2020-21 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments
American Midwest Conference
May 3-4, 2021 | Dalhousie Golf Club | Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: William Woods (Mo.)
2: Columbia (Mo.)
3: Missouri Baptist
4: Central Baptist
5: Lyon
Automatic Qualifier: William Woods (Mo.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Logan Smith, William Woods (Mo.)
2: Colton Ryan, Central Baptist
3: Jakub Dymecki, William Woods (Mo.)
4: Fernando Del Campo, Missouri Baptist
5: Noah Wilson, Columbia (Mo.)
Appalachian Athletic Conference
April 19-20, 2021 | Barnsley Gardens Resort | Adairsville, Ga.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Point University (Ga.)
2: Truett-McConnell
3: Reinhardt (Ga.)
4: Tennessee Wesleyan
5: Columbia (Mo.)
Automatic Qualifier: Point University (Ga.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Cole Stevens, Point (Ga.)
2: Ryan Van Der Kils, Point (Ga.)
3: John Houk, Tennesee Wesleyan
T4: Eric Wowor, Point (Ga.)
T4: Nate Thornton, Truett-McConnell
California Pacific Conference
April 12-14, 2021 | Antelope Hills North Course | Prescott, Ariz.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2: Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.)
3: Park-Gilbert
4: Providence Christian
5: Sierra Nevada
Automatic Qualifier: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Kyle Peterson, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2: Cameron Hedge, Benedictine-Mesa
3: Zack Holesinger, Benedictine-Mesa
4: Victor Larsson, Park-Gilbert
5: Joseph Allen, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Cascade Collegiate Conference
April 25-27 | TimberStone Golf Course | Caldwell, Idaho
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Multnomah (Ore.)
2: Oregon Tech
3: Bushnell (Ore.)
4: Lewis-Clark (Idaho)
5: College of Idaho
Automatic Qualifier: Multnomah (Ore.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Jacob Larson, Multnomah (Ore.)
2: Carlos Davila, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3: Preston Luckman, Oregon Tech
T4: Zach Malina, Oregon Tech
T4: Issiah Lamont, Multnomah (Ore.)
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 26-27, 2021 | Ravisloe Country Club | Homewood, Ill.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Roosevelt (Ill.)
2: Holy Cross (Ind.)
3: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
4: St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5: St. Francis (Ill.)
Automatic Qualifier: Roosevelt (Ill.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Casey Domke, Governors State (Ill.)
2: Cooper Carmody, Roosevelt (Ill.)
3: Carter Silva, Holy Cross (Ind.)
T4: Nicolas Paviet, Roosevelt (Ill.)
T4: Nolan Weis, St. Francis (Ill.)
Automatic Qualifier: Casey Domke, Governors State (Ill.)
Crossroads League
April 26-27, 2021 | Orchard Country Club | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Taylor (Ind.)
2: Marian (Ind.)
3: Spring Arbor (Mich.)
4: St. Francis (Ind.)
5: Indiana Wesleyan
Automatic Qualifier: Taylor (Ind.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Sean Vann, Spring Arbor (Mich.)
2: Drew Pickering, Taylor (Ind.)
3. Jack Dykema, Indiana Wesleyan
4: Javan Johnson, Taylor (Ind.)
5: Cameron Luczka, Indiana Wesleyan
Automatic Qualifier: Sean Vann, Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Frontier Conference
April 19-21, 2021 | Banbury Golf Course | Eagle, Idaho
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
2: Montana Tech
3: Caroll (Mont.)
4: Montana State-Northern
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Haydn Driver, Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
2: Sean Ramsbacher, Montana Tech
3: Daniel Sigurjonsson, Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
T4: Mitchell Thiessen, Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
T4: Isaiah Weldon, Montana Tech
Golden State Athletic Conference
April 26-28, 2021 | Briarwood CC | Sun City West, Ariz.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Ottawa (Ariz.)
2: Arizona Christian
3: The Master's (Calif.)
4: Hope International (Calif.)
5: Vanguard (Calif.)
Automatic Qualifier: Ottawa (Ariz.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Jack Dudeck, The Master's (Calif.)
2: Mason Domecq, Ottawa (Ariz.)
3: Phillip Williams, Ottawa (Ariz.)
4: Bill Rosenthal, Arizona Christian
5: Frankie Lin, Arizona Christian
Automatic Qualifier: Jack Dudeck, The Master's (Calif.)
Great Plains Athletic Conference
April 25-27, 2021 | Location TBA
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Morningside (Iowa)
2: Doane (Neb.)
3: Midland (Neb.)
4: Briar Cliff (Iowa)
5: Northwestern (Iowa)
Automatic Qualifier: Morningside (Iowa)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Jonny Douglas, Morningside (Iowa)
2: Corey Matthey, Morningside (Iowa)
3: Peyton Koch, Midland (Neb.)
4: Conor Schubring, Doane (Neb.)
5: Jackson Sitzmann, Morningside (Iowa)
Heart of America Athletic Conference
April 26-27, 2021 | Golf Club at Creekmoor | Raymore, Mo.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Grand View (Iowa)
2: Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3: Missouri Valley
4: Park (Mo.)
5: Evangel (Mo.)
Automatic Qualifier: Grand View (Iowa)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Felipe Gomez, Missouri Valley
2: Kaleb Hagge, Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3: Parker Davidson, Grand View (Iowa)
4: Ben Renaud, Grand View (Iowa)
5: Tyler Vaskem Grand View (Iowa)
Automatic Qualifier: Felipe Gomez, Missouri Valley
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 18-20 | Buffalo Dunes Golf Course | Garden City, Kan.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1:Kansas Wesleyan
2: Bethany (Kan.)
3: Oklahoma Wesleyan
4: Sterling (Kan.)
5: Ottawa (Kan.)
Automatic Qualifier: Kansas Wesleyan
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Troy Watson, Kansas Wesleyan
2: Larus Long, Bethany (Kan.)
3: Landon Berquist, Kansas Welseyan
4: Joep Mokkink, Behtany College (Kan.)
5: Nic Rankin, Oklahoma Wesleyan
Mid-South Conference
April 25-28, 2021 | Bowling Green CC | Bowling Green, Ky.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Campbellsville (Ky.)
2: Cumberland (Tenn.)
2: Campbellsville (Ky.)
3: Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
4: Freed-Hardeman
5: Cumberlands (Ky.)
Automatic Qualifier: Campbellsville (Ky.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Justin Warman, Campbellsville (Ky.)
2: Adrian Steeger, Cumberland (Tenn.)
3: Bryson Smith, Cumberland (Tenn.)
T4: Jonathan Brewington, Campbellsville (Ky.)
T4: Callum Blinkhorn, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
North Star Athletic Association
April 27-28, 2021 | La Crosse Country Club | La Crosse, Wis.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Bellevue (Neb.)
2: Waldorf (Iowa)
3: Viterbo (Wis.)
4: Dickinson State (N.D.)
5: Valley City State (N.D.)
Automatic Qualifier: Bellevue (Neb.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Andre Beccera, Bellevue (Neb.)
2: Hugo Ronnberg, Bellevue (Neb.)
3: Brice Klabunde, Viterbo (Wis.)
T4: Hunter Myran, Dickinson State (N.D.)
T4: Rodrigo Navarette, Bellevue (Neb.)
River States Athletic Conference
April 19-21, 2021 | Belterra Resort | Florence, Ind.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Midway (Ky.)
2: Indiana East
3: Ohio Christian
4: Indiana-Kokomo
5: Asbury (Ky.)
Automatic Qualifier: Midway (Ky.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Logan Conn, Midway (Ky.)
2: Jake Miller (Indiana East)
3: Elliott Smith, Midway (Ky.)
4: Michael Cooper, Ohio Christian
5: Will Molen, Midway (Ky.)
Sooner Athletic Conference
April 26-27, 2021 | Dornick Hills CC | Ardmore, Okla.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Oklahoma City
2: Southwestern Christian
3: Wayland Baptist (Texas)
4: Texas Welseyan
5: Science & Arts (Okla.)
Automatic Qualifier: Oklahoma City
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Mason Mikeska, Oklahoma City
2: Dalton Daniel, Oklahoma City
3: David Meyers, Oklahoma City
T4: Emiel Van Geet, Southwestern Christian
T4: Joshua Smedama, Wayland Baptist (Texas)
T4: Julian Alanis, Southeastern Christian
Southern States Athletic Conference
April 19-21, 2021 | RTJ Cambrian Ridge | Greenville, Ala.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Dalton State (Ga.)
2: William Carey (Miss.)
3: Faulkner (Ala.)
4: Mobile (Ala.)
5: Loyola (La.)
Automatic Qualifier: Dalton State (Ga.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Ben Rebne, Dalton State (Ga.)
2: Steve Kibare, Dalton State (Ga.)
3: Matthew Cleary, Dalton State (Ga.)
4: Adam Files, William Carey (Miss.)
5: Trevor Bassett, Dalton State (Ga.)
The Sun Conference
April 25-27, 2021 | Savannah Quarters Golf Course | Savannah, Ga.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2: Kesier (Fla.)
3: USC Beaufort (Ga.)
4: Southeastern (Fla.)
5: St. Thomas (Fla.)
Automatic Qualifier: Coastal Georgia
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Lucas Cena, Keiser (Fla.)
2: Jackson Lawlor, Coastal Georiga
3: Dawson Peters, USC Beaufort (Ga.)
4: Kyle Quagliero, St. Thomas (Fla.)
T5: Chip Thompson, Coastal Georgia
T5: Javier Neira Garcia, Keiser (Fla.)
Automatic Qualifier: Lucas Cena, Keiser (Fla.)
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
April 20, 2021 | Bedford Valley Golf Club | Battle Creek, Mich.
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
2: Madonna (Mich.)
3: Aquinas (Mich.)
4: Lourdes (Ohio)
5: Northwestern Ohio
Automatic Qualifier: Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Individual Results (Top 5)
1: Luis Pacheco, Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
2: Riley Hestwood, Aquinas (Mich.)
3: Jamie Moliner, Northwestern Ohio
4: Harrison Bowman, Madonna
5: Bruno Vicente, Lawrence Tech
Unaffiliated Group - Red River Athletic Conference/Association of Independent Institutions
May 4 | Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Complete Results
Team Results (Top 5)
1: Houston-Victoria (Texas)
2: Our Lady of the Lake
3: Crowley's Ridge
4: Texas A & M-San Antonio
Individual Results (Top 5)
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
2019 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here
2018 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here
2017 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here
2016 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here
2015 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here