2022 Baseball Conference Tournaments
American Midwest Conference
May 3-6 | CarShield Field - O'Fallon, Mo.
Championship Game - May 6
Lyon (Ark.) 11, Columbia (Mo.) 2
Tournament Champion: Lyon (Ark.)
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Appalachian Athletic Conference
May 3-9 | Hunter-Wright Stadium - Kingsport, Tenn.
Championship Game - May 9
Tennessee Wesleyan 11, Bryan (Tenn.) 4
Tournament Champion: Tennessee Wesleyan
Tournament Runner-Up: Bryan (Tenn.)
Two teams (both teams in championship game) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
California Pacific Conference
May 4-6 | Mesa, Ariz. | Hohokam Stadium
Championship Game - May 6
Antelope Valley (Calif.) 11, Saint Katherine (Calif.) 0
Regular Season/Tournament Champion: Antelope Valley (Calif.)
Tournament Runner-Up: University of Saint Katherine (Calif.)
Two teams (regular season and tournament champions) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Cascade Collegiate Conference
May 7-9 | Campus Site
Championship Game - May 11
Lewis-Clark State 15, British Columbia 7
Tournament Runner Up: British Columbia
One team (tournament champion or tournament runner-up if Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) is champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
May 5-10 | DuPage Medical Group Field - Joliet, Ill.
Championship Game - May 10
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 3, Judson (Ill.) 1
Regular Season/Tournament Champion: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Tournament Runner Up: Judson (Ill.)
Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Crossroads League
May 6-11 | Hosted by Taylor University
Championship Game - May 11
Taylor (Ind.) 12, Huntington (Ind.) 9
Regular Season Champion: Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Tournament Champion: Taylor (Ind.)
Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Continental Athletic Conference
May 7-10 | Lawrenceville, Ga. | Hosted by Georgia Gwinnett
Championship Game - May 10
Georgia Gwinett 5, Fisher (Mass.) 2
Tournament Champion: Georgia Gwinett
Tournament Runner-up: Fisher (Mass.)
Two teams (tournament champion and tournament runner-up) earn an automatic bids to the National Championship Opening Round
Golden State Athletic Conference
May 2-5 | OC Great Park - Irvine, Calif.
Championship Game - May 5
Hope International (Calif.) 10, William Jessup (Calif.) 9
Tournament Champion: Hope International (Calif.)
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Great Plains Athletic Conference
May 5-10 | Higher Seed Hosts
Championship Game - May 10
Concordia (Neb.) 7, Jamestown (N.D.) 6
Regular Season Champion: Doane (Neb.)
Tournament Champion: Concordia (Neb.)
Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or regular season runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Heart of America Athletic Conference
May 5-10 | Ozark, Mo. | U.S. Baseball Park
Championship Game - May 10
Central Methodist (Mo.) 4, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 3
Tournament Champion: Central Methodist (Mo.)
Tournament Runner-up: MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Two teams (Tournament Champion and Tournament Runner-Up) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
May 4-7 | Great Bend, Kan. | Great Bend Sports Complex
Championship Game - May 7
Kansas Wesleyan 8, Tabor (Kan.) 7
Regular Season Champion: Ottawa (Kan.)
Tournament Champion: Kansas Wesleyan
Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Mid-South Conference
April 29-May 9 | Bowling Green, Ky. | Bowling Green Hot Rods Stadium
Championship Game - May 9
Cumberlands (Ky.) 8, Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 3
Tournament Champion: Cumberlands (Ky.)
Tournament Runner-Up: Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
Two teams (Tournament Champion and Tournament Runner-Up) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
North Star Athletic Association
May 6-9 | Forest City, Iowa | Hosted by Waldorf University
Championship Game - May 9
Bellevue (Neb.) 1, Dakota State (S.D.) 0
Tournament Champion: Bellevue (Neb.)
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Red River Athletic Conference
May 6-9 | Sterlington, La. | Sterlington Sports Complex
Championship Game - May 9
LSU Alexandria 13 Houston-Victoria (Texas) 2
Regular Season Champion: LSU-Shreveport
Tournament Champion: LSU Alexandria
Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
River States Conference
May 5-9 | Chilocotte, Ohio | VA Memorial Stadium
Championship Game - May 9
IU Southeast 19, Point Park (Pa.) 4
Regular Season/Tournament Champion: Indiana-Southeast
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Sooner Athletic Conference
May 6-9 | Hosted by Oklahoma City University and University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma
Championship Game - May 9
Oklahoma City 13, Science & Arts (Okla.) 2
Tournament Champion: Oklahoma City
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Southern States Athletic Conference
May 4-7 | Mobile, Ala. | Hank Aaron Stadium
Championship Game - May 7
William Carey (Miss.) 7, Faulkner (Ala.) 0
Tournament Champion: William Carey (Miss.)
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
The Sun Conference
May 5-9 | West Palm Beach, Fla. | Ballpark of the Palm Beaches
Championship Game - May 9
Southeastern (Fla.) 10, St. Thomas (Fla.) 9
Tournament Champion: Southeastern (Fla.)
One team (tournament champion) earns an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
May 5-10 | Higher Seed Hosts
Championship Game - May 10
Northwestern Ohio 25, Madonna (Mich.) 2
Regular Season/Tournament Champion: Northwestern Ohio
Tournament Runner-Up: Madonna (Mich.)
Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round