Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Saturday, August 14 | at Owens CC | NO FANS ALLOWED | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|
Wednesday, August 18 | at Concordia | TBA |
|
||
Saturday, August 21 | at Judson | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Clarke (Iowa) @ Elgin, IL | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Friday, August 27 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio | Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester Hills, MI | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Indiana Northwest | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Saturday, August 28 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio | Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester Hills, MI | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Indiana Northwest | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Friday, September 03 | at Berea College | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Adrian College @ Berea, KY | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Saturday, September 04 | at Berea College | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Adrian College @ Berea, KY | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wednesday, September 08 | at Lawrence Tech (Mich.) * | Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Friday, September 10 | at Cornerstone | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. IU South Bend (Ind.) @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Mol Arena | Grand Rapids, Mich. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 11 | vs. IU Kokomo (Ind.) @ Grand Rapids, Michigan | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Aquinas | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wednesday, September 15 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Grace Christian (MI) | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Saturday, September 18 | vs. Concordia * | Garth Pleasant Arena / Rochester Hills, MI | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Wednesday, September 22 | at Madonna (Mich.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, September 24 | at Indiana Tech * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 25 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | The Garage | Lima, OH | W, 3-1 | Final | |
October | |||||
Friday, October 01 | vs. Aquinas * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Huntington | Rochester Tri-Match | Rochester Hills, Mich. | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 02 | vs. Cornerstone * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Goshen | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wednesday, October 06 | vs. Lourdes * | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wednesday, October 13 | vs. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) * | Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester, Michigan | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Friday, October 15 | at Concordia * | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wednesday, October 20 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, October 22 | vs. Goshen | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester Hills, MI | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 23 | vs. Indiana Tech * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Monday, October 25 | at Siena Heights (Mich.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wednesday, October 27 | vs. Siena Heights (Mich.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, October 29 | at Cornerstone * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Cornerstone * | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Saturday, October 30 | at Aquinas * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Monday, November 01 | vs. Lourdes * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wednesday, November 03 | vs. Madonna (Mich.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 06 | at Lourdes * | W, 3-2 | Final |