aaron Dixon
FR British Columbia
15.81
754
3 Forrest Gregory
SO Doane College (Ne)
16.05
727
4 Matt Haskins
SO Cornerstone (Mi)
16.72
654
=======================================================================
-------==============-====-================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
-------================-======-=============================================
Finals
1 Akoni Clubb
JR
Azusa Pacific
14.96
2.0
1
854
2 David Pichler
so
Azusa Pacific
15.08
0.4
4
840
3 Nick Best
OregonTech
15.11
2.0
1
836
4 Kevin McElvaney JR
Dickinson St, ND
15.32
2.9
2
811
5 Eric Buse
SR
Doane College (Ne)
15.39
2.3
3
803
6 Sergiy Oliynyk
FR
Wayland Baptist
15.43
2.0
1
798
7 Jacob Rodriguez
SO
Bethany
15.44
2.9
2
797
8 Aaron Dixon
FR
British Columbia
15.81
0.4
4
754
9 Chris Gamble
SR
Hastings
15.94
2.0
1
740
10 Brian Bernard
SR
Azusa Pacific
15.99
2.9
2
734
11 Forrest Gregory
so
Doane College (Ne)
16.05
0.4
4
727
12 Matt Haskins
SO
Cornerstone (Mi)
16.72
0.4
4
654
12 Ryan Kimbrell
JR
Point Loma Naza
16.72
2.3
3
654
14 Brady West
SO
Malone College (Oh)
16.96
2.3
3
628
15 Cody Ingold
FR
Doane College (Ne)
18.23
2.3
3
502
16 Justin Carver
JR
York (Ne)
19.07
2.9
2
426
------=-===============-=====-=================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=-----=-======================-================================================
Doane College (NE) 18 2) Concordia (OR) 17
3) Missouri Baptist Universit
13
4) Lindenwood University (MO
10
5) Concordia (CA)
9
6) Virginia Intermont
8
7) Bethel College (KS)
6
7) Dickinson State, (ND)
6
9) Univ. of Windsor(ONT)
5
9) Azusa Pacific University
5
11) Berry College (GA)
4
11) Westmont College (CA)
4
13) Concordia (NE)
3
13) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
3
15) Friends University
2
15) OregonTech
2
17) Siena Heights (MI)
1
17) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=============================================================-=====-=============
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================-=====-===========-=======
Finals
Sergiy Oliynyk FR Wayland Baptist 39.22m 128-08 649
Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 37.88m 124-03 622 3 Justin Carver JR York (Ne) 37.58m 123-03 616
Forrest Gregory so Doane College (Ne) 36.S8m 120-00 595
FR British Columbia
34.22m
112-03
548
SO Malone College (Oh)
34.09m
111-10
545
David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 35.93m 117-10 582
Aaron Dixon
Brady West
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 32.88m 107-10 521
12 Brian Bernard
SR Azusa Pacific
31.65m
103-10
13 Chris Gamble
SR Hastings
30.83m
101-02
Cody Ingold FR Doane College (Ne) 32.74m 107-05 519 10 Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 32.14m 105-05 507 11 Jacob Rodriguez so Bethany 31.87m 104-07 501
497
481
Matt Haskins so Cornerstone (Mi) 29.87m 98-00 462
Eric Buse SR Doane College (Ne) 24.17m 79-03 351
-- Nick Best OregonTech FOUL
Men - -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Rankings 3 Events Scored
=================================================================================
Doane College (NE) 18 2) Concordia (OR) 17
3) Missouri Baptist Universit 13 4) Lindenwood University (MO 10
5) Concordia (CA) 9 6) Virginia Intermont 8
7) Bethel College (KS) 6 7) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
9) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 5 9) Azusa Pacific University 5
11} Berry College (GA) 4 11) Westmont College (CA} 4
13) Concordia (NE) 3 13) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 3
15) Friends University 2 15} OregonTech 2
17) Siena Heights (MI} 1 17} Oklahoma Baptist Universi 1
I Pr int Result !
C.F.P..I Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 24 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 4.85m 15-11.00 865
Kevin McElvaney JR Dickinson St, ND 4.75m 15-07.00 834 3 Sergiy Oliynyk FR Wayland Baptist 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4 Aaron Dixon FR British Columbia 4.35m 14-03.25 716 5 Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 4.25m 13-11.25 688
6 Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 4.15m 13-07.25 659
8 Matt Haskins so Cornerstone (Mi) 4.05m
13-03.50
631
12-11.50
12-07.50
603
576
10 Eric Buse
SR
Doane College (Ne)
3.85m
12-07.50
576
12 Brady West
SO
Malone College (Oh)
3.65m
11-11.75
522
12 Forrest Gregory
SO
Doane College (Ne)
3.65m
11-11.75
522
14 Nick Best
OregonTech
3.4Sm
11-03.75
469
14 Cody Ingold
FR
Doane College (Ne)
3.45m
11-03.75
469
16 Justin Carver
JR
York (Ne)
3.15m
10-04.00
393
Chris Gamble SR Hastings 3.95m
Jacob Rodriguez so Bethany 3.85m
- -
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Team Rankings 6 Events Scored
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dickinson State, (ND) 34 2) Missouri Baptist Universi 22
3) Doane College (NE)
18 4) Concordia (OR)
17
5) Concordia (NE)
15 5) Concordia (CA)
15
7) Azusa Pacific University (
10 7) Central Methodist Univ
10
7) Lindenwood University (MO)
10 10) Southern Oregon Universit
8
10) Malone College (OH)
8 10) Virginia Intermont
8
10) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
8 14) Bethel College (KS)
6
14) Lindsey Wilson College
6 14) Paul Quinn
6
17) Northwood University (TX)
5 18) Berry College (GA)
4
18) Westmont College (CA)
4 20) Aquinas College (MI)
3
20) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX)
3 20) Cornerstone University (M
3
20) Cedarville University (OH)
3 24) Friends University
2
24) Siena Heights (MI)
2 24) OregonTech
2
27) Missouri Valley College
1 27) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I.Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA Event 24 Decathlno: #9 Men Javelin Throw
1 Ryan Kimbrell
JR Point Loma Naza
56.12m
184-01
680
2 Sergiy Oliynyk
FR Wayland Baptist
52.88m
173-06
631
3 Kevin McElvaney
JR Dickinson St, ND
52.70m
172-11
629
4 Brady West
SO Malone College (Oh}
50.12m
164-05
590
5 Forrest Gregory
SO Doane College (Ne}
50.01m
164-01
589
6 Matt Haskins
SO Cornerstone (Mi)
49.31m
161-09
578
7 Akoni Clubb
JR Azusa Pacific
47.06m
154-05
545
8 Jacob Rodriguez
SO Bethany
47.00m
154-02
544
9 Aaron Dixon
FR British Columbia
45.57m
149-06
523
10 Cody Ingold
FR Doane College (Ne)
43.35m
142-03
491
11 Justin Carver
JR York (Ne)
42.24m
138-07
475
11 Brian Bernard
SR Azusa Pacific
42.24m
138-07
475
13 Chris Gamble
SR Hastings
42.10m
138-01
473
14 David Pichler
SO Azusa Pacific
41.26m
135-04
460
15 Eric Buse
SR Doane College {Ne)
41.19m
135-02
459
16 Nick Best
OregonTech
31.78m
104-03
324
Name Year School Finals Points Finals
- -
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Team Rankings 9 Events Scored
l} Dickinson State, (ND)
49
2) Azusa Pacific University
39
3) Missouri Baptist Universit
30
4) Lindenwood University (MO
23
5) Doane College (NE}
22
6} Concordia (OR}
17
7) Concordia (CA}
15
7} Concordia {NE}
15
9) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX)
13
10} Central Methodist Univ
10
10} Southern/ New Orleans
10
12} Southern Oregon Universit
8
12} Malone College (OH}
8
12} Virginia Intermont
8
12} Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
8
12) McKendree College (IL)
8
17} Cornerstone University (MI
6
17) Paul Quinn
6
17) Bethel College (KS}
6
17} Oklahoma Baptist Universi
6
17) Lindsey Wilson College
6
22) Northwood University (TX)
5
23} Berry College (GA}
4
23} MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
23} Westmont College (CA)
4
23) Baker University {KS}
4
27} Warner Southern College {F
3
27} Aquinas College (MI}
3
27} Cedarville University (OH}
3
30} OregonTech
2
30} Siena Heights (MI)
2
30} Friends University
2
33} Point Loma Nazarene Univer
1
33} Missouri Valley College
1
IPrint Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA
Event 24 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
Cody Ingold FR Doane College (Ne) 4:37.19 698
Justin Carver JR York (Ne) 4:37.69 695
Forrest Gregory so Doane College (Ne) 4:38.96 687
JR Dickinson St, ND
4:42.81
663
SR Doane College (Ne)
4:43.97
656
FR Wayland Baptist
4:48.66
627
Matt Haskins so Cornerstone (Mi) 4:39.33 685
Kevin McElvaney
Eric Buse
Sergiy Oliynyk
Brady West SO Malone College (Oh) 4:51.11 612
Jacob Rodriguez SO Bethany 4:52.23 605
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific 4:54.44 592
FR British
Columbia
4:58.61
568
SR Hastings
4:58.98
566
David Pichler SO Azusa Pacific 4:55.41 586
Aaron Dixon
Chris Gamble
Nick Best OregonTech 5:00.15 559
Akoni Clubb JR Azusa Pacific 5:14.99 476
Ryan Kimbrell JR Point Loma Naza 5:35.07 375
---------------------------------------------------- -------------
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
---=-=---===-=====--=-====================================-================
Dickinson State, (ND) 49
3) Missouri Baptist Universit 30
5) Doane College (NE) 22
7) Concordia (CA) 15
10) Southern/ New Orleans
12) Malone College (OH)
10
8
12) Southern Oregon Universit
12) Virginia Intermont
8
8
12) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
8
12) McKendree College (IL)
8
17) Cornerstone University (MI
6
17) Paul Quinn
6
17) Bethel College (KS)
6
17) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
6
17) Lindsey Wilson College
6
22) Northwood University (TX)
5
23) Berry College (GA)
4
23) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
23) Westmont College (CA)
4
23) Baker University (KS)
4
27) Warner Southern College ( F
3
27) Aquinas College (MI)
3
27) Cedarville University (OH)
3
30) OregonTech
2
30) Siena Heights (MI)
2
30) Friends University
2
33) Point Loma Nazarene Univer
1
33) MissouriValley College
1
9) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 13
Azusa Pacific University 39
4) Lindenwood University (MO 23
Concordia (OR) 17
Concordia (NE) 15
Central Methodist Univ 10
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Resultsat www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ
SP HJ 400 Dayl 110H
DT PV
JT 1500
1 S-e-r--g-i-y--O-l-i-y-n-y-k------------------------1-1-.-3-4--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wayland Baptist Univ. {Tx) w: 0.7
6.78m 13.93m 1.91m 52.03 15.43 39.22m 4.55m 52.88m 4:48.66
w: 1.7 45-08.5 6-03.25 w: 2.0 128-08 14-11 173-06
FR Team Points: 10 7198 {786) (762) (724) (723) {723) 3718 (798) (649) {775) (631) {627)
Brian Bernard
--------1-1-.--3-4----6-.-8--6-m-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Azusa Pacific University (Ca
SR Team Points: 8 6854
w: 2.4
(786)
w: 2.5
(781)
11.68m
38-04
(587)
2.03m
6 -08
(831)
52.44
(706) 3691
15.99
w: 2.9
(734)
31.65m
103-10
(497)
4.85m
15-11
(865)
42.24m 4:54.44
138-07
(475) {592)
Akoni Clubb
--------1--1-.-1-4-----6-.-9-3-m---1--2-.-5-8-m-----1-.-9-1-m-----------------------------------------------------------
Azusa Pacific University (Ca
JR Team Points: 6 6847
w: 2.4 w: 0.7 41-03.25 6-03.25
(830) (797) (642) (723)
53.28
(670) 3662
14.96
w: 2.0
(854)
37.88m 4.25m
124-03 13-11.25
(622) (688)
47.06m 5:14.99
154-05
(S45) (476)
Kevin McElvaney
--------1-1--.-5-4-----6-.-2-5-m----1-0-.-5-9-m··········-----·----------------------------------------------------
Dickinson State, (Nd) w: 0.7 w: 2.8 34-09
1.85m 53.25 15.32 32.88m 4.75m 52.70m 4:42.81
JR Team Points: 5 6705 (744) (641) (521)
6-00.75
(670)
(671) 3247
w: 2.9 107-10 15-07 172-11
(811) (521) (834) (629) (663)
David Pichler
--------1-1--.-3-7----6-.--5-3-m---1--2-.-3-7-m--------------------------------------------------------------------
Azusa Pacific University (Ca w: 2.4 w: 1.8 40-07
1.85m 50.98 15.08 35.93m 4.15m 41.26m 4:55.41
SO Team Points: 4 6680 (780) (704) (629)
6-00.75
(670)
(770) 3553
w: 0.4 117-10 13-07.25 135-04
(840) (582) (659) (460) (586)
Matt Haskins
--------1-1-.--3-4----6-.-2--7·m----1-1-.-2-4-m-----1-.-9-1-m-----------------------------------------------------------
Cornerstone University (Mi)
so Team Points: 3 6545
w: 2.4
(786)
w: 3.4 36-10.5 6-03.25
(646) (560) (723)
49.89
(820) 3535
16.72
w: 0.4
(654)
29.87m 4.05m
98-00 13-03.5
(462) (631)
49.31m 4:39.33
161-09
(578) (685)
Forrest Gregory
--------1-1--.7--9--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Doane College (Ne) SO Team Points: 2
6472
w: 0.7
(693)
6.68m 10.86m
w: 1.9 35-07.75
(739) (537)
1.88m
6-02
{696)
52.88
(687) 3352
16.05
w: 0.4
(727)
36.58m 3.65m
120-00 11-11.75
(595) (522)
50.01m 4:38.96
164-01
(589) (687)
Ryan Kimbrell
--------1-1-.--3-1----6-.--5-4-m----1-1-.-8-8-m ·-
Point Loma Nazarene Universi
JR Team Points: 1 6303
w: 0.7
(793)
w: 4.0 38-11.75
(707) (599)
1.88m
6-02
(696)
54.16
(633) 3428
"16. 72
w: 2.3
(654)
32.14m 4.15m
105-05 13-07.25
(507) (659)
56.12m 5:35.07
184-01
(680) (375)
Aaron Dixon
---------1-1-.-5-5----6-.-3-7--m-----9-.-4-8-m- -------------------------------------------------------------------
British Columbia w: 0.7 w: 2.2 31-01.25
FR 6271 (742) (668) (454)
1.79m 53.07 15.81 34.22m 4.35m 45.57m 4:58.61
5-10.5 w: 0 .4 112-03 14-03.25 149-06
(619) (679) 3162 (754) (548) (716) (523) (568)
Chris Gamble
Hastings College (Ne)
------------------------------------- -------------- ---------------------------------·------------
11.45 6.67m 10.07m 1.82m 51.51 15.94 30.83m 3.95m 42.10m 4:58.98
SR 6242
w: 0.7 w: 2.1 33-00.5 5-11.5 w: 2.0 101-02 12-11.5 138-01
(763) (736) {490) (644) (746) 3379 (740) (481) (603) (473) (566)
Jacob Rodriguez
--------1-1-.--1-5---------·------------------------------------------------·---------------------------
Bethany College (Ks) w: 0.7
so 6160 (827)
6.05m 10.39m 1.67m 52.95 15.44 31.87m 3.85m 47.00m 4:52.23
w: 3.4 34-01.25 5-05.75 w: 2.9 104-07 12-07.5 154-02
(597) (509) (520) (684) 3137 (797) (501) (576) (544) (605)
Justin Carver
--------1-1-.-3-2----6-.-4-1-m-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
York (Ne) w: 0.7 w: 1.6
13.14m 1.73m 51.23 19.07 37.58m 3.lSm 42.24m 4:37.69
43-01.5 5-08 w: 2.9 123-03 10-04 138-07
JR 6077 (791) (677) (676) (569) (759) 3472 (426) {616) (393) (475) (695)
Brady West
--------1-1--.-9-0----6-.-1--9-m-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
so 6015 (671) (628)
Malone College (Oh) w: 2.4 w: 2.2
11.09m 1.76m 53.16 16.96 34.09m 3.65m 50.12m 4:51.11
36-04.75 5-09.25 w: 2.3 111-10 11-11.75 164-05
(551) (593) (675) 3118 (628) (545) (522) (590) (612)
Eric Buse
--------1-1-.--8-3----6-.--1-9-m----1-0-.-9-4-m--------------------------------------------------------------------
Doane College (Ne) w: 2.4 w: 3.4 35-10.75
1.76m 53.19 15.39 24.17m 3.85m 41.19m 4:43.97
5-09.25 w: 2.3 79-03 12-07.5 135-02
SR 5966 (685) (628) (542) (593) (673) 3121 (803) (351) (576) (459) (656)
Cody Ingold
--------1-1-.-8-9------------------------------------------------------- ----------- --------------·-----
Doane College (Ne) w: 2.4 FR 5710 (673)
6.09m 10.15m 1.73m 52.84 18.23 32.74m 3.45m 43.35m 4:37.19
w: 1.8 33-03.75 5-08 w: 2.3 107-05 11-03.75 142-03
(606) (495) (569) (688) 3031 (502) (519) (469) (491) (698)
Nick Best
--------1-1-.-1-6----6-.-4-3-m----1-1-.0-5-m------------------------------------------------------------------
OregonTech w: 2.4 w: 2.1 36-03
1.73m 50.08 15.11 FOUL 3.45m 31.78m 5:00.15
S-08 w: 2.0 11-03.75 104-03
5624 (825) (682) (549) (569) (811) 3436 (836) (0) (469) (324) (559)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------
I Print Result /
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Fresno Pacific University
Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
====================================================-=================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist 5.87m 0.3 19-03.2 5 810 2 Glenis Pino JR McKendree 5.47m 1.3 17-11.50 691 3 Capree Bell so Azusa Pacific 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50 648
Katie Kosmos JR Doane College (Ne) 5.27m 2.3 17-03.50 634
Laura McElrath 50 Malone College (Oh) 5.16m 1.7 16-11.25 603
Cloe Hewitt JR British Columbia 5.08m 1.9 16-08.00 581
Marquita Travis SR Missouri Baptist 5.05m 1.7 16-07.00 573
Whitney Haltiner FR Eastern Oregon 4.99m 0.1 16-04.50 557
Breanna Hargrave SR Warner Pacific 4.93m 1.4 16-02.25 540
Aundrea Taylor FR Missouri Baptist 4.71m 0.6 15-05.50 482
Jackie Fleddermann JR Missouri Baptist 4.69m 0.6 15-04.75 477
Katrin Merkel FR Point Loma Naza 4.55m 1.2 14-11.25 441
Rebecca Gustafson FR Point Loma Naza 4.46m 0.2 14-07.75 418
Kari Pankow SR Jamestown College 4.38m 0.8 14-04.50 398
Dani Nott JR Doane College (Ne) FOUL
======================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
1) Azusa Pacific University (
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 2) Lindenwood University (MO 14
Missouri Baptist Universit 12 4) Concordia (OR) 10
Simon Fraser University 10 4) Doane College (NE) 10
7) Goshen College (IN) 8 7) Florida Memorial Universi 8
9) OregonTech 6 9) Cedarville University (OH 6
9) Minot State University 6 12) Cal St. San Marcos 5
12) Midland Lutheran College 5 14) Siena Heights (MI) 4
14) Morningside College (IA) 4 14) Park (MO) 4
14) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer 4 18) Black Hills State Univers 3
18) British Columbia 3 20) Bethany College (Ks) 2
20) Dickinson State, (ND) 2 22) Warner Southern College ( 1
Hastings College (NE) 1 22) Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
I Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
--------=-===----=-----==-----------=-=-==-=-=---===--==-========================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
Kari Pankow SR Jamestown College 40.03m 131-04 668 40.03m 34.97m 35.82m
Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist 37.96m 124-06 628 34.00m 37.96m 35.37m
Marquita Travis SR Missouri Baptist 37.39m 122-08 617 29.72m 30.52m 37.39m
Katie Kosmos JR Doane College (Ne) 37.32m 122-05 616
37.32m 33.58m
34.85m
5
Katrin Merkel
FR
Point Loma Naza
35.66m
117-00
584
33.87m 35.66m
33.42m
6
Whitney Haltiner
FR
Eastern Oregon
34.89m
114-06
570
31.25m 32.05m
34.89m
7
Rebecca Gustafson
FR
Point Loma Naza
34.57m
113-05
563
FOUL 32.88m 34.57m
Dani Nott JR Doane College (Ne) 31.78m 104-03 510 28.53m 31.78m ND
Cloe Hewitt JR British Columbia 31.74m 104-02 510 FOUL 31.74m 31.01m
Glenis Pino JR McKendree 30.05m 98-07 478 30.05m FOUL ND
11 Capree Bell
SO
Azusa Pacific
29.12m
95-06
460
ND FOUL 29.12m
12 Jackie Fleddermann
JR
Missouri Baptist
26.13m
85-09
404
26.13m 24.58m 21.42m
Breanna Hargrave SR Warner Pacific 24.69m 81-00 376 24.69m FOUL ND
Aundrea Taylor FR Missouri Baptist 24.32m 79-09 370 20.06m 21.56m 24.32m
Laura McElrath SO Malone College (Oh) 22.59m 74-01 337 ND 21.56m 22.59m
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Azusa Pacific University ( 27 2) Lindenwood University {MO 14
3) Missouri Baptist Universit
12
4) Concordia {OR)
10
4) Simon Fraser University
10
4) Doane College {NE)
10
7) Goshen College (IN)
8
7) Florida Memorial Universi
8
9) OregonTech
6
9) Cedarville University {OH
6
9) Minot State University
6
12) Cal St. San Marcos
5
12) Midland Lutheran College
5
14) Siena Heights (MI)
4
14) Morningside College {IA)
4
14) Park {MO)
4
14) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
4
18) Black Hills State Univers
3
18) British Columbia
3
20) Bethany College {Ks)
2
20) Dickinson State, {ND)
2
22) Warner Southern College (
1
22) Hastings College {NE)
1
22) Kansas Wesleyan Universit
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 48 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
Name
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
Katie Kosmos JR Doane College (Ne) 2:18.74 841
Cloe Hewitt JR British Columbia 2:21.72 800
Jackie Fleddermann JR Missouri Baptist 2:25.21 754
Laura McElrath so Malone College (Oh) 2:27.17 729
Rebecca Gustafson FR Point Loma Naza 2:27.74 721
FR Point Loma Naza
2:29.79
696
SR Jamestown College
2:31.88
670
SR Warner Pacific
2:32.99
656
JR McKendree
2:33.64
648
FR Eastern Oregon
2:35.07
631
FR Missouri Baptist
2:43.18
537
Dani Nott JR Doane College (Ne) 2:29.43 700
Katrin Merkel
Kari Pankow
Breanna Hargrave
Glenis Pino
Whitney Haltiner
Aundrea Taylor
Capree Bell so Azusa Pacific 2:43.62 532
Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist 2:43.67 531
Marquita Travis SR Missouri Baptist 2:52.00 443
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 32
3) Doane College {NE) 18
5) Simon Fraser University 10
7) Florida Memorial Universit 8
9) OregonTech 6
9) Cedarville University {OH) 6
9) British Columbia 6
14) Cal St. San Marcos 5
16) Park {MO) 4
16) Siena Heights {MI) 4
21) Eastern Oregon University 2
21) Dickinson State, (ND) 2
24) Hastings College (NE) 1
24) Warner Southern College (F 1
Missouri Baptist Universi 26
Lindenwood University {MO 14
Concordia (OR) 10
7) Goshen College (IN) 8
9) Minot State University 6
9) McKendree College (IL) 6
14) Midland Lutheran College 5
16) Morningside College (IA) 4
16) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive 4
Black Hills State Univers 3
Bethany College (Ks) 2
24) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 1
24) Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Points 100H
1 Nadina Marsh 13.94
Women Heptathlon HJ SP
1.69m 12.25m
200 Dayl
26.06
LJ 5.87m
JT 800
37.96m 2:43.67
Missouri Baptist Un w: 0.4
FR Team Points: 10 5268 (987)
5-06.5 40-02.25 w: -0.7
(842) (678) (792) 3299
w: 0.3
(810)
124-06
(628) (531)
2
Katie Kosmos
14.72
1.72m
10.30m
25.56
5.27m
37.32m
2:18.74
Doane College (Ne)
w: 0.4
5-07.75
33-09.5
w: -0.7
w: 2.3
122-05
JR Team Points: 8
5234 (879) (879) (549) (836) 3143
(634)
(616) (841)
3 Glenis Pino McKendree College ( JR Team Points: 6
15.80
w: 3.1
4516 (739)
1.51m
4-11.5
(632)
11.15m 26.87
36-07 w : -0.7
(605) (723) 2699
5.47m w: 1.3
(691)
30.05m 2:33.64
98-07
(478) (648)
4
Capree Bell
14.88
1.57m
11.20m
27.17
5.32m
29.12m
2:43.62
Azusa Pacific Unive
w: 0.6
5-01.75
36-09
w: -0.7
w: +0.0
95-06
SO Team Point:s 5 4505
(858) (701)
(608) (698) 2865
(648)
(460) (532)
5
Jackie Fleddermann
Missouri Baptist Un
15.19
w: 0.4
JR Team Points: 4
4482 (817)
6
Cloe Hewitt British Columbia
16.19
w: 2.7
1.63m 9.44m 26.36
5-04.25 30-11.75 w: -0.7
(771) (493) (766) 2847
4.69m
w: 0.6
(477)
26.13m 2:25.21
85-09
(404) (754)
1.42m 10.01m
25.74
5.08m
31.74m 2:21.72
JR Team Points: 3
4-07.75 32-10.25 w: -0.7
4466 (691) (534) (530) (820) 2575
w: 1.9
(581)
104-02
(510) (800)
Eastern
Oregon Univ
w: 2 . 7
5-03 33-03.75
w: 0.7
w: 0.1
114-06
FR Team
Point:s 2
4444 (739)
(736) (539)
(672) 2686
(557)
(570)
(631)
Rebecca Gustafson 15.40 1.45m 10.76m 26.97
Point Loma Nazarene w: 2.7 4-09 35-03.75 w: -0.7
4.46m
w: 0.2
34.57m
113-05
2:27.74
FR Team Point:s 1 4351 (790) (566) (579) (714) 2649
(418)
(563)
(721)
Laura McElrath 15.39 1.51m 8.72m 26.26
5.16m
22.59m
2:27.17
7 Whitney Haltiner
15.80
1.60m 10.15m
27.49
4.99m
34.89m 2:35.07
8
9
Malone College (Oh) w: 0.4
so 4313 (791)
4-11.5 28-07.5
(632) (446)
w: 0.7
(775) 2644
w : 1.7
(603)
74-01
(337) (729)
15.79
1.48m
11.76m
28.70
5.05m
37.39m
2:52.00
Un
w: 0.6
4-10.25
38-07
w: -0.7
w: 1.7
122-08
10 Marquita Travis Missouri Baptist
SR 4194 (740) (599) (645) (577) 2561 (573) (617) (443)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Point Loma Nazarene
w: 3.1
4-06.75
34-09
w: 0.7
w: 1.2
117-00
FR
4191
(740)
(502)
(568)
(660) 2470
(441)
(584)
(696)
Kari Pankow
16.97
1.48m
9.65m
28.65
4.38m
40 .03m
2:31.88
Jamestown College
w: 0.6
4-10.25
31-08
w: 0.7
w: 0.8
131-04
SR
4023
(600)
(599)
(507)
(581) 2287
(398)
(668)
(670)
------ ----------------- ----------------------- ------------- -------- ---
Breanna Hargrave 17.45 1.60m 9.40m 28.96 4.93m 24.69m 2:32.99
Warner Pacific Coll w: 2.7 5-03 30-10.25 w: 0.7 w: 1.4 81-00
SR 3902 (547)
(736)
(490)
(557) 2330
(540)
(376)
(656)
Aundrea Taylor 15.93
1.39m
8.36m
27.60
4.71m
24.32m
2:43.18
Missouri Baptist Un
w: 3.1
4-06.75 27-05.25
w: 0.7
w: 0.6
79-09
FR
3700 (723)
(502) (423)
(663) 2311
(482)
(370)
(537)
11 Katrin Merkel 15.79 1.39m 10.59m 27.63 4.55m 35.66m 2:29.79
12
13
14
15 Dani Nott
16.04 1.42m 10.57m
27.96
FOUL
31.78m 2:29.43
Doane College {Ne)
w: 0.6 4-07.75 34-08.25
w: 0.7
104-03
JR
3654 {709) (534) (567)
{634) 2444
(0)
(510) {700)
-------------------- --------------------------------------------------
DNF Morgan Altizer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Azusa Pacific Unive
so (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
I Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
World: W 12.91
8/20/1993
Jackson/ Liu, GBR/ CHN
American: NAIA Champs.:
Stadium:
A 12.92
N 13.74
S 14.12
1989
2003
3/29/2003
Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nik Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa P Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa P
Name
Heat 1 Wind: 3.0
Year School Semis
1 Christopher Bethel JR McKendree 14.38Q 2 Franz Smith SR MidAmerica Naz 14.47Q
Brett Weir SR Baker 14.51q
Jesse King FR Missouri Baptist 14.67q
David Pichler so Azusa Pacific 14.73q
Chris Plank SO Oklahoma Christ 14.82
Justin Seaver SR King 15.01
Ramon Reams JR Hastings 15.39
Heat 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Matt Sparks
JR
Azusa Pacific
14.36Q
2 Gentell Sykes
JR
Missouri Baptist
14.43Q
3 Lamar Baskin
so
Oklahoma Baptist
14.54q
4 Adam Landerfield
JR
Doane College (Ne)
14.64q
5 Jeff Bogdanof
JR
Fresno Pacific
14.78
6 Robbie Cundy
JR
Northwestern
14.93
7 Ryan Pitts
SR
Baker
14.98
8 Mike Railsback
JR
Doane College (Ne)
15.03
-- Ryan Bundenthal
JR
Cedarville
FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
-Se-m-i---Fi-n-a-l-s-------------------------------------------------------------
Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacific 14.36Q 1.3 2
Christopher Bethel JR McKendree 14.38Q 3.0 1
Gentell Sykes JR Missouri Baptist 14.43Q 1.3 2
Franz Smith SR MidAmerica Naz 14.47Q 3.0 1
Brett Weir SR Baker 14.Slq 3.0 1
Lamar Baskin SO Oklahoma Baptist 14.54q 1.3 2
Adam Landerfield JR Doane College (Ne) 14.64q 1.3 2
Jesse King FR Missouri Baptist 14.67q 3.0 1
David Pichler SO Azusa Pacific 14.73q 3.0 1
Jeff Bogdanof JR Fresno Pacific 14.78 1.3 2
Chris Plank so Oklahoma Christ 14.82 3.0 1
Robbie Cundy JR Northwestern 14.93 1.3 2
Ryan Pitts SR Baker 14.98 1.3 2
Justin Seaver SR King 15.01 3.0 1
Mike Railsback JR Doane College (Ne) 15.03 1.3 2
Ramon Reams JR Hastings 15.39 3.0 1
-- Ryan Bundenthal JR Cedarville FS 2
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
Doane College (NE) 18 2) Concordia (OR) 17
3) Missouri Baptist Universit 13 4) Lindenwood University (MO 10
5) Concordia (CA) 9 6) Virginia Intermont 8
7) Bethel College (KS) 6 7) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
9) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 5 9) Azusa Pacific University 5
11) Berry College (GA) 4 11) Westmont College (CA) 4
13) Concordia (NE)
15) Friends University
17) Siena Heights (MI)
3 13) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX 3
2 15) OregonTech 2
1 17) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 33 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
World: W 12.21
8/20/1988
Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33
2000
Gail Devers, Nike
NAIA Champs:. N 13.33
2004
Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood,
Stadiu:m S 14.73
4/23/2004
Sarah Jackson, Azusa Pacific
Name
Year
School Prelims
Heat 1 Wind: 0.9
1 LaToya Greaves 2 Shannon Hellman 3 Ruky Abdulai
4 Nadina Marsh 5 Jessica Olfert
Trashonda Atkins
Abri Houser
Clarissa Jennings Heat 2 Wind: 0.3
Latoya Heath
Nickiesha Wilson
Nikkita Holder
Stephanie Allers 5 Courtney Reid
Natalie Kent
Taliah Chatterfield
LaToya Nash
FR Oklahoma Baptist FR SD Tech
SO Simon Fraser
FR Missouri Baptist JR British Columbia
SO Siena Heights (Mi) FR Goshen College (In) FR McKendree
FR Lindenwood
FR Oklahoma Baptist FR Missouri Baptist JR Cornerstone (Mi) SO Cedarville
JR Aquinas
JR Cal St. San Marcos JR Southwestern
S 13.61Q S 13.92Q S 13.97Q S 14.26q S 14.38q 14.94
15.47
16.59
S 13.77Q S 13.80Q S 13.88Q S 14.28q 14.79
15.04
15.12
15.24
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaToya Greaves
FR Oklahoma Baptist
S
13.61Q
0.9
1
2 Latoya Heath
FR Lindenwood
S
13.77Q
0.3
2
3 Nickiesha Wilson
FR Oklahoma Baptist
S
13.80Q
0.3
2
4 Shannon Hellman
FR SD Tech
S
13.92Q
0.9
1
5 Nikkita Holder
FR Missouri Baptist
S
13.88Q
0.3
2
6 Ruky Abdulai
SO Simon Fraser
S
13.97Q
0.9
l
7 Nadina Marsh
FR Missouri Baptist
S
14.26q
0.9
l
8 Stephanie Allers
JR Cornerstone (Mi)
S
14.28q
0.3
2
9 Jessica Olfert
JR British Columbia
S
14.38q
0.9
l
10 Courtney Reid
so Cedarville
14.79
0.3
2
11 Trashonda Atkins
so Siena Heights (Mi)
14.94
0.9
l
12 Natalie Kent
JR Aquinas
15.04
0.3
2
13 Taliah Chatterfield
JR Cal St. San Marcos
15.12
0.3
2
14 LaToya Nash
JR Southwestern
15.24
0.3
2
15 Abri Houser
FR Goshen College (In)
15.47
0.9
l
16 Clarissa Jennings
FR McKendree
16.59
0.9
l
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
1) Azusa Pacific University (
32
2) Missouri Baptist Universi
26
3) Doane College (NE)
18
4) Lindenwood University (MO
14
5) Simon Fraser University
10
5) Concordia (OR)
10
7) Florida Memorial Universit
8
7) Goshen College (IN)
8
9) OregonTech
6
9) Minot State University
6
9) Cedarville University (OH)
6
9) McKendree College (IL)
6
9) British Columbia
6
14) Midland Lutheran College
5
14) Cal St. San Marcos
5
16) Morningside College (IA)
4
16) Park {MO) 4 16) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive 4
16) Siena Heights {MI) 4 20) Black Hills State Univers 3
21) Eastern Oregon University 2 21) Bethany College (Ks) 2
21) Dickinson State, {ND) 2 24) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 1
24) Hastings College {NE) 1 24) Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
24) Warner Southern College {F 1
IPrint Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 36 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 12:39.67
Name
2000 Sarah Stevenson, Olivet Nazarene, Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
Megan Huzzey JR British Columbia 13:53.57 10
Amanda Gorst FR Virginia Intermont 14:15.54 8
Lindsey Hipp JR Malone College (Oh) 14:51.06 6
Jennifer Reekie FR Lindenwood 14:57.20 5 5 Alex Lo FR Virginia Intermont 15:11.28 4
Caitlin Ayers so Lindenwood 15:29.29 3
Erica Brown SO British Columbia 15:43.08 2
Ashley Thomas SR Malone College (Oh) 16:02.53 1
Amanda Sullivan JR Roberts Wesleyan 16:42.81 10 Missy Walker JR Malone College (Oh) 16:53.61
Rachel Rhodes SO Houghton 17:33.51
Ashley Hauge SR Geneva College (Pa) 17:34.45
Raven Pilgrim FR Virginia Intermont 17:48.33
Maria Mudd FR Walsh 18:49.72 15 Brittani Lyons JR Malone College (Oh) 19:00.18
--====-=====-=====--=============-=-=======================================
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
--====----=-=---==-=====--====-=================--===========================
Azusa Pacific University ( 32 2) Missouri Baptist Universi 26
Lindenwood University (MO) 22 4) British Columbia 18
Doane College (NE) 18 6) Virginia Intermont 12
7) Simon Fraser University 10 7) Concordia (OR) 10
9) Florida Memorial Universit 8 9) Goshen College (IN) 8
Malone College (OH) 7 12) Minot State University 6
McKendree College (IL) 6 12) Cedarville University (OH 6
12) OregonTech 6 16) Cal St. San Marcos 5
4 | 18) Siena Heights (MI) | 4 |
4 | 22) Black Hills State Univers | 3 |
16) Midland Lutheran College 5 18) Morningside College (IA) 4
18) Park (MO)
18) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
23) Eastern Oregon University 2 23) Dickinson State, (ND) 2
23) Bethany College (Ks) 2 26) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 1
26) Hastings College (NE) 1 26) Warner Southern College ( 1
26) Kansas Wesleyan University 1
I Pr int Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
-======================================================================
NAIA Champs:.
Name
N 20:07.38
1997 Al Heppne,r Wisconsin- Parkside Year School Finals Points
--====-=====--================-========================================
Finals
1 Patrick Stroupe JR Central Meth 23:16.38 10 2 Nate Hughes JR Malone College (Oh) 26:10.78 8
Tim Thurber SR Concordia (Ne) 26:15.80 6
Christopher Diaz FR Northwood 26:32.61 5
Jon Ripke JR Concordia (Ne) 26:49.59 4
Nathan Comden so Cornerstone (Mi) 26:51.61 3
Nathan Dreher FR Concordia (Ne) 27:25.19 2
Kevin Conrey JR Missouri Valley 28:00.23 1
Geoff Karhoff FR Central Meth 28:36.71
Joe Carmany FR Malone College (Oh) 28:41.23
Matthew Harriman FR British Columbia 29:25.33 12 Mike Groholy so Walsh 30:0.201
Joshua Montenaro SO Tiffin 30:37.44
Bryan Lopes FR Malone College (Oh) 30:46.71 15 Jeremiah Stauffer FR Malone College (Oh) 31:4.756 Brad Sinick JR Malone College (Oh) DQ David Terenzoni JR Geneva College (Pa) DQ Brandon Hislop FR Dakota Wesleyan DQ
--================ =======================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
Doane College (NE) 18
3) Concordia (NE) 15
5) Lindenwood University (MO) 10
Concordia (CA) 9
Virginia Intermont 8
10) Dickinson State, (ND) 6
12) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 5
15) Westmont College (CA) 4
17) Cornerstone University(MI 3
19) OregonTech 2
21) Missouri Valley College 1
21) Siena Heights (MI) 1
Concordia (OR) 17
Missouri Baptist Universi 13
Central Methodist Univ 10
8) Malone College (OH) 8
10) Bethel College (KS) 6
12) Azusa Pacific University 5
12) Northwood University ( TX) 5
15) Berry College (GA) 4
17) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 3
19) Friends University 2
Oklahoma Baptist Universi 1
I Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
World: W 10.49
7/16/1988
Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
Americna: A 10.49
1988
Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37
2001
Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
Stadium: S 12.10
4/23/2004
Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific
Name
Year
School Prelims
Heat 1 Wind: 2.9
Petra Munroe SR Notre Dame (Oh) 11.89Q
Anna Kay Campbell FR Lindenwood 11.92 Q 3 Treva Hutchinson FR Florida Memorial 11.98q
Lanece Clarke FR Missouri Baptist 11.99q
Dena Lewis so Lindenwood 12.24
Merline Charles SR Warner Southern 12.30
Jamie Lewis JR Windsor 12.38
Ebony Phillips so Friends University 12.40
Emily Dunn JR Southern Oregon 12.52
Heat 2 Wind: 1.9
Nickesha Anderson so Missouri Baptist s 11.66Q
Tamara Rigby SO Florida Memorial s 11.89Q
Equilla Weatherton SO Wayland Baptist s 11.98q
Nikkita Holder FR Missouri Baptist 12.13q 5 Nicole Brown FR Warner Pacific 12.19q
Kelsi Haylett JR OregonTech 12.22
Christine Stewart JR Simon Fraser 12.25
Nneka Amadikoro so Dickinson St, ND 12.29
Mary Russell JR Huston-Tillotson 12.36
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Preliminaries
Nickesha Anderson
Petra Munroe
Tamara Rigby
Anna Kay Campbell 5 Treva Hutchinson 5 Equilla Weatherton
Lanece Clarke
Nikkita Holder
Nicole Brown 10 Kelsi Haylett 11 Dena Lewis
Christine Stewart
Nneka Amadikoro
Merline Charles
Mary Russell
Jamie Lewis
Ebony Phillips
Emily Dunn
SO Missouri Baptist SR Notre Dame (Oh) SO Florida Memorial FR Lindenwood
FR Florida Memorial SO Wayland Baptist FR Missouri Baptist FR Missouri Baptist FR Warner Pacific JR OregonTech
SO Lindenwood JR Simon Fraser
SO Dickinson St, ND SR Warner Southern JR Huston-Tillotson JR Windsor
SO Friends University JR Southern Oregon
S 11.66Q 1.9 2
11.89Q 2.9 1
S 11.89Q 1.9 2
11.92Q 2.9 1
11.98q 2.9 1
S 11.98q 1.9 2
11.99q 2.9 1
12.13q 1.9 2
12.19q 1.9 2
12.22 1.9 2
12.24 2.9 1
12.25 1.9 2
12.29 1.9 2
12.30 2.9 1
12.36 1.9 2
12.38 2.9 1
12.40 2.9 1
12.52 2.9 1
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
Azusa Pacific University ( 32
Lindenwood University (MO) 22
Doane College (NE) 18
7) Simon Fraser University 10
Missouri Baptist Universi 26
4) British Columbia 18
Virginia Intermont 12
Concordia (OR) 10
9) Florida Memorial Universit
8
9) Goshen College (IN)
8
11) Malone College (OH)
7
12) Minot State University
6
12) McKendree College (IL)
6
12) Cedarville University (OH
6
12) OregonTech
6
16) Cal St. San Marcos
5
16) Midland Lutheran College
5
18) Morningside College (IA)
4
18) Park (MO)
4
18) Siena Heights (MI)
4
18) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
4
22) Black Hills State Univers
3
23) Eastern Oregon University
2
23) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
23) Bethany College (Ks)
2
26) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
1
26) Hastings College (NE)
1
26) warner Southern College (
1
26) Kansas Wesleyan University
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/2/72006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
World: W 9.77
American: A 9.79
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05
Stadium: S 10.29
6/14/2005
6/16/1999
1992
4/24/2004
Asafa Powell, JAM Maurice Greene, Nike
Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafi Mike Mitchel,l Azusa Pacific
Name
Heat 1 Wind: 1.4
Year School Semis
Yhann Plummer SR Suno 10.41Q
Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND 10.49Q
James Thomas FR Graceland 10.81
Mike Myer FR Graceland 10.84
Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 10.85
James Brown FR Bethany 10.87
Andrew Pearson JR Southwestern 10.91
Geoffrey King JR Bethel College (In) 10.96
-- Toussaint Crooks FR Suno FS Heat 2 Wind: 3.6
Michael Rodger JR Lindenwood 10.32Q
Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 10.SSQ 3 Francisco Rose SR Dickinson St, ND 10.68q
4 Terrance Johnson SR Warner Southern 10.73q 5 Duran Brown FR Missouri Baptist 10.73q
Shardick Johnson SR Huston-Tillotson 10.79q
Brandon Hubbard JR Baker 10.80q
Jake Donnelly JR SD Tech 10.86
Dwight Shakespear SR MidAmerica Naz 10.95
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
----------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals
1 Michael Rodger
JR
Lindenwood
10.32Q
3.6
2
2 Yhann Plummer
SR
Suno
10.41Q
1.4
1
3 Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND 10.49Q 1.4 1
4 Rascive Grant
FR
Lindenwood
10.SSQ
3.6
2
5 Francisco Rose
SR
Dickinson St, ND
10.68q
3.6
2
6 Terrance Johnson
SR
Warner Southern
10.73q
3.6
2
10.722
7 Duran Brown
FR
Missouri Baptist
10.73q
3.6
2
10.728
8 Shardick Johnson
SR
Huston-Tillotson
10.79q
3.6
2
9 Brandon Hubbard
JR
Baker
10.80q
3.6
2
10 James Thomas
FR
Graceland
10.81
1.4
1
11 Mike Myer
FR
Graceland
10.84
1.4
1
12 Rohan Thompson
SR
Wayland Baptist
10.85
1.4
1
13 Jake Donnelly
JR
SD Tech
10.86
3.6
2
14 James Brown
FR
Bethany
10.87
1.4
1
15 Andrew Pearson
JR
Southwestern
10.91
1.4
1
16 Dwight Shakespear
SR
MidAmerica Naz
10.95
3.6
2
17 Geoffrey King
JR
Bethel College (In)
10.96
1.4
1
Toussaint Crooks
FR
Suno
FS
1
===============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
Dickinson State, (ND) 24
Missouri Baptist Universit 18
Concordia (NE) 15
Central Methodist Univ 10
2) Doane College (NE) 18
4) Concordia (OR) 17
6) Lindenwood University (MO 10
8) Concordia (CA) 9
9) Malone College (OH} 8 | 9) Virginia Intermont | 8 | |
11} Paul Quinn 6 | 11) Bethel College (KS) | 6 | |
11} Lindsey Wilson College 6 | 14) Northwood University (TX} | 5 | |
14) Azusa Pacific University ( 5 | 14} Univ. of Windsor (ONT} | 5 | |
17} Berry College (GA} 4 | 17} Westmont College (CA} | 4 | |
19} Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX} 3 | 19} Cornerstone University (M | 3 | |
19} Aquinas College (MI} 3 | 22} Siena Heights (MI} | 2 | |
22} OregonTech | 2 | 22} Friends University | 2 |
25} Oklahoma Baptist Universit | 1 | 25) Missouri Valley College | 1 |
I Print Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
-===============================================================
World: American: NAIA Champs.:
Stadium:
W 47.60
A 48.83
N 51.44
S 53.55
10/6/1985
1984
1996
4/24/2004
Marita Koch, GDR
Valerie Brisco, World Class A Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific
Name
Year School Semis
-=====-=========================================================
Heat 1
1 Nickesha Anderson so Missouri Baptist 54.83Q 2 Kyli Bean JR Oklahoma Baptist 55.85Q 3 Michelle Bolden FR St. Gregory's (Ok) 56.40q
Tomoye Bryan SR MidAmerica Naz 57.04q
Edna Diggs so St. Gregory's (Ok) 57.35q
Ashleigh Blackman SR Huston-Tillotson 57.78
Brittany Grizzard JR Concordia (Or) 58.13
Tavara Rigby so Florida Memorial 58.64
Unity James so St. Gregory's (Ok) 59.22
Heat 2
1 Iantha Burke JR McKendree 56.44Q
2 April Wanzo SO Notre Dame (Oh) 56.99Q
Keyon Harrison SO Park (Mo) 57.11q
5 Laura Drake
SR Westmont
57.97
6 Shannon Davis
JR Windsor
58.45
FR MidAmerica Naz
so Southern Oregon
58.58
9 Callie Ackerman
SR Black Hills
59.11
59.45
Subryna Smith
Suni Davis
Erica Young SR Bethel College (In) 57.15q
---===----====----=============-===================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
1 Nickesha Anderson | SO Missouri Baptist | 54.83Q | 1 |
2 Iantha Burke | JR McKendree | 56.44Q | 2 |
3 Kyli Bean | JR Oklahoma Baptist | 55.85Q | 1 |
4 April Wanzo | SO Notre Dame (Oh) | 56.99Q | 2 |
5 Michelle Bolden | FR St. Gregory's (Ok) | 56.40q | 1 |
6 Tomoye Bryan | SR MidAmerica Naz | 57.04q | 1 |
7 Keyon Harrison | SO Park (Mo) | 57.llq | 2 |
8 Erica Young | SR Bethel College (In) | 57.15q | 2 |
9 Edna Diggs | SO St. Gregory's (Ok) | 57.35q | 1 |
Semi-Finals
Ashleigh Blackman
Laura Drake
Brittany Grizzard
Shannon Davis
Subryna Smith
Tavara Rigby
Suni Davis
Unity James
Callie Ackerman
SR Huston-Tillotson SR Westmont
JR Concordia (Or) JR Windsor
FR MidAmerica Naz SO Florida Memorial SO Southern Oregon
SO St. Gregory's (Ok) SR Black Hills
57.78 1
57.97 2
58.13 1
58.45 2
58.58 2
58.64 1
59.11 2
l
59.45 2
--===--================-=====================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
-======-=====================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 32
Lindenwood University (MO) 22
Doane College (NE) 18
7) Simon Fraser University 10
Missouri Baptist Universi 26
4) British Columbia 18
Virginia Intermont 12
Concordia (OR) 10
9) Florida Memorial Universit 8 9) Goshen College {IN) 8
Malone College {OH) 7 12) Minot State University 6
McKendree College (IL) 6 12) Cedarville University {OH 6
12) OregonTech 6 16) Cal St. San Marcos 5
16) Midland Lutheran College 5 18) Morningside College (IA) 4
18) Park {MO) 4 18) Siena Heights {MI) 4
18) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer 4 22) Black Hills State Univers 3
23) Eastern Oregon University 2 23) Dickinson State, {ND) 2
23) Bethany College {Ks) 2 26) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 1
26) Hastings College {NE) 1 26) warner Southern College ( 1
26) Kansas Wesleyan University 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 3 | Men 400 Meter Dash | ||||
World: W 43.18 | 8/26/1999 | Michael Johnson, USA | |||
American: A 43.18 | 1999 | Michael Johnson, Nike | |||
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 | 1986 | Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist | |||
Stadium: S 47.87 | 4/24/2004 | Tony Ramirez, Azusa Pacific | |||
Name | Year | School Semis | |||
Heat 1 | |||||
1 | Aaron Cleare | SR | Dickinson St, ND | S 47.15Q | |
2 | Raymond Holmes | SR | Florida Memorial | S 47.61Q | |
3 | Takias Peoples | FR | Myers | S 47.69q | |
4 | Neal Hurtubise | SR | Simon Fraser | S 47.69q | |
5 | Joe Hughes | SO | St. Gregory's (Ok) | S 47.76q | |
6 | John Ingraham | SO | Lindenwood | 48.15q | |
7 | Orlando Collins | JR | Missouri Baptist | 48.50 | |
8 | Marcus Harms | FR | Black Hills | 49.09 | |
9 | Clint Goodson | SR | Oklahoma Baptist | 49.70 | |
Heat | 2 | ||||
1 Matt Parish | JR | Azusa Pacific | S 47.33Q | ||
2 Ramon Miller | FR | Dickinson St, ND | S 47.46Q | ||
3 Filip Walotka | SR | McKendree | S 47.84q | ||
4 Dontrell Nurse | JR | Huston-Tillotson | 48.26 | ||
5 Larry Overshown | JR | Huston-Tillotson | 48.33 | ||
6 Fernando Edwards | FR | Missouri Baptist | 48.76 | ||
7 Andy Long | SR | Taylor | 48.99 | ||
8 Yhann Plummer | SR | Suno | 49.06 | ||
9 Caleb Stanton | SR | Tabor College (Ks) | 49.37 | ||
Name | Year | School | Semis | H# | |
Semi-Finals | |||||
1 Aaron Cleare | SR | Dickinson St, ND | S 47.15Q | 1 | |
2 Matt Parish | JR | Azusa Pacific | S 47.33Q | 2 | |
3 Ramon Miller | FR | Dickinson St, ND | S 47.46Q | 2 | |
4 Raymond Holmes | SR | Florida Memorial | S 47.61Q | 1 | |
5 Takias Peoples | FR | Myers | S 47.69q | 1 47.683 | |
6 Neal Hurtubise | SR | Simon Fraser | S 47.69q | 1 47.686 | |
7 Joe Hughes | SO | St, Gregory's (Ok) | S 47.76q | 1 | |
8 Filip Walotka | SR | McKendree | S 47.84q | 2 | |
9 John Ingraham | SO | Lindenwood | 48.15q | 1 | |
10 Dontrell Nurse | JR | Huston-Tillotson | 48.26 | 2 | |
11 Larry Overshown | JR | Huston-Tillotson | 48.33 | 2 | |
12 Orlando Collins | JR | Missouri Baptist | 48.50 | 1 | |
13 Fernando Edwards | FR | Missouri Baptist | 48.76 | 2 | |
14 Andy Long | SR | Taylor | 48.99 | 2 | |
15 Yhann Plummer | SR | Suno | 49.06 | 2 | |
16 Marcus Harms | FR | Black Hills | 49.09 | 1 | |
17 Caleb Stanton | SR | Tabor College (Ks) | 49.37 | 2 | |
18 Clint Goodson | SR | Oklahoma Baptist | 49.70 | 1 |
Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
Dickinson State, (ND) 24
Missouri Baptist Universit 18
Concordia (NE) 15
Central Methodist Univ 10
2) Doane College (NE) 18
4) Concordia (OR) 17
6) Lindenwood University (MO 10
Concordia (CA) 9
9) Malone College (OH) 8
9) Virginia Intermont
8
11) Paul Quinn 6
11) Bethel College (KS)
6
11) Lindsey Wilson College 6
14) Northwood University (TX)
5
14) Azusa Pacific University ( 5
14) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
5
17) Berry College (GA) 4
17) Westmont College (CA)
4
19) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX) 3
19) Cornerstone University (M
3
19) Aquinas College {MI) 3
22) Siena Heights {MI)
2
22) OregonTech 2
22) Friends University
2
25) Oklahoma Baptist Universit 1
25) Missouri Valley College
1
I Print Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 28 Women 800 Meter Run
World: W 1:53.28
American: A 1:56.40
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89
Stadium: S 2:12.02 Name
Heat 1
7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Frase 4/24/2004 Brianna Carstense,n Azusa P
Year School Semis
Rebecca Johnstone SR Simon Fraser S 2:10.80Q
Bonghabih Shey JR Cal St. San Marcos 2:12.23Q
Wesleigh Jastorff JR Black Hills 2:12.35q
Maresia Pencil so Missouri Baptist 2:12.83q 5 Shelly Schnee JR Cumberland 2:13.17q
Mary Gibson SR Houghton 2:13.44
Ali Hudson FR Simon Fraser 2:15.23
Sara Pitia SO Park (Mo) 2:19.57
Keri Hilty JR Cedarville 2:23.95 Heat 2
Julia Howard SR Simon Fraser S 2:09.61Q
Kyta Willets JR Oklahoma Baptist S 2:11.44Q
Jeanelle Goonetilleke SR Concordia (Ca) S 2:11.63q
Kelly Schnee JR Cumberland 2:13.29q
Kayann Thompson FR Lindenwood 2:13.84
Amina Oumesrour FR Windsor 2:15.95 7 Beth Mccubbin FR Embry-Riddle 2:16.51
Kamila Bocian so Lindsey Wilson 2:18.71
AlexandraKrasovska JR Simon Fraser 2:19.92
Name
Semi-Finals
Year School Semis H#
Julia Howard SR Simon Fraser S 2:09.61Q 2
Rebecca Johnstone SR Simon Fraser S 2:10.80Q 1
Kyta Willets JR Oklahoma Baptist S 2:11.44Q 2
Bonghabih Shey JR Cal St. San Marcos 2:12.23Q 1 5 Jeanelle Goonetilleke SR Concordia (Ca) S 2:11.63q 2
Wesleigh Jastorff JR Black Hills 2:12.35q 1
Maresia Pencil so Missouri Baptist 2:12.83q 1 8 Shelly Schnee JR Cumberland 2:13.17q 1
Kelly Schnee JR Cumberland 2:13.29q 2
Mary Gibson SR Houghton 2:13.44 1
Kayann Thompson FR Lindenwood 2:13.84 2
Ali Hudson FR Simon Fraser 2:15.23 1
Amina Oumesrour FR Windsor 2:15.95 2
Beth Mccubbin FR Embry-Riddle 2:16.51 2
Kamila Bocian SO Lindsey Wilson 2:18.71 2 16 Sara Pitia SO Park (Mo) 2:19.57 1 17 Alexandra Krasovska JR Simon Fraser 2:19.92 2
18 Keri Hilty JR Cedarville 2:23.95 1
==============-==============================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
---------------------------------==--=======-===--======-==================
Azusa Pacific University( 32
Lindenwood University(MO) 22
Doane College (NE) 18
7) Simon Fraser University 10
Missouri Baptist Universi 26
4) British Columbia 18
Virginia Intermont 12
Concordia (OR) 10
9) Florida Memorial Universit
8
9) Goshen College (IN)
8
11) Malone College (OH)
7
12) Minot State University
6
12) McKendree College (IL)
6
12) Cedarville University (OH
6
12) OregonTech
6
16) Cal St. San Marcos
5
16) Midland Lutheran College
5
18) Morningside College (IA)
4
18) Park (MO)
4
18) Siena Heights (MI)
4
18) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
4
22) Black Hills State Univers
3
23) Eastern Oregon University
2
23) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
23) Bethany College (Ks)
2
26) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
1
26) Hastings College (NE)
1
26) Warner Southern College (
1
26) Kansas Wesleyan University
1
Print Result ;
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------
World: W 1:41.11
American: A 1:42.60
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10
Stadium: S 1:52.18 Name
8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, I 4/24/2004 Brandon Shaw, Azusa Pacific
Year School Semis
Heat 1
------------------------------------------------------------
Elkana Chepsiror
Julius Rono 3 Nick Suing
4 Mark Wieczorek 5 Mark Wilkie
Matt Hollman
Kevin Savard
Chad Fraser
Takis Pifer Heat 2
Danny Reid
Clay Schubert 3 Adam Botma
Derek Scott
Anton Stupnitskiy
Luke Keny 7 Seth Fraser
Martin Romero-Clark
Kevin Lindsey
so Virginia Intermont S 1:51.73Q
so Roberts Wesleyan S 1:51.74Q
SR Concordia {Ne) S 1:52.16q JR MidAmerica Naz 1:52.97
SR British Columbia 1:53.54 JR Doane College {Ne) 1:54.21 SO Windsor 1:55.05
FR Simon Fraser 1:56.78
FR Spring Arbor 2:03.20
SR Azusa Pacific s 1:51.07Q JR Southern Nazarene s 1:51.10Q SR Point Loma Naza s 1:51.36q JR Cornerstone {Mi) s 1:51.38q JR Warner Pacific 1:52.27q
JR Graceland 1:52.5q3
FR Simon Fraser 1:54.56
FR Concordia {Or) 1:55.04
SR Azusa Pacifie 2:00.01
Name
---------------------------------------------------------------
Year School Semis H#
-Se-m-i---Fi-n-a-l-s---------------------------------------------------
Danny Reid SR Azusa Pacific s 1:51.07Q 2
Elkana Chepsiror so Virginia Intermont s 1:51.73Q 1
Clay Schubert JR Southern Nazarene S 1:51.10Q 2
Julius Rono so Roberts Wesleyan S 1:51.74Q 1
Adam Botma SR Point Loma Naza S 1:51.36q 2
Derek Scott JR Cornerstone (Mi) S 1:51.38q 2
Nick Suing SR Concordia {Ne) S 1:52.16q 1
Anton Stupnitskiy JR Warner Pacific 1:52.27q 2
Luke Keny JR Graceland 1:52.53q 2
Mark Wieczorek JR MidAmerica Naz 1:52.97 1
Mark Wilkie SR British Columbia 1:53.54 1
Matt Hollman JR Doane College {Ne) 1:54.21 1
Seth Fraser FR Simon Fraser 1:54.56 2
Martin Romero-Clark FR Concordia (Or) 1:55.04 2
Kevin Savard so Windsor 1:55.05 1
Chad Fraser FR Simon Fraser 1:56.78 1
Kevin Lindsey SR Azusa Pacific 2:00.01 2
Takis Pifer FR Spring Arbor 2:03.20 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dickinson State, {ND) 34
3) Doane College {NE) 18
5) Concordia {NE) 15
7) Azusa Pacific University ( 10
Missouri Baptist Universi 22
Concodria {OR) 17
Concordia {CA) 15
Central Methodist Univ 10
10
10) Southern Oregon Universit
8
8
10) Virginia Intermont
8
8
14) Bethel College (KS)
6
6
14) Paul Quinn
6
5
18) Berry College (GA)
4
4
20) Aquinas College (MI)
3
3
20) Cornerstone University (M
3
7) Lindenwood University (MO)
10) Malone College (OH)
10) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
14) Lindsey Wilson College
Northwood University (TX)
Westmont College (CA)
20) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX)
20) Cedarville University (OH) 3 24) Friends University 2
24) Siena Heights (MI) 2 24) OregonTech 2
27) Missouri Valley College 1 27) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 37 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
World: W 41.37
American: A 41.47
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32
Stadium: S 48.14 School
Heat 1
10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
1997 National Team, USA national t 1994 Central State, Central State, Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales 4/24/2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific Jackson, Goldfellow, Swaby, Golphin
Prelims
Missouri Baptist University
Nikkita Holder FR
3) Lanece Clarke FR
Florida Memorial University
Tamara Rigby SO
3) Treva Hutchinson FR 3 Univ. of Windsor (Ont)
1) Jamie Lewis JR
3) Shavonne Davis SO
Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx)
Jeree Green FR
3) Caroline Oladipo SO
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Crystal Jackson JR
3) Lydia Ernest
Missouri Valley College
Karletta Moncrief SO
3) Shantelle Reynolds JR
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Selena Helm JR
3) Samantha Smith FR
Southern Oregon University
Rachel Hinze SR
3) Jessa Fairbanks FR
Jamestown College
Marrie Vincent SR
3) Giuli Varriano FR Heat 2
Simon Fraser University
Grace Dunnigan SR
3) Emily Johnson FR
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Latoya Heath FR
3) Ecaterina Pinchon JR
Aquinas College (Mi)
Gizelle Rolle SR
3) Noelia Garcia JR
British Columbia
Jessica Olfert JR
3) Claudia Richards FR 5 St. Gregory's (Ok)
1) Porshawn Bennett FR
3) Edna Diggs SO
6 Dickinson State, (Nd)
Chieko Nakasone SR
3) Sara Ewonzuk FR
S 46.19Q
Rachel Baldwin SO
4) Nickesha Anderson SO
S 46.25Q
2) Swan Zindzi SO
4) Tashena Clarke FR
S 47.46q
2) Shannon Davis JR
4)
S 47.63q
2) Akisha Simmons JR
4) Equilla Weatherton SO
S 47.71q
2) Mary Russell JR
4) Kimberly Irvin JR
48.35
2) Lynn Dettenwanger SO
4) Linze Liemkuelher SO
48.79
2) Stephanie Allers JR
4) Julie Brusie SO
49.07
2) Suni Davis SO
4) Emily Dunn JR
51.52
2) Kari Pankow SR
4) Sarah Hennek SO
S 46.69Q
2) Ruky Abdulai SO
4) Christine Stewart JR
S 46.70Q
2) Anna Kay Campbell FR
4) Dena Lewis SO
48.20q
2) Natalie Kent JR
4) Nicole Parker FR
48.21q
2) Janesa Chin-Aledng FR
4) Cloe Hewitt JR
48.22
2) Michelle Bolden FR
4) Unity James SO
48.25
2) Ashley Collen JR
4) Nneka Amadikoro SO
Edward Waters College 49.83
Quante Harris FR 2) Aisha Thornton FR
3) Antionette Upshaw FR 4) Martrina Wise FR
Southwestern College (Ks) 53.09
LaToya Nash JR 2) Nique Wallace so
3) Krystle Robinson so 4) Ashley Findley FR Azusa Pacific University (Ca) DNF
1) Sarah Jackson JR 2) Kjersti Housman SO
3) Renee Eckley JR 4) Lorraine Swaby JR
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
Missouri Baptist University
Nikkita Holder FR
3) Lanece Clarke FR
Simon Fraser University
Grace Dunnigan SR
3) Emily Johnson FR
Florida Memorial University
Tamara Rigby so
3) Treva Hutchinson FR
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Latoya Heath FR
3) Ecaterina Pinchon JR 5 Univ. of Windsor (Ont)
1) Jamie Lewis JR
3) Shavonne Davis SO
Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx)
Jeree Green FR
3) Caroline Oladipo SO
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Crystal Jackson JR
3) Lydia Ernest
Aquinas College (Mi)
Gizelle Rolle SR
3) Noelia Garcia JR
British Columbia
Jessica Olfert JR
3) Claudia Richards FR 10 St. Gregory's (Ok)
1) Porshawn Bennett FR
3) Edna Diggs SO
Dickinson State, (Nd)
Chioko Nakasone SR
3) Sara Ewonzuk FR
Missouri Valley College
Karletta Moncrief SO
3) Shantelle Reynolds JR 13 Cornerstone University (Mi)
1) Solena Helm JR
3) Samantha Smith FR
14 Southern Oregon University
Rachel Hinze SR
3) Jessa Fairbanks FR 15 Edward Waters College
1) Quante Harris FR
3) Antionette Upshaw FR 16 Jamestown College
1) Marrie Vincent SR
3) Giuli Varriano FR
17 Southwestern College (Ks)
LaToya Nash JR
3) Krystle Robinson SO
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
S 46.19Q 1
Rachel Baldwin SO
4) Nickesha Anderson SO
S 46.69Q 2
2) Ruky Abdulai SO
4) Christine Stewart JR
S 46.25Q 1
2) Swan Zindzi so
4) Tashena Clarke FR
S 46.70Q 2
2) Anna Kay Campbell FR
4) Dena Lewis SO
S 47.46q 1
2) Shannon Davis JR
4)
S 47.63q 1
2) Akisha Simmons JR
4) Equilla Weatherton SO
S 47.71q 1
2) Mary Russell JR
4) Kimberly Irvin JR
q 2
2) Natalie Kent JR
4) Nicole Parker FR
q 2
2) Janesa Chin-Aledng FR
4) Cloe Hewitt JR
48.22 2
2) Michelle Bolden FR
4) Unity James SO
48.25 2
2) Ashley Collen JR
4) Nneka Amadikoro SO
48.35 1
2) Lynn Dettenwanger SO
4) Linze Liemkuelher SO
48.79 1
2) Stephanie Allers JR
4) Julie Brusie SO
49.07 1
2) Suni Davis SO
4) Emily Dunn JR
49.83 2
2) Aisha Thornton FR
4) Martrina Wise FR
51.52 1
2) Kari Pankow SR
4) Sarah Hennek SO
53.09 2
2) Nique Wallace SO
Ashley Findley FR
DNF 2
Sarah Jackson JR
3) Renee Eckley JR
Kjersti Housman so
Lorraine Swaby JR
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
Azusa Pacific University ( 32
Lindenwood University (MO) 22
Doane College (NE) 18
7) Simon Fraser University 10
9) Florida Memorial Universit 8
Malone College (OH) 7
12) OregonTech
6
16) Cal St. San Marcos
s
16) Midland Lutheran College
5
18) Morningside College (IA)
4
18) Park (MO)
4
18) Siena Heights (MI)
4
18) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
4
22) Black Hills State Univers
3
23) Eastern Oregon University
2
23) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
23) Bethany College (Ks)
2
26) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
1
26) Hastings College (NE)
1
26) Warner Southern College (
1
26) Kansas Wesleyan University
1
McKendree College (IL) 6
Missouri Baptist Universi 26
4) British Columbia 18
Virginia Intermont 12
Concordia (OR) 10
9) Goshen College (IN) 8
12) Minot State University 6
Cedarville University (OH 6
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 37.40 8/8/1992 USA, USA
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national t
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
NAIA Champs:. N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, M
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs Stadimu: S 41.86 3/29/2003 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Patrick Holwerda FR
3) Jody Sneed SR
Dickinson State, (Nd)
Ross Loeffler SO
3) Aaron Cleare SR 3 Doane College (Ne)
1) Jeff Holt Jr. FR
3) Jess Wimmer SO
4 Simon Fraser University
Brett Robinson so
3) Rob Drapala SO 5 Virginia Intermont
Wayland Baptist Univ. (Tx)
Dominic Palmer FR
3) Jason Carter SO
Lindsey Wilson College
Carl Morgan SO
3) Zanman Graham SO
Southwestern College (Ks)
Andrew Pearson JR
3) Brett Annis SR Heat 2
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Nate Nasca SO
3) Matt Sparks JR
Oklahoma Baptist University
Leonarde Smith JR
3) James Hall SO
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Shardick Johnson SR
3) Alex Starks FR
Bethel College (In)
Kyle Amor SR
3) Chris Warhop SO 5 Park (Mo)
1) Charles Parker SO
3) Kyle Conkling SO
6 Warner Southern College (Fl)
Ralph Florvella JR
3) Steven Harris FR
Point Loma Nazarene University
1) John Broyles FR
3) Nicholas Koreerat SO William Jewell College
Austin Williams FR
S 40.54Q
Rascive Grant FR
4) Michael Rodger JR
S 40.87Q
2) Francisco Rose SR
4) Adrian Griffith JR
S 41.40Q
2) Joe Richerdson so
4) Kedrick Kelley JR
S 41.44q
2) Neal Hurtubise SR
4) Justin Kripps SO
S 41.58q
S 41.77
2) Angelo Williams FR
4) Rohan Thompson SR
42.09
2) Carlos Morgan SO
4) Christopher Cecil FR
42.38
2) Cody Annis SO
4) Bryant Andrews SO
S 41.16Q
2) Matt Parish JR
4) Tony Ramirez JR
S 41.26Q
2) Clint Goodson SR
4) Derek Nettles SO
S 41.41Q
2) Varney Saidu SO
4) Dontrell Nurse JR
S 41.42q
2) Brandon Thomas SO
4) Geoffrey King JR
42.11
2) Arries Scott FR
4) Jeramine Burnes FR
42.64
2) Guillermo Padilla FR
4) Terrance Johnson SR
DNF
2) Brian Perrin JR
4) Josh Grace SR
DNF
Chris Glenn SR
Tim Bressman JR 4) Ike Nwabuonwu JR
School
----------------------------------------------------P-r-e-li-m-s--H-#-----
===================================================================
Preliminaries
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Patrick Holwerda FR
3) Jody Sneed SR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Nate Nasca SO
3) Matt Sparks JR
Dickinson State, (Nd)
Ross Loeffler SO
3) Aaron Cleare SR
Oklahoma Baptist University
Leonarde Smith JR
3) James Hall so
Doane College (Ne)
Jeff Holt Jr. FR
3) Jess Wimmer so
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Shardick Johnson SR
3) Alex Starks FR
Bethel College (In)
Kyle Amor SR
3) Chris Warhop SO
Simon Fraser University
Brett Robinson SO
3) Rob Drapala SO
Virginia Intermont
Wayland Baptist Univ. ( Tx)
Dominic Palmer FR
3) Jason Carter SO 11 Lindsey Wilson College
1) Carl Morgan SO
3) Zanman Graham SO 12 Park (Mo)
1) Charles Parker SO
3) Kyle Conkling SO
Southwestern College (Ks)
Andrew Pearson JR
3) Brett Annis SR
Warner Southern College (Fl)
Ralph Florvella JR
3) Steven Harris FR William Jewell College
1) Austin Williams FR
3) Tim Bressman JR
Point Loma Nazarene University
John Broyles FR
3) Nicholas Koreerat SO
S 40 . 54Q 1
Rascive Grant FR
4) Michael Rodger JR
S 41.16Q 2
2) Matt Parish JR
4) Tony Ramirez JR
S 40.87Q 1
2) Francisco Rose SR
4) Adrian Griffith JR
S 41.26Q 2
2) Clint Goodson SR
4) Derek Nettles SO
S 41.40Q 1
2) Joe Richerdson SO
4) Kedrick Kelley JR
S 41.41Q 2
2) Varney Saidu SO
4) Dontrell Nurse JR
S 41.42q 2
2) Brandon Thomas SO
4) Geoffrey King JR
S 41.44q 1
2) Neal Hurtubise SR
4) Justin Kripps SO
S 41.58q 1
S 41.77 1
2) Angelo Williams FR
4) Rohan Thompson SR
42.09 1
2) Carlos Morgan SO
4) Christopher Cecil FR
42.11 2
2) Arries Scott FR
4) Jeramine Burnes FR
42.38 1
2) Cody Annis SO
4) Bryant Andrews SO
42.64 2
2) Guillermo Padilla FR
4) Terrance Johnson SR
DNF 2
2) Chris Glenn SR
4) Ike Nwabuonwu JR
DNF 2
2) Brian Perrin JR
Josh Grace SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
Universi 22
---------- ------------------------------------------------- -----------
Dickisnon State, (ND) 34 2) Missouri Baptist
3) Doane College (NE) 18 4) Concordia (OR) 17
5) Concordia (NE) 15 5) Concordia (CA) 15
7) Azusa Pacific University ( 10 7) Central Methodist Univ 10
7) Lindenwood University (MO) 10 10) Southern Oregon Universit 8
10) Malone College (OH) 8 10) Virginia Intermont 8
10) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 8 14) Bethel College (KS) 6
14) Lindsey Wilson College 6 14) Paul Quinn 6
Northwood Univesrity(TX) 5 18) Berry College (GA) 4
Westmont College (CA) 4 20) Aquinas College (MI) 3
20) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 3 20) Cornerstone University (M 3
20) Cedarville University (OH) 3
24) Siena Heights {MI) 2
27) Missouri Valley College 1
24) Friends University 2
24) OregonTech 2
27) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 1
I Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA Event 33 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO Stadium: S 14.73 4/23/2004 Sarah Jackson, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 LaToya Greaves FR Oklahoma Baptist 13.39 2.9 10 2 Nickiesha Wilson FR Oklahoma Baptist 13.44 2.9 8
Nikkita Holder FR Missouri Baptist 13.50 2.9 6
Latoya Heath FR Lindenwood 13.77 2.9 5
Shannon Hellman FR SD Tech 13.78 2.9 4
Ruky Abdulai so Simon Fraser 14.07 2.9 3 14.063
Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist 14.07 2.9 2 14.064
Stephanie Allers JR Cornerstone {Mi) 14.16 2.9 1
Jessica Olfert JR British Columbia 14.48 2.9
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
1) Missouri Baptist Universit | 34 | 2) Azusa Pacific University | 32 |
3) Lindenwood University {MO) | 27 | 4) British Columbia | 18 |
4) Doane College {NE) | 18 | 4) Oklahoma Baptist Universi | 18 |
7) Simon Fraser University | 13 | 8) Virginia Intermont | 12 |
9) Concordia {OR) | 10 | 10) Florida Memorial Universi | 8 |
10) Goshen College {IN) | 8 | 12) Malone College {OH) | 7 |
13) OregonTech | 6 | 13) Cedarville University {OH | 6 |
13) Minot State University | 6 | 13) McKendreeCollege {IL) | 6 |
17) Midland Lutheran College | 5 | 17) Cal St. San Marcos | 5 |
19) SD Tech | 4 | 19) Park {MO) | 4 |
19) Morningside College {IA) | 4 | 19) Siena Heights {MI) | 4 |
19) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer | 4 | 24) Black Hills State Univers | 3 |
25) Bethany College (Ks) | 2 | 25) Eastern Oregon University | 2 |
25) Dickinson State, {ND) | 2 | 28) Cornerstone University {M | 1 |
28) Point Loma Nazarene Univer | 1 | 28) Warner Southern College ( | 1 |
28) Hastings College {NE) | 1 | 28) Kansas Wesleyan Universit | 1 |
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
World: W 12.91
America:n A 12.92
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74
Stadium: S 14.12
8/20/1993
1989
2003
3/29/2003
Jackson/ Liu, GBR/ CHN Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nike
Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==-=-=======================================================================
1 Matt Sparks | JR Azusa Pacific | 14.00 | 3.8 | 10 | |
2 Christopher Bethel | JR McKendree | 14.20 | 3.8 | 8 | 14.195 |
3 Gentell Sykes | JR Missouri Baptist so Oklahoma Baptist | 14.20 | 3.8 | 6 | 14.200 |
5 Franz Smith | SR MidAmerica Naz | 14.44 | 3.8 | 4 | |
6 Brett Weir | SR Baker | 14.46 | 3.8 | 3 | |
7 Adam Landerfield | JR Doane College (Ne) | 14.47 | 3.8 | 2 | |
8 David Pichler | so Azusa Pacific | 14.66 | 3.8 | 1 | |
9 Jesse King | FR Missouri Baptist | 14.97 | 3.8 |
Finals
4 Lamar Baskin 14.32 3.8 5
Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
-=---=-==-----=-=--=-=----===-=== ====-==========================================
Dickinson State, (ND) 34 2) Missouri Baptist Universi 28
3) Azusa Pacific University ( | 21 | 4) Doane College (NE) | 20 |
5) Concordia (OR) | 17 | 6) Concordia (CA) | 15 |
6) Concordia (NE) | 15 | 8) Central Methodist Univ | 10 |
8) Lindenwood University (MO) | 10 | 10) Malone College (OH) | 8 |
10) Univ. of Windsor ( ONT) | 8 | 10) Virginia Intermont | 8 |
10) McKendree College (IL) | 8 | 10) Southern Oregon Universit | 8 |
15) Oklahoma Baptist Universit | 6 | 15) Paul Quinn | 6 |
15) Lindsey Wilson College | 6 | 15) Bethel College (KS) | 6 |
19) Northwood University ( TX} | 5 | 20) Berry College (GA) | 4 |
20} MidAmerica Nazarene Univer | 4 | 20} Westmont College (CA) | 4 |
23} Cedarville University (OH) | 3 | 23) Baker University (KS) | 3 |
23) Cornerstone University (MI | 3 | 23} Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX | 3 |
23) Aquinas College (MI) | 3 | 28) OregonTech | 2 |
28) Siena Heights (MI) | 2 | 28) Friends University | 2 |
31) Missouri Valley College | 1 |
I Pr int Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH Stadium: S 12.10 4/23/2004 Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nickesha Anderson so Missouri Baptist 11.41 2.S 10 2 Tamara Rigby so Florida Memorial 11.77 2.5 8
Equilla Weatherton SO Wayland Baptist 11.78 2.5 6
Petra Munroe SR Notre Dame (Oh) 11.82 2.5 5 5 Treva Hutchinson FR Florida Memorial 11.84 2.5 4 6 Anna Kay Campbell FR Lindenwood 11.92 2.5 3 7 Nicole Brown FR Warner Pacific 12.02 2.5 2
8 Nikkita Holder FR Missouri Baptist 12.37 2.5 1
-- Lanece Clarke FR Missouri Baptist FS
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
----------==---------------===-----=----==-=====---===---===-================
Missouri Baptist Universit 45
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 30
5) British Columbia 18
5) Doane College (NE) 18
9) Virginia Intermont 12
11) Goshen College (IN) 8
13) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 6
13) OregonTech 6
13) Cedarville University (OH) 6
18) Cal St. San Marcos 5
21) Siena Heights (MI) 4
21) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer 4
21) SD Tech 4
27) Bethany College (Ks) 2
27) Dickinson State, (ND) 2
31) Point Loma Nazarene Univer 1
31) Cornerstone University (MI 1
31) Hastings College (NE) 1
Azusa Pacific University 32
Florida Memorial Universi 20
Oklahoma Baptist Universi 18
8) Simon Fraser University 13
10) Concordia (OR) 10
Malone College (OH) 7
McKendree College (IL) 6
13) Minot State University 6
18) Midland Lutheran College 5
18) Notre Dame (OH) 5
21) Morningside College (IA) 4
21) Park (MO) 4
Black Hills State Univers 3
Warner Pacific College (O 2
27) Eastern Oregon University 2
31) Warner Southern College ( 1
Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
I Print Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: w 9.77 6/14/2005 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: A 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA Stadium: S 10.29 4/24/2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
---=========-=====-=================-=======================================
Finals
Yhann Plummer SR Suno 10.20 2.2 10
Michael Rodger JR Lindenwood 10.21 2.2 8 3 Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND 10.29 2.2 6
Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 10.56 2.2 5
Francisco Rose SR Dickinson St, ND 10.63 2.2 4
FR
Missouri
Baptist
10.76
2.2
2
JR
Baker
10.82
2.2
1
Terrance Johnson SR Warner Southern 10.70 2.2 3 7 Duran Brown
Brandon Hubbard
Shardick Johnson SR Huston-Tillotson 10.91 2.2
---==========================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
-----=-=====----==--==========-==============================================
Dickinson State, (ND) 44
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 23
5) Doane College (NE) 20
7) Concordia (CA) 15
9) Central Methodist Univ 10
11) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
8 11) Southern Oregon Universit 8
11) Virginia Intermont
8
16) Paul Quinn
6
16) Oklahoma Baptist Universit
6
16) Bethel College (KS)
6
16) Lindsey Wilson College
6
20) Northwood University (TX)
5
21) Berry College (GA)
4
21) Westmont College (CA)
4
21) Baker University (KS)
4
21) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
25) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX)
3
25) Cornerstone University (M
3
25) Warner Southern College (F
3
25) Aquinas College (MI)
3
25) Cedarville University (OH)
3
30) Siena Heights (MI)
2
30) OregonTech 2 30) Friends University
2
11) McKendree College {IL) 8
Missouri Baptist Universi 30
4) Azusa Pacific University 21
Concordia (OR) 17
Concordia (NE) 15
9) Southern/ New Orleans 10
11) Malone College {OH) 8
33) Missouri Valley College 1
I Pr int Result /
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 34 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: w 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central Stat Stadium: s 1:01.63 4/24/2004 Lorraine Swaby, Azusa Pacif Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1
Lorraine Swaby
Lauren Welch 3 Gail Klitz
4 Stacey Bachle 5 Kjersti Housman
Traci Boss
Rebecca Gustafson
Christina Metzler
Krystal Lowien Heat 2
Nickiesha Wilson
Sarah Jackson
Chioko Nakasone
Natalie Kent 5 Erycka Fisher
Julie Brusie
Lyndsey Eilers
Kate Bishop
Giuli Varriano
JR Azusa Pacific JR British Columbia
SR Doane College (Ne) SR Doane College (Ne) SO Azusa Pacific
FR Simon Fraser
FR Point Loma Naza SO Point Loma Naza JR OregonTech
FR Oklahoma Baptist JR Azusa Pacific
SR Dickinson St, ND JR Aquinas
FR Park (Mo)
SO Cornerstone (Mi) SO Lindenwood
SO Bethel College (In) FR Jamestown College
S 1:00.50Q 1:01.82Q
1:02.46q
1:02.98q
1:04.00q
1:04.45
1:04.73
1:05.19
1:06.43
S 1:01.28Q 1:01.78Q
1:03.37q
1:03.50q
1:04.26
1:04.73
1:04.96
1:06.70
1:11.45
Name
------------------------------------------------------------------
Year School Semis H#
Semi-Finals
------------------------------------------------------------------
Lorraine Swaby
Nickiesha Wilson
Sarah Jackson
Lauren Welch 5 Gail Klitz
Stacey Bachle
Chioko Nakasone
Natalie Kent
Kjersti Housman 10 Erycka Fisher 11 Traci Boss
12 Rebecca Gustafson
12 Julie Brusie
Lyndsey Eilers
Christina Metzler
Krystal Lowien
Kate Bishop
Giuli Varriano
JR Azusa Pacific
FR Oklahoma Baptist JR Azusa Pacific
JR British Columbia SR Doane College (Ne) SR Doane College (Ne) SR Dickinson St, ND JR Aquinas
SO Azusa Pacific FR Park (Mo)
FR Simon Fraser FR Point Loma Naza
SO Cornerstone (Mi) SO Lindenwood
SO Point Loma Naza JR OregonTech
SO Bethel College ( In) FR Jamestown College
S 1:00.50Q 1
S 1:01.28Q 2
1:01.78Q 2
1:01.82Q 1
1:02.46q 1
1:02.98q 1
1:03.37q 2
1:03.50q 2
1:04.00q 1
1:04.26 2
1:04.45 1
1:04.73 1
1:04.73 2
1:04.96 2
1:05.19 1
1:06.43 1
1:06.70 2
1:11.45 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
Missouri Baptist Universit 45
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 30
5) British Columbia 18
5) Doane College (NE) 18
Azusa Pacific University 32
Florida Memorial Universi 20
OklahomaBaptist Universi 18
Simon Fraser University 13
9) Virginia Intermont 12
10) Concordia (OR)
10
11) Goshen College (IN) 8
12) Malone College (OH)
7
13) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 6
13) McKendree College (IL)
6
13) OregonTech 6
13)
Minot State University
6
13) Cedarville University (OH) 6
18)
Midland Lutheran College
5
18) Cal St. San Marcos 5
18)
Notre Dame (OH)
5
21) Siena Heights (MI) 4 21) Morningside College (IA) 4
21) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer 4 21) Park (MO) 4
21) SD Tech 4 26) Black Hills State Univers 3
27) Bethany Colleg_e(Ks) 2 27) Warner Pacific College (0 2
27) Dickinson State, (ND) 2 27) Eastern Oregon University 2
31) Point Loma Nazarene Univer 1 31) Warner Southern College ( 1
31) Cornerstone University (MI 1 31) Kansas Wesleyan Universit 1
31) Hastings College (NE) 1
J Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Youn,g USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist Stadium: S 54.84 3/24/2001 Tim Bogdanof, Unattached
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1
Jeff Luebbe SR Doane College (Ne) s 52.75Q
Desmond Brown JR Virginia Intermont s 52.95Q
Lamar Baskin SO Oklahoma Baptist s 53.56q
Ryan Bundenthal JR Cedarville s 53.79q
Keenan Geer so Windsor S 53.97q
Leon Straughter so William Penn S 54.19
Cornell Rose FR Missouri Baptist 5 54.26
Lance Rikala SR SD Tech s 54.68 9 Jordan Hamblen so Concordia (Or) 55.65
Heat 2
Leonarde Smith JR Oklahoma Baptist s 52.56Q
Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacific s 52.79Q
Chris Massey JR Jamestown College s 53.39q
Jake Morrison so Jamestown College s 53.84q
Tracey Drew FR Oklahoma Baptist s 53.98
Jameel Jones SR Siena Heights (Mi) s 54.31
Lemuel Holifield JR Cumberland s 54.82 8 Alvin Smith SO Olivet Nazarene 55.20
9 Corey Grafe FR Embry-Riddle 55.84
==================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
Leonarde Smith JR Oklahoma Baptist s 52.56Q 2
Jeff Luebbe SR Doane College (Ne) s 52.75Q 1
Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacific S 52.79Q 2
Desmond Brown JR Virginia Intermont s 52.95Q 1
Chris Massey JR Jamestown College s 53.39q 2
Lamar Baskin SO Oklahoma Baptist s 53.56q 1
Ryan Bundenthal JR Cedarville s 53.79q 1
Jake Morrison so Jamestown College s 53.84q 2
Keenan Geer so Windsor s 53.97q 1
Tracey Drew FR Oklahoma Baptist s 53.98 2
Leon Straughter SO William Penn s 54.19 1
Cornell Rose FR Missouri Baptist s 54.26 1
Jameel Jones SR Siena Heights ( Mi) s 54.31 2
Lance Rikala SR SD Tech s 54.68 1
Lemuel Holifield JR Cumberland s 54.82 2
Alvin Smith SO Olivet Nazarene 55.20 2
Jordan Hamblen SO Concordia ( Or) 55.65 1
Corey Grafe FR Embry-Riddle 55.84 2
=============-============================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=-=====----=----==---===-----=--==========-=====================-==========
Dickinson State, (ND) 44
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 23
5) Doane College (NE) 20
7) Concordia (CA) 15
Missouri Baptist Universi 30
4) Azusa Pacific University 21
Concordia (OR) 17
Concordia (NE) 15
9) Central Methodist Univ 10 9) Southern/ New Orleans 10
11) McKendree College (IL) 8 11) Malone College (OH) 8
11) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 8 11) Southern Oregon Universit 8
11) Virginia Intermont 8 16) Paul Quinn 6
16) Oklahoma Baptist Universit 6 16) Bethel College (KS) 6
16) Lindsey Wilson College 6 20) Northwood University (TX) 5
4
21) MidAmerica
Nazarene Unive
4
(TX)
3
25) Cornerstone
University (M
3
21) Berry College (GA) 4 21) Westmont College (CA) 4
21) Baker University (KS)
25) Wayland Baptist Univ.
25) warner Southern College (F 3 25) Aquinas College (MI) 3
25) Cedarville University (OH) 3 30) Siena Heights (MI) 2
30) OregonTech 2 30) Friends University 2
33) Missouri Valley College 1
j Print Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 39 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005
Krasovska, Stadium: S 9:30.54 4/23/2004 School
Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
Finals Points
-F-i-n-a-l-s-----------------------------------------------------------------
Simon Fraser University 8:56.06S 10
Heather Mancell FR 2) Ali Hudson FR
3) Rebecca Johnstone SR 4) Julia Howard SR
Olivet Nazarene University 8:59.63S 8
Bethany McCoy SO 2) Cheri Hoffmann SO
3) Abby Heinold 4) Carmin Green JR
Oklahoma Baptist University 9:07.08S 6
Chandra Huckabay SR 2) Amanda Mayfield FR
3) Kyli Bean JR 4) Kyta Willets JR
Black Hills State University 9:18.74S 5
Jamie Hahn SR 2) Liz Woodruff JR
3) Crystal Hostetter SR 4) Wesleigh Jastorff JR
Point Loma Nazarene University 9:21.16S 4
Lauren Quinn JR 2) Kellie Corbett FR
3) Kristen McGregor FR 4) Megan Moyer FR
Aquinas College (Mi) 9:23.41S 3
Lisa Wojciakowski JR 2) Natalie Kent JR
3) Amy Drenth JR 4) Andye Razmus FR
Indiana Wesleyan University 9:24.65S 2
Abby Zellers SR 2) Emily Lasala so
3) Ashley Bucher SO 4) Brittany Perkins SO
Azusa Pacific University (Ca) 9:26.89S 1
Jenny Landis SO 2) Jamie Canterbury FR
3) Whitney Jacobsmeyer JR 4) Olivia Richert SO
Doane College (Ne) 9:34.09
Megan Kinney so 2) Lindsay Anderson FR
3) Leah Luther FR 4) Ellie Windle JR
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
2) Azusa Pacific University 33
----1)--M-i-s-s-ou-r-i--B-ap-t-i-s-t-U-n-i-v-er-s-i-t--4-5-----------------------------------------------
Lindenwood University (MO) 30
5) Simon Fraser University 23
7) Doane College (NE) 18
11) Olivet Nazarene University
8
11) Black Hills State Univers
8
11) Goshen College (IN)
8
14) Malone College (OH)
7
15) OregonTech
6
15) Cedarville University (OH
6
15) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX)
6
15) McKendree College (IL)
6
15) Minot State University
6
20) Midland Lutheran College
5
20) Notre Dame (OH)
5
20) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
5
20) Cal St. San Marcos
5
24) Morningside College (IA)
4
24) Park (MO)
4
24) Siena Heights (MI)
4
24) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
4
24) SD Tech
4
29) Aquinas College (MI)
3
30) Warner Pacific College (0
2
30) Eastern Oregon University
2
30) Bethany College (Ks)
2
30) Indiana Wesleyan Universit
2
30) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
35) Cornerstone University (MI
1
35) Warner Southern College (
1
35) Hastings College (NE)
1
35) Kansas Wesleyan Universit
1
9) Virginia Intermont 12
Oklahoma Baptist Universi 24
Florida Memorial Universi 20
British Columbia 18
Concordia (OR) 10
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 15 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
Stadium: S 7:53.64 4/24/2004 Point Loma Nazarene, Point Loma Na School Finals Points
-=====-=====-===========-=====-========================================
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Kevin Lindsey SR
3) Caleb Lynch SO 2 Concordia (Ne)
1) Michael Saalfeld FR
3) Kyle Johnson JR
Oklahoma Baptist University
A.J. Carter FR
3) Bryce Bell JR
Virginia Intermont
Russell Neff JR
3) Michael Webley FR
Siena Heights (Mi)
Luke Pawlaczyk FR
3) Terry Fisk JR
Warner Southern College (Fl)
Ralph Florvella JR
3) Jeremy Harris FR
Point Loma Nazarene University
Chris Frederick JR
3) Paul Reynard SR
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Andy Lemons FR
3) Anthony Saenz SO
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Clive Baron SR
3) Dallas Henry so
7:32.20S 10
Danny Reid SR
4) Tim Ramirez SR
7:34.10S 8
2) Andrew Walquist SR
4) Nick Suing SR
7:38.llS 6
2) Durrell Williams FR
4) Landon Willets SR
7:40.21S 5
2) Jason Lewis JR
4) Elkana Chepsiror SO
7:40.64S 4
2) Jon Kleinow JR
4) Cole Monaghan SR
7:41.01S 3
2) Amon Rotich SR
4) Guillermo Padilla FR
7:45.33S 2
2) Jon Titterington SR
4) Adam Botma SR
7:47.27S 1
2) Matt Petersen FR
4) Michal Bak SO
7:54.66
2) Noah Chirchir FR
Mark Wieczorek JR
=======-=====================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 49
3) Missouri Baptist Universit 30
5) Concordia (NE) 23
7) Concordia (OR) 17
9) Virginia Intermont 13
Oklahoma Baptist Universit 12
Southern/ New Orleans 10
14) Southern Oregon University 8
14) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 8
18) Lindsey Wilson College 6
18) Cornerstone University (MI 6
18) Warner Southern College (F 6
25) Berry College (GA) 4
25) Westmont College (CA) 4
29) Aquinas College (MI) 3
29) Cedarville University (OH) 3
32) Friends University 2
1) Dickinson State, (ND) 49
4) Lindenwood University (MO 24
6) Doane College (NE) 22
Concordia (CA) 15
Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 13
12) Central Methodist Univ 10
14) Malone College (OH) 8
14) McKendree College (IL) 8
18) Paul Quinn 6
18) Siena Heights (MI) 6
18) Bethel College (KS) 6
Northwood University (TX) 5
MidAmerica Nazarene Unive 4
25) Baker University (KS) 4
29) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 3
32) OregonTech 2
Missouri Valley College 1
I Print Result !
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 30 Women 5000 Meter Run
World: W 14:24.68 6/11/2004 Elvan Abeylegesse, TUR American: A 14:45.35 2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 16:44.19 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Ba Stadium: S 18:14.79 4/24/2004 Christine Krause, Azusa Pa Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
Betty Rotich FR Missouri Baptist s 17:49.75Q
Lolly York so Taylor s 17:55.74Q
Kristen Kolstad so Simon Fraser S 18:02.81Q
Grace Jepngetich FR Vanguard S 18:03.05Q 5 Shannon Elmer JR British Columbia S 18:05.55Q 6 Petrana Petkova JR Goshen College (In) S 18:06.09Q
Anne Dreyer SR Doane College (Ne) s 18:11.48q
Kelly Hanlon SO Roberts Wesleyan 18:26.13q
Samantha From SO Point Loma Naza 18:31.47q
Casey Berardo so Simon Fraser 19:02.54
Hilda Vazquez SR Concordia (Ca) 19:05.47
Cindy Bayona SR Northwood 19:32.01
1 Kerry Washburn
FR
Black Hills
s 18:07.94Q
2 Samantha Maat
JR
Cedarville
S 18:08.09Q
3 Shannon Edwards
JR
Albertson
S 18:09.44Q
4 Anne Marie Byrne
SR
Cal St. San Marcos
S 18:10.27Q
5 Joanna Genter
JR
Malone College (Oh)
S 18:14.14Q
6 Lyuda Anderson
JR
MidAmerica Naz
18:15.48Q
7 Rebecca Sopp
FR
Vanguard
18:16.llq
8 Deanna Sick
SR
Point Loma Naza
18:34.89
9 Marcella Bosch
FR
Eastern Oregon
18:46.32
10 Gladys Kimeli
so
MidAmerica Naz
19:01.41
Stacey Hoffman
JR
Aquinas
DNF
Piper Hayes so British Columbia 19:49.36 Heat 2
Name Year School Prelims
Preliminaries
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Betty Rotich FR Missouri Baptist S 17:49.7SQ 2 Kerry Washburn FR Black Hills S 18:07.94Q
Lolly York so Taylor S 17:55.74Q
Samantha Maat JR Cedarville S 18:08.09Q 5 Kristen Kolstad so Simon Fraser S 18:02.81Q
Shannon Edwards JR Albertson s 18:09.44Q
Grace Jepngetich FR Vanguard s 18:03.05Q 8 Anne Marie Byrne SR Cal St. San Marcos s 18:10.27Q
9 Shannon Elmer JR British Columbia s 18:05.55Q
10 Joanna Genter JR Malone College (Oh) s 18:14.14Q 11 Petrana Petkova JR Goshen College (In) s 18:06.09Q
12 Lyuda Anderson JR MidAmerica Naz 18:15.48Q 13 Anne Dreyer SR Doane College (Ne) s 18:11.48q
Rebecca Sopp FR Vanguard 18:16.llq
Kelly Hanlon so Roberts Wesleyan 18:26.13q
Samantha From so Point Loma Naza 18:31.47q
Deanna Sick SR Point Loma Naza 18:34.89 18 Marcella Bosch FR Eastern Oregon 18:46.32 19 Gladys Kimeli so MidAmerica Naz 19:01.41
Casey Berardo so Simon Fraser 19:02.54
Hilda Vazquez SR Concordia (Ca) 19:05.47
Cindy Bayona SR Northwood 19:32.01
Piper Hayes so British Columbia 19:49.36 Stacey Hoffman JR Aquinas DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
Azusa Pacific University ( 51
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 30
5) Simon Fraser University 23
7) Doane College (NE) 18
11) Olivet Nazarene University
8
11) Black Hills State Univers
8
11) Goshen College (IN)
8
14) Fresno Pacific University
7
14) Malone College (OH)
7
16) OregonTech
6
16) McKendree College (IL)
6
16) Cedarville University (OH
6
16) Minot State University
6
16) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
6
21) Midland Lutheran College
5
21) Notre Dame (OH)
5
21) Cal St. San Marcos
5
21) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
5
25) Hastings College (NE)
4
25) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
25) Morningside College (IA)
4
25) Siena Heights (MI)
4
25) Park (MO)
4
25) SD Tech
4
31) Aquinas College (MI)
3
32) Bethany College (Ks)
2
32) Warner Pacific College (OR
2
32) Indiana Wesleyan Universi
2
32) Eastern Oregon University
2
32) Evangel
2
32) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
38) Warner Southern College (
1
38) Kansas Wesleyan University
1
38) Cornerstone University (M
1
9) Concordia (OR) 15
Missouri Baptist Universi 49
4) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 24
Florida Memorial Universi 20
British Columbia 18
Virginia Intermont 12
I P rint Resu lt j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
NAIA Champ.s: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Ch Stadium: 5 15:13.44 2/9/2002 Carlos Verez, Point Loma N Name Year School Prelims
---------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
William Kipkoech Ngetich so Holy Names s 15:03.78Q
Leo Kormanik SR Malone College {Oh) s 15:04.86Q 3 David Cheromei JR Virginia Intermont s 15:05.29Q 4 Ding Marial FR Windsor s 15:05.37Q 5 Theron Stoltzfus JR Oklahoma Baptist s 15:06.37Q
Vincent Tanui FR Wayland Baptist s 15:09.36Q
Mike Schmidt JR Concordia ( Ca) s 15:11.85q 8 Denis-Bull Olinga so Missouri Baptist 15:13.83 9 Travis Arment SR Sioux Falls 15:21.21
10 Shane Carlos JR British Columbia 15:28.29 11 Anthony Flores so Missouri Valley 15:41.14
12 Lance Vanderberg SR Taylor 15:53.06 13 Tim Badley SO Concordia {Or) 15:59.33 Heat 2
Aron Rono FR Lindenwood s 14:51.45Q
Carlos Handler SR Concordia {Ca) s 14:55.05Q 3 Kalen Abbott SR Warner Pacific s 14:55.64Q 4 Antony Kariuki SR Marian College {In) s 14:55.79Q 5 Nik Schweikert FR Malone College {Oh) s 14:56.42Q
6 Ondrej Puskar SO Virginia Intermont s 14:57.49Q 7 Kenneth Bowling JR Oklahoma Christ s 14:59.73q
Aaron Megazzi so Westmont s 15:00.57q
Marco Venancio JR Concordia ( Ca) s 15:09.27q 10 Chris Wright SR Milligan 15:26.72
Robert Deo SO Siena Heights (Mi) 15:28.29
Ben Krichko SR Berry College {Ga) 15:40.77
Tim Smith JR The Master's 15:43.20
Ryan Kienzle SO Malone College {Oh) 15:48.80 15 Jesse Chlebeck SO Albertson 16:03.83
- -----------------------------------------------------------
Name Year School Prelims
------------------------------------- - --------------------
Preliminaries
1 Aron Rono FR Lindenwood S 14:51.45Q 2 William Kipkoech Ngetich so Holy Names S 15:03.78Q 3 Carlos Handler SR Concordia {Ca) s 14:55.05Q
Leo Kormanik SR Malone College {Oh) S 15:04.86Q
Kalen Abbott SR Warner Pacific S 14:55.64Q
David Cheromei JR Virginia Intermont S 15:05.29Q 7 Antony Kariuki SR Marian College (In) S 14:55.79Q 8 Ding Marial FR Windsor s 15:05.37Q
9 Nik Schweikert FR Malone College {Oh) s 14:56.42Q
10 Theron Stoltzfus JR Oklahoma Baptist S 15:06.37Q 11 Ondrej Puskar SO Virginia Intermont S 14:57.49Q
12 Vincent Tanui FR Wayland Baptist S 15:09.36Q 13 Kenneth Bowling JR Oklahoma Christ 5 14:59.73q 14 Aaron Megazzi so Westmont S 15:00.57q
15 Marco Venancio JR Concordia {Ca) S 15:09.27q
16 Mike Schmidt | JR Concordia (Ca) | s | 15:11.85q |
17 Denis-Bull Olinga | SO Missouri Baptist | 15:13.83 | |
18 Travis Arment | SR Sioux Falls | 15:21.21 | |
19 Chris Wright | SR Milligan | 15:26.72 |
20 Robert Deo so Siena Heights (Mi) 15:28.29
20 Shane Carlos JR British Columbia 15:28.29
22 Ben Krichko SR Berry College {Ga) 15:40.77 23 Anthony Flores so Missouri Valley 15:41.14 24 Tim Smith JR The Master's 15:43.20
25 Ryan Kienzle SO Malone College {Oh) 15:48.80 26 Lance Vanderberg SR Taylor 15:53.06 27 Tim Badley SO Concordia (Or) 15:59.33 28 Jesse Chlebeck SO Albertson 16:03.83
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Azusa Pacific University ( | 49 | 1) Dickinson State, (ND) | 49 |
3) Missouri Baptist Universit | 30 | 4) Lindenwood University (MO | 24 |
5) Concordia (NE) | 23 | 6) Doane College (NE) | 22 |
7) Concordia (OR) | 17 | 8) Concordia (CA) | 15 |
9) Virginia Intermont | 13 | 9) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX | 13 |
11) Oklahoma Baptist Universit | 12 | 12) Central Methodist Univ | 10 |
12) Southern/ New Orleans | 10 | 14) Malone College {OH) | 8 |
14) Southern Oregon University | 8 | 14) McKendree College (IL) | 8 |
14) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) | 8 | 18) Paul Quinn | 6 |
18) Lindsey Wilson College | 6 | 18) Siena Heights (MI) | 6 |
18) Cornerstone University {MI | 6 | 18) Bethel College {KS) | 6 |
18) Warner Southern College {F | 6 | 24) Northwood University (TX) | 5 |
25) Berry College (GA) | 4 | 25) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive | 4 |
25) Westmont College (CA) | 4 | 25) Baker University (KS) | 4 |
29) Aquinas College {MI) | 3 | 29) Point Loma Nazarene Unive | 3 |
29) Cedarville University (OH) | 3 | 32) OregonTech | 2 |
32) Friends University | 2 | 34) Missouri Valley College | 1 |
/ Print Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
----------------------------------------------------------------
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Sout
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie Stadium: S 3:54.07 4/24/2004 Azusa Pacifi,c Azusa Pacifi School Prelims
=======================================================-=====---
Heat 1
Missouri Baptist University
Charminique Ray SO
3) Lanece Clarke FR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Sarah Jackson JR
3) Kjersti Housman SO 3 Park (Mo)
1) Reagan Mackey SR
3) Sara Pitia so
Florida Memorial University
Tamara Rigby SO
3) Zindzi Swan SO
Southern Oregon University
Emily Dunn JR
3) Suni Davis SO
Cedarville University (Oh)
Courtney Reid SO
3) Elise O'Neal FR
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Julie Brusie SO
3) Shannon Underwood SR Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
1) Ashleigh Blackman SR
3) Crystal Jackson JR Heat 2
Oklahoma Baptist University
Kyli Bean JR
3) LaToya Greaves FR
St. Gregory's (Ok)
Michelle Bolden FR
3) Edna Diggs SO 3 Cal St. San Marcos
Bonghabih Shey JR
3) Sara Ivory FR
Doane College (Ne)
Katie Kosmos JR
3) Stacey Bachle SR
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Subryna Smith FR
3) Shayla Long JR
Point Loma Nazarene University
Christina Metzler SO
3) Kristen McGregor FR
Aquinas College (Mi)
Noelia Garcia JR
3) Andye Razmus FR
Bethel College (In)
S 3:48.23Q
Maresia Pencil SO
4) Nickesha Anderson SO
S 3:53.16Q
2) Lauren Kremers FR
4) Lorraine Swaby JR
S 3:53.83q
2) Keyon Harrison SO
4) Erycka Fisher FR
3:54.4q5
2) Tavara Rigby SO
4) Tashena Clarke FR
3:58.19
2) Rachel Hinze SR
4) Megan Confer SR
3:59.11
2) Marla Rice FR
4) Bethany Davies FR
4:01.16
2) Amy Vandersloot so
4) Stephanie Allers JR
DQ
2) Kimberly Irvin JR
4) Mary Russell JR
S 3:49.93Q
2) Amanda Mayfield FR
4)
S 3:50.llQ
2) Unity James SO
4) Kenneshia Houston SO
S 3:50.35q
2) Namadhjlah McIntosh SO
4) Samantha Showns SO
S 3:52.06q
2) Kacee Kemper FR
4) Ellie Windle JR
3:56.Slq
2) Asher Kyger SO
4) Tomoye Bryan SR
4:03.43
2) Rebecca Gustafson FR
4) Lauren Quinn JR
4:04.89
2) Hillary Wheeler JR
Nicole Parker FR
4:05.63
Kerri Goodrich SO 2) Kate Bishop SO
3) Emily Weaver SO 4) Heather Rathbun FR
9 Tiffin 4:21.73
1) Natalie Hutchins JR 2) Andrea Bader FR
3) Jessica Duncan JR 4) Chanel Satterwhite SR
School
------------------------------------------------P-r-e-li-m-s---H-#----
===================================================================
Preliminaries
Missouri Baptist University
Charminique Ray SO
3) Lanece Clarke FR
Oklahoma Baptist University
Kyli Bean JR
3) LaToya Greaves FR 3 St. Gregory's (Ok)
1) Michelle Bolden FR
3) Edna Diggs SO
4 Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Sarah Jackson JR
3) Kjersti Housman so 5 Cal St. San Marcos
1) Bonghabih Shey JR
3) Sara Ivory FR
6 Doane College (Ne)
Katie Kosmos JR
3) Stacey Bachle SR 7 Park (Mo)
1) Reagan Mackey SR
3) Sara Pitia SO
Florida Memorial University
Tamara Rigby SO
3) Zindzi Swan SO
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Subryna Smith FR
3) Shayla Long JR
Southern Oregon University
Emily Dunn JR
3) Suni Davis SO
Cedarville University (Oh)
Courtney Reid SO
3) Elise O'Neal FR
Cornerstone University (Mi)
Julie Brusie SO
3) Shannon Underwood SR
Point Loma Nazarene University
Christina Metzler so
3) Kristen McGregor FR 14 Aquinas College (Mi)
1) Noelia Garcia JR
3) Andye Razmus FR lS Bethel College (In)
1) Kerri Goodrich SO
3) Emily weaver so 16 Tiffin
1) Natalie Hutchins JR
3) Jessica Duncan JR
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Ashleigh Blackman SR
3) Crystal Jackson JR
S 3:48.23Q 1
Maresia Pencil SO
4) Nickesha Anderson SO
S 3:49.93Q 2
2) Amanda Mayfield FR
4)
S 3:S0.11Q 2
2) Unity James SO
4) Kenneshia Houston SO
S 3:S3.16Q 1
2) Lauren Kremers FR
4) Lorraine Swaby JR
S 3:50.35q 2
2) Namadhjlah McIntosh SO
4) Samantha Showns SO
S 3:5.206q 2
2) Kacee Kemper FR
4) Ellie Windle JR
S 3:53.83q 1
2) Keyon Harrison so
4) Erycka Fisher FR
3:54.45q 1
2) Tavara Rigby SO
4) Tashena Clarke FR
3:56.81q 2
2) Asher Kyger SO
4) Tomoye Bryan SR
3:58.19 1
2) Rachel Hinze SR
4) Megan Confer SR
3:59.11 1
2) Marla Rice FR
4) Bethany Davies FR
4:01.16 1
2) Amy Vandersloot so
4) Stephanie Allers JR
4:03.43 2
2) Rebecca Gustafson FR
4) Lauren Quinn JR
4:04.89 2
2) Hillary Wheeler JR
4) Nicole Parker FR
4:05.63 2
2) Kate Bishop SO
4) Heather Rathbun FR
4:21.73 2
2) Andrea Bader FR
4) Chanel Satterwhite SR
DQ 1 impedment
2) Kimberly Irvin JR
Mary Russell JR
=====-=======-==================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
==============================================================================
Missouri Baptist Universit 63
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 41.50
Azusa Pacific University 53
Doane College (NE) 32.50
5) Concordia (OR)
25
6) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
24
7) Simon Fraser University
23
8) Florida Memorial Universi
21
9) British Columbia
18
10) Fresno Pacific University
13
11) Virginia Intermont
12
12) McKendree College {IL)
11
13) Midland Lutheran College
9.50
14) Black Hills State Univers
8
14) Olivet Nazarene University
8
14) Goshen College {IN)
8
17) Malone College {OH)
7
18) Cedarville University {OH
6
18) Concordia {NE)
6
18) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX
6
18) Minot State University
6
18) OregonTech
6
23) Point Loma Nazarene Univer
5.50
24) Cal St. San Marcos
5
24) Notre Dame {OH)
5
26) Siena Heights {MI)
4
26) Park (MO)
4
26) Hastings College (NE)
4
26) Morningside College (IA)
4
26) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
26) SD Tech
4
32) Aquinas College (MI)
3
32) William Penn University
3
34) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
34) Bethany College (Ks)
2
34) Eastern Oregon University
2
34) Evangel
2
34) Warner Pacific College {O
2
34) Indiana Wesleyan Universit
2
40) Cornerstone University {M
1
40) Warner Southern College (F
1
40) Kansas Wesleyan Universit
1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
America:n A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, M
Sloan, Sanders, Dixo,n White
Stadium: S 3:18.50 4/24/2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacifi School Prelims
Heat 1
Missouri Baptist University
Orlando Collins JR
3) Fernando Edwards FR
Oklahoma Baptist University
Clint Goodson SR
3) Leonarde Smith JR
Lindenwood University (M o)
Arnold Sibanda FR
3) Jody Sneed SR
Point Loma Nazarene University
Josh Grace SR
3) Brady Boyd SR
Florida Memorial University
Mikal Hemans FR
3) Juan Bowles FR
Park (M o)
Arries Scott FR
3) Jeramine Burnes FR
King
Josh Cloyd FR
3) Caleb McDaniel FR Bethel College (In)
1) Brandon Thomas SO
3) Ben Collard FR Heat 2
Doane College (Ne)
Joel Bacon JR
3) Lance Foster FR
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Shardick Johnson SR
3) Larry Overshown JR 3 Jamestown College
1) Chris Massey JR
3) Stephen Strait SO
4 Southern/ New Orleasn
Chadrick Nelson FR
3) Toussaint Crooks FR S McKendree College (Il)
1) Filip Walotka SR
3) Kieth Tebbe JR
6 SD Tech
Colin Royer SO
3) Jake Donnelly JR
Webber InternationalUniversit
Sadecki Goodman JR
3) Marcus Marshall JR
S 3:13.46Q
Gentell Sykes JR
4) Cornell Rose FR
S 3:13.93Q
2) Olasubomi Bashorun FR
4) T.J. Lightsey SO
S 3:15.36q
2) Patrick Holwerda FR
4) John Ingraham SO
S 3:15.37q
2) John Broyles FR
4) Brian Perrin JR
S 3:17.5Sq
2) Charles Sutton FR
4) Raymond Holmes SR
S 3:17.87
2) Aaron French SO
4) Devin Haddix FR
3:19.42
2) Marcus Lomans FR
4) David Krenik FR
DQ
2) David Prieb SO
4) Nate Phillips FR
S 3:12.57Q
2) Jess Wimmer SO
4) Greg Torres SO
S 3:14.10Q
2) Dontrell Nurse JR
4) Varney Saidu so
S 3:18.27
2) Chris Makoutz JR
4) Jake Morrison SO
3:20.17
2) Lerone Lawson FR
4) Yhann Plummer SR
3:20.44
2) Dominique Jones JR
4) Allen Haye JR
3:22.97
2) Andy Stach SR
4) Mikel EricksonSO
DNF
2) Reggie Graham FR
Bavon Sylvain FR
Embry-Riddle DQ
Owen Omoregie so 2) Will Bridges SO
3) Aaron Faquay SO 4) Corey Grafe FR Heat 3
Azusa Pacific University (Ca) S 3:16.72Q
Tony Ramirez JR 2) Jordan Burnette SO
3) Caleb Lynch SO 4) Tim Ramirez SR
Dickinson State, (Nd) S 3:16.94Q
Francisco Rose SR 2) Ramon Miller FR
3) Mike Laducer FR 4) Aaron Cleare SR
Siena Heights (Mi) 3:19.13
Robert Banks SO 2) Eric Brown SR
3) Caden Conley JR 4) Jameel Jones SR
Tabor College (Ks) 3:19.38
Caleb Stanton SR 2) Brian Lightner SR
3) Jeff Anenson JR 4) Mike Beach SR
s Southwestern College (Ks) 3:19.78
1) Cedrick Riley SO 2) Brett Annis SR
3) Cody Annis SO 4) Arie Cherry FR
St. Gregory's (Ok) FS
1) Deshaun Thornton so 2) Joe Hughes so
3) Ferrell Johns SO 4)
Aquinas College (Mi) DQ
1) Justin Dupey so 2) Braydon Dahlberg JR
3) Dave Baylis SR 4) Josh Robach JR
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
=================================-=======================---=--====
Preliminaries
Doane College (Ne)
Joel Bacon JR
3) Lance Foster FR
Missouri Baptist University
Orlando Collins JR
3) Fernando Edwards FR
Azusa Pacific University (Ca)
Tony Ramirez JR
3) Caleb Lynch SO
Oklahoma Baptist University
Clint Goodson SR
3) Leonarde Smith JR
Huston-Tillotson College (Tx)
Shardick Johnson SR
3) Larry Overshown JR
Dickinson State, (Nd)
Francisco Rose SR
3) Mike Laducer FR
Lindenwood University (Mo)
Arnold Sibanda FR
3) Jody Sneed SR
Point Loma Nazarene University
Josh Grace SR
3) Brady Boyd SR
Florida Memorial University
Mikal Hemans FR
3) Juan Bowles FR 10 Park (Mo)
1) Arries Scott FR
3) Jeramine Burnes FR 11 Jamestown College
1) Chris Massey JR
3) Stephen Strait SO 12 Siena Heights (Mi)
Robert Banks SO
3) Caden Conley JR
S 3:12.57Q 2
Jess Wimmer SO
4) Greg Torres SO
S 3:13.46Q 1
2) Gentell Sykes JR
4) Cornell Rose FR
S 3:16.72Q 3
2) Jordan Burnette SO
4) Tim Ramirez SR
S 3:13.93Q 1
2) Olasubomi Bashorun FR
4) T.J. Lightsey so
S 3:14.10Q 2
2) Dontrell Nurse JR
4) Varney Saidu SO
S 3:16.94Q 3
2) Ramon Miller FR
4) Aaron Cleare SR
S 3:15.36q 1
2) Patrick Holwerda FR
4) John Ingraham SO
S 3:15.37q 1
2) John Broyles FR
4) Brian Perrin JR
S 3:17.SSq 1
2) Charles Sutton FR
4) Raymond Holmes SR
S 3:17.87 1
2) Aaron French SO
4) Devin Haddix FR
S 3:18.27 2
2) Chris Makoutz JR
4) Jake Morrison SO
3:19.13 3
2) Eric Brown SR
4) Jameel Jones SR
13 Tabor College (Ks)
Caleb Stanton SR
3) Jeff Anenson JR 14 King
1) Josh Cloyd FR
3) Caleb McDaniel FR
Southwestern College {Ks)
Cedrick Riley SO
3) Cody Annis so
Southern/ New Orleans
Chadrick Nelson FR
3) Toussaint Crooks FR 17 McKendree College (Il)
1) Filip Walotka SR
3) Kieth Tebbe JR 18 SD Tech
1) Colin Royer SO
3) Jake Donnelly JR St. Gregory's {Ok)
1) Deshaun Thornton SO
3) Ferrell Johns SO
Webber International Universit
1) Sadecki Goodman JR
3) Marcus Marshall JR Embry-Riddle
1) Owen Omoregie SO
3) Aaron Faquay SO Aquinas College {Mi)
1) Justin Dupey so
3) Dave Baylis SR Bethel College (In)
Brandon Thomas SO
3) Ben Collard FR
3:19.38 3
Brian Lightner SR
4) Mike Beach SR
3:19.42 1
2) Marcus Lomans FR
4) David Krenik FR
3:19.78 3
2) Brett Annis SR
4) Arie Cherry FR
3:20.17 2
2) Lerone Lawson FR
4) Yhann Plummer SR
3:20.44 2
2) Dominique Jones JR
4) Allen Haye JR
3:22.97 2
2) Andy Stach SR
4) Mikel Erickson SO
FS 3
2) Joe Hughes SO
4)
DNF 2
2) Reggie Graham FR
4) Bavon Sylvain FR
DQ 2 lane violation #1
2) Will Bridges SO
4) Corey Grafe FR
DQ 3 #1 Lane violation
2) Braydon Dahlberg JR
4) Josh Robach JR
DQ 1 1st runner out of la
2) David Prieb SO
Nate Phillips FR
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================;=======-======================
Dickinson State, {ND) 57
3) Missouri Baptist Universit 39
5) Concordia {CA) 23
Azusa Pacific University 49
Lindenwood University {MO 24
Concordia {NE) 23
5) Doane College {NE)
9) Virginia Intermont
11) Malone College (OH)
23 8) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 21
19 10) Concordia (OR) 17
14 12) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX 13
13) Central Methodist Univ 10
13) Southern/ New Orleans 10
17) Paul Quinn 9
19) Univ. of Windsor {ONT) 8
19) McKendree College {IL) 8
23) Warner Southern College (F 6
23) Lindsey Wilson College 6
27) Berry College {GA) 4
27) Baker University {KS) 4
31) Cedarville University {OH) 3
31) Aquinas College {MI) 3
34) Friends University 2
37) Missouri Valley College 1
37) Marian College {IN) 1
13) British Columbia 10
13) Cornerstone University {M 10
17) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive 9
19) Southern Oregon Universit 8
Siena Heights {MI) 7
Bethel College (KS) 6
Northwood University (TX) 5
Jamestown College 4
27) Westmont College {CA) 4
31) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 3
34) OregonTech 2
34) Fresno Pacific University 2
Dakota State University ( 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P..I Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 20 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
America:n A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m 2000 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN
Stadiu:m S 18.23m 3/29/2003 Thompson/ Figure,s CSU Bakersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ross Walker
SR Dickinson St, ND
17.86m
58-07.25
10
16.45m 17.75m
17.86m ND ND ND
2 James Ferguson
JR Azusa Pacific
16.30m
53-05.75
5
16.30m 15.95m
ND 16.17m ND 15.74m
3 Shawn Silvera
FR Missouri Baptist
16.00m
52-06.00
4
15.31m 15.55m
15.95m 16.00m 15.64m 15.51m
4 Mario Ordaz
SR Fresno Pacific
15.66m
51-04.50
15.66m 15.08m
ND 15.16m 15.12m 15.64m
5 Brian Jones
JR Windsor
15.23m
49-11.75
ND ND 15.23m
6 Eric Voorhees JR SD Tech 14.62m 14.90m 14.72m
14.90m 48-10.75
Jordan Hinrichs ND ND ND
Seth Ilaoa
FR Concordia (N e)
FR Oklahoma Baptist
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Flight 2
1 Scott Myers SR Southern Oregon
17.18m
56-04.50
8
15.85m ND 16.65m 17.04m ND 17.18m
2 Paul Castaneda SO Concordia ( Ca}
16.89m
55-05.00
6
16.14m 16.89m 16.71m ND ND 15.13m
3 Camoi Hood FR Missouri Baptist
15.59m
51-01.75
15.16m 15.59m FOUL
4 Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist
15.24m
50-00.00
14.33m 14.51m 15.24m
5 Scott Vancura SO Hastings
15.14m
49-08.25
ND 15.14m ND
Garrett Gretz 13.72m ND 14.55m
Mark Rogge
14.24m ND ND
Lucas Beach ND ND ND
Flight 3
SO Evangel
SR Doane College (Ne} FR Huntington
14.55m 47-09.00
14.24m 46-08.75 FOUL
Mike Miller
15.67m 16.00m ND ND
Neil Henning
15.83m ND 15.32m ND
Ben Michaud
15.08m 15.74m 15.76m
SO Windsor 15.45m 15.Slm
so Cedarville
ND ND
FR Cedarville ND ND ND
16.00m
15.83m
15.76m
52-06.00 3
51-11.25 2
51-08.50 1
Jason Werling ND ND 15.30m
Adam Longsworth
ND 15.23m FOUL
Andrew Davis
14.59m ND 14.99m
Steve Hammons
ND 14.43m 14.40m
JR Tiffin
SO St. Francis (In} JR Hastinsg
FR Missouri Baptist
15.30m 50-02.50
15.23m 49-11.75
14.99 m 49-02.25
14.43m 47-04.25
-- Nick Fynaardt
ND ND ND
JR Northwestern FOUL
================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
-F-i-n-a-l-s---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ross Walker SR Dickinson St, ND 17.86m 58-07.25 10
16.45m 17.75m 17.86m ND ND ND
Scott Myers SR Southern Oregon 17.18m 56-04.50 8
15.85m ND 16.65m 17.04m
ND 17.18m
3 Paul Castaneda
so Concordia (Ca)
16.89m
55-05.00
6
16.14m 16.89m
16.71m ND ND 15.13m
4 James Ferguson
JR Azusa Pacific
16.30m
53-05.75
5
16.30m 15.95m
ND 16.17m ND 15.74m
5 Shawn Silvera
FR Missouri Baptist
16.00m
52-06.00
4
15.31m 15.55m
15.95m 16.00m 15.64m 15.51m
6 Mike Miller
SO Windsor
16.00m
52-06.00
3
15.67m 16.00m
ND ND 15.45m 15.81m
7 Neil Henning so
Cedarville
15.83m
51-11.25
2
15.83m ND 15.32m ND ND
ND
8 Ben Michaud FR
Cedarville
15.76m
51-08.50
1
15.08m 15.74m 15.76m ND
ND ND
9 Mario Ordaz SR
Fresno Pacific
15.66m
51-04.50
15.66m 15.08m ND 15.16m
15.12m 15.64m
10 Camoi Hood FR
Missouri Baptist
15.59m
51-01.75
15.16m 15.59m FOUL
11 Jason Werling JR
Tiffin
15.30m
50-02.50
ND ND 15.30m
Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 15.24m 50-00.00
14.33m 14.51m 15.24m
Adam Longsworth so St. Francis (In) 15.23m 49-11.75
ND 15.23m FOUL
13 Brian Jones JR Windsor 15.23m 49-11.75
ND ND 15.23m
Scott Vancura so Hastings 15.14m 49-08.25
ND 15.14m ND
Andrew Davis JR Hastings 14.99m 49 -02.25
14.59m ND 14.99m
Eric Voorhees JR SD Tech 14.90m 48-10 .75
14.62m 14.90m 14.72m
Garrett Gretz so Evangel 14.55m 47-09.00
13.72m ND 14.55m
Steve Hammons FR Missouri Baptist 14.43m 47-04.25
ND 14.43m 14.40m
Mark Rogge SR Doane College (Ne) 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m ND ND
Seth Ilaoa FR Oklahoma Baptist FOUL FOUL ND ND
Jordan Hinrichs FR Concordia (Ne) FOUL
ND ND ND
Lucas Beach FR Huntington FOUL
ND ND ND
Nick Fynaardt JR Northwestern FOUL ND ND ND
==============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
1) Dickinson State, (ND)
34
2) Missouri Baptist Universi
22
3) Doane College (NE)
18
4) Concordia (OR)
17
5) Concordia (NE)
15
5) Concordia (CA)
15
7) Azusa Pacific University (
10
7) Central Methodist Univ
10
7) Lindenwood University (MO)
10
10) Southern Oregon Universit
8
10) Malone College (OH)
8
10) Virginia Interment
8
10) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
8
14) Bethel College (KS)
6
14) Lindsey Wilson College
6
14) Paul Quinn
6
Northwood University (TX) 5 18) Berry College (GA) 4
Westmont College (CA) 4 20) Aquinas College (MI) 3
20) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 3 20) Cornerstone University (M 3
20} Cedarville University (OH} 3 24) Friends University 2
24} Siena Heights (MI} 2 24) OregonTech 2
27) Missouri Valley College 1 27) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I.Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 18 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
World: w 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m 1974 Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX Stadium: s 7.51m 4/24/2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
Rudon Bastian FR Paul Quinn 7.69m 25-02.75 6
Jamaury Harris FR Missouri Baptist 7.64mS 25-00.75 5 3 Carlos Morgan so Lindsey Wilson 7.60m 24-11.25 4 4 Carl Morgan so Lindsey Wilson 7.46m 24-05.75 2 5 Eric Brown SR Siena Heights (Mi) 7.41m 24-03.75 1 6 Roosevelt Curry JR Dickinson St, ND 7.14m 23-05.25
7 Carlos Mattis FR Lindenwood 6.94m 22-09.25
Flight 2
Trevor Barry SR Dickinson St, ND 7.82m 25-08.00 10
Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND 7.74m 25-04.75 8
De-Ale-Jo Roberts SR Aquinas 7.47m 24-06.25 3
Brandon Diamond JR Hastings 7.33m 24-00.75
Damian Phillips JR Hastings 7.10m 23-03.50
Jamaine Gordon so Lindsey Wilson 6.99m 22-11.25
Chris Warhop so Bethel College (In) 6.58m 21-07.2 5
--===---=========----==---===-==========--====-=-===-=====-=====--====================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
--===--==========--=-===-==========-====-=============================================
Finals
7.82m
3.4
25-08.00
10
7.74m
2.5
25-04.75
8
7.69m
3.6
25-02.75
6
7.64mS
1.4
25-00.75
5
7.60m
3.2
24-11.25
4
7.47m
4.1
24-06.25
3
7.46m
1.7
24-05.75
2
7.41m
3.5
24-03.75
1
7.33m
2.6
24-00.75
7.14m
4.6
23-05.25
7.10m
2.0
23-03.50
6.99m
3.6
22-11.25
6.94m
1.7
22-09.25
Trevor Barry SR Dickinson St, ND
Adrian Griffith JR Dickinson St, ND
Rudon Bastian FR Paul Quinn
Jamaury Harris FR Missouri Baptist
Carlos Morgan so Lindsey Wilson
De-Ale-Jo Roberts SR Aquinas
Carl Morgan so Lindsey Wilson
Eric Brown SR Siena Heights (Mi)
Brandon Diamond JR Hastings
Roosevelt Curry JR Dickinson St, ND
Damian Phillips JR Hastings
Jamaine Gordon so Lindsey Wilson
Carlos Mattis FR Lindenwood
Chris Warhop so Bethel College (In) 6.58m 1.7 21-07.25
======================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
-====-=-===-=====----==---===============-==========-=====-===========================
Dickinson State, (ND) 24
Missouri Baptist Universit 18
Concordia (NE) 15
Central Methodist Univ 10
9) Malone College (OH) 8
11) Paul Quinn 6
11) Lindsey Wilson College 6
14) Azusa Pacific University ( 5
17) Berry College (GA) 4
19) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 3
19) Aquinas College (MI) 3
2) Doane College (NE) 18
4) Concordia (OR) 17
6) Lindenwood University (MO 10
Concordia (CA) 9
Virginia Intermont 8
11) Bethel College (KS) 6
14) Northwood University (TX) 5
14) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 5
17) Westmont College (CA) 4
19) Cornerstone University (M 3
22) Siena Heights (MI) 2
22) OregonTech 2
25) Oklahoma Baptist Universit 1
22) Friends University 2
Missouri Valley College 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 45 Women Discus Throw
World: w 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
NAIA Champs.: N 56.92m 2003 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacifi,c CA Stadium: S 52.52m 4/1/2005 Cecilia Barnes, CSU Bakersfield
Flight 1
1 Karley Kalinich
JR
Fresno Pacific
48.62m
159-06
6
2 Ruth Wilhelm
SO
Azusa Pacific
42.71m
140-01
3 Jennifer Reinhardt
JR
William Jewell
39.14m
128-05
4 Kelcey Zutavern
SO
Doane College (Ne)
39.llm
128-04
5 Heather Harris
JR
Friends University
38.98m
127-11
6 Anna Miller
SO
Bethany
36.77m
120-08
7 Lisa Hughes
FR
Lindenwood
36.30m
119-01
8 Kristi Young
SR
Azusa Pacific
31.99m
104-11
Breanne Cochran
SO
Southern Oregon
FOUL
1 Barbara Sugar
SR
Azusa Pacific
49.02m
160-10
8
2 Siobhan Martin
SO
Aquinas
42.95m
140-11
3 Amber Brodersen
FR
Black Hills
42.03m
137-11
4 Kim Gilder
FR
Wayland Baptist
41.llm
134-10
5 Megan Ilertsen
SO
Azusa Pacific
40.91m
134-03
6 Erin Gilkison
SR
Eastern Oregon
40.77m
133-09
7 Lizzy Castro
FR
Minot State
39.67m
130-02
8 Marie Gardner
Flight 3
SO
Concordia (Ca)
38.20m
125-04
1 Vivian Chukwuemeka
SR
Azusa Pacific
53.37mS
175-01
10
2 Annie Hess
FR
Concordia (Or)
47.31m
155-02
5
3 Shernelle Nicholls
SO
Missouri Baptist
46.68m
153-02
4
4 Tawna Trail
JR
Hastings
46.24m
151-08
3
5 Brittni Harris
JR
Evangel
45.23m
148-05
2
6 Dia Mathews
JR
Fresno Pacific
43.91m
144-01
1
7 Ann Gramkow
SR
Midland Lutheran
41.82m
137-02
8 Tawny Fye
SO
Doane College (Ne)
41.25m
135-04
9 Jessica Becker
SO
Bethany
41.21m
135-02
Name Year School Finals Points
Flight 2
1
Vivian Chukwuemeka
SR
Azusa Pacific
53.37mS
175-01
10
2
Barbara Sugar
SR
Azusa Pacific
49.02m
160-10
8
3
Karley Kalinich
JR
Fresno Pacific
48.62m
159-06
6
4
Annie Hess
FR
Concordia (Or)
47.31m
155-02
S
5
Shernelle Nicholls
so
Missouri Baptist
46.68m
153-02
4
6
Tawna Trail
JR
Hastings
46.24m
151-08
3
7
Brittni Harris
JR
Evangel
45.23m
148-05
2
8
Dia Mathews
JR
Fresno Pacific
43.91m
144-01
1
9
Siobhan Martin
SO
Aquinas
42.95m
140-11
10
Ruth Wilhelm
SO
Azusa Pacific
42.71m
140-01
11
Amber Brodersen
FR
Black Hills
42.03m
137-11
12
Ann Gramkow
SR
Midland Lutheran
41.82m
137-02
13
Tawny Fye
SO
Doane College (Ne)
41.25m
135-04
14
Jessica Becker
SO
Bethany
41.21m
135-02
15
Kim Gilder
FR
Wayland Baptist
41.llm
134-10
16
Megan Ilertsen
SO
Azusa Pacific
40.91m
134-03
Name Finals
Year School
Finals Points
17 Erin Gilkison
SR Eastern Oregon
40.77m
133-09
18 Lizzy Castro
FR Minot State
39.67m
130-02
19 Jennifer Reinhardt
JR William Jewell
39.14m
128-05
so Doane College (Ne)
JR Friends University
39.llm
38.98m
128-04
127-11
22 Marie Gardner
SO Concordia (Ca)
38.20m
125-04
23 Anna Miller
SO Bethany
36.77m
120-08
24 Lisa Hughes
FR Lindenwood
36.30m
119-01
25 Kristi Young
SR Azusa Pacific
31.99m
104-11
-- Breanne Cochran
SO Southern Oregon
FOUL
Kelcey Zutavern
Heather Harris
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
Azusa Pacific University ( 51
3) Lindenwood University (MO) 30
5) Simon Fraser University 23
7) Doane College (NE) 18
11) Olivet Nazarene University
8
11) Black Hills State Univers
8
11) Goshen College (IN)
8
14) Fresno Pacific University
7
14) Malone College (OH)
7
16) OregonTech
6
16) McKendree College (IL)
6
16) Cedarville University (OH
6
16) Minot State University
6
16) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
6
21) Midland Lutheran College
5
21) Notre Dame (OH)
5
21) Cal St. San Marcos
5
21) Point Loma Nazarene Unive
5
25) Hastings College (NE)
4
25) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
25) Morningside College (IA)
4
25) Siena Heights (MI)
4
25) Park (MO)
4
25) SD Tech
4
31) Aquinas College (MI)
3
32) Bethany College (Ks)
2
32) Warner Pacific College (OR
2
32) Indiana Wesleyan Universi
2
32) Eastern Oregon University
2
32) Evangel
2
32) Dickinson State, (ND)
2
38) Warner Southern College (
1
38) Kansas Wesleyan University
1
38) Cornerstone University (M
1
9) Concordia (OR) 15
Missouri Baptist Universi 49
4) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 24
Florida Memorial Universi 20
British Columbia 18
Virginia Intermont 12
I Pr int Result j
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA Event 41 Women Pole Vault
World: w 4.92m 9/3/2004 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.81m 2001 Stacy Dragila, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m 2000 Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA Stadium: S 3.50m 3/29/2003 Walker/ Altizer, Unatt./ Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie Gallaher JR Concordia (Or) 3.90mS 12-09.50 10 2 Meagan Bauer so Doane College ( Ne) 3.80mS 12-05.50 8 3 Michelle Anderson JR Concordia (Ne) 3.60mS 11-09.75 6
4 Megan Harrington SR Doane College (Ne) 3.60mS 11-09.75 4.50 4 Kami Wettlaufer JR Midland Lutheran 3.60mS 11-09.75 4.50
6 Erin Shafer JR Lindenwood 3.60mS 11-09.75 3 7 Sarah Stafford SR Azusa Pacific 3.45m 11-03.75 2
8 Peggy Ovalle so Lindenwood 3.45m 11-03.75 0.50
10 Melissa Leo
so
Azusa Pacific
3.30m
10-10.00
10 Dayna Maaten
FR
Windsor
3.30m
10-10.00
13 Abby Heinold
Olivet Nazarene
3.30m
10-10.00
13 Amanda Fosler
FR
Concordia (Ne)
3.30m
10-10.00
15 Amanda Sundell
SR
Graceland
3.30m
10-10.00
8 Delainey Rockwell JR Point Loma Naza 3.45m 11-03.75 0.50 10 Beka Wallis SR Southern Nazarene 3.30m 10-10.00
Audra Leichleiter so Hastings NH Naomi Hightower SR Friends University NH Morgan Altizer so Azusa Pacific NH
Erin Hobson FR Biola NH
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missouri Baptist Universit
63
2) Azusa Pacific University
53
3) Lindenwood University (MO)
41.50
4) Doane College (NE)
32.50
5) Concordia (OR)
25
6) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
24
7) Simon Fraser University
23
8) Florida Memorial Universi
21
9) British Columbia
18
10) Fresno Pacific University
13
11) Virginia Interment
12
12) McKendree College (IL)
11
13) Midland Lutheran College
9.50
14) Black Hills State Univers
8
14) Olivet Nazarene University
8
14) Goshen College (IN)
8
17) Malone College (OH)
7
18) Cedarville University (OH
6
18) Concordia (NE)
6
18) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
6
18) Minot State University
6
18) OregonTech
6
23) Point Loma Nazarene Univer
5.50
24) Cal St. San Marcos
5
24) Notre Dame (OH)
5
26) Siena Heights {MI)
4
26) Park (MO)
4
26) HastingsCollege ( NE)
4
26) Morningside College {IA)
4
26) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
4
26) SD Tech
4
32) Aquinas Colleeg {MI)
3
32) William Penn University
3
34) Dickinson State, {ND)
2
34) Bethany Colleeg (Ks)
2
34) Eastern Oregon University
2
34) Evangel
2
34) Warner Pacific College (O
2
34) Indiana Wesleyan Universit
2
40) CornerstoneUniversity{M
1
40) Warner Southern College (F
1
40) Kansas Wesleyan Universit
1
I Print Result J
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships• 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.cmo
Fresno Pacific Universit,y Fresno, CA
Event 16 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
NAIA Champs.: N 2.21m 1995 Lee Pool, Dallas Baptist, TX Stadium: s 2.08m 3/29/2003 John Temidara, Whittier
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
Mike Mason so British Columbia 2.22mN 7-03.25 10
Trevor Barry SR Dickinson St, ND 2.19mS 7-02.25 8
5 Andrew Hayton
SR
Cornerstone
(Mi)
2.08mS
6-09.75
4
6 Adolphus Jones
FR
Paul Quinn
2.08mS
6-09.75
3
Jerome Foster FR Missouri Baptist 2.13mS 6-11.75 6 4 Mark Moore JR MidAmerica Naz 2.08mS 6-09.75 5
7 Chris Bullard FR Siena Heights (Mi) 2.03m 6-08.00 1
7 Tyler Davis FR Malone College (Oh) 2.03m 6-08.00 1 7 David Walden SO Doane College (Ne) 2.03m 6-08.00 1 10 James Jenkins SO Lindenwood 2.03m 6-08.00
David Craven JR Doane College (Ne) 2.03m 6-08.00
Roosevelt Curry JR Dickinson St, ND 1.98m 6-06.00 13 Mike Tanking SR Ottawa 1.98m 6-06.00
Zach Weber so Indiana Wesleyan 1.98m 6-06.00
15 Matt Rorabaugh SR Tabor College (Ks) 1.98m 6-06.00
Joel Smith SR Cedarville NH
•· Aaron Burns SR Ashford NH
.. Brett Pflugrath JR Northwest NH
==============================.================.===================================
Men Team Rankings 11 Events Scored
57
2) Azusa Pacific University
49
36
4) Lindenwood University {MO
24
=================================================================================
Dickinson State, ( ND)
3) Missouri Baptist Universit
5) Concordia (NE) 23 5) Doane College (NE) 23
7) Concordia (OR) 17 8) Concordia (CA) 15
9) Virginia Intermont 13 9) Wayland Baptist Univ. {TX 13
Oklahoma Baptist Universit 11 12) British Columbia 10
Cornerstone University (MI 10 12) Central Methodist Univ 10
12) Southern/ New Orleans 10 16) Malone College {OH) 9
16) Paul Quinn 9 16) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive 9
19) McKendree College (IL) 8 19) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 8
23) Warner Southern College (F
6
23) Lindsey Wilson College
6
23) Bethel College (KS)
6
26) Northwood University (TX)
5
27) Westmont College (CA)
4
27) Baker University (KS)
4
27) Berry College (GA)
4
30) Cedarville University
(OH
3
30) Point Loma Nazarene Univer
3
30) Aquinas College (MI)
3
33) Friends University
2
33) OregonTech
2
35) Missouri Valley College
1
35) Marian College (IN)
1
19) Southern Oregon University 8 22) Siena Heights (MI) 7
/ Print Result I
C.F.P.I.Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 43 Women Triple Jump
====--================--================-=-===--==========--====-=====================
World: w 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m 1997 Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX Stadium: s 11.75m 2/11/2006 Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
Latoya Heath FR Lindenwood 12.83m 42-01.25 8
Agnieszka Jankowska JR McKendree 12.20m 40-00.50 5
Renee Faimon JR Hastings 11.63m 38-02.00
Yosmila Pinerez JR Warner Southern 11.55m 37-10.75
Ashley Malcom JR Tabor College (Ks) 11.49m 37-08.50
6 Mai Fukada SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.33m 37-02.25
Elisha Plaine JR Graceland 11.19m 36-08.50
Tiffany Hopkins SO Doane College (Ne) 10.62m 34-10.25
Flight 2
Natalie Friesen so Fresno Pacific 12.39mS 40-07.75 6
Ashley Harris so Missouri Baptist 12.17m 39-11.25 4
Abby Schleuter FR Doane College (Ne) 11.85mS 38-10.50 2
Ashley Currence JR Malone College (Oh) 11.41m 37-05.25
Ryann Hansen SO Azusa Pacific 11.39m 37-04.50
Hannah Wagner JR Bethany 11.33m 37-02.25
Lynn Dettenwanger SO Missouri Valley 11.18m 36-08.25
Amy Sticka SO OregonTech 10.99m 36-00.75
Flight 3
Seidre Forde FR Missouri Baptist 12.96mS 42-06.25 10
NaOnka Mixon JR William Penn 11.98m 39-03.75 3
Zindzi Swan SO Florida Memorial 11.79m 38-08.25 1
Caroline Oladipo so Wayland Baptist 11.58m 38-00.00
Noelia Garcia JR Aquinas 11.53m 37-10.00
Nicole Krepel JR Midland Lutheran 11.39m 37-04.50
Sarah Morton SO Southwestern 11.30m 37-01.00
7 Sue Chang JR Aquinas 11.30m 37-01.00
=====---===--==========---===-===========-====-=================-=====================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=====-=================-==============================================================
Finals
FR Missouri Baptist
12.96mS
1.5
42-06.25
10
FR Lindenwood
12.83m
2.4
42-01.25
8
SO Fresno Pacific
12.39mS
1.9
40-07. 75
6
JR McKendree
12.20m
2.5
40-00.50
5
SO Missouri Baptist
12.17m
2.5
39-11.25
4
JR William Penn
11.98m
3.0
39-03.75
3
FR Doane College (Ne)
ll.85mS
1.9
38-10.50
2
Seidre Forde
Latoya Heath
Natalie Friesen
Agnieszka Jankowska 5 Ashley Harris
NaOnka Mixon
Abby Schleuter
Zindzi Swan
Renee Faimon
Caroline Oladipo
Yosmila Pinerez
Noelia Garcia
Ashley Malcom
Ashley Currence
Ryann Hansen
15 Nicole Krepel
17 Hannah Wagner
17 Mai Fukada
so Florida Memorial JR Hastings
SO Wayland Baptist JR Warner Southern JR Aquinas
so Azusa Pacific
11.39m
3.3
37-04.50
JR Midland Lutheran
11.39m
2.1
37-04.50
JR Bethany
11.33m
3.3
37-02.25
SR Oklahoma Baptist
11.33m
1.9
37-02.25
JR Tabor College (Ks) JR Malone College (Oh)
11.79m
11.63m
ll.S8m 11.55m
11.53m
11.49m
11.41m
3.6 38-08.25 1
3.7 38-02.00
3.3 38-00.00
0.1 37-10.75
2.4 37-10.00
2.7 37-08.50
1.8 37-05.25
19 Sue Chang JR Aquinas 11.30m 2.4 37-01.00
19 Sarah Morton SO Southwestern 11.30m 2.8 37-01.00
Elisha Plaine JR Graceland 11.19m 2.2 36-08.50
Lynn Dettenwanger SO Missouri Valley 11.18m 2.8 36-08.25
Amy 5ticka SO OregonTech 10.99m 2.4 36-00.75
Tiffany Hopkins SO Doane College (Ne) 10.62m 0.8 34-10.25
=--====--===========-=====-===========================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=-====================================================================================
Missouri Baptist Universit
3) Lindenwood University (MO)
5) Concordia (OR)
7) Simon Fraser University
9) British Columbia
11) Virginia Intermont
Midland Lutheran College
Olivet Nazarene University
Malone College (OH)
Concordia (NE)
18) Minot State University
Point Loma Nazarene Univer
Notre Dame (OH)
26) Park (MO)
26) Morningside College (IA)
26) SD Tech
32) William Penn University
34) Bethany College (Ks} 34} Evangel
34) Indiana Wesleyan Universit 40} Warner Southern College (F
63
41.50
25
23
18
12
9.50
8
7
6
6
5.50
5
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
Azusa Pacific University 4} Doane College (NE}
6) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
8) Florida Memorial Universi 10} Fresno Pacific University
12) McKendree College (IL}
14) Black Hills State Univers
14) Goshen College (IN)
18} Cedarville University (OH
18) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
18) OregonTech
24) Cal St. San Marcos
26) Siena Heights (MI)
26) Hastings College (NE) 26} MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
32) Aquinas College (MI)
34) Dickinson State, (ND)
34) Eastern Oregon University
34) Warner Pacific College (0
40) Cornerstone University (M
Kansas Wesleyan Universit
53
32.50
24
21
13
11
8
8
6
6
6
5
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
1
j Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 44 Women Shot Put
=================================================---===----========---===-=======
World: w 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m 2002 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA Stadium: s 16.52m 4/24/2004 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
14.38m
47-02.25
5
12.55m
41-02.25
12.46m
40-10.50
12.35m
40-06.25
12.33m
40-05.50
12.25m
40-02.25
12.21m
40-00.75
12.07m
39-07.25
18.17mN
59-07.50
10
14.87m
48-09.50
8
13.65m
44-09.50
3
13.62m
44-08.25
2
12.54m
41-01.75
12.51m
41 -00.50
12.34m
40-06.00
12.15m
39-10.50
Tawna Trail JR Hastings
Siobhan Martin SO Aquinas
Christa Hofland FR Dickinson St, ND
Annie Hess FR Concordia (Or)
Kristin Metzger so Evangel
Ashley Bruegman JR Midland Lutheran
Jocelyn Spurgin JR Doane College (Ne)
Brittni Harris JR Evangel Flight 2
Vivian Chukwuemeka SR Azusa Pacific
Shernelle Nicholls so Missouri Baptist 3 Temika Perry Texas College
Amber Brodersen FR Black Hills
Ann-Erica Whitemarsh so Warner Pacific
Karley Kalinich JR Fresno Pacific
Katie Werner SO Concordia (Ne)
Kim Gilder FR Wayland Baptist Flight 3
Marissa Moore SR Sioux Falls 14.61m 47-11.25 6
Jessica Becker so Bethany 14.28m 46-10.25 4 3 Ann Gramkow SR Midland Lutheran 13.51m 44-04.00 1
Dia Mathews JR Fresno Pacific 13.12m 43-00.50
Heather Harris JR Friends University 13.07m 42-10.75
Kristi Chapin JR Briar Cliff 12.49m 40-11.75
Laura White JR Jamestown College 12.31m 40-04.75
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================-=================---===--====-============
Finals
18.17mN
59-07.50
10
14.87m
48-09.50
8
Vivian Chukwuemeka SR Azusa Pacific
Shernelle Nicholls so Missouri Baptist
Marissa Moore SR Sioux Falls 14.61m 47-11.25 6
Tawna Trail JR Hastings 14.38m 47-02.25 5
Jessica Becker so Bethany 14.28m 46-10.25 4
Temika Perry Texas College 13.65m 44-09.50 3
Amber Brodersen FR Black Hills 13.62m 44-08.25 2
Ann Gramkow SR Midland Lutheran 13.51m 44-04.00 1
Dia Mathews JR Fresno Pacific 13.12m 43-00.50 10 Heather Harris JR Friends University 13.07m 42-10.75
Siobhan Martin SO Aquinas 12.55m 41-02.25
Ann-Erica Whitemarsh SO Warner Pacific 12.54m 41-01.75 13 Karley Kalinich JR Fresno Pacific 12.51m 41-00.50 14 Kristi Chapin JR Briar Cliff 12.49m 40-11.75 15 Christa Hofland FR Dickinson St, ND 12.46m 40-10. 50 16 Annie Hess FR Concordia (Or) 12.35m 40-06.25 17 Katie Werner so Concordia (Ne) 12.34m 40-06.00 18 Kristin Metzger so Evangel 12.33m 40-05.50 19 Laura White JR Jamestown College 12.31m 40-04.75
Ashley Bruegman
Jocelyn Spurgin
Kim Gilder
Brittni Harris
JR Midland Lutheran JR Doane College (Ne) FR Wayland Baptist
JR Evangel
12.25m 40-02.25
12.21m 40-00.75
12.15m 39-10.50
12.07m 39-07.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
-================================================================================
Missouri Baptist Universit
3) Lindenwood University (MO)
5) Doane College (NE)
Florida Memorial Universit
Concordia (OR)
11) Black Hills State Universi
13) Fresno Pacific University
15) Goshen College (IN)
15) McKendree College (IL)
Dordt College (IA)
Hastings College (NE)
22) Berry College (GA)
25) Houghton College (NY)
25) Southwestern College (KS)
25) University of Sioux Falls 31} Point Loma Nazarene Univer
32) Siena Heights (MI)
32) Cal St. San Marcos
36} vanguard University (CA)
36) Park (MO)
36) Univ. of Windsor (ONT}
43) Texas College
45} Eastern Oregon University
45) Evangel
45) Indiana Wesleyan Universit
45) Geneva College (PA)
52) Cornerstone University (MI
81
46.50
32.50
29
25
15
13
11
11
10
9
8
6
6
6
5.50
5
5
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
2
1
2) Azusa Pacific University
4) Simon Fraser University
6) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
8) British Columbia
10) Olivet Nazarene Universit
12) Cedarville University (OH
Virginia Intermont
Westmont College (CA)
18) Midland Lutheran College
20) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX
22) Concordia (NE)
Malone College (OH)
Minot State University
25) OregonTech
25) Bethany College (Ks)
32) Notre Dame (OH}
32) Jamestown College
36) SD Tech
36) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive
36) Aquinas College (MI} 36} Morningside College (IA}
43) William Penn University
45) Dickinson State, (ND)
45) warner Pacific College (O
45) Roberts Wesleyan College
52) Kansas Wesleyan Universit
Warner Southern College (
67
45
30
25
21
14
12
11
10.50
9
8
7
6
6
6
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
1
j Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 17 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
America:n A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX Stadium: S 4.50m 4/2/2004 Ben Bogdanof, Fresno Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
Mark Hollis JR Olivet Nazarene 5.25mS 17-02.75 10
Robbie Johnston so Southern Oregon 5.15mS 16-10.75 8
Adam Hartle SR Siena Heights (Mi) 5.05mS 16-06.75 6 4 John Ryland JR Lindenwood 5.0 5mS 16-06.75 5 5 Zach Burrington so Bethel College (In) 4.9SmS 16-02.75 3 5 Jason Scott JR Cedarville 4.95mS 16-02.75 3 5 Graham Danziger JR Lindenwood 4.95mS 16-02.75 3
Luke Meyers JR Concordia (Ne) 4.95mS 16-02.75 1
Matthew Clifford SO Lindenwood 4.80mS 15-09.00
Stuart Mcintosh JR Lindenwood 4.80mS 15-09.00
10 Mitchell Jones JR Taylor 4.80mS 15-09.00
10 Mark Aschen SR Lindenwood 4.80mS 15-09.00
13 Ryan Hays FR Lindenwood 4.80mS 15-09.00 14 David Czerny so Black Hills 4.6SmS 15-03.00 15 Grant Brannaman JR Southern Oregon 4.6SmS 15-03.00
Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacific NH
Thomas Brooks JR Southern Nazarene NH
Tim Antes JR Hastings NH
Daniel Perkins JR Warner Southern NH
Ryan Musselman so Southern Oregon NH
Caleb Dodson so Cumberland NH
Jim Swiech so Roberts Wesleyan NH
==--====---=========--========================================-==================
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Dickinson State, (ND) 83
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Azusa Pacific University 72
Lindenwood University (MO) 49
5) Virginia Intermont 46
7) Concordia (NE) 38
11) Concordia (OR)
17
12) Cornerstone University (M
16
13) Malone College (OH)
14
14) Siena Heights (MI)
13
14) Wayland Baptist Univ. ( TX)
13
14) Roberts Wesleyan College
13
17) Jamestown College
12
18) Univ. of Windsor (ONT)
10
18) Southern/ New Orleans
10
18) British Columbia
10
18) Olivet Nazarene University
10
18) Central Methodist Univ
10
18) McKendree College (IL)
10
24) Paul Quinn
9
24) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer
9
26) Florida Memorial Universi
8
26) Bethel College (IN)
8
28) Cedarville University (OH
7
28) Point Loma Nazarene Univer
7
30) Warner Southern College (
6
30) Simon Fraser University
6
30) Bethel College (KS)
6
30) Lindsey Wilson College
6
34) Univ of the Cumberlands (
5
34) Southern Nazarene
5
34) Northwood University (TX)
5
37) Baker University (KS)
4
37) Westmont College (CA)
4
37) Black Hills State Universi
4
37) Berry College ( GA)
4
41) Aquinas College (MI)
3
41) St. Gregor'ys (OK)
3
41) Albertson
3
44) FriendsUniversity
2
44) Fresno Pacific University
2
44) OregonTech
2
9) Southern Oregon University 24
Oklahoma Baptist Universi 48
6) Missouri Baptist Universi 39
8) Doane College (NE) 35
10) Concordia (CA) 23
47) Dakota State University {S 1
47) Missouri Valley College 1
47) Huston-Tillotson College ( 1
47) Oklahoma Christian Univers 1
47) Marian College {IN) 1
47) Graceland University {IA) 1
47) Eastern Oregon University 1
47) Myers 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitimin.gcom
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 19 Men Triple Jump
----=-====---===---===---=========--==================================================
American: A 18.09m
1996
Kenny Harrison, Nike
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m
1981
Cary Tyler, Biola, CA
Stadium: 5 15.68m
3/29/2003
Kevin Quon, Azusa Pacific
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
Name
Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 James Jenkins so Lindenwood 15.95mS 52-04.00 10 2 Carlos Mattis FR Lindenwood 15.22m 49-11.25 4 3 Julius Williams so McKendree 14.69m 48-02.50 1
Tom Martin JR Doane College (Ne) 14.61m 47-11.25
David Wellstead JR McKendree 14.44m 47-04.50
Joel Matchett FR OregonTech 13.97m 45-10.00
Reid Johnson JR Sioux Falls 13.96m 45-09.75
Flight 2
Doug Pierce FR Tabor College (Ks) 14.35m 47-01.00
Drew Hysjulien JR Minot State 14.10m 46-03.25
Brandon Diamond JR Hastings 14.09m 46-02.75
Kevin Ford so Benedictine College 13.99m 45-10.75
Brandon Hessing JR Southwestern 13.95m 45-09.25
Aaron Burns SR Ashford FOUL Flight 3
Jamaury Harris FR Missouri Baptist 15.55m 51-00.25 8
Brent Randle JR Baker 15.41m 50-06.75 6
Jamaine Gordon SO Lindsey Wilson 15.26m 50-00.75 5
Dan De Jong JR Dordt College (Ia) 14.81m 48-07. 25 3
Michael Thompson JR Lindenwood 14.80m 48-06.75 2
Kemar Smith FR Missouri Baptist 14.43m 47-04.25
Jamaal Parker FR King 14.13m 46-04.25
=====-=====-==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
15.95mS
2.0
52-04.00
10
15.55m
1.9
51-00.25
8
15.41m
2.5
50-06.75
6
15.26m
4.9
50-00.75
5
15.22m
1.7
49-11.25
4
14.81m
0.8
48-07.25
3
14.80m
0.3
48-06.75
2
14.69m
0.3
48-02.50
1
14.61m
1.8
47-11.25
14.44m
1.9
47-04.50
14.43m
1.4
47-04.25
14.35m
2.4
47-01.00
14.13m
2.3
46-04.25
14.10m
2.8
46-03.25
14.09m
0.7
46-02.75
13.99m
2.8
45-10.75
13.97m
0.6
45-10.00
James Jenkins so Lindenwood
Jamaury Harris FR Missouri Baptist
Brent Randle JR Baker
Jamaine Gordon so Lindsey Wilson
Carlos Mattis FR Lindenwood
Dan De Jong JR Dordt College (Ia)
Michael Thompson JR Lindenwood
Julius Williams so McKendree
Tom Martin JR Doane College (Ne)
David Wellstead JR McKendree
Kemar Smith FR Missouri Baptist
Doug Pierce FR Tabor College (Ks)
Jamaal Parker FR King
Drew Hysjulien JR Minot State
Brandon Diamond JR Hastings
Kevin Ford so Benedictine College
Joel Matchett FR OregonTech
Reid Johnson JR Sioux Falls 13.96m +0.0 45-09.75
Brandon Hessing JR Southwestern 13.95m 1.5 45-09.25
Aaron Burns SR Ashford FOUL
-====-==============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dickinson State, (ND) 91
3) Azusa Pacific University ( 72
5) Missouri Baptist Universit 47
7) Concordia (NE) 38
9) Southern Oregon University 24
11) Concordia (OR) 17
Malone College (OH) 14
Bethel College (IN) 13
14) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX) 13
19) Lindsey Wilson College 11
19) McKendree College (IL) 11
22) British Columbia 10
22) Olivet Nazarene University 10
27) Warner Southern College (F 9
27) Paul Quinn 9
31) Point Loma Nazarene Univer 7
33) Bethel College (KS) 6
35) Univ of the Cumberlands (K 5
35) Northwood University (TX) 5
38) Bethany College (Ks) 4
38) Black Hills State Universi 4
42) Aquinas College (MI) 3
42) Albertson 3
46) SD Tech 2
46) Friends University 2
50) Huston-Tillotson College ( 1
50) Oklahoma Christian Univers 1
50) Myers 1
50) Graceland University (IA) 1
Lindenwood University (MO 81
4) Oklahoma Baptist Universi 48
6) Virginia Intermont 46
8) Doane College (NE) 35
10) Concordia (CA) 23
12) Cornerstone University (M 16
14) Roberts Wesleyan College 13
14) Siena Heights (MI) 13
Jamestown College 12
Southern/ New Orleans 11
22) Baker University (KS) 10
22) Central Methodist Univ 10
22) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 10
27) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive 9
Florida Memorial Universi 8
Cedarville University (OH 7
33) Simon Fraser University 6
35) Southern Nazarene 5
38) Berry College (GA) 4
38) Westmont College (CA) 4
42) St. Gregory's (OK) 3
42) Dordt College (IA) 3
46) Fresno Pacific University 2
46) OregonTech 2
50) Marian College (IN) 1
50) Eastern Oregon University 1
50) Missouri Valley College 1
50) Dakota State University ( 1
/ Pr int Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 40 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
World: w 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
America:n A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
NAIA Champs:. N 1.89m 1991 Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA
Stadium: S 1.68m 4/5/2002 Amber Nixon, Westmont
Name Year School Finals Points
====---=========--====--==========-=====-=================-======================
Finals
1 Ruky Abdulai so Simon Fraser 1.79mS 5-10.50 10 Jump off winner 2 Heike Siener so Point Loma Naza 1.76mS 5-09.25 8
Laura Tewes so Dakota State 1.71mS 5-07.25 6
Hannah Wagner JR Bethany 1.71mS 5-07.25 4.50 4 Swan Zind'z i so Florida Memorial 1.71mS 5-07.25 4.50
6 Erika Schmid FR Concordia (Or) 1.66m 5-05.25 2
6 Rebekah Perdue JR Indiana Wesleyan 1.66m 5-05.25 2
6 Jackie Fleddermann JR Missouri Baptist 1.66m 5-05.25 2 9 Aftan Smith FR Doane College (Ne) 1.66m 5-05.25
10 Casey Burnett Wayland Baptist 1.61m 5-03.25
10 Chelsee Marvin FR Doane College (Ne) 1.61m 5-03.25
12 Katie Jasa JR Doane College (Ne) 1.61m 5-03.25
12 Ashley Sullwold JR Doane College (Ne) 1.61m 5-03.25
12 Erin Kinney JR Warner Pacific 1.61m 5-03.25
12 Renee Sidney SR Ottawa 1.61m 5-03.25
16 Nadina Marsh FR Missouri Baptist 1.61m 5-03.25
Renae Zuiderveen JR Cornerstone (Mi) NH Jessie Gallaher JR Concordia ( Or) NH Clara Lenfert JR Marian College {In) NH
Jen Kempers SO Dordt College (Ia) NH
Breanna Hargrave SR Warner Pacific NH
====--====-===========--========================================-========================
Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
Missouri Baptist Universit
3) Simon Fraser University
5) Florida Memorial Universit
7) Doane College (NE)
126
74
50.50
43.50
2) Azusa Pacific University
4) Oklahoma Baptist Universi
6) Lindenwood University (MO
8) British Columbia
79
66
46.50
35
Concordia (OR) 27
Olivet Nazarene University 21
Cedarville University (OH) 19
15) Point Loma Nazarene Univer 13.50
Black Hills State Univers 22
12) Goshen College (IN) 19
14) McKendree College ( IL) 16
Fresno Pacific University 13
Virginia Intermont
19) Cal St. San Marcos
12 17) Wayland Baptist Univ. (TX 12
11 19) Westmont College (CA) 11
19) Park (MO)
11 22)
Bethany College {Ks)
10.50
22) Midland Lutheran College
24) St. Gregory's (OK)
10.50
10
Dordt College (IA) 10
26) CornerstoneUniversity (M 9
28) Berry College (GA) | 8 | 28) Concordia (NE) | 8 |
28) Aquinas College (MI) | 8 | 32) Malone College ( OH) | 7 |
33) OregonTech | 6 | 33) Southwestern College (KS) | 6 |
33) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer | 6 | 33) Houghton College (NY) | 6 |
33) Dakota State University (S | 6 | 33) University of Sioux Falls | 6 |
33) Minot State University | 6 | 40) Vanguard University (CA) | 5 |
40) Siena Heights (MI) | 5 | 40) Concordia (CA) | 5 |
40) Jamestown College | 5 | 44) Indiana Wesleyan Universi | 4 |
44) King | 4 | 44 ) Dickinson State, (ND) | 4 |
44) Morningside College {IA) | 4 44) SD Tech 4 |
26) Hastings College (NE)
9 28)
Notre Dame (OH) 8
44) Univ. of Windsor (ONT) 4 50) William Penn University 3
50) Texas College 3 52) Eastern Oregon University 2
52) Evangel 2 52) Univ of the Cumberlands ( 2
52) Roberts Wesleyan College ( 2 52) Warner Pacific College (O 2
52) Bethel College (IN) 2 52) Geneva College (PA) 2
52) Taylor University (IN) 2 60) Warner Southern College ( 1
Kansas Wesleyan University 1
I Print Result I
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2006to 5/27/2006 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
Event 21 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
American: A 72.34m
1981
Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m
1990
Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
Stadium: S 53.74m Name
3/29/2003 A. Thompson, CSU Bakersfield
Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Floyd Turner JR Iowa Wesleyan 55.61mS
182-05
10
2 Steve Hammons FR Missouri Baptist 50.57m
165-11
6
3 Mitch Williams SR Hastings 47.13m
154-07
4 Will Moman SR Doane College (Ne) ND 47.09m 46.22m
47.09m
154-06
5 John Bowman
FR Indiana Wesleyan
46.33m
152-00
52.23m 53.69m
46.00m 43.29m
ND 55.61m 48.24m ND
48.40m 49.47m 48.48m 50.57m
ND 47.13m 45.58m
ND 46.33m 43.21m
Mario Ordaz SR Fresno Pacific 44.19m 44.20m 44.97m
James Ferguson JR Azusa Pacific ND 44.61m ND
44.97m
44.61m
147-06
146-04
Brad Begemann
ND ND 40.43m
Flight 2
Ross Walker
45.07m 47.56m 4 5.08m
Paul Castaneda
47.03m 50.09m ND ND
Jeremiah Campo
43.62m 46.87m 48.50m
SR William Jewell
SR Dickinson St, ND 51.08m ND ND
SO Concordia (Ca) ND 47.89m
SR Oklahoma Baptist 47.06m 45.40m 49.91m
40.43m
51.08m
50.09m
49.91m
132-08
167-07 8
164-04 4
163-09 3
Nick Kahanic 50 Roberts Wesleyan 48.12m 46.39m 47.02m ND 47.85m ND
Camoi Hood FR Missouri Baptist ND 44.44m 47.48m
48.12m
47.48 m
157-10
155-09
Joe Weaver
47.00m ND 41.54m
FR Siena Heights (Mi)
47.00m
154-02
Drew Cowan so Taylor 40.02m 46.42m 45.60m
Scott Myers SR Southern Oregon 46.30m ND ND
46.42m
46.30m
152-03
151-11
Brian Miller
38.56m 45.20m ND
Flight 3
Brock Simonsen 46.74m 50.52m ND
SR Benedictine College
FR Concordia (Ne) ND 48.99m 46.99m
45.20m
50.52m
148-03
165-09 5
Scott Vancura SO Hastings
ND 46.38m 48.34m 48.96m ND 48.70m
Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 46.94m 44.56m 48.22m 45.06m 48.35m 47.37m
Adam Longsworth SO St. Francis (In) 47.37m ND ND
48.96m
48.35m
47.37m
160-07 2
158-07 1
155-05
Nathan Whitcomb 44.36m 47.15m ND
Omar Humphrey
ND 44.85m 44.26m
JR Bethany
JR Friends University
47.15m
44.85m
154-08
147-02
Nick Burgress ND ND 44.49m
Nick Fynaardt
ND ND ND
JR Dickinson St, ND JR Northwestern
44.49m
FOUL
145-11
-===============--=================-=============================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
55.6lmS
182-05
10
51.08m
167-07
8
50.57m
165-11
6
50.52m
165-09
5
50.09m
164-04
4
49.91m
163-09
3
48.96m
160-07
2
48.35m
158-07
1
48.12m
157-10
47.48m
155-09
47.37m
155-05
47.15m
154-08
47.13m
154-07
47.09m
154-06
47.00m
154-02
46.42m
152-03
46.33m
152-00
46.30m
151-11
45.20m
148-03
44.97m
147-06
44.85m
147-02
44.61m
146-04
44.49m
145-11
40.43m
132-08
Finals
Floyd Turner JR Iowa Wesleyan 52.23m 53.69m ND 55.61m 48.24m ND
Ross Walker SR Dickinson St, ND
45.07m 47.56m 45.08m 51.08m ND ND
Steve Hammons FR Missouri Baptist 46.00m 43.29m 48.40m 49.47m 48.48m 50.57m
Brock Simonsen FR Concordia (Ne) 46.74m 50.52m ND ND 48.99m 46.99m
Paul Castaneda SO Concordia (Ca)
47.03m 50.09m ND ND ND 47.89m
Jeremiah Campo SR Oklahoma Baptist 43.62m 46.87m 48.50m 47.06m 45.40m 49.91m
Scott Vancura so Hastings
ND 46.38m 48.34m 48.96m ND 48.70m
Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 46.94m 44.56m 48.22m 45.06m 48.35m 47.37m
Nick Kahanic SO Roberts Wesleyan 48.12m 46.39m 47.02m ND 47.85m ND
Camoi Hood FR Missouri Baptist ND 44.44m 47.48m
Adam Longsworth so St. Francis (In)
47.37m ND ND
Nathan Whitcomb JR Bethany 44.36m 47.15m ND
Mitch Williams SR Hastings ND 47.13m 45.58m
Will Moman SR Doane College (Ne)
ND 47.09m 46.22m
Joe weaver FR Siena Heights (Mi) 47.00m ND 41.54m
Drew Cowan so Taylor
40.02m 46.42m 45.60m
John Bowman FR Indiana Wesleyan ND 46.33m 43.21m
Scott Myers SR Southern Oregon
46.30m ND ND
Brian Miller SR Benedictine College 38.56m 45.20m ND
Mario Ordaz SR Fresno Pacific 44.19m 44.20m 44.97m
Omar