August |
Thursday, August 08 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves Academy
|
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
|
5:00 PM EDT
|
|
Saturday, August 10 |
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
|
TBA
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Holy Cross (Ind.)
|
|
Keiser (Fla.)
|
|
10:00 AM CDT
|
|
|
Waldorf
|
|
Iowa Central CC
|
|
1:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Viterbo Alumni Game
|
|
Viterbo
|
|
1:00 PM CDT
|
|
|
LSU Shreveport (La.)
|
|
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
1:00 PM CST
|
|
Sunday, August 11 |
Union (Ky.)
|
|
Georgetown (Ky.)
|
|
12:00 PM EDT
|
|
Tuesday, August 13 |
North Iowa Area CC
|
|
Waldorf
|
|
7:00 PM EDT
|
|
Wednesday, August 14 |
Holy Cross (Ind.)
|
|
Lourdes
|
|
4:00 PM CDT
|
|
Thursday, August 15 |
Trinity Western
|
0
|
Marymount California
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Allen County College
|
|
Friends
|
|
7:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
1
|
William Carey (Miss.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Bryan (Tenn.)
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Laredo CC
|
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
|
6:00 PM CDT
|
|
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
1
|
Morningside (Iowa)
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Alumni
|
|
Providence Christian
|
|
6:00 PM PDT
|
|
Friday, August 16 |
Westcliff
|
1
|
Vanguard
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia
|
1
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
|
0
|
San Diego Christian
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
|
Purdue University Northwest
|
|
3:45 PM CDT
|
|
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
|
Thomas More (Ky.)
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Westcliff University
|
1
|
Vanguard
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Saturday, August 17 |
Indiana Northwest
|
0
|
Robert Morris (Ill.)
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Morris Field | 2123 S. Goebbert Road Arlington Heights, IL 60005 |
|
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
|
1
|
Rio Grande
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Capital University
|
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
|
11:00 AM EDT
|
|
|
LSU Shreveport (La.)
|
|
Richland College
|
|
11:00 AM CST
|
|
|
Scrimmage against FC Dallas U19 Development Academy |
|
Sterling College Alumni
|
|
Sterling (Kan.)
|
|
1:00 PM CDT
|
|
|
Alumni Game |
|
Northern Oklahoma College
|
|
Southwestern
|
|
8:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
|
Bryan (Tenn.)
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Ottawa (Kan.)
|
|
Baker
|
|
7:30 PM CDT
|
|
|
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
|
|
College of Southern Nevada
|
|
9:00 PM PDT
|
|
|
Scrimmage |
|
Modesto Junior College
|
|
UC Merced
|
|
9:00 PM PDT
|
|
Sunday, August 18 |
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
|
2
|
La Sierra
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Morningside (Iowa)
|
0
|
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waterloo, IA |
|
Cloud County Community College
|
|
Bethany
|
|
4:30 PM EDT
|
|
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
|
Marian (Ind.)
|
|
2:00 PM CDT
|
|
|
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
|
|
College of Southern Nevada
|
|
2:00 PM PDT
|
|
|
Scrimmage |
Monday, August 19 |
Rochester
|
0
|
Grace (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgia Military
|
|
Point (Ga.)
|
|
5:30 PM EDT
|
|
Tuesday, August 20 |
Huntington
|
2
|
Siena Heights (Mich.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian, Mich. |
|
Roosevelt
|
0
|
Rio Grande
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Viterbo
|
0
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Lourdes
|
0
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Central Baptist (Ark.)
|
2
|
Hendrix College
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Warrior Field |
|
Emmaus Bible College
|
0
|
Clarke (Iowa)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Burrows Field |
|
Pacific Union
|
0
|
Napa Valley College
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Cowley County CC
|
|
Kansas Wesleyan
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Allen County College
|
|
Southwestern
|
|
8:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Multnomah
|
0
|
Hope International (Calif.)
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
1
|
Dalton State (Ga.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Roosevelt
|
|
Rio Grande
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Rescheduled for 8/21 (lightning) |
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
|
The Ohio State University
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Played at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium |
|
Cleary (Mich.)
|
|
Goshen
|
|
7:00 PM EDT
|
|
Wednesday, August 21 |
Waldorf
|
0
|
Benedictine (KS)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
2
|
Mount Mercy
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Evangel
|
2
|
Missouri Baptist
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Simpson
|
2
|
Oregon Tech
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Holy Cross (Ind.)
|
0
|
Marian (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Roosevelt
|
0
|
Rio Grande
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Makeup of 8/20 postponement |
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
1
|
Grand View
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist (Md.)
|
|
Howard University
|
|
3:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Marymount California
|
|
El Camino
|
|
12:00 PM PDT
|
|
|
Presentation
|
|
Concordia College-Moorhead
|
|
3:00 PM CDT
|
|
|
Montreat (N.C.)
|
|
UNC Greensboro
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Centre
|
|
Union (Ky.)
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Calumet
|
1
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
San Diego Christian
|
2
|
Soka
|
3
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
William Woods (Mo.)
|
0
|
Central Methodist (Mo.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thursday, August 22 |
Viterbo
|
0
|
Dordt (Iowa)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgia Gwinnett
|
3
|
Grace (Ind.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
|
1
|
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Oregon
|
1
|
Menlo (Calif.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Vanguard
|
1
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
York
|
3
|
Doane
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
|
7:30 PM CDT
|
|
|
Arizona Christian
|
0
|
La Sierra
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
Friday, August 23 |
Freed-Hardeman
|
1
|
Thomas More (Ky.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Williams Baptist
|
4
|
Jarvis Christian
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan-Dearborn
|
4
|
Georgetown (Ky.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Multnomah
|
1
|
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Williams Baptist
|
4
|
Jarvis Christian
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida National
|
1
|
Alabama-Huntsville
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pacific Union
|
0
|
Southern Oregon
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Atherton, CA |
|
Texas A&M International
|
|
Houston-Victoria
|
|
3:30 PM CDT
|
|
|
The Master's (Calif.)
|
0
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
TMU Forfeit @ Santa Barbara, CA |
|
Baker
|
1
|
University of Northwestern Ohio
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
UNOH College Soccer Showcase | Lima, Ohio |
|
UC Merced
|
2
|
Westmont (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Heritage Club Classic |
|
Science and Arts
|
|
Midwestern State
|
|
7:00 PM CDT
|
|
Saturday, August 24 |
Georgia Gwinnett
|
1
|
Huntington
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Huntington, Ind. |
|
Morningside (Iowa)
|
2
|
SD Mines & Tech
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
1
|
Benedictine (KS)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Freed-Hardeman
|
0
|
Georgetown (Ky.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary-Woods
|
4
|
Brescia (Ky.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Williams Baptist
|
0
|
Texas A&M Texarkana
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Goshen
|
0
|
Rio Grande
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity Baptist
|
0
|
Thomas
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Midland
|
3
|
Friends
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Indiana Wesleyan
|
1
|
Aquinas
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Kentwood, Michigan |
|
Concordia (Neb.)
|
2
|
Oklahoma City
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
2
|
Indiana Tech
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Southwestern
|
0
|
Randall
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Shawnee State (Ohio)
|
1
|
IU East (Ind.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Baptist (Ark.)
|
0
|
LSU Alexandria (La.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Generals Field |
|
William Carey (Miss.)
|
0
|
LSU Shreveport (La.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Waldorf
|
2
|
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Culver-Stockton
|
2
|
Lindenwood-Belleville
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
William Woods (Mo.)
|
1
|
Graceland
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
0
|
Hastings (Neb.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Multnomah
|
0
|
Soka
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Avila (Mo.)
|
0
|
William Penn (Iowa)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
1
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwest (Wash.)
|
1
|
Simpson
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Holy Cross (Ind.)
|
5
|
Grace Christian (MI)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand View
|
3
|
Briar Cliff
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Due to technical difficulties, game will not be live streamed. Follow @bcuchargers on Twitter for live updates. |
|
Judson
|
0
|
Columbia
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia
|
1
|
Robert Morris (Ill.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln College
|
1
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida National
|
1
|
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Roosevelt
|
10
|
Indiana Northwest
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Hannibal-LaGrange
|
8
|
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Life
|
8
|
Talladega
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cumberlands (Ky.)
|
0
|
Bethel (TN)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Texas College
|
4
|
Oklahoma Panhandle State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Bethany Alumni
|
|
Bethany
|
|
11:00 AM CDT
|
|
|
Cumberland
|
2
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
|
1
|
Tennessee Southern
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Southeastern (Fla.)
|
2
|
Truett-McConnell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow
|
|
Chatham University
|
|
3:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
The Master's (Calif.)
|
1
|
UC Merced
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
TMU Forfeit @ Santa Barbara, CA |
|
Alumni
|
|
Kentucky Christian
|
|
4:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
0
|
Madonna (Mich.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Arizona Christian
|
3
|
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Pikeville (Ky.)
|
0
|
Montreat (N.C.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
|
1
|
Westmont (Calif.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Heritage Club Classic |
|
Bethesda
|
0
|
Hope International (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Reinhardt (Ga.)
|
3
|
Piedmont College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Vanguard
|
0
|
Missouri Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Oklahoma City, OK |
|
Carolina University
|
4
|
Bluefield
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Midway
|
0
|
Union (Ky.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity College
|
0
|
Florida College
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Plant City, Fla. |
|
Washington Adventist (Md.)
|
|
Gallaudet University
|
|
8:00 PM EDT
|
|
Sunday, August 25 |
Westcliff
|
1
|
Benedictine Mesa
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Baker
|
0
|
Keiser (Fla.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
UNOH Classic |
|
Walla Walla
|
8
|
Cal Maritime
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Houston-Victoria
|
|
Schreiner
|
|
3:30 PM CDT
|
|
|
Central Methodist (Mo.)
|
4
|
Campbellsville
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Monday, August 26 |
Asbury
|
2
|
Oakland City
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Waldorf
|
2
|
Ottawa (Kan.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Centre
|
2
|
Thomas More (Ky.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Holy Cross (Ind.)
|
3
|
Bethel (Ind.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Judson
|
6
|
Missouri Baptist
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Schreiner University
|
1
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Providence Christian
|
|
California Institute of Technology
|
|
3:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Southeastern (Fla.)
|
2
|
CIU
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cleary (Mich.)
|
|
Northwood
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
|
|
Carlow
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
Tuesday, August 27 |
Benedictine (KS)
|
5
|
Avila (Mo.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Indiana Tech
|
1
|
Marian (Ind.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lourdes
|
1
|
Ohio Christian
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Goshen
|
2
|
Siena Heights (Mich.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Cornerstone
|
0
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bethel (Kan.)
|
1
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Greenville University
|
1
|
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
William Penn (Iowa)
|
0
|
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
0
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Trinity International
|
13
|
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Bacone
|
0
|
Lyon
|
27
|
Final
|
|
|
Brescia (Ky.)
|
1
|
Georgetown (Ky.)
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Texas College
|
1
|
Texas Wesleyan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Walla Walla
|
3
|
Pacific Union
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Tennessee Southern
|
2
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keiser (Fla.)
|
1
|
University of Northwestern Ohio
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
UNOH College Soccer Showcase | Lima, Ohio |
|
Simpson
|
0
|
Menlo (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bryan (Tenn.)
|
1
|
Georgia Gwinnett
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bob Jones
|
1
|
Kentucky Christian
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Point (Ga.)
|
0
|
Middle Georgia State
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson University
|
2
|
Florida College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Plant City, Fla. |
|
Sterling (Kan.)
|
3
|
Doane
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
York
|
0
|
Concordia (Neb.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wednesday, August 28 |
Culver-Stockton
|
1
|
St. Ambrose
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cincinnati-Clermont
|
0
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
|
2
|
Indiana Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Hannibal-LaGrange
|
0
|
Mount Mercy
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Mobile (Ala.)
|
3
|
LSU Shreveport (La.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand View
|
2
|
Midland
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
|
0
|
Aquinas
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Columbia
|
1
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
|
5
|
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Huntington
|
0
|
Madonna (Mich.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Livonia, Mich. |
|
Union (Ky.)
|
0
|
Bethel (TN)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
San Diego Christian
|
4
|
La Sierra
|
3
|
Final - OT
|
|
Thursday, August 29 |
Science and Arts
|
2
|
Paul Quinn
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Oregon Tech
|
2
|
UC Merced
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Home Opener |
|
Concordia
|
2
|
Shawnee State (Ohio)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Baptist (Ark.)
|
3
|
Central Christian
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Christian Soccer Complex |
|
Walla Walla
|
1
|
Simpson
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida National
|
1
|
Mount Marty
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Providence Christian
|
3
|
Westcliff University
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Dalton State (Ga.)
|
1
|
Reinhardt (Ga.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Truett-McConnell
|
0
|
OUAZ
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waleska, GA |
|
Rocky Mountain
|
1
|
Hope International (Calif.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Andrews
|
4
|
Regent
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Friday, August 30 |
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
|
3
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Benedictine (KS)
|
0
|
Hastings (Neb.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Brescia (Ky.)
|
0
|
Spalding
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Spalding Classic |
|
Ohio Christian
|
0
|
Kenyon College
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
|
1
|
Bethany
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Aquinas
|
2
|
Purdue University Northwest
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hammond, Indiana |
|
Indiana Tech
|
1
|
Indiana Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Missouri Baptist
|
0
|
Rochester
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Point Park
|
1
|
Culver-Stockton
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Graceland
|
2
|
Ottawa (Kan.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
0
|
Lyon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Culver Stockton Tournament |
|
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
|
0
|
Missouri Valley
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
2
|
Johnson State College
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Southwestern Christian
|
2
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida National
|
2
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
|
3
|
Eastern Oregon
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Bethel (TN)
|
2
|
Texas A&M Texarkana
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Texas College
|
5
|
Louisiana College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
|
2
|
Benedictine Mesa
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Oklahoma City
|
3
|
Kentucky Christian
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Faulkner (Ala.)
|
|
Jarvis Christian
|
|
5:00 PM CDT
|
|
|
Midway
|
0
|
Milligan (Tenn.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Bethel (Ind.)
|
0
|
Central Methodist (Mo.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
York
|
4
|
Jamestown (N.D.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Doane
|
0
|
William Woods (Mo.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Hastings, Neb. |
|
San Diego Christian
|
2
|
La Verne
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Saturday, August 31 |
Midland
|
1
|
St. Ambrose
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Viterbo
|
1
|
Moody Bible Institute
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hanover College
|
3
|
Brescia (Ky.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Spalding Classic |
|
Friends
|
5
|
Dordt (Iowa)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Union (Ky.)
|
0
|
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
|
0
|
Rio Grande
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
IU East (Ind.)
|
3
|
Lourdes
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
McPherson
|
1
|
Texas Wesleyan
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow
|
0
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Baptist (Ark.)
|
2
|
Avila (Mo.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Zarda Multisport Complex |
|
Waldorf
|
1
|
Morningside (Iowa)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan
|
2
|
Baker
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Baker Labor Day Classic |
|
McMurry University
|
5
|
Jarvis Christian
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Evangel
|
0
|
LSU Alexandria (La.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida National
|
0
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Baldwin City, Kan. |
|
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
12
|
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Governors State
|
6
|
Indiana Northwest
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Crown Point Sports Complex |
|
Briar Cliff
|
1
|
Park
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris (Ill.)
|
4
|
Goshen
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cornerstone
|
1
|
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Siena Heights (Mich.)
|
2
|
Trinity International
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
6
|
Lyndon State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisk
|
1
|
Talladega
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary (Kan.)
|
3
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Mercy
|
0
|
Roosevelt
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
|
0
|
West Florida
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
1
|
Sterling (Kan.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Providence Christian
|
0
|
University of La Verne
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Marian University
|
1
|
Tennessee Southern
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
0
|
Bluefield
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida College
|
1
|
Point (Ga.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
OUAZ
|
4
|
Reinhardt (Ga.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Cumberlands (Ky.)
|
2
|
Bryan (Tenn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Truett-McConnell
|
0
|
Dalton State (Ga.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Calumet
|
0
|
Lindenwood-Belleville
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Menlo (Calif.)
|
2
|
CSU Monterey Bay
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Oregon Tech
|
3
|
William Jessup
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Middle Georgia State
|
4
|
St. Andrews
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
|
1
|
Tabor
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Kansas Wesleyan
|
0
|
The Master's (Calif.)
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Madonna (Mich.)
|
4
|
Saint Francis (Ind.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain
|
0
|
Westmont (Calif.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
|
3
|
Asbury
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
September |
Sunday, September 01 |
UC Merced
|
2
|
Southern Oregon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Mary
|
1
|
Jamestown (N.D.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Southwestern
|
11
|
Southwestern
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
William Woods (Mo.)
|
2
|
Hastings (Neb.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Clarke (Iowa)
|
0
|
Cornell College
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Lyon
|
2
|
Culver-Stockton
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Occidental College
|
1
|
Soka
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
3
|
Point Park
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Culver Stockton Tournament |
|
Mississippi University for Women
|
1
|
Talladega
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Berkeley College
|
0
|
Washington Adventist (Md.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Season Home Opener |
|
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
|
1
|
Central Methodist (Mo.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
York
|
5
|
Presentation
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Benedictine (KS)
|
2
|
Doane
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Monday, September 02 |
Friends
|
2
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Missouri Baptist
|
3
|
Concordia
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
McPherson
|
1
|
University of Houston - Victoria
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Played at Richland College - Dallas, TX |
|
Southwestern
|
5
|
Texas College
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Shawnee State (Ohio)
|
6
|
Midway
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida National
|
3
|
Baker
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Baker Labor Day Classic |
|
Evangel
|
1
|
LSU Shreveport (La.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan
|
8
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Baldwin City, Kan. |
|
Southwestern Christian
|
0
|
Missouri Valley
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Governors State
|
4
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
6 p.m. CT / 7 p.m. ET |
|
Waldorf
|
0
|
Briar Cliff
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Siena Heights (Mich.)
|
3
|
Judson
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Midland
|
7
|
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Viterbo
|
0
|
Trinity International
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
McPherson
|
1
|
Houston-Victoria
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Richland College |
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan
|
1
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Thomas
|
0
|
Georgia Gwinnett
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Oregon
|
1
|
Marymount California
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Southeastern (Fla.)
|
2
|
Montreat (N.C.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
|
0
|
Georgetown (Ky.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Francis (Ind.)
|
3
|
Calumet
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Pikeville (Ky.)
|
1
|
Bluefield
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
San Diego Christian
|
3
|
California Technical Institute
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Kansas Wesleyan
|
0
|
Westmont (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
|
1
|
Arizona Christian
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tuesday, September 03 |
Cornerstone
|
0
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan
|
8
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
0
|
Westfield State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Christendom College
|
0
|
Washington Adventist (Md.)
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Life
|
0
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Dalton State (Ga.)
|
2
|
Bryan (Tenn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Andrews
|
1
|
Carolina University
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Wednesday, September 04 |
Indiana Tech
|
0
|
Huntington
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Huntington, Ind. |
|
St. Ambrose
|
0
|
Mount Mercy
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Siena Heights (Mich.)
|
2
|
Saint Francis (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Indiana Wesleyan
|
1
|
IU East (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Point Park
|
7
|
Penn State - Greater Allegheny
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
McClure Intermediate School |
|
Andrews
|
4
|
Indiana Northwest
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lourdes
|
0
|
Goshen
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Buena Vista University
|
2
|
Dordt (Iowa)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Siena Heights (Mich.)
|
2
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
|
0
|
La Verne
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester
|
2
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Shawnee State (Ohio)
|
7
|
Ohio Christian
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Presentation
*
|
1
|
Mount Marty
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Night |
|
Tennessee Southern
|
6
|
Talladega
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Columbia
|
2
|
Grand View
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Kansas Christian College
|
0
|
Saint Mary (Kan.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Clarke (Iowa)
|
2
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of St. Thomas - Houston
|
1
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
|
1
|
Blackburn College
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Tennessee Southern
|
6
|
Talladega
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Kentucky Christian
|
3
|
Cincinnati-Clermont
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Cumberlands (Ky.)
|
2
|
Union (Ky.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn State-Beaver
|
|
Carlow
|
|
6:00 PM EDT
|
|
|
Milligan (Tenn.)
|
2
|
Tusculum
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Oregon
|
3
|
The Master's (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
UC Santa Cruz
|
0
|
Menlo (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thursday, September 05 |
Ottawa (Kan.)
|
1
|
Morningside (Iowa)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisk
|
1
|
Freed-Hardeman
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Brescia (Ky.)
|
1
|
Kentucky Wesleyan College
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Montreat (N.C.)
|
1
|
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Jarvis Christian
|
0
|
LeTourneau University
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Thomas More (Ky.)
|
3
|
Asbury
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Briar Cliff
|
4
|
Ave Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game time: 4:00 CDT, 5:00 EDT |
|
Bacone
|
0
|
Paul Quinn
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Oklahoma Panhandle State
|
2
|
Texas College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
2
|
William Woods (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
San Diego Christian
|
5
|
Providence Christian
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rio Grande
|
2
|
University of Northwestern Ohio
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio |
|
Hope International (Calif.)
|
2
|
La Sierra
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Montreat (N.C.)
|
1
|
West Va. Tech
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
William Jessup
|
2
|
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
|
0
|
Central Methodist (Mo.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Park-Gilbert
|
0
|
Arizona Christian
|
18
|
Final
|
|
|
Marymount California
|
2
|
OUAZ
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Friday, September 06 |
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
0
|
St. Ambrose
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Hastings (Neb.)
|
4
|
Kansas Wesleyan
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Jamestown (N.D.)
|
1
|
University of Mary
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Tabor
|
0
|
Southwestern Christian
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Baptist (Ark.)
|
2
|
Evangel
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Graceland
|
1
|
Missouri Baptist
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lindenwood-Belleville
|
0
|
Missouri Valley
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Sterling (Kan.)
|
3
|
Central Christian
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Aquinas
|
3
|
Trinity International
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Science and Arts
|
2
|
Houston-Victoria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgia Gwinnett
|
2
|
Middle Georgia State
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Univ. of Providence
|
2
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Bethel (TN)
|
3
|
Thomas More (Ky.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwest (Wash.)
|
5
|
Pacific Union
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Oregon
|
2
|
Benedictine Mesa
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
|
7
|
Talladega
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
1
|
Madonna (Mich.)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Saint Francis (Ind.)
|
3
|
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Oregon
|
2
|
Vanguard
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Saturday, September 07 |
Huntington
|
1
|
Michigan-Dearborn
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Dearborn, Mich. |
|
Indiana Wesleyan
|
1
|
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Bethel (Kan.)
|
1
|
Benedictine (KS)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
1
|
St. Mary-Woods
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea
|
5
|
Midway
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Williams Baptist
|
0
|
University of the Ozarks
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Christian
|
3
|
Mount St. Joseph University
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Westcliff
|
2
|
The Master's (Calif.)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Kansas Christian College
|
2
|
Avila (Mo.)
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity Baptist
|
1
|
Webber International
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
1
|
Concordia (Neb.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Indiana Northwest
|
1
|
Rochester
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene
|
3
|
Asbury
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Ottawa (Kan.)
|
0
|
Dordt (Iowa)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
|
5
|
Sterling (Kan.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Shawnee State (Ohio)
|
4
|
Bluffton University
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
|
2
|
William Woods (Mo.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Presentation
|
9
|
Nebraska Christian College
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
1
|
Mount Mercy
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Culver-Stockton
|
1
|
Friends
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
|
1
|
Concordia
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary (Kan.)
|
0
|
Park
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
|
0
|
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
IU East (Ind.)
|
1
|
Holy Cross (Ind.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Michiana Echo Youth Soccer Day |
|
Briar Cliff
|
1
|
Keiser (Fla.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game time: 10:00 CDT, 11:00 EDT |
|
Judson
|
1
|
Bethel (Ind.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris (Ill.)
|
2
|
William Penn (Iowa)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Campbellsville
|
2
|
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Aquinas
|
0
|
Saint Francis (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
0
|
University of Maine-Farmington
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgetown (Ky.)
|
12
|
Fisk
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Goshen
|
2
|
Roosevelt
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
|
0
|
Saint Francis (Ind.)
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Oregon
|
1
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
|
2
|
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Texas College
|
1
|
Southwestern
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Providence Christian
|
1
|
California Institute of Technology
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwest (Wash.)
|
15
|
Cal Maritime
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Providence
|
2
|
Benedictine Mesa
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lyon
|
0
|
Tennessee Southern
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Grace Christian (MI)
|
3
|
Calumet
|
4
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
William Jessup
|
0
|
Bethesda University
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
|
|
St. Andrews
|
|
2:30 PM EDT
|
|
|
Milligan (Tenn.)
|
0
|
Dalton State (Ga.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Union (Ky.)
|
1
|
University of Northwestern Ohio
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio |
|
Bellevue (Neb.)
|
2
|
Central Methodist (Mo.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
|
0
|
Westmont (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Doane
|
2
|
McPherson
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Soka
|
1
|
Hope International (Calif.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
West Va. Tech
|
|
St. Andrews
|
|
4:30 PM EDT
|
|
|
Marymount California
|
0
|
Arizona Christian
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
CIU
*
|
5
|
Point (Ga.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Brevard
|
0
|
Montreat (N.C.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Life
|
2
|
Reinhardt (Ga.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bryan (Tenn.)
|
0
|
William Carey (Miss.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Westcliff University
|
2
|
The Master's (Calif.)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
Sunday, September 08 |
Houston-Victoria
|
1
|
St. Thomas (TX)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cumberlands (Ky.)
|
5
|
Concordia
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rocky Mountain
|
9
|
Jamestown (N.D.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Southwestern
|
1
|
Oklahoma City
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Avila (Mo.)
|
0
|
Baker
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Jarvis Christian
|
6
|
Southwest Adventist University
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Graceland
|
0
|
Lindenwood-Belleville
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Waldorf
|
1
|
Grand View
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Grace (Ind.)
|
3
|
Thomas More (Ky.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine at Presque Isle
|
1
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
|
0
|
Bethel (TN)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Doane
|
2
|
Bethany
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Monday, September 09 |
Freed-Hardeman
|
7
|
Brescia (Ky.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
LSU Shreveport (La.)
|
2
|
Science and Arts
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Marty
|
2
|
Tabor
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Culver-Stockton
|
1
|
Lincoln (Ill.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Governors State
|
3
|
St. Andrews
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
3 p.m. CT/4 p.m. ET |
|
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
|
0
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Bethesda University of California
|
6
|
Pacific Union
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Westminster College
|
|
Carlow
|
|
7:00 PM EDT
|
|
Tuesday, September 10 |
St. Ambrose
|
3
|
Clarke (Iowa)
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
St. Louis Pharmacy
|
0
|
Blackburn College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Marian (Ind.)
|
2
|
Midway
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Evangel
|
3
|
Williams Baptist
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn State-Beaver
|
0
|
Point Park
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Highmark Stadium |
|
Saint Katherine (Calif.)
|
0
|
Occidental
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Marty
|
0
|
Bethel (Ind.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
William Penn (Iowa)
|
3
|
Hannibal-LaGrange
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Manhattan Chrst.
|
3
|
Saint Mary (Kan.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
|
0
|
Eastern Illinois
|
2
|
Final
|
|